In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

South Bank Bus Terminal

South Bank Bus Terminal is one of Brisbane's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near South Bank Bus Terminal, such as Minto Colonial Accommodation and Parkview Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to South Bank Bus Terminal. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Brisbane hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near South Bank Bus Terminal.

South Bank Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near South Bank Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Allegro Apartments
Allegro Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

location and very clean.but avoid...

Andrea, New Zealand July 12, 2015

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Allegro Apartments is located in the South Bank / West End area of Brisbane. With its location just 2.2 KM from the city center and 17.8 KM from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Allegro Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Allegro Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Allegro Apartments is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, garden. Allegro Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Location, close to public...

Lucy, Australia July 25, 2015

0.21 Km.

Mantra South Bank Hotel offers spacious and clean accommodation in a vibrant and fun location with a multitude of nearby activities. The hotel is located on Grey Street, adjacent to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center and South Bank Parklands and within walking distance to the bus, train, and ferry which can transport guests to Brisbane’s central business district within five minutes. There is a lap pool and gymnasium to ensure that guests can maintain their fitness regime. The hotel’s Stone Restaurant & Bar is a highly recommended dining space featuring a selection of entrees, an offering of shared plates, and an inventive dessert menu. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mantra South Bank Hotel, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Right next to the convention...

Heather, Australia June 3, 2015

0.29 Km.

Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane is brilliantly located in Brisbane's most enviable location with easy access to the arts and entertainment precinct in South Bank. The property is connected to the Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center via a walkway and is a short walk to the Queensland Performing Arts Center, Queensland Museum, State Library of Queensland, and the Gallery of Modern Art. Brisbane's central business district, the Treasury Casino, and the Queen Street Mall are an easy 10-minute stroll away. Bustling with a myriad of cafes, restaurants, bars, boutiques, and a cinema within this unique riverside leisure area, the hotel creates a perfect base to take advantage of Brisbane’s outdoor lifestyle, wander through the weekend arts and craft markets, take a dip in South Bank’s man-made beach, or enjoy a barbecue or picnic in the parklands. Also bragging its on-site restaurant and bar, 304 guestrooms with superior amenities and a fully equipped gymnasium and sauna, Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane assures a flawless stay.
Minto Colonial Accommodation
Minto Colonial Accommodation
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Mingling with strangers and ending...

K, Singapore July 26, 2015

0.36 Km.

Experience a stay in the colonial charm while feeling the breeze from the veranda, visiting the garden for enjoyment, or chill out by the fireplace in the common room for complete relaxation. This is what the Minto Colonial Accommodation offers. South Bank rail station, some of Brisbane’s best nightlife attractions, the convention center, stores, and even the central business district are all within easy walking distance. With the bus stop being close to the property, access to the city becomes effortless. Business center and bike rentals are also available and subject to availability. With a dedicated staff committed to providing clean and comfortable accommodation, the property exudes a special ambience. Ensuring a quiet, pleasant, and harmonious place to stay, Minto Colonial Accommodation is suitable for all types of travelers.
Vine Serviced Apartments
Vine Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Vine Serviced Apartments is ideally situated in South Bank / West End; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 18.5 km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Vine Serviced Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Vine Serviced Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, spa, children's playground. Vine Serviced Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Brisbane Backpackers Resort
Brisbane Backpackers Resort
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

The downstairs; basketball court...

Sally, United Kingdom March 26, 2015

0.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Brisbane Backpackers Resort. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, lockers, shared kitchen, luggage storage, tours.

The ambiance of Brisbane Backpackers Resort is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, balcony/terrace, shower, fan, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, table tennis, outdoor pool, hot tub, tennis courts, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Brisbane Backpackers Resort.
Gonow Family Backpackers Hostel
Gonow Family Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gonow Family Backpackers Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gonow Family Backpackers Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gonow Family Backpackers Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Parkview Apartments
Parkview Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Proximity to convention centre,...

