or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

South Bank Bus Terminal

South Bank Bus Terminal is just one of Brisbane's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see South Bank Bus Terminal is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Minto Colonial Accommodation and Parkview Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like South Bank Bus Terminal is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Brisbane are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near South Bank Bus Terminal.

South Bank Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near South Bank Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Allegro Apartments
Allegro Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Allegro Apartments is the perfect choice. Set 2.2 KM from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, library.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate dining area, hair dryer, kitchenware which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, garden, fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Allegro Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Close to City, Easy Public...

Heidi, Australia August 31, 2014

0.21 Km.

Mantra South Bank Hotel offers spacious and clean accommodation in a vibrant and fun location with a multitude of nearby activities. The hotel is located on Grey Street, adjacent to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center and South Bank Parklands and within walking distance to the bus, train, and ferry which can transport guests to Brisbane’s central business district within five minutes. There is a lap pool and gymnasium to ensure that guests can maintain their fitness regime. The hotel’s Stone Restaurant & Bar is a highly recommended dining space featuring a selection of entrees, an offering of shared plates, and an inventive dessert menu. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mantra South Bank Hotel, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

It's position in relation to South...

Barbara, Australia September 6, 2014

0.29 Km.

Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane is brilliantly located in Brisbane's most enviable location with easy access to the arts and entertainment precinct in South Bank. The property is connected to the Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center via a walkway and is a short walk to the Queensland Performing Arts Center, Queensland Museum, State Library of Queensland, and the Gallery of Modern Art. Brisbane's central business district, the Treasury Casino, and the Queen Street Mall are an easy 10-minute stroll away. Bustling with a myriad of cafes, restaurants, bars, boutiques, and a cinema within this unique riverside leisure area, the hotel creates a perfect base to take advantage of Brisbane’s outdoor lifestyle, wander through the weekend arts and craft markets, take a dip in South Bank’s man-made beach, or enjoy a barbecue or picnic in the parklands. Also bragging its on-site restaurant and bar, 304 guestrooms with superior amenities and a fully equipped gymnasium and sauna, Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane assures a flawless stay.
Minto Colonial Accommodation
Minto Colonial Accommodation
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Good location. Bus stop right...

Karen, Singapore July 18, 2014

0.36 Km.

Experience a stay in the colonial charm while feeling the breeze from the veranda, visiting the garden for enjoyment, or chill out by the fireplace in the common room for complete relaxation. This is what the Minto Colonial Accommodation offers. South Bank rail station, some of Brisbane’s best nightlife attractions, the convention center, stores, and even the central business district are all within easy walking distance. With the bus stop being close to the property, access to the city becomes effortless. Business center and bike rentals are also available and subject to availability. With a dedicated staff committed to providing clean and comfortable accommodation, the property exudes a special ambience. Ensuring a quiet, pleasant, and harmonious place to stay, Minto Colonial Accommodation is suitable for all types of travelers.
Parkview Apartments
Parkview Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

clean, close to Southbank, self...

Indrawati, Australia February 2, 2014

0.49 Km.

This property is conveniently located in Brisbane's central business district, near the Brisbane Convention Center, shopping, restaurants, sports, and entertainment venues. Featuring 50 apartments that are elegantly designed and have a complete set of modern amenities, Parkview Apartments takes pride in their warm and friendly hospitality. The excellent list of amenities includes air conditioned rooms, a kitchenette, Wi-Fi internet connection, and private balconies. For relaxing, take advantage of the large swimming pool and spa, the landscaped gardens, and the shaded BBQ area. With easy access to all major public transport facilities, guests will have countless things to do and explore, such as visit the various galleries, museums, Southbank Beach, Conrad Treasury Casino, Suncorp Stadium, and cruises through the scenic river. Whether for business or leisure, Parkview Apartments makes a perfect location.
Central Hillcrest Apartments
Central Hillcrest Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Good sized rooms, gym,...

Joshua, Australia September 17, 2014

0.5 Km.

The property is located right next to the vibrant Southbank precinct, featuring picturesque views of the Brisbane River and the city skyline out towards the Story Bridge. Within a short walking distance away, guests can easily access the central business district, major public transport, a range of appealing restaurants, entertainment, and shopping venues. The Brisbane International and Domestic Airport is just a short 20 kilometer drive away. Providing guests with the choice between hotel rooms or self-contained apartments, the property provides comfortable accommodation. Each room comes conveniently fitted with a fully equipped kitchen, washing machine, and dryer. Guests can spend a relaxing afternoon lounging by the swimming pool or enjoying a game of tennis. Additional facilities offered include a restaurant, bar, and a game room. Combining its modern facilities with its ideal setting, Central Hillcrest Apartments is a recommended choice when visiting South Brisbane.
Franklin Villa
Franklin Villa
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Eclectic decor, great location for...

