or

In and around Kota Kinabalu

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

South Bus Terminal

Kota Kinabalu is known for interesting sites like South Bus Terminal. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near South Bus Terminal greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to South Bus Terminal. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kota Kinabalu hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near South Bus Terminal, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

South Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near South Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium
QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

clean & have a beautiful living...

Chong, Brunei Darussalam March 15, 2014

0.13 Km.

QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium is more of a lovely blend of apartment complex with resort-like environment and condominium-like amenities than an ordinary generic apartment type. The property offers Standard Suite, Classic Suite, Modern Suite, Bali Suite and Family Suite.

All rooms apartment are fully furnished and come with laundry facilities and kitchen appliances.

Located in the city center, the property offers easy walking distance to Warisan Square and numerous dining and entertainment spots. With its prime location and impeccable facilities to match, QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium is truly a place where your wonderful experience is created.
Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

good location, room clean and good...

Jacqueline, Malaysia April 16, 2014

0.17 Km.

This prominent tropical hotel, located in the Api-Api Center, is situated in central Kota Kinabalu. The hotel is blessed with breathtaking views of the South China Sea, and the verdant Tunku Abdul Rahman Park. Guests will find the major shopping, entertainment, and business districts within a close proximity of the hotel, providing a great source of things to explore. The hotel features elegantly adorned rooms, equipped with modern amenities, and decorated with an ultra futuristic design scheme that highlights the charming ambience of Kota Kinabalu. The on-site restaurant, situated in a unique area, serves a delectable variety of international, Cantonese, and Szechuan dishes in a ornate atmosphere. The Promenade Hotel is the ideal venue for travelers who want a scenic seaside location as well as comfortable rooms with dramatic views.
Ming Garden Hotel & Residences
Ming Garden Hotel & Residences
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

New conveniences except the ...

Peng, Singapore April 16, 2014

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kota Kinabalu, look no further than Ming Garden Hotel & Residences. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate of Indonesia, KK Times Square, Wawasan Plaza.

The facilities and services provided by Ming Garden Hotel & Residences ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, bar, laundry service, airport transfer, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's games room, pool (kids), kids club, fitness center, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ming Garden Hotel & Residences.
Ming Garden Residence
Ming Garden Residence
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Large Room, restaurant was...

Yin, Malaysia March 24, 2014

0.17 Km.

Built in 2010, Ming Garden Residence is a distinct addition to Kota Kinabalu and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Consulate of Indonesia, KK Times Square, Wawasan Plaza give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ming Garden Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, restaurant.

The hotel features 356 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, refrigerator, ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, outdoor pool, fitness center, massage, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ming Garden Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kota Kinabalu.
KK Times Square Hotel
KK Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Comfort, Clean, Free Wi-FI in a...

Jamilah, Malaysia April 15, 2014

0.19 Km.

This property is strategically located along the coastal highway which is only a short drive to the City Centre and Kota Kinabalu Airport. Featuring rooms that are elegantly furnished with a range of standards amenities such as free WiFi internet access, LCD TV with Astro channel program, fully stocked mini-bar, complimentary drinking water and tea/coffee making facility. Guests can also enjoy the complimentary shuttle transfer to Major shopping complex in Kota Kinabalu. KK Times Square Hotel is a great holiday destination.
Promenade Service Apartment
Promenade Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

location, location & amenities...

Doola, Singapore April 17, 2014

0.19 Km.

A perfect choice for budget travelers and backpackers, these newly renovated apartments are within easy access to business, shopping and entertainment districts. All the comfortable units feature basic amenities such as mini bar, tea/coffee making facilities and complimentary drinking water for a luxurious stay. The property provides 24 hours security, housekeeping, laundry and parking service. With its strategic location and great service, Promenade Service Apartment is one of the most selected property amongst travelers.
Marina Sutera Suite
Marina Sutera Suite
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

 

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kota Kinabalu, look no further than Marina Sutera Suite. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marina Sutera Suite is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Marina Sutera Suite is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kota Kinabalu.
Zaharah Hotel Apartments
Zaharah Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

easy access to public transport,...

Jui, Malaysia September 14, 2013

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kota Kinabalu, look no further than Zaharah Hotel Apartments. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Daihatsu Api-api Centre, Airworld Travel & Tours, Star City Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kota Kinabalu hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, desk, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Zaharah Hotel Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kota Kinabalu.
Marina Court Penthouse
Marina Court Penthouse
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Large room, nice view and internet...

Wan, Malaysia January 23, 2014

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Marina Court Penthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kota Kinabalu. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Marina Court Penthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, airport transfer, shops, laundry service, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as washing machine, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, pool (kids), outdoor pool, kids club, garden. Marina Court Penthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kota Kinabalu.
NUREMMA Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium 1
NUREMMA Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium 1
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

 

0.25 Km.

Renovated in , the NUREMMA Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Co guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kota Kinabalu for business or pleasure. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Daihatsu Api-api Centre, Airworld Travel & Tours, Star City Mall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, NUREMMA Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Co is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, family room, airport transfer, car park.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including squash courts, garden, fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna. NUREMMA Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Co is a smart choice for travelers to Kota Kinabalu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kingston Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Kingston Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Room big, staffs friendly, good...

