or

In and around Kota Kinabalu

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

South Bus Terminal

South Bus Terminal is just one of Kota Kinabalu's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near South Bus Terminal greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to South Bus Terminal are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kota Kinabalu hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like South Bus Terminal.

South Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near South Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium
QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

SAFE,CLEAR AND GOOD FACILITIES...

Siaw, Malaysia December 18, 2014

0.13 Km.

QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium is more of a lovely blend of apartment complex with resort-like environment and condominium-like amenities than an ordinary generic apartment type. The property offers Standard Suite, Classic Suite, Modern Suite, Bali Suite and Family Suite.

All rooms apartment are fully furnished and come with laundry facilities and kitchen appliances.

Located in the city center, the property offers easy walking distance to Warisan Square and numerous dining and entertainment spots. With its prime location and impeccable facilities to match, QQ Boutique Service Apartment @ Marina Court Resort Condominium is truly a place where your wonderful experience is created.
Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Clean, comfy, spacious, have MTV...

Siti, Malaysia December 22, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in central business district, Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu presents the true concept of urban living. Despite being close to the bustle of the city, the hotel offers an exclusive sanctuary that is both secluded and private. Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu features a unique hotel serviced apartments. All rooms are fully furnished with natural materials and well-equipped with kitchen, plus with facilities such as high speed Wi-Fi and Astro cable television. Services include laundry, airport transfer, as well as city pick-up on request.

While enjoying the best panoramic sea, sunset and city view at this wonderful property, guests are able to use the highest infinity swimming pool, a children’s wading pool, gym, including sky lounge at the top floor. The hotel also offers a vegetarian cafeteria which is probably the only vegetarian hotel in Malaysia. With ideal location and facilities to match, Sky Hotel Kota Kinabalu hits the spot in many ways.
Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Convenience, clean and friendly...

Allen, Brunei Darussalam December 17, 2014

0.17 Km.

This prominent tropical hotel, located in the Api-Api Center, is situated in central Kota Kinabalu. Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu is blessed with breathtaking views of the South China Sea and the verdant Tunku Abdul Rahman Park. Guests will find the major shopping, entertainment, and business districts within close proximity of the hotel, providing a great source of things to explore. The hotel features elegantly adorned rooms equipped with modern amenities and decorated with an ultra futuristic design scheme that highlights the charming ambience of Kota Kinabalu. The on-site restaurant, situated in a unique area, serves a delectable variety of international, Cantonese, and Szechuan dishes in a ornate atmosphere. The Promenade Hotel Kota Kinabalu is the ideal venue for travelers who want a scenic seaside location as well as comfortable rooms with dramatic views.
Ming Garden Hotel & Residences
Ming Garden Hotel & Residences
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Food serve very nice.. Room...

Mohamad, Malaysia December 22, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, beaches area of Kota Kinabalu city, Ming Garden Hotel & Residences provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.5 KM from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Consulate of Indonesia, KK Times Square, Wawasan Plaza give to this hotel a special charm.

Ming Garden Hotel & Residences offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, shops.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, kitchenette, separate dining area, internet access – wireless, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ming Garden Hotel & Residences is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kota Kinabalu.
Ming Garden Residence
Ming Garden Residence
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Comfortable, good service, nice...

Su, Malaysia December 20, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, beaches, sightseeing area of Kota Kinabalu city, Ming Garden Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.5 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate of Indonesia, KK Times Square, Wawasan Plaza.

Ming Garden Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, laundry service, business center, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include kids club, fitness center, outdoor pool, massage, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ming Garden Residence is an excellent choice for your stay in Kota Kinabalu.
KK Times Square Hotel
KK Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Night spots nearby, 24 hour...

Jacqueline, Malaysia December 7, 2014

0.19 Km.

This property is strategically located along the coastal highway which is only a short drive to the City Centre and Kota Kinabalu Airport. Featuring rooms that are elegantly furnished with a range of standards amenities such as free WiFi internet access, LCD TV with Astro channel program, fully stocked mini-bar, complimentary drinking water and tea/coffee making facility. Guests can also enjoy the complimentary shuttle transfer to Major shopping complex in Kota Kinabalu. KK Times Square Hotel is a great holiday destination.
Promenade Service Apartment
Promenade Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

1. Safe 2. Clean 3. Near to...

Bagin, Malaysia December 8, 2014

0.19 Km.

A perfect choice for budget travelers and backpackers, these newly renovated apartments are within easy access to business, shopping and entertainment districts. All the comfortable units feature basic amenities such as mini bar, tea/coffee making facilities and complimentary drinking water for a luxurious stay. The property provides 24 hours security, housekeeping, laundry and parking service. With its strategic location and great service, Promenade Service Apartment is one of the most selected property amongst travelers.
Marina Sutera Suite
Marina Sutera Suite
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Nice Location, near town, nice...

Allen, Brunei Darussalam April 6, 2014

0.21 Km.

When visiting Kota Kinabalu, you'll feel right at home at Marina Sutera Suite, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 6.5 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Marina Sutera Suite, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Marina Sutera Suite.
Sabah Oriental Hotel
Sabah Oriental Hotel
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

swimming pool , car park ,...

