In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sorgenfri S-Train Station

Places such as Sorgenfri S-Train Station attract travelers to Copenhagen. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sorgenfri S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Sorgenfri S-Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Copenhagen hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Sorgenfri S-Train Station.

Sorgenfri S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sorgenfri S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

4.98 Km.

A modern and professional hotel close to the Industrial Zone, Hotel Lautruppark is the ideal choice for business travelers to Copenhagen. Located in the Silicon Valley of Ballerup, many large international technology brands have their plants and offices just minutes away. Tourists can also enjoy the setting away from the congested city center and use the metro or bus links to access the main sightseeing spots. Functional and comfortable rooms have clean, modern furnishings and are equipped with cable TV and a mini bar. A stylish restaurant with an outdoor terrace serves reasonably priced and tasty European cuisine.
CPH Rooms
CPH Rooms
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

5.82 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Osterbro, CPH Rooms enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, business hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Parken National Stadium, Faelledparken Park, Experimentarium.

At CPH Rooms, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. CPH Rooms is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Studio Rådmandsgade
Studio Rådmandsgade
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

6.2 Km.

Situated in Norrebro, Studio Rådmandsgade is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Zoologisk Museum, Faelledparken Park, Udlaendingestyrelsen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, television, refrigerator, microwave, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Studio Rådmandsgade is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

6.27 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Nordre Frihavnsgade 30
Nordre Frihavnsgade 30
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

6.7 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nordre Frihavnsgade 30 is located in the Osterbro area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Nordre Frihavnsgade 30 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, desk, television, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nordre Frihavnsgade 30.
Hotel Rye
Hotel Rye
Hotel Area: Osterbro

location, big room and friendly...

Fathiyah, Malaysia May 20, 2015

6.81 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Hotel Rye is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of the United States, Faelledparken Park, Embassy of United Kingdom.

Hotel Rye also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, newspapers.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, ironing facilities. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Hotel Rye is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Helgesvej Apartment
Helgesvej Apartment
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

7 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Frederiksberg, Helgesvej Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Helgesvej Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

The ambiance of Helgesvej Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters), refrigerator, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Helgesvej Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Sleep in Heaven
Sleep in Heaven
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

7.03 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sleep in Heaven is located in the Norrebro area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Workers Museum, Udlaendingestyrelsen.

Sleep in Heaven also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sleep in Heaven is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Osterbro

Roomy apartment with washing and...

Rhonda, Australia May 13, 2015

7.07 Km.

This modern apartment hotel next to the new cruise terminal offers stylish accommodation, leisure facilities, and great value for money. The hotel is a 15-minute walk from the town center but well connected by transport links. The surrounding area has Danish pubs and lively restaurants. Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen has studio bedroom apartments furnished in contemporary Scandinavian style, all with well equipped kitchens and satellite TV. The on-site restaurant and café serve great Danish and international cuisine, and leisure options include a gym, sauna, and indoor swimming pool. All in all, Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is a great place of stay.
Kapelvej Apartments
Kapelvej Apartments
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

7.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Norrebro, Kapelvej Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kapelvej Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kapelvej Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

7.11 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Nora Copenhagen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Palmehus within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Nora Copenhagen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Nora Copenhagen apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, heating, hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Hotel Nora Copenhagen your home away from home.
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

7.19 Km.

The Avenue Boutique Hotel is housed in an enthralling building originally constructed in 1898 by architect Emil Blichfeldt, who is known as the father of the famous main entrance to the Tivoli Gardens. With a classic European exterior but ultra modern interior, the Avenue Boutique Hotel combines past and present in a glorious mixture of taste and comfort. No two rooms are the same, as some contain bay windows, French doors, or other unique furnishings. All 68 rooms have high ceilings and offer free Internet access. For relaxation, be sure to spend time at the warming sandstone fireplace in the lounge or enjoy the outdoors on our large courtyard patio. This hotel is situated just two kilometers from the city center and the Tivoli Gardens. If you are looking for the perfect fusion of past and modernity for a unique stay in Copenhagen, make the Avenue Boutique Hotel your choice of accommodations.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