Alice, Malaysia February 24, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the prime commercial area of KK Times Square, this hotel built in 2010 offers guests to Kota Kinabalu a comfortable and convenient option. Offering 72 comfortable and modern rooms, all of which feature attached bathrooms, business table and a cozy sofa. The property allows easy access to the nearby business of Karamunsing and the city centre. Within the vicinity, guests will find numerous partying zones such as Firefly, The White Room, The Emperor KK, and the Curve. Kingston Hotel Kota Kinabalu is a great place to relax during the day and get ready to be entertained at night.
Marina Court Resort Condo
Marina Court Resort Condo
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Spacious rooms, locations, great...

Amy, Brunei Darussalam March 18, 2014

0.26 Km.

Marina Court Resort Condo offers comfortable resort-style living right in the center of Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. The location of this property is close to the city's major business, entertainment, shopping and dining spots. Managed by the renowned Promenade group, the units come in a three-bedroom type, and fully furnished with modern conveniences like kitchenette, dining and living areas. Guests staying here will enjoy great accessibility to major banking, business, entertainment and shopping areas like Centrepoint, Api-Api Centre and Wawasan Plaza via ample public transportation available nearby the condominium.
Manja Hotel
Manja Hotel
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Front desk service, Room Service...

Teck, Malaysia March 29, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located perfectly in the heart of Kota Kinabalu City, this chic, boutique hotel provides easy access to KK Time Square and many other attractions the city has to offer. Offering a few types of rooms to choose from, all of which have their unique touches to provide warmth and comfort while your stay. Each of the 28 rooms portrays a contemporary look featuring bathroom, broadband Internet access, wide 32" LCD TV, Astro satellite TV channels, mini fridge and more treats. Manja, in other words means ‘pampered’, invites you, whether for business or leisure purposes to experience a memorable getaway.
Marina Court Kinabalu Condo
Marina Court Kinabalu Condo
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

 

0.28 Km.

When visiting Kota Kinabalu, you'll feel right at home at Marina Court Kinabalu Condo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 5.2 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marina Court Kinabalu Condo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kota Kinabalu. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, poolside bar, meeting facilities, concierge, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, pool (kids), spa, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Marina Court Kinabalu Condo hits the spot in many ways.
Marina Court@Niza
Marina Court@Niza
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

This hotel located near the city,...

William, Malaysia May 31, 2013

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Marina Court@Niza is ideally situated in Kota Kinabalu; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 00.2 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Warisan Square, Airworld Travel & Tours, Daihatsu Api-api Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Marina Court@Niza ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, shuttle service, family room, smoking area, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as DVD/CD player, refrigerator, shared bathroom, ironing facilities, kitchenette to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, tennis courts, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kota Kinabalu, make Marina Court@Niza your home away from home.
City Stay @ Marina Court Resort
City Stay @ Marina Court Resort
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kota Kinabalu, City Stay @ Marina Court Resort is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 9 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Stay @ Marina Court Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kota Kinabalu. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including pool (kids), outdoor pool, squash courts, fitness center, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Stay @ Marina Court Resort hits the spot in many ways.
Oakley Vacation Home@Marina
Oakley Vacation Home@Marina
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Centrally located, easy access to...

Guan, Malaysia February 16, 2014

0.29 Km.

When visiting Kota Kinabalu, you'll feel right at home at Oakley Vacation Home@Marina, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oakley Vacation Home@Marina, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, fitness center, garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Oakley Vacation Home@Marina hits the spot in many ways.
North Borneo Paradise @ Marina Court Resort Condo
North Borneo Paradise @ Marina Court Resort Condo
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

quiet, comfortable, accessibility...

Wong, Malaysia March 25, 2014

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kota Kinabalu, North Borneo Paradise @ Marina Court Resort Condo is the perfect choice. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At North Borneo Paradise @ Marina Court Resort Condo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, shops, airport transfer, car park, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, hot tub, sauna, pool (kids), squash courts. North Borneo Paradise @ Marina Court Resort Condo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kota Kinabalu.
AJ Borneo Marina Court Resort Condo
AJ Borneo Marina Court Resort Condo
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kota Kinabalu, AJ Borneo Marina Court Resort Condo is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by AJ Borneo Marina Court Resort Condo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the AJ Borneo Marina Court Resort Condo.
Cozy Penthouse @ Marina Court Resort Condominium
Cozy Penthouse @ Marina Court Resort Condominium
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Reasonable price, comfortable &...

Chang, Malaysia November 30, 2013

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Kota Kinabalu, Cozy Penthouse @ Marina Court Resort Condominium is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Warisan Square, Airworld Travel & Tours, Daihatsu Api-api Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cozy Penthouse @ Marina Court Resort Condominium is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, non smoking rooms, television, bathrobes, balcony/terrace. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including pool (kids), outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center, squash courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cozy Penthouse @ Marina Court Resort Condominium hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03