In and around Kota Kinabalu

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

South Bus Terminal

Kota Kinabalu is known for interesting sites like South Bus Terminal. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Borneo Global Backpackers Hotel or the The Magellan Sutera, many hotels are available for you near South Bus Terminal.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to South Bus Terminal. Hotels are easy to review via our Kota Kinabalu city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near South Bus Terminal, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

South Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near South Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium
QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium
Hotel Area: Central Business District

location, good price for group stay...

Chooi, Malaysia August 1, 2015

0.13 Km.

QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium is more of a lovely blend of an apartment complex with a resort-like environment and condominium-like amenities than an ordinary generic apartment type. The property offers Standard Suite, Classic Suite, Modern Suite, Bali Suite, and Family Suite options.

All apartments are fully furnished and come with laundry facilities and kitchen appliances.

Located in the city center, the property offers easy walking distance to Warisan Square and numerous dining and entertainment spots. With its prime location and impeccable facilities to match, QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium is truly a place where your wonderful experience is created.
Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Comfortable, Clean and Spacious...

Tony, Malaysia August 31, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located in the central business district, Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu presents a true concept of urban living. Despite being close to the bustle of the city, the hotel offers an exclusive sanctuary that is both secluded and private. All rooms are fully furnished with natural materials and well-equipped with a kitchen plus facilities such as high-speed Wi-Fi and Astro cable television. Services include laundry, airport transfers, as well as city pick-up on request.

While enjoying the best panoramic sea, sunset, and city view at this wonderful property, guests are able to use the highest infinity swimming pool, a children’s wading pool, gym, and sky lounge on the top floor. The hotel also offers a vegetarian cafeteria which is probably the only vegetarian hotel in Malaysia. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu hits the spot in many ways.
Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Location, View from the room,...

Teoh, Malaysia August 26, 2015

0.17 Km.

This prominent tropical hotel, located in the Api-Api Center, is situated in central Kota Kinabalu. Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu is blessed with breathtaking views of the South China Sea and the verdant Tunku Abdul Rahman Park. Guests will find the major shopping, entertainment, and business districts within close proximity of the hotel, providing a great source of things to explore. The hotel features elegantly adorned rooms equipped with modern amenities and decorated with an ultra futuristic design scheme that highlights the charming ambience of Kota Kinabalu. The on-site restaurant, situated in a unique area, serves a delectable variety of international, Cantonese, and Szechuan dishes in a ornate atmosphere. The Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu is the ideal venue for travelers who want a scenic seaside location as well as comfortable rooms with dramatic views.
Ming Garden Hotel & Residences
Ming Garden Hotel & Residences
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Comfy room, variety at breakfast,...

Emily, United Kingdom August 28, 2015

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kota Kinabalu, Ming Garden Hotel & Residences is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.5 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Consulate of Indonesia, KK Times Square, Wawasan Plaza.

At Ming Garden Hotel & Residences, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

The hotel features 244 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, kids club. Ming Garden Hotel & Residences is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kota Kinabalu.
Ming Garden Residence
Ming Garden Residence
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Breakfast was not top-up when one...

Mak, Brunei Darussalam August 10, 2015

0.17 Km.

Built in 2010, Ming Garden Residence is a distinct addition to Kota Kinabalu and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 KM away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate of Indonesia, KK Times Square, Wawasan Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ming Garden Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Ming Garden Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 356 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, kids club are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Ming Garden Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Kota Kinabalu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Loft City Condo
The Loft City Condo
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Great Location, Value for Money,...

Cherrie, Philippines August 17, 2015

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, restaurants, sightseeing area of Kota Kinabalu city, The Loft City Condo provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Loft City Condo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, airport transfer, restaurant.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Loft City Condo.
KK Times Square Hotel
KK Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Just opposite imago shopping...

Juliana, Malaysia August 7, 2015

0.19 Km.

This property is strategically located along the coastal highway which is only a short drive to the city center and Kota Kinabalu Airport. The property features rooms that are elegantly furnished with a range of standards amenities such as free Wi-Fi Internet access, an LCD TV with Astro channel program, fully stocked mini bar, complimentary drinking water, and tea/coffee making facility. Guests can also enjoy the complimentary shuttle transfer to major shopping complexes in Kota Kinabalu. KK Times Square Hotel is a great holiday destination.
Marina Sutera Suite
Marina Sutera Suite
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.21 Km.

When visiting Kota Kinabalu, you'll feel right at home at Marina Sutera Suite, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Marina Sutera Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Marina Sutera Suite apart from other hotels in the city.

Marina Sutera Suite is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Marina Sutera Suite hits the spot in many ways.
Sabah Oriental Hotel
Sabah Oriental Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Facilities, Mont Spa, Spacious &...

