In and around Phnom Penh

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sorya Bus Station

Places such as Sorya Bus Station attract travelers to Phnom Penh. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Sorya Bus Station, such as Grand View Guesthouse and The Suite Cambodia.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Sorya Bus Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Phnom Penh city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Sorya Bus Station.

Sorya Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sorya Bus Station

nearest hotel
Sambath Phal 1 Hotel
Sambath Phal 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.07 Km.

Sambath Phal 1 Hotel, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: PTM Travel & Tours, Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh.

The facilities and services provided by Sambath Phal 1 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Sambath Phal 1 Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Clean and spacious room, friendly...

Yook, Malaysia October 14, 2015

0.08 Km.

Diamond Hotel is a luxury hotel centrally located in the heart of Phnom Penh. Only five minutes by foot and you will be able to reach the Central Market and the shopping center in Phnom Penh. Diamond Hotel is comprised of 87 comfortable guestrooms and suites designed in a traditional Khmer and resort style. Tourists and business travelers will enjoy the services and facilities alongside traditional Cambodian hospitality at Diamond Hotel.
Asia Hotel
Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Very friendly hotel - Central...

Daniel, Germany January 13, 2016

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of Phnom Penh lies this most modern property, providing luxury to all guests. Asia Hotel is very close to the Central Market and other supermarkets and retail stores. Some of the attractions guests can explore within a short drive are Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Monument of Independence, and Toulsleng Genocide Museum. Also featuring a buffet breakfast, Wi-Fi Internet access, and an LCD cable TV, Asia Hotel is a perfect location for all travelers who desire to stay in the main economic spot of the city along Monivong Blvd.
Asia Palace Hotel
Asia Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

1. Good location. 2 . Hotel clean....

Shahrulnezam, Malaysia May 30, 2015

0.1 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the Phnom Penh, the 3-star Asia Palace Hotel is opposite the central market and within steps of a wide variety of shops, restaurants, and entertainment outlets and a short drive to major tourist attractions, including the Royal Palace, National Museum, and Wat Phnom. All rooms have large balconies with superb views overlooking the city and bustling Monivong Boulevard. The hotel’s restaurant offers a selection of Khmer, Chinese, Japanese, and French cuisine. Recreational facilities include a gymnasium and sauna. To make your reservation at Asia Palace Hotel, please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Singapore Hotel
Singapore Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.11 Km.

Singapore Hotel, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, PTM Travel & Tours within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 29 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Singapore Hotel your home away from home.
Khmer City Hotel
Khmer City Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.12 Km.

Khmer City Hotel, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh, PTM Travel & Tours.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Khmer City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, laundry service.

Khmer City Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Khmer City Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.12 Km.

Located behind Soriya Shopping Mall, Dream Guesthouse is a 5-minute walk from the Central Market. It offers massage services, free parking and free WiFi access in the lobby. Air-conditioned guest rooms come with 2 bottles of drinking water daily, a work desk and cable television. The en suite bathroom comes with shower facilities. The staff at the tour desk can assist in travel arrangements. Laundry, dry cleaning and luggage storage services are available at the 24-hour front desk. Dream Guesthouse is a 10-minute walk from River Front, with many dining options can be found within the district. It is a 10-minute drive from S21 Toul Sleng Museum and Wat Phnom.
Platinum Bay Hotel
Platinum Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Platinum Bay Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 20 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Platinum Bay Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fireplace to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find locker, closet, complimentary tea, towels, fireplace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include karaoke are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Platinum Bay Hotel.
Pacific Hotel
Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

comfortable enough, decent...

Stefan, United States December 24, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located in city center, this deluxe hotel features Khmer-inspired modern architecture. Nearby places of interest include the killing fields, Royal Palace, National Museum, and Wat Phnom. Guests can also take a short walk to a wide range of unique local shopping malls, fine restaurants, and entertainment options located within the complex. Blending natural charm and Khmer beauty, all guestrooms enjoy unique design with traditional decoration and modern amenities. For relaxation after the day of sightseeing, the Pacific Hotel offers all guests extensive facilities - from the on-site restaurant where various international and local cuisines are served to the spa.
Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant
Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Near night life, close to Central...

Owen, Australia September 23, 2015

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh, Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
The Billabong Hotel & Hostel
The Billabong Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Great location, oasis in the city,...

Rowena, Singapore December 29, 2015

0.15 Km.

Perfectly situated in the heart of Phnom Penh, The Billabong Hotel & Hostel is an ideal place to stay while visiting this exciting city, because guests are presented with easy access to major venues, attractions, shopping Soriya, and the traditional Central Market. Set in lush tropical gardens, guests will have a restful stay during their business trip or vacation in Phnom Penh. This hotel offers stylish, yet comfortable, rooms equipped with modern amenities and personalized services to make guests feel at home. Additional facilities includes a saltwater swimming pool, an alfresco restaurant, and a bar, ensuring a satisfying vacation for all guests.
Hotel Zing Phnom Penh
Hotel Zing Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Good location, big room but not...

Tey, Singapore February 14, 2016

0.15 Km.

Built in 1950, Hotel Zing Phnom Penh is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. Set 0.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Zing Phnom Penh, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Hotel Zing Phnom Penh is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
L-S Guest House
L-S Guest House
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in Doun Penh, L-S Guest House is the perfect place to experience Phnom Penh and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sorya Shopping Center, Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market, Wat Koh within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At L-S Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, room service, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. L-S Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Citylux Hotel
Citylux Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in Doun Penh, Citylux Hotel is the perfect place to experience Phnom Penh and its surroundings. Situated only 0.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Citylux Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace, television. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Citylux Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Emerald Morakat Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, Stupa with Buddha Relic.

At Emerald Morakat Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Emerald Morakat Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Emerald Morakat Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Green Centre Point Inn
Green Centre Point Inn
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Green Centre Point Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market, Preah Norodom Street, Sorya Shopping Center.

The facilities and services provided by Green Centre Point Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, laundry service.

Green Centre Point Inn is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Green Centre Point Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Bolina Palace Hotel
Bolina Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

It's a nearby to the most...

Mangesh, India September 5, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Doun Penh, Bolina Palace Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sorya Shopping Center, Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market, Wat Koh.

At Bolina Palace Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Bolina Palace Hotel is home to 60 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bolina Palace Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.19 Km.

Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mirror, towels, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Nokor Lucky Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nokor Lucky Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities.

The ambiance of Nokor Lucky Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, table tennis, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nokor Lucky Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.2 Km.

Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh is a premier 3-star international hotel. The hotel has 74 well-appointed guestrooms and suites elegantly designed and tailored to cater to the comforts of both the leisure and business travelers. The property is strategically located on the main business street within the vicinity of shopping area and just minutes by foot to the famous Central Market. The well-known Russian Market and all places of interest within Phnom Penh are just 10 to 15 minutes from the Hotel. Phnom Penh International Airport can be reached within a 15-minute drive.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08