Jodie, Australia July 26, 2015

0.49 Km.

This property is conveniently located in Brisbane's central business district, near the Brisbane Convention Center, shopping, restaurants, sports, and entertainment venues. Featuring 50 apartments that are elegantly designed and have a complete set of modern amenities, Parkview Apartments takes pride in their warm and friendly hospitality. The excellent list of amenities includes air conditioned rooms, a kitchenette, Wi-Fi internet connection, and private balconies. For relaxing, take advantage of the large swimming pool and spa, the landscaped gardens, and the shaded BBQ area. With easy access to all major public transport facilities, guests will have countless things to do and explore, such as visit the various galleries, museums, Southbank Beach, Conrad Treasury Casino, Suncorp Stadium, and cruises through the scenic river. Whether for business or leisure, Parkview Apartments makes a perfect location.
Central Hillcrest Apartments
Central Hillcrest Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Location good, bathroom was nice...

Vicki, Australia March 29, 2015

0.5 Km.

Central Hillcrest Apartments is located right next to the vibrant Southbank precinct, featuring picturesque views of the Brisbane River and the city skyline out towards the Story Bridge. Within a short walk, guests can easily access the central business district, major public transport, a range of appealing restaurants, entertainment, and shopping venues. The international and domestic airport is just a short 20 kilometers away, and the Milton City Cat Terminal is now open, ideally located on Coronation Drive at the end of Park Road. The terminal provides easy access from the hotel to the central business district, Southbank, and St. Lucia.

Providing guests with the choice between hotel rooms or self-contained apartments, Central Hillcrest Apartments provides comfortable accommodation. Each room comes conveniently fitted with a fully equipped kitchen, washing machine, and dryer. Guests can spend a relaxing afternoon lounging by the swimming pool or enjoying a game of tennis. Additional facilities offered include a restaurant, bar, and a game room. Combining its modern facilities with its ideal setting, Central Hillcrest Apartments is a recommended choice when visiting South Brisbane.
Franklin Villa
Franklin Villa
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

We loved the views of the city...

Justin, Australia May 18, 2015

0.51 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 4 rooms at this 4.5-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a bathtub, LCD/plasma screen television, and air conditioning. In addition, Franklin Villa in Brisbane has Wi-Fi in public areas and a car park. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find a gym and pool. Guests will find this service-oriented property with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
The Sebel South Brisbane Apartments
The Sebel South Brisbane Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Relatively cheap, close to south...

Peter, Australia July 23, 2015

0.52 Km.

With 64 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4.5-star hotel. All rooms have an LCD/plasma screen TV, in-room safe, and microwave alongside other amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find shops, safety deposit boxes, and a family room on-site. The indoor pool can be found on-site for guests' enjoyment. This charming property has long been a favorite in Brisbane for both business and leisure travelers. Book your room now at The Sebel South Brisbane Apartments via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Some Rooms Backpacker
Some Rooms Backpacker
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Some Rooms Backpacker is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 19.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, shared lounge/TV area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, refrigerator, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Some Rooms Backpacker your home away from home.
Somewheretostay Backpackers
Somewheretostay Backpackers
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.54 Km.

Somewheretostay Backpackers, located in South Bank / West End, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Somewheretostay Backpackers is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, BBQ facilities, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, refrigerator, in room safe, shower, shared bathroom. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, billiards, garden, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Somewheretostay Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Arena Apartments
Arena Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Easy walking distance to anything...

Adam, Australia July 13, 2015

0.58 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Arena Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Arena Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Arena Apartments.
Diana Plaza Hotel
Diana Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

It is easy and convenient to...

Pou, Portugal May 16, 2015

0.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Diana Plaza Hotel is ideally situated in South Brisbane/West End, one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The hotel is located opposite the Mater Children's Hospital. The South Bank Parklands, the legendary Gabba, Princess Theater, Woolloongabba Art Gallery, and the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center are all just a short walk away. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Diana Plaza Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, a coffee shop, disabled facilities, safety deposit boxes, and 24-hour room service. Step into one of 67 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, an in-room safe, a microwave, and Wi-Fi internet access. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a sauna, steam room, spa, and fitness center. Diana Plaza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Westend Central Apartments
Westend Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

We found the hotel quiet, well...