Tina, United States August 27, 2014

0.51 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 4 rooms at this 4.5-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a bathtub, LCD/plasma screen television, and air conditioning. In addition, Franklin Villa in Brisbane has Wi-Fi in public areas and a car park. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find a gym and pool. Guests will find this service-oriented property with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Sudima Suites Brisbane
Sudima Suites Brisbane
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Clean, location and reasonable...

Anthony, Australia September 19, 2014

0.52 Km.

With 64 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4.5-star hotel. All rooms have television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, microwave as well as other amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find shops, safety deposit boxes, family room on-site. Indoor pool are on-site for guests' enjoyment. This charming property has long been a favorite in Brisbane for both business and leisure travelers. Book your room now at Sudima Suites Brisbane via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Diana Plaza Hotel
Diana Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Staff, room size and comfort, TV...

Michael, Australia August 16, 2014

0.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Diana Plaza Hotel is ideally situated in South Brisbane/West End, one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The hotel is located opposite the Mater Children's Hospital. The South Bank Parklands, the legendary Gabba, Princess Theater, Woolloongabba Art Gallery, and the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center are all just a short walk away. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Diana Plaza Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, a coffee shop, disabled facilities, safety deposit boxes, and 24-hour room service. Step into one of 67 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, an in-room safe, a microwave, and Wi-Fi internet access. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a sauna, steam room, spa, and fitness center. Diana Plaza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Westend Central Apartments
Westend Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Clean and relatively close to...

Brian, Australia September 8, 2014

0.61 Km.

Westend Central Apartments are ideally located in Brisbane’s West End, a short walk from the Brisbane Entertainment and Convention Center, Queensland Performing Arts Center, GOMA, and Queensland Museum and within easy reach of Suncorp Stadium, Queen Street Mall, and The Gabba. With good restaurants on the doorstep and a supermarket within a five-minute walk, travelers can choose to dine out or self-cater. Studio rooms have an en-suite bathroom, microwave, and tea and coffee making facilities that altogether provide a comfortable overnight stay, while the spacious apartments offer a full kitchen and laundry facilities. The rate includes parking for one vehicle and 200MB complimentary Wi-Fi per day. Also, all apartments are serviced daily. Laundry facilities, a swimming pool, gym, sauna, and BBQ area can also be used when staying at Westend Central Apartments.
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Quiet room views across the river...

Arona, Australia September 19, 2014

0.61 Km.

Located along George Street, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is a boutique-styled hotel providing accommodations for both business and leisure travel. Placed close to Brisbane’s central business district, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is also at the hub of a variety of attractions. The Treasury Casino, Botanic Garden, and The Queen Street Mall are within five minutes of the property. The Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center is within walking distance, and Suncorp Stadium and the Gabba are within easy reach of the hotel. Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George offers a 24-hour reception and room service, an outdoor pool, reasonable rates for parking, and an additional small exercise room. Guests will be offered spacious rooms with beautiful natural light such as the Riverview Rooms which offers fantastic views over the Brisbane River. Each room features a flat screen television with Foxtel and movies on demand among other top notch amenities. All guests at Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George will be welcomed by an effervescent style and vibrant atmosphere created by the outstanding teams of professionals.
Quay West Suites Brisbane
Quay West Suites Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

breakfast was passable, location...

Anthony, Australia June 8, 2014

0.62 Km.

This 5-star contemporary hotel offers spacious and luxurious apartments with magnificent views of the Botanical Gardens, Brisbane River, Kangaroo Point Cliffs and the Brisbane city skyline. Quay West Suites Brisbane resides on the fringe of the central business district, with Queen Street Mall and local attractions being located within walking distance. Each apartment has a privately furnished balcony to take advantage of the extensive views. Facilities at Quay West include three sophisticated function rooms, a beautiful swimming pool, spa, sauna, gymnasium, superb restaurant, and all the services you would expect of a 5-star hotel. Quay West Suites Brisbane is a wonderful place of stay.
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

two bedroom and two bathrooms,...

Tanya, Australia August 18, 2014

0.65 Km.

Operating under the renowned Oaks group, Oaks Casino Towers offers modern residences in Brisbane's most significant historical precinct. The apartment units, with choice of one or two bedroom, are spacious and well-equipped with modern-day conveniences such as fully-functional kitchen and balcony. Views of the city or the Brisbane River and South Bank can be delighted by guests staying here. To keep fit, there are also a glass walled lap pool and a fitness room. Queen Street Mall is a stone's throw away, along with entertainment venues and cafes. All rooms include a 30 minutes continuous use of internet per day with no charge applied.
M on Mary Apartments
M on Mary Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Central Car parking, Roomy...