Jennifer, Malaysia December 13, 2014

0.22 Km.

Ideally located in the metropolitan city of Kinabalu, this luxurious property commands a breathtaking view of Mt. Kinabalu, the highest mountain in South East Asia. Boasting elegant and classic rooms, this 4-star property is perfect for both leisure and business travelers. Some of their excellent facilities include six meeting rooms, up-to-date multimedia facilities, and a business center with secretarial services. For leisure and recreational, the hotel features Al Fresco dining, the Tapai Lounge, a fitness center, and a swimming pool with sunset patio. Sabah Oriental Hotel is simply brilliant and makes for an ideal stay for all guests.
Zaharah Hotel Apartments
Zaharah Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

 

0.23 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Zaharah Hotel Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kota Kinabalu for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Daihatsu Api-api Centre, Airworld Travel & Tours, Star City Mall.

At Zaharah Hotel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zaharah Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Marina Court Penthouse
Marina Court Penthouse
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Nice location, rooms are fully...

Hau, Malaysia June 30, 2014

0.25 Km.

When visiting Kota Kinabalu, you'll feel right at home at Marina Court Penthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Warisan Square, Airworld Travel & Tours, Daihatsu Api-api Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kota Kinabalu hotel. Coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Marina Court Penthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, fan, separate shower and tub. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, pool (kids), fitness center, kids club, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Kota Kinabalu, the Marina Court Penthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kingston Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Kingston Hotel Kota Kinabalu
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

quiet, near to job site, bar...

Sue, Malaysia December 8, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the prime commercial area of KK Times Square, this hotel built in 2010 offers guests to Kota Kinabalu a comfortable and convenient option. Offering 72 comfortable and modern rooms, all of which feature attached bathrooms, business table and a cozy sofa. The property allows easy access to the nearby business of Karamunsing and the city centre. Within the vicinity, guests will find numerous partying zones such as Firefly, The White Room, The Emperor KK, and the Curve. Kingston Hotel Kota Kinabalu is a great place to relax during the day and get ready to be entertained at night.
Marina Court Resort Condo
Marina Court Resort Condo
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Very convenient, have swimming...

William, Malaysia October 25, 2014

0.26 Km.

Marina Court Resort Condo offers comfortable resort-style living right in the center of Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. The location of this property is close to the city's major business, entertainment, shopping and dining spots. Managed by the renowned Promenade group, the units come in a three-bedroom type, and fully furnished with modern conveniences like kitchenette, dining and living areas. Guests staying here will enjoy great accessibility to major banking, business, entertainment and shopping areas like Centrepoint, Api-Api Centre and Wawasan Plaza via ample public transportation available nearby the condominium.
Manja Hotel
Manja Hotel
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

1) clean hotel 2) good location 3)...

Sunarto, Malaysia December 13, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located perfectly in the heart of Kota Kinabalu City, this chic, boutique hotel provides easy access to KK Time Square and many other attractions the city has to offer. Offering a few types of rooms to choose from, all of which have their unique touches to provide warmth and comfort while your stay. Each of the 28 rooms portrays a contemporary look featuring bathroom, broadband Internet access, wide 32" LCD TV, Astro satellite TV channels, mini fridge and more treats. Manja, in other words means ‘pampered’, invites you, whether for business or leisure purposes to experience a memorable getaway.
Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel
Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

 

0.27 Km.

When visiting Kota Kinabalu, you'll feel right at home at Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, safety deposit boxes, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, toiletries, laptop safe box, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hashtag 12 Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kota Kinabalu.
KK City Holiday Suites at Marina Court Resort Condominium
KK City Holiday Suites at Marina Court Resort Condominium
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

 

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, beaches area of Kota Kinabalu city, KK City Holiday Suites at Marina Court Resort Cond provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, KK City Holiday Suites at Marina Court Resort Cond is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, airport transfer, family room, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, KK City Holiday Suites at Marina Court Resort Cond is an excellent choice for your stay in Kota Kinabalu.
KK Waterfront Suites at Marina Court
KK Waterfront Suites at Marina Court
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

Near shopping center, good location...

Chew, Malaysia November 11, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, beaches, restaurants area of Kota Kinabalu city, KK Waterfront Suites at Marina Court provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KK Waterfront Suites at Marina Court, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, bicycle rental, shops, tours.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the squash courts, pool (kids), outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at KK Waterfront Suites at Marina Court.
Marina Court Condominium Suites
Marina Court Condominium Suites
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

 

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, beaches district of Kota Kinabalu, Marina Court Condominium Suites is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marina Court Condominium Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, elevator, laundry service, poolside bar, car park.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kota Kinabalu, make Marina Court Condominium Suites your home away from home.
Marina Court@Niza
Marina Court@Niza
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

bed bugs... we did not sleep at...

Mohammad, Malaysia October 18, 2014

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Kota Kinabalu, Marina Court@Niza is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 00.2 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Warisan Square, Airworld Travel & Tours, Daihatsu Api-api Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Marina Court@Niza offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, car hire, smoking area, laundry service, poolside bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find separate shower and tub, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kota Kinabalu, make Marina Court@Niza your home away from home.
City Stay @ Marina Court Resort
City Stay @ Marina Court Resort
Hotel Area: Kota Kinabalu

- Good location... walking...

Amirudin, Malaysia November 27, 2014

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, beaches area of Kota Kinabalu city, City Stay @ Marina Court Resort provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Stay @ Marina Court Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

City Stay @ Marina Court Resort is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Stay @ Marina Court Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kota Kinabalu.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03