Lesley, Australia July 26, 2015

0.61 Km.

Westend Central Apartments are ideally located in Brisbane’s West End, a short walk from the Brisbane Entertainment and Convention Center, Queensland Performing Arts Center, GOMA, and Queensland Museum and within easy reach of Suncorp Stadium, Queen Street Mall, and The Gabba. With good restaurants on the doorstep and a supermarket within a five-minute walk, travelers can choose to dine out or self-cater. Studio rooms have an en-suite bathroom, microwave, and tea and coffee making facilities that altogether provide a comfortable overnight stay, while the spacious apartments offer a full kitchen and laundry facilities. The rate includes parking for one vehicle and 200MB complimentary Wi-Fi per day. Also, all apartments are serviced daily. Laundry facilities, a swimming pool, gym, sauna, and BBQ area can also be used when staying at Westend Central Apartments.
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Staff, spa suite and the...

Jade, Australia July 27, 2015

0.61 Km.

Located along George Street, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is a boutique-styled hotel providing accommodations for both business and leisure travel. Placed close to Brisbane’s central business district, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is also at the hub of a variety of attractions. The Treasury Casino, Botanic Garden, and The Queen Street Mall are within five minutes of the property. The Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center is within walking distance, and Suncorp Stadium and the Gabba are within easy reach of the hotel. Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George offers a 24-hour reception and room service, an outdoor pool, reasonable rates for parking, and an additional small exercise room. Guests will be offered spacious rooms with beautiful natural light such as the Riverview Rooms which offers fantastic views over the Brisbane River. Each room features a flat screen television with Foxtel and movies on demand among other top notch amenities. All guests at Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George will be welcomed by an effervescent style and vibrant atmosphere created by the outstanding teams of professionals.
Quay West Suites Brisbane
Quay West Suites Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, service, size of the...

Marc, Netherlands March 3, 2015

0.62 Km.

This 5-star contemporary hotel offers spacious and luxurious apartments with magnificent views of the Botanical Gardens, Brisbane River, Kangaroo Point Cliffs and the Brisbane city skyline. Quay West Suites Brisbane resides on the fringe of the central business district, with Queen Street Mall and local attractions being located within walking distance. Each apartment has a privately furnished balcony to take advantage of the extensive views. Facilities at Quay West include three sophisticated function rooms, a beautiful swimming pool, spa, sauna, gymnasium, superb restaurant, and all the services you would expect of a 5-star hotel. Quay West Suites Brisbane is a wonderful place of stay.
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Central Business District,...

Danish, India May 18, 2015

0.65 Km.

Operating under the renowned Oaks group, Oaks Casino Towers Apartments offers modern residences in Brisbane's most significant historical precinct. The apartment units, with choice of one-bedroom or two-bedroom, are spacious and well-equipped with modern-day conveniences such as a fully-functional kitchen and balcony. Views of the city or the Brisbane River and South Bank can be delighted by guests staying here. To keep fit, there are also a glass-walled lap pool and a fitness room. Queen Street Mall is a stone's throw away along with entertainment venues and cafes. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous Internet use per day with no charge applied.
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.66 Km.

This elegant casino hotel occupies one of Australia’s grandest heritage buildings. It is located steps away from Citycat ferry access and Brisbane’s most popular shopping and meeting spot, the Queen Street Mall. The mall is also the hub of the city’s suburban bus network making it very convenient for guests to reach anywhere in the greater Brisbane area. The marble floored bathrooms featured in each classically appointed and spacious room are always a talking point among guests. Within this hotel’s magnificent setting, guests can enjoy the endless gaming opportunities day and night, free entertainment, five bars and six restaurants. There is also a full service business center for those who need to get some work done.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06