In and around Kota Kinabalu

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

South Bus Terminal

Kota Kinabalu is famous for popular attractions like South Bus Terminal. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Borneo Global Backpackers Hotel or the Heart 2 Heart Holiday Villa, many hotels are available for you near South Bus Terminal.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to South Bus Terminal. Hotels are easy to review via our Kota Kinabalu city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like South Bus Terminal.

South Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near South Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
TD Plaza Hotel
TD Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, beaches district of Kota Kinabalu, TD Plaza Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, TD Plaza Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, TD Plaza Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kota Kinabalu.
QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium
QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Apartment is big, great location,...

Cheah, Malaysia April 26, 2015

0.13 Km.

QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium is more of a lovely blend of an apartment complex with a resort-like environment and condominium-like amenities than an ordinary generic apartment type. The property offers Standard Suite, Classic Suite, Modern Suite, Bali Suite, and Family Suite options.

All apartments are fully furnished and come with laundry facilities and kitchen appliances.

Located in the city center, the property offers easy walking distance to Warisan Square and numerous dining and entertainment spots. With its prime location and impeccable facilities to match, QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium is truly a place where your wonderful experience is created.
Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Spacious, good food and nice...

David, Malaysia May 20, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located in central business district, Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu presents the true concept of urban living. Despite being close to the bustle of the city, the hotel offers an exclusive sanctuary that is both secluded and private. Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu features a unique hotel serviced apartments. All rooms are fully furnished with natural materials and well-equipped with kitchen, plus with facilities such as high speed Wi-Fi and Astro cable television. Services include laundry, airport transfer, as well as city pick-up on request.

While enjoying the best panoramic sea, sunset and city view at this wonderful property, guests are able to use the highest infinity swimming pool, a children’s wading pool, gym, including sky lounge at the top floor. The hotel also offers a vegetarian cafeteria which is probably the only vegetarian hotel in Malaysia. With ideal location and facilities to match, Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu hits the spot in many ways.
Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Central Business District

food, comfort and staff...

Nyuk, Malaysia May 19, 2015

0.17 Km.

This prominent tropical hotel, located in the Api-Api Center, is situated in central Kota Kinabalu. Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu is blessed with breathtaking views of the South China Sea and the verdant Tunku Abdul Rahman Park. Guests will find the major shopping, entertainment, and business districts within close proximity of the hotel, providing a great source of things to explore. The hotel features elegantly adorned rooms equipped with modern amenities and decorated with an ultra futuristic design scheme that highlights the charming ambience of Kota Kinabalu. The on-site restaurant, situated in a unique area, serves a delectable variety of international, Cantonese, and Szechuan dishes in a ornate atmosphere. The Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu is the ideal venue for travelers who want a scenic seaside location as well as comfortable rooms with dramatic views.
Ming Garden Hotel & Residences
Ming Garden Hotel & Residences
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Staffs always smilling, bed very...

Vizeu, Portugal May 15, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ming Garden Hotel & Residences is ideally situated in Central Business District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 KM away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate of Indonesia, KK Times Square, Wawasan Plaza.

Ming Garden Hotel & Residences also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kota Kinabalu. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, kids club. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ming Garden Hotel & Residences.
Ming Garden Residence
Ming Garden Residence
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Strategic Location, In town area,...

Tony, Malaysia April 23, 2015

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Business District, Ming Garden Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kota Kinabalu. The city center is merely 0.5 KM away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate of Indonesia, KK Times Square, Wawasan Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Ming Garden Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 356 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, kids club. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ming Garden Residence.
KK Times Square Hotel
KK Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

rooms are reasonably clean. value...

Karen, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.19 Km.

This property is strategically located along the coastal highway which is only a short drive to the City Centre and Kota Kinabalu Airport. Featuring rooms that are elegantly furnished with a range of standards amenities such as free WiFi internet access, LCD TV with Astro channel program, fully stocked mini-bar, complimentary drinking water and tea/coffee making facility. Guests can also enjoy the complimentary shuttle transfer to Major shopping complex in Kota Kinabalu. KK Times Square Hotel is a great holiday destination.
Marina Sutera Suite
Marina Sutera Suite
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.21 Km.

When visiting Kota Kinabalu, you'll feel right at home at Marina Sutera Suite, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marina Sutera Suite also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kota Kinabalu. Top features of the hotel include family room, elevator, car park.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, bathtub, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center. Marina Sutera Suite is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kota Kinabalu.
Sabah Oriental Hotel
Sabah Oriental Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

good location, friendly staffs,...

Florence, Malaysia May 20, 2015

0.22 Km.

Ideally located in the metropolitan city of Kinabalu, this luxurious property commands a breathtaking view of Mt. Kinabalu, the highest mountain in South East Asia. Boasting elegant and classic rooms, this 4-star property is perfect for both leisure and business travelers. Some of their excellent facilities include six meeting rooms, up-to-date multimedia facilities, and a business center with secretarial services. For leisure and recreational, the hotel features Al Fresco dining, the Tapai Lounge, a fitness center, and a swimming pool with sunset patio. Sabah Oriental Hotel is simply brilliant and makes for an ideal stay for all guests.
Zaharah Hotel Apartments
Zaharah Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.23 Km.