Daniel, Australia March 23, 2014

0.68 Km.

M on Mary Apartments is situated in the most convenient location, close to many major attractions such as Queen Street Mall shopping district, Botanic Gardens, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, Treasure Casino, and Queen Performing Arts Center. A sanctuary of peace and tranquility in the heart of Brisbane's city center, this apartment is perfect for tourists on vacation or business, and even locals who want to explore the city. There are 160 well-furnished rooms with air conditioning, a bathtub, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, and the choice of non-smoking rooms. There are many recreational facilities to keep the guests entertained such as the gym, sauna, outdoor heated pool, sundeck, and alfresco BBQ recreation area. The services and hospitality offered at M on Mary Apartments are impeccable, and visitors are sure to feel at home and have a fun, comfortable stay.
The Capitol Apartments
The Capitol Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

very easy to access South Bank area...

Aileen, Malaysia August 20, 2014

0.68 Km.

Well-positioned in South Brisbane/West End, The Capitol Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. Set one kilometer from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With St. Mary's Catholic Church, Sciencentre, and Queensland Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. At The Capitol Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities - such as an elevator, restaurant, executive floor, laundry service/dry cleaning, and a car park - can be enjoyed here. The property is home to 77 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, interconnecting room, a refrigerator, washing machine, and hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities which include a steam room, outdoor pool, and fitness center. The Capitol Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Brisbane.
South Central Apartments
South Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.69 Km.

This spacious property is modernly deigned to fit all types of guests offering a luxurious stay. South Central Apartments is fit for guests looking for apartments short term as well as business travelers looking for a convenient spot to rest. Apartments are designed for the convenience of guests which include all the basic amenities. Guests also have a choice of the penthouse or apartments depending on their preferences. The location of these apartments make it easy for guests to spend their time well as it is near the south of the central business district, museums, restaurants, arts and cultures, and markets. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Tank Street Bridge, Millennium Arts Center, Botanical Garden, and Musgrave Park. Pick South Central Apartments as your place of stay when visiting Brisbane.
Oaks Festival Towers Apartments
Oaks Festival Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Helpful staff. Good security....

Judith, Australia September 9, 2014

0.71 Km.

Oaks Festival Towers Apartments is situated on the famous Festival Hall site in Brisbane CBD, making it a perfect base for all travelers to explore the city. Brisbane’s many attractions are within walking distance including Queen Street Mall with its great shopping, cinemas, David Jones, Southbank parklands and QPAC (Queensland Performing Arts Centre), to name but a few. The property features modern apartment units with air-conditioning system, full kitchen facilities, laundry, separate lounge area and either balcony or alfresco. Other facilities available are BBQ facilities, gym/fitness room, on-site secure undercover parking, outdoor pool, sauna and tour desk. All rooms include a 30 minutes continuous use of internet per day with no charge applied.
Royal on the Park Hotel
Royal on the Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

comfortable bed, friendly staff,...

Louise, Australia August 30, 2014

0.72 Km.

As one of the first hotels to be established in Brisbane, Royal on the Park Hotel is renowned for its history, elegance, and professional service. It is well positioned overlooking the Brisbane River and Botanic Gardens and is within easy walking distance to the city center, South Bank, Treasury Casino, and the Riverside Center. Elegantly appointed rooms and suites are complemented by the finest personal luxuries and furnishings to ensure guests a truly unique stay in Brisbane. Offering incomparable conference facilities, spacious accommodation, and majestic skyline views, Royal on the Park Hotel epitomizes the very best in 4.5-star accommodations. The Walnut Restaurant also offers Halah food.
iStay River City
iStay River City
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

close to avis,great staff,good...

Barbara, Australia September 8, 2014

0.72 Km.

Overlooking Brisbane River and the Botanical Gardens, the beautiful iStay River City features spectacular day and night views. Located in Brisbane's central business district, the apartment is minutes from Treasury Casino and the famous Queen Street Mall. A selection of great accommodations, from one to two bedroom apartments, is available. Each unit is completed with amenities like air-conditioning, cable TV, high-speed Internet access, direct dial telephone, hairdryer, kitchen, refrigerator, in-room safe, large panoramic windows, and balconies. The apartment style property also allows you to enjoy facilities such as a gym, hydro spa, swimming pool, BBQ, and entertaining areas. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied.
Morgan Suites
Morgan Suites
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

location to convention centre,...

Brenda, Australia September 14, 2014

0.73 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Morgan Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 19 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St. Mary's Catholic Church, South Bank Lifestyle Market, Sciencentre.

The facilities and services provided by Morgan Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 76 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Morgan Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03