In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

South Kenton Railway Station

London is famous for popular attractions like South Kenton Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near South Kenton Railway Station, such as Euro Hotel London Wembley and A to Z Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to South Kenton Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near South Kenton Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

South Kenton Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near South Kenton Railway Station

nearest hotel
Premier Inn London Harrow
Premier Inn London Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

0.94 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of London, Premier Inn London Harrow is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stanmore Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre, Horsenden Hill Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Premier Inn London Harrow, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Premier Inn London Harrow is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Brent Hotel
The Brent Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

0.99 Km.

Providing 20 comfortable guestrooms, this quaint budget hotel is located in a quiet residential neighborhood in North London. The The Brent Hotel is a 30-minute drive from Heathrow Airport and a 10-minute drive from Baker Street Station. The location of the hotel is walking distance from Preston Road and Kingsbury Roundabout where guests will find many shops, cafes, restaurants, and entertainment outlets. It is also just 10 minutes from the new Wembley Conference Center and two stops on the Underground Tube to the Historic Harrow on the Hill and its cosmopolitan shopping center. The 3-star hotel is ideal for budget-conscious travelers who want to be in North London.
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

Customer service , near town and...

Omid, United Kingdom July 26, 2014

1.11 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of London city, Comfort Hotel Harrow provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Comfort Hotel Harrow offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, room service, meeting facilities, family room, newspapers.

Step into one of 73 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Comfort Hotel Harrow is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Location, Simplicity - No frills,...

Krunal, India December 8, 2014

1.24 Km.

This budget hotel, situated on Elm Road, is a five-minute walk from Oxford Street and Piccadilly Circus. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to many restaurants, nightclubs, and entertainment venues. Euro Hotel London Wembley features an extensive selection of contemporary facilities, ideal for families or lone travelers. The rooms are chic with a distinct, up-to-date retro theme that is visually soothing, and the furnishings of the rooms provide a comfortable atmosphere in addition to the elaborate decoration. Euro Hotel London Wembley is perfect for travelers that want budget accommodation and a good location.
Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre
Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Wembley

spacious, location is quite good...

Pik, Hong Kong April 17, 2015

1.29 Km.

Superbly located northwest of London, this award-winning hotel is ideal for Wembley Stadium events. Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre is only 15 minutes from central London by underground and a short walk from Wembley Park Underground Station, Wembley Stadium, Wembley Arena, and X Factor Fountain Studios, making it perfect for sports fans and concertgoers who want a clean and quiet stay close to the main event. At the hotel, guests will find a sports bar, restaurant, meeting rooms, and a conference and banqueting hall. Voted a Biggest Rooms Hotel by International Travellers, the hotel has 165 en-suite rooms, nicely furnished in royal blue with spacious bathrooms and workspaces. Every booking comes with Wi-Fi Internet access, parking for cars on a first-come basis, and a guided London walking tour.
Premier Inn London Wembley Park
Premier Inn London Wembley Park
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.29 Km.

Premier Inn London Wembley Park, located in Wembley, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wembley Arena / Conference Centre, Wembley Stadium, Wimbledon Football Club Ground.

The facilities and services provided by Premier Inn London Wembley Park ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Premier Inn London Wembley Park is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Location, Breakfast food...

David, United Kingdom April 7, 2015

1.3 Km.

This international business class hotel, situated in central Harrow, is a short walk from Wembley Stadium. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and the hotel is near London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge and 15-minutes by tube to the posh West End. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site award-winning restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a pleasurable ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities in addition to fitness facilities. The The Best Western Cumberland Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and signature Best Western hospitality.
Old Etonian Hotel
Old Etonian Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Old Etonian Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Sudbury Golf Club, Wimbledon Football Club Ground.

At Old Etonian Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, restaurant, bar.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, television, shower, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Old Etonian Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Novotel London Wembley Hotel
Novotel London Wembley Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Room, near to tube, close to eating...

Donna, United Kingdom May 29, 2015

1.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wembley, Novotel London Wembley Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of London. Only 19.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Novotel London Wembley Hotel lives up to expectations. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Novotel London Wembley Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Novotel London Wembley Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Novotel London Wembley Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Hilton London Wembley
Hilton London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

proximity to the stadium, nice...

Sarju, United Kingdom March 26, 2015

1.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Hilton London Wembley. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Hilton London Wembley offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, laundry service/dry cleaning, a business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, and pets are allowed to join in the stay. There is a car parking facility located adjacent to the hotel. The reduced price rate for hotel residents is £15.00, and tickets can be validated at the hotel's reception. Should the car park be full, there are other facilities in the area. Hilton London Wembley is home to 361 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non-smoking rooms, a work desk, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hilton London Wembley.
Holiday Inn London Wembley
Holiday Inn London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Child friendly, clean and...

Sakina, United Kingdom April 7, 2015

1.41 Km.

Right next to Wembley Stadium and Arena, this hotel is a great place to stay for London’s most high profile sports events and concerts. Central London is only 15 minutes away by underground or overland train with the station only two kilometers from the hotel. The London Heathrow Airport is only a 20-minute drive away. The Holiday Inn London Wembley has large, well-designed rooms with modern facilities including satellite television. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel. The friendly staff, the excellent food in The Arch Restaurant, and on-site parking all contribute to a great experience. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Holiday Inn London Wembley.
The Wembley Hotel
The Wembley Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Wembley Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wimbledon Football Club Ground, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre, Wembley Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Wembley Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, bar.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, telephone, television, toiletries, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Wembley Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Ibis London Wembley Hotel
Ibis London Wembley Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Location to public transportation,...

Lorraine, United States January 16, 2015

1.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wembley, Ibis London Wembley Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Wimbledon Football Club Ground, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre, Wembley Stadium.

Ibis London Wembley Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, business center, family room, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ibis London Wembley Hotel.
The Hindes Hotel - B&B
The Hindes Hotel - B&B
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of London, The Hindes Hotel - B&B is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Hindes Hotel - B&B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of The Hindes Hotel - B&B is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Hindes Hotel - B&B is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kingsland Hotel
Kingsland Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Customer service , near town and...

Omid, United Kingdom December 1, 2014

1.5 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of London, Kingsland Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wembley Arena / Conference Centre, Wembley Stadium, Wimbledon Football Club Ground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Kingsland Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kingsland Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lindal Hotel
Lindal Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Close to Wembley and...

Kirsty, United Kingdom July 12, 2014

1.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Lindal Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Lindal Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lindal Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Crescent Hotel Harrow
The Crescent Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than The Crescent Hotel Harrow. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Sudbury Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by The Crescent Hotel Harrow ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bar, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. The Crescent Hotel Harrow is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

Huge modern TV in the room....

Phil, United Kingdom December 14, 2014

1.69 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of London city, Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 18 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Sudbury Golf Club, Northolt Golf Club.

At Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Park House Serviced Apartments
Park House Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.71 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Park House Serviced Apartments is ideally situated in Wembley; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Park House Serviced Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Park House Serviced Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Park House Serviced Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Apple House Guesthouse Wembley
Apple House Guesthouse Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.06 Km.

Apple House Guesthouse Wembley, located in Wembley, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stanmore Golf Club, Mill Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Apple House Guesthouse Wembley, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apple House Guesthouse Wembley hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01