7.29 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Falkoner Alle Nine, is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as a location that is two kilometers from the Central Train Station. A myriad of parks and other recreational venues surround this sleek atrium-styled hotel. Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that utilizes pastel hues to great effect. The hotel features an on-site restaurant that serves hearty meals and a well-equipped bar, ideal for relaxation. The Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center is perfect for travelers that want a great location close to public transportation links.
Aaboulevard Apartment
Aaboulevard Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

7.29 Km.

Aaboulevard Apartment, located in Norrebro, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aaboulevard Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Aaboulevard Apartment.
Hotel Osterport
Hotel Osterport
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Good breakfast, conveniently close...

Yat, Australia May 16, 2015

7.37 Km.

Located in the Embassy Quarter at the heart of Copenhagen, Hotel Osterport balances contemporary design with traditional hospitality. The hotel is opposite the Osterport train station and within walking distance of main sights such as the Little Mermaid, Kastellet, and Lanegline, plus there are several parks and lakes nearby. Accommodation is provided by 170 rooms which are well-furnished with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Breakfast is served daily, and guests can relax with a drink in the cozy bar while there are numerous cafes and restaurants on the doorstep.
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

7.38 Km.

Facing a string of lakes, the 1882 building's interior was inspired by the legend of King Arthur and features 155 classically-decorated rooms. The Hotel Kong Arthur is 15 kilometers from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests are within walking distance to the heart of the city, as well as many sightseeing attractions. This 4-star hotel is a stroll from the rim of the lake. The environmentally friendly establishment is carbon neutral on energy consumption. There are three exquisite, on-site restaurants that serve Japanese, Spanish, and Italian cuisine. The courtyard hotel is ideal for travelers who want a beautiful atmosphere while still being close to the city's center.
Ibsens Hotel
Ibsens Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, cleanliness,...

David, United Kingdom February 22, 2015

7.41 Km.

The family owned hotel is located next to the bustling Latin Quarter, and features 118 tastefully-designed rooms. The Ibsens Hotel is 10km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Located near the Latin Quarter, the three-star hotel is surrounded by many boutique shops, cultural attractions, restaurants, charming cafes and theaters. It is also just four blocks from the famous pedestrian shopping street, the Stroget. Guests will find the metro and buses all within walking distance, as well as Copenhagen's beautiful lakes. There are three onsite restaurants that serve Italian, Japanese and tapas. It is an ideal hotel for travelers who want excellent accommodation on a commercial street near many of the city's attractions.
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Near to metro, friend staff,...

Hiu, Hong Kong June 4, 2015

7.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Hotel Windsor. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Hotel Windsor is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cabinn Scandinavia
Cabinn Scandinavia
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

7.5 Km.

The Cabinn Scandinavia is an excellent budget hotel in Copenhagen. Whether as an individual or a family, you'll find all the basics that you need in any one of the four styles of rooms. The five-storey building contains 201 cozy, functional rooms with private shower and toilet. Free Internet is available in the lobby to keep in touch with friends or business. The hotel's location puts you close to all that Copenhagen has to offer, as the city center is just a 10 minute walk from the hotel. If you are looking to spend your vacation on things other than over-priced rooms, you'll find the Cabinn Scandinavia to be perfect for your budget and an ideal base for exploring this classic European city.
Cabinn Express
Cabinn Express
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

7.5 Km.

This budget hotel in the quiet but central Frederiksberg area offers comfortable, modern accommodation and excellent value for money. The Cab Inn Express Hotel in Copenhagen, part of the Danish Cabinn hotel group, is only a 15 minute walk from the central city square, Rådhuspladsen, and the Forum underground station is only a five minute walk from the hotel, connecting it with all of Copenhagen. The rooms are decorated in modern Danish style with a nautical theme and have very clean bathrooms and satellite TV. Free wireless internet access is available in the lobby. The hotel serves a great breakfast at a reasonable price and the friendly staff provide excellent service.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07