Loo, Singapore August 26, 2015

0.22 Km.

Ideally located in the metropolitan city of Kinabalu, this luxurious property commands a breathtaking view of Mt. Kinabalu, the highest mountain in South East Asia. Boasting elegant and classic rooms, this 4-star property is perfect for both leisure and business travelers. Some of their excellent facilities include six meeting rooms, up-to-date multimedia facilities, and a business center with secretarial services. For leisure and recreational, the hotel features Al Fresco dining, the Tapai Lounge, a fitness center, and a swimming pool with sunset patio. Sabah Oriental Hotel is simply brilliant and makes for an ideal stay for all guests.
Zaharah Hotel Apartments
Zaharah Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, beaches area of Kota Kinabalu city, Zaharah Hotel Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 10km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Zaharah Hotel Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include linens, mirror, air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zaharah Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Waterfront Holiday Suites @ Marina Court Resort Kota Kinabalu
Waterfront Holiday Suites @ Marina Court Resort Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, restaurants, sightseeing area of Kota Kinabalu city, Waterfront Holiday Suites @ Marina Court Resort Ko provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Waterfront Holiday Suites @ Marina Court Resort Ko, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, family room, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include fan, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, squash courts. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Waterfront Holiday Suites @ Marina Court Resort Ko the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kota Kinabalu.
Marina Court Penthouse
Marina Court Penthouse
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Business District, Marina Court Penthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kota Kinabalu. The excitement of the city center is only 0 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Warisan Square, Airworld Travel & Tours, Daihatsu Api-api Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Marina Court Penthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, family room, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, kids club, pool (kids), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Marina Court Penthouse.
Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment
Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central Business District, Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, beaches hub of Kota Kinabalu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, fan, satellite/cable TV, television, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kota Kinabalu.
Promenade Service Apartment
Promenade Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Central Business District

I was very surprised with this...

Noor, Malaysia August 29, 2015

0.25 Km.

A perfect choice for budget travelers and backpackers, the renovated apartments of Promenade Service Apartment are within easy access to business, shopping, and entertainment districts. All the comfortable units feature basic amenities such as a mini bar, tea/coffee-making facilities, and complimentary drinking water for a luxurious stay. The property provides 24-hour security, housekeeping, laundry services, and parking service. With its strategic location and great service, Promenade Service Apartment is one of the most selected properties amongst travelers.
Marina Travellers Suite at Sky Karamunsing
Marina Travellers Suite at Sky Karamunsing
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Comfortable,great value & near...

Grace, Malaysia June 14, 2015

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Marina Travellers Suite at Sky Karamunsing is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kota Kinabalu. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.7 km away, and it normally takes about 11 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marina Travellers Suite at Sky Karamunsing offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marina Travellers Suite at Sky Karamunsing.
Marina Court Resort Condo
Marina Court Resort Condo
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Strategic location (convenience...

Tan, Malaysia May 17, 2015

0.26 Km.

Marina Court Resort Condo offers comfortable, resort-styled living right in the center of Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. The location of this property is close to the city's major business, entertainment, shopping, and dining spots. Managed by the renowned Promenade group, the units come in a three-bedroom type and are fully furnished with modern conveniences like a kitchenette, dining, and living areas. Guests staying here will enjoy great accessibility to major banking, business, entertainment, and shopping areas like Centrepoint, Api-Api Centre, and Wawasan Plaza via ample public transportation available near the condominium.
Manja Hotel
Manja Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Good value, clean and friendly...

Fiona, Malaysia August 23, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located perfectly in the heart of Kota Kinabalu, this chic, boutique hotel provides easy access to KK Time Square and many other attractions the city has to offer. The property offers a few types of rooms to choose from, all of which have their unique touches to provide warmth and comfort while you stay. Each of the 28 rooms portray a contemporary look featuring a bathroom, broadband Internet access, wide 32" LCD TV, Astro satellite TV channels, mini fridge, and more treats. Manja Hotel invites you, whether for business or leisure purposes, to experience a memorable getaway.
KK Marina Court Resort Vacation Condos & Holiday Services Suites
KK Marina Court Resort Vacation Condos & Holiday Services Suites
Hotel Area: Central Business District

1. Booking and check in was swift....

Karen, Malaysia August 24, 2015

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kota Kinabalu, look no further than KK Marina Court Resort Vacation Condos & Holiday S. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KK Marina Court Resort Vacation Condos & Holiday S also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kota Kinabalu. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, KK Marina Court Resort Vacation Condos & Holiday S hits the spot in many ways.
Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel
Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Convenient Location, Great Service...

Kai-Chieh, Taiwan September 1, 2015

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kota Kinabalu, look no further than Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kota Kinabalu. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kota Kinabalu, the Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
KK Stays Residence @ Marina Court Condominium
KK Stays Residence @ Marina Court Condominium
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Business District, KK Stays Residence @ Marina Court Condominium is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kota Kinabalu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, KK Stays Residence @ Marina Court Condominium is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, car park, room service, family room, car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at KK Stays Residence @ Marina Court Condominium.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01