When visiting Kota Kinabalu, you'll feel right at home at Zaharah Hotel Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Daihatsu Api-api Centre, Airworld Travel & Tours, Star City Mall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Zaharah Hotel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Zaharah Hotel Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kota Kinabalu.
Waterfront Holiday Suites @ Marina Court Resort Kota Kinabalu
Waterfront Holiday Suites @ Marina Court Resort Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Waterfront Holiday Suites @ Marina Court Resort Ko is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kota Kinabalu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Waterfront Holiday Suites @ Marina Court Resort Ko ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, car hire, airport transfer, car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, kitchenware, clothes dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, fan. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, squash courts, outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Waterfront Holiday Suites @ Marina Court Resort Ko.
Marina Court Penthouse
Marina Court Penthouse
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Nice location, rooms are fully...

Hau, Malaysia June 30, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Central Business District, Marina Court Penthouse is the perfect place to experience Kota Kinabalu and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Warisan Square, Airworld Travel & Tours, Daihatsu Api-api Centre.

Marina Court Penthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kota Kinabalu. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, family room, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, kids club, pool (kids), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marina Court Penthouse.
Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment
Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Kota Kinabalu, Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, bathrobes, air conditioning, shower, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Promenade Service Apartment
Promenade Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Free parking, good location and...

Siti, Brunei Darussalam May 17, 2015

0.25 Km.

A perfect choice for budget travelers and backpackers, the renovated apartments of Promenade Service Apartment are within easy access to business, shopping, and entertainment districts. All the comfortable units feature basic amenities such as a mini bar, tea/coffee-making facilities, and complimentary drinking water for a luxurious stay. The property provides 24-hour security, housekeeping, laundry services, and parking service. With its strategic location and great service, Promenade Service Apartment is one of the most selected properties amongst travelers.
Marina Court Resort Condo
Marina Court Resort Condo
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Strategic location (convenience...

Tan, Malaysia May 17, 2015

0.26 Km.

Marina Court Resort Condo offers comfortable resort-style living right in the center of Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. The location of this property is close to the city's major business, entertainment, shopping and dining spots. Managed by the renowned Promenade group, the units come in a three-bedroom type, and fully furnished with modern conveniences like kitchenette, dining and living areas. Guests staying here will enjoy great accessibility to major banking, business, entertainment and shopping areas like Centrepoint, Api-Api Centre and Wawasan Plaza via ample public transportation available nearby the condominium.
Manja Hotel
Manja Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Cleanliness, comfort, good...

Fakhuruzi, Malaysia May 5, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located perfectly in the heart of Kota Kinabalu City, this chic, boutique hotel provides easy access to KK Time Square and many other attractions the city has to offer. Offering a few types of rooms to choose from, all of which have their unique touches to provide warmth and comfort while your stay. Each of the 28 rooms portrays a contemporary look featuring bathroom, broadband Internet access, wide 32" LCD TV, Astro satellite TV channels, mini fridge and more treats. Manja, in other words means ‘pampered’, invites you, whether for business or leisure purposes to experience a memorable getaway.
KK Marina Court Resort Vacation Condos & Holiday Services Suites
KK Marina Court Resort Vacation Condos & Holiday Services Suites
Hotel Area: Central Business District

central location, sheltered...

Iskandar, Brunei Darussalam May 21, 2015

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, KK Marina Court Resort Vacation Condos & Holiday S is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kota Kinabalu. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KK Marina Court Resort Vacation Condos & Holiday S, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer.

3 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the KK Marina Court Resort Vacation Condos & Holiday S.
Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel
Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Clean room, comfortable bed and...

Alvin, Singapore May 15, 2015

0.27 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kota Kinabalu for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kota Kinabalu hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
KK Stays Residence @ Marina Court Condominium
KK Stays Residence @ Marina Court Condominium
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Business District, KK Stays Residence @ Marina Court Condominium is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kota Kinabalu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, KK Stays Residence @ Marina Court Condominium is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, car park, room service, family room, car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at KK Stays Residence @ Marina Court Condominium.
KK City Holiday Suites at Marina Court Resort Condominium
KK City Holiday Suites at Marina Court Resort Condominium
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Bigger room, near the city and...

Mohd, Brunei Darussalam May 17, 2015

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, beaches district of Kota Kinabalu, KK City Holiday Suites at Marina Court Resort Cond is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 11 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KK City Holiday Suites at Marina Court Resort Cond offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of KK City Holiday Suites at Marina Court Resort Cond is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, diving. With an ideal location and facilities to match, KK City Holiday Suites at Marina Court Resort Cond hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05