In and around Kota Kinabalu
Police and Emergency

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

South Bus Terminal

Kota Kinabalu is known for interesting sites like South Bus Terminal. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Borneo Global Backpackers Hotel or the The Magellan Sutera, many hotels are available for you near South Bus Terminal.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to South Bus Terminal. Hotels are easy to review via our Kota Kinabalu city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near South Bus Terminal, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

South Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near South Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium
QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Cleanliness, flexibility,...

Gladys, Malaysia January 27, 2016

0.13 Km.

QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium is more of a lovely blend of an apartment complex with a resort-like environment and condominium-like amenities than an ordinary generic apartment type. The property offers Standard Suite, Classic Suite, Modern Suite, Bali Suite, and Family Suite options.

All apartments are fully furnished and come with laundry facilities and kitchen appliances.

Located in the city center, the property offers easy walking distance to Warisan Square and numerous dining and entertainment spots. With its prime location and impeccable facilities to match, QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium is truly a place where your wonderful experience is created.
Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Central Business District

First, I love how the suite gives...

Mun, Malaysia January 17, 2016

0.13 Km.

Located in the central business district, Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu presents a true concept of urban living. Despite being close to the bustle of the city, the hotel offers an exclusive sanctuary that is both secluded and private. All rooms are fully furnished with natural materials and well-equipped with a kitchen plus facilities such as high-speed Wi-Fi and Astro cable television. Services include laundry, airport transfers, as well as city pick-up on request.

While enjoying the best panoramic sea, sunset, and city view at this wonderful property, guests are able to use the highest infinity swimming pool, a children’s wading pool, gym, and sky lounge on the top floor. The hotel also offers a vegetarian cafeteria which is probably the only vegetarian hotel in Malaysia. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu hits the spot in many ways.
Accord Regency Service Apartments
Accord Regency Service Apartments
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.15 Km.

Set in Kota Kinabalu in the Sabah Region, 800 metres from Tunku Abdul Rahman Park, Accord Regency Serviced Apartments boasts an outdoor pool and views of the garden. Sabah State Museum & Heritage Village is 1.3 km from the property. Free WiFi is featured and private parking is available on site. The accommodation is equipped with a flat-screen TV. Some units include a dining area and/or balcony. A microwave and refrigerator are also available, as well as a kettle. There is a private bathroom with free toiletries in every unit. Towels are provided. Gaya Street (Sunday Market) is 1.6 km from Accord Regency Serviced Apartments, while Likas City Mosque is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Kota Kinabalu International Airport, 4 km from Accord Regency Serviced Apartments.
Ming Garden Hotel & Residences
Ming Garden Hotel & Residences
Hotel Area: Central Business District

location, value for money and...

Thomas, Brunei Darussalam February 6, 2016

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ming Garden Hotel & Residences is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kota Kinabalu. The city center is merely 0.5 KM away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate of Indonesia, KK Times Square, Wawasan Plaza.

At Ming Garden Hotel & Residences, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, kids club. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ming Garden Hotel & Residences is an excellent choice for your stay in Kota Kinabalu.
Ming Garden Residence
Ming Garden Residence
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Staff performance and Room...

Tong, Malaysia January 14, 2016

0.17 Km.

Built in 2010, Ming Garden Residence is a distinct addition to Kota Kinabalu and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 KM away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate of Indonesia, KK Times Square, Wawasan Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ming Garden Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Ming Garden Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 356 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, kids club are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Ming Garden Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Kota Kinabalu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Loft City Condo
The Loft City Condo
Hotel Area: Central Business District

great Location, many facilities...

Shaharudin, Malaysia November 30, 2015

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, restaurants, sightseeing area of Kota Kinabalu city, The Loft City Condo provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Loft City Condo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, airport transfer, restaurant.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Loft City Condo.
KK Times Square Hotel
KK Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

10 location 3) cost 4) nearby...

