In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sorya Bus Station

Places such as Sorya Bus Station attract travelers to Phnom Penh. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Sorya Bus Station, such as Grand View Guesthouse and The Suite Cambodia.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Sorya Bus Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Phnom Penh city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Sorya Bus Station.

Sorya Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sorya Bus Station

nearest hotel
Lance Court Hotel
Lance Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.04 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Lance Court Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 12.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lance Court Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 52 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lance Court Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sambath Phal 1 Hotel
Sambath Phal 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.07 Km.

Built in 2011, Sambath Phal 1 Hotel is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: PTM Travel & Tours, Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh.

At Sambath Phal 1 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Sambath Phal 1 Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, desk, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Sambath Phal 1 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

good location, good price,...

Quoc, Vietnam April 25, 2015

0.08 Km.

Diamond Hotel is a luxury hotel centrally located in the heart of Phnom Penh. Only five minutes by foot and you will be able to reach the Central Market and the shopping center in Phnom Penh. Diamond Hotel is comprised of 87 comfortable guestrooms and suites designed in a traditional Khmer and resort style. Tourists and business travelers will enjoy the services and facilities alongside traditional Cambodian hospitality at Diamond Hotel.
Asia Hotel
Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Location, staff courtesy,...

Mark, Australia July 1, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Phnom Penh lies this most modern property, providing luxury to all guests. Asia Hotel is very close to the Central Market and other supermarkets and retail stores. Some of the attractions guests can explore within a short drive are Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Monument of Independence, and Toulsleng Genocide Museum. Also featuring a buffet breakfast, Wi-Fi Internet access, and an LCD cable TV, Asia Hotel is a perfect location for all travelers who desire to stay in the main economic spot of the city along Monivong Blvd.
Paradise Hotel
Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Paradise Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1.4 km away. Also within easy reach are PTM Travel & Tours, BS Shopping Center, Sorya Shopping Center.

The facilities and services provided by Paradise Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, business center, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Paradise Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paradise Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Asia Palace Hotel
Asia Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

1. Good location. 2 . Hotel clean....

Shahrulnezam, Malaysia May 30, 2015

0.1 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the Phnom Penh, the 3-star Asia Palace Hotel is opposite the central market and within steps of a wide variety of shops, restaurants, and entertainment outlets and a short drive to major tourist attractions, including the Royal Palace, National Museum, and Wat Phnom. All rooms have large balconies with superb views overlooking the city and bustling Monivong Boulevard. The hotel’s restaurant offers a selection of Khmer, Chinese, Japanese, and French cuisine. Recreational facilities include a gymnasium and sauna. To make your reservation at Asia Palace Hotel, please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Singapore Hotel
Singapore Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

The sheets were clean. The towels...

Brian, United States November 12, 2014

0.11 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Singapore Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, PTM Travel & Tours.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Singapore Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Singapore Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Singapore Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Khmer City Hotel
Khmer City Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.12 Km.

Situated in Doun Penh, Khmer City Hotel is the perfect place to experience Phnom Penh and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. Also within easy reach are Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh, PTM Travel & Tours.

At Khmer City Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Khmer City Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.12 Km.

Dream Guesthouse, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dream Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Dream Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dream Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Pacific Hotel
Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Comfortable and Clean hotel...

Voradeth, Laos April 2, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located in city center, this deluxe hotel features Khmer-inspired modern architecture. Nearby places of interest include the killing fields, Royal Palace, National Museum, and Wat Phnom. Guests can also take a short walk to a wide range of unique local shopping malls, fine restaurants, and entertainment options located within the complex. Blending natural charm and Khmer beauty, all guestrooms enjoy unique design with traditional decoration and modern amenities. For relaxation after the day of sightseeing, the Pacific Hotel offers all guests extensive facilities - from the on-site restaurant where various international and local cuisines are served to the spa.
Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant
Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

super market , bustation, central...

Tran, Vietnam April 14, 2015

0.15 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh, Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

53 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
The Billabong Hotel
The Billabong Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Good location but staff lack...

Heng, Malaysia June 24, 2015

0.15 Km.

Perfectly situated in the heart of Phnom Penh, The Billabong Hotel is an ideal place to stay while visiting this exciting city, because guests are presented with easy access to major venues, attractions, shopping Soriya, and the traditional Central Market. Set in lush tropical gardens, guests will have a restful stay during their business trip or vacation in Phnom Penh. This hotel offers stylish, yet comfortable, rooms equipped with modern amenities and personalized services to make guests feel at home. Additional facilities includes a saltwater swimming pool, an alfresco restaurant, and a bar, ensuring a satisfying vacation for all guests.
Hotel Zing Phnom Penh
Hotel Zing Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Clean rooms, modern decor, decent...

Mark, Australia April 30, 2015

0.15 Km.

Built in 1950, Hotel Zing Phnom Penh is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Zing Phnom Penh is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Zing Phnom Penh is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
L-S Guest House
L-S Guest House
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Doun Penh, L-S Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sorya Shopping Center, Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market, Wat Koh.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, room service, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. L-S Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Citylux Hotel
Citylux Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Doun Penh, Citylux Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market, Preah Monivong Street, Stupa with Buddha Relic.

Citylux Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Citylux Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Friendly staffel, close to The bus...

Raphaela, Austria February 2, 2015

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Emerald Morakat Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, Stupa with Buddha Relic.

At Emerald Morakat Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Emerald Morakat Hotel is home to 42 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, desk, fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Emerald Morakat Hotel.
Green Centre Point Inn
Green Centre Point Inn
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Green Centre Point Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Green Centre Point Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Green Centre Point Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Bolina Palace Hotel
Bolina Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Doun Penh, Bolina Palace Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sorya Shopping Center, Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market, Wat Koh.

Bolina Palace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Bolina Palace Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh is the perfect choice. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Doun Penh, Nokor Lucky Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. Set 1.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nokor Lucky Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's fitness center, table tennis, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nokor Lucky Apartment hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

SG-AGWEB-6C07