Sunarto, Malaysia January 12, 2016

0.19 Km.

This property is strategically located along the coastal highway which is only a short drive to the city center and Kota Kinabalu Airport. The property features rooms that are elegantly furnished with a range of standards amenities such as free Wi-Fi Internet access, an LCD TV with Astro channel program, fully stocked mini bar, complimentary drinking water, and tea/coffee making facility. Guests can also enjoy the complimentary shuttle transfer to major shopping complexes in Kota Kinabalu. KK Times Square Hotel is a great holiday destination.
Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Central Business District

good location, good food & value...

Nayna, Brunei Darussalam February 1, 2016

0.19 Km.

This prominent tropical hotel, located in the Api-Api Center, is situated in central Kota Kinabalu. Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu is blessed with breathtaking views of the South China Sea and the verdant Tunku Abdul Rahman Park. Guests will find the major shopping, entertainment, and business districts within close proximity of the hotel, providing a great source of things to explore. The hotel features elegantly adorned rooms equipped with modern amenities and decorated with an ultra futuristic design scheme that highlights the charming ambience of Kota Kinabalu. The on-site restaurant, situated in a unique area, serves a delectable variety of international, Cantonese, and Szechuan dishes in a ornate atmosphere. The Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu is the ideal venue for travelers who want a scenic seaside location as well as comfortable rooms with dramatic views.
Marina Sutera Suite
Marina Sutera Suite
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.21 Km.

When visiting Kota Kinabalu, you'll feel right at home at Marina Sutera Suite, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Marina Sutera Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Marina Sutera Suite apart from other hotels in the city.

Marina Sutera Suite is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Marina Sutera Suite hits the spot in many ways.
Imago KK Times Square Loft Residences
Imago KK Times Square Loft Residences
Hotel Area: Central Business District

comfy for families especially...

Noraziah, Brunei Darussalam December 3, 2015

0.22 Km.

Offering an outdoor pool and a fitness centre, Imago KK Times Square Loft Residences is set in Kota Kinabalu. Tunku Abdul Rahman Park is 900 metres away. It is within a 10-minute walk from Filipino Market, Evening Seafood Market and various shopping malls. KK Times Square is a minute away. Some units have a balcony and/or patio with sea or garden views. A dishwasher and kettle are also available. Towels and bed linen are provided. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Other facilities include a 3-acre eco-deck, cinema, food centre, cycling paths, playground and basketball court. Guests can hire tour services and drivers at the reception. Sabah State Museum & Heritage Village is 1.3 km away, while Gaya Street (Sunday Market) is 1.7 km from Kingston Loft Residences @ Imago KK Times Square. Gleneagles Medical Centre Kota Kinabalu is adjacent to the property. Tanjung Aru Beach and Kota Kinabalu International Airport are 7 km away.
Sabah Oriental Hotel
Sabah Oriental Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Parking, Breakfast and Easy...

Mohd, Malaysia January 12, 2016

0.22 Km.

Ideally located in the metropolitan city of Kinabalu, this luxurious property commands a breathtaking view of Mt. Kinabalu, the highest mountain in South East Asia. Boasting elegant and classic rooms, this 4-star property is perfect for both leisure and business travelers. Some of their excellent facilities include six meeting rooms, up-to-date multimedia facilities, and a business center with secretarial services. For leisure and recreational, the hotel features Al Fresco dining, the Tapai Lounge, a fitness center, and a swimming pool with sunset patio. Sabah Oriental Hotel is simply brilliant and makes for an ideal stay for all guests.
Sabah Holiday Homes @ Imago
Sabah Holiday Homes @ Imago
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Security, wonderful scenery and...

Nurhafizah, Brunei Darussalam January 15, 2016

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah Holiday Homes @ Imago is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sabah Holiday Homes @ Imago offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, taxi service, wheelchair accessible.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include additional bathroom, cleaning products, clothes rack, private entrance, slippers, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sabah Holiday Homes @ Imago the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kota Kinabalu.
Zaharah Hotel Apartments
Zaharah Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, beaches area of Kota Kinabalu city, Zaharah Hotel Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 10km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Zaharah Hotel Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include linens, mirror, air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zaharah Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Waterfront Holiday Suites @ Marina Court Resort Kota Kinabalu
Waterfront Holiday Suites @ Marina Court Resort Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.24 Km.

Waterfront Holiday Suites @ Marina Court Resort Kota Kinabalu features self-catering apartments with 3 bedrooms offering free WiFi. Faciliites include an outdoor pool, fitness centre and free private parking. The apartment is 1 km from Gaya Street (Sunday Market) and 1.3 km from Tunku Abdul Rahman Park. Kota Kinabalu International Airport and Tanjung Aru Beach are a 15-minute drive away. It takes 2 hours to drive to Mount Kinabalu National Park. Each air-conditioned apartment comes with seating and dining areas and a kitchen with stove, electric kettle, microwave and refrigerator. A flat-screen satellite TV and washing machine is also provided. A sauna offers relaxation while guests can take a stroll in the garden. Other facilities include a vending machine.
Marina Court Penthouse
Marina Court Penthouse
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Central Business District, Marina Court Penthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kota Kinabalu. The excitement of the city center is only 0 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Warisan Square, Airworld Travel & Tours, Daihatsu Api-api Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Marina Court Penthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, family room, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, kids club, pool (kids), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Marina Court Penthouse.
Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment
Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.25 Km.

Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment is conveniently located within a 5-minute walk from Centre Point Sabah and Warisan Square shopping mall. It offers comfortable apartments equipped with a kitchenette. Fitted with tiled flooring, apartments feature a dining area and a separate living room with sofa and satellite TV. The kitchenette comes with an electric kettle, fridge and rice cooker. Towels and shower facility is provided in the 2 en suite bathrooms. Accessible by lift, non-smoking apartments include hairdryer and ironing facilities. Airport shuttle service can also be arranged at a surcharge, with advance booking. Api-Api Kota Kinabalu Homestay Apartment is just a 10-minute walk to Suria Sabah Shopping Mall, the popular Kota Kinabalu Waterfront and the Filipino Market, where guests can sample a variety of seafood and local dishes.
Promenade Service Apartment
Promenade Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Central Business District

daily housekeeping, location ,...

Ferdauzia, Philippines January 31, 2016

0.25 Km.

A perfect choice for budget travelers and backpackers, the renovated apartments of Promenade Service Apartment are within easy access to business, shopping, and entertainment districts. All the comfortable units feature basic amenities such as a mini bar, tea/coffee-making facilities, and complimentary drinking water for a luxurious stay. The property provides 24-hour security, housekeeping, laundry services, and parking service. With its strategic location and great service, Promenade Service Apartment is one of the most selected properties amongst travelers.
Marina Travellers Suite at Sky Karamunsing
Marina Travellers Suite at Sky Karamunsing
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Spacious and very comfortable room...

Ab, Singapore January 4, 2016

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Kota Kinabalu, Marina Travellers Suite at Sky Karamunsing is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Marina Travellers Suite at Sky Karamunsing ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, luggage storage, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marina Travellers Suite at Sky Karamunsing.
Marina Court Resort Condo
Marina Court Resort Condo
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Dining room, housekeeping, centre...

Fook, Malaysia January 2, 2016

0.26 Km.

Marina Court Resort Condo offers comfortable, resort-styled living right in the center of Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. The location of this property is close to the city's major business, entertainment, shopping, and dining spots. Managed by the renowned Promenade group, the units come in a three-bedroom type and are fully furnished with modern conveniences like a kitchenette, dining, and living areas. Guests staying here will enjoy great accessibility to major banking, business, entertainment, and shopping areas like Centrepoint, Api-Api Centre, and Wawasan Plaza via ample public transportation available near the condominium.
Manja Hotel
Manja Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

AT good location with easy access...

Durgaprasad, India January 29, 2016

0.26 Km.

Located perfectly in the heart of Kota Kinabalu, this chic, boutique hotel provides easy access to KK Time Square and many other attractions the city has to offer. The property offers a few types of rooms to choose from, all of which have their unique touches to provide warmth and comfort while you stay. Each of the 28 rooms portray a contemporary look featuring a bathroom, broadband Internet access, wide 32" LCD TV, Astro satellite TV channels, mini fridge, and more treats. Manja Hotel invites you, whether for business or leisure purposes, to experience a memorable getaway.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03