or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

South Ruislip Railway Station

South Ruislip Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see South Ruislip Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Essex Inn and The Grove.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of South Ruislip Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like South Ruislip Railway Station.

South Ruislip Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near South Ruislip Railway Station

nearest hotel
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

The hotel was ok, it is handy to...

Mark, Australia September 11, 2014

2.34 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of London city, Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 18 km away. Also within easy reach are Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Sudbury Golf Club, Northolt Golf Club.

Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides business center, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, bar, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow your home away from home.
Euro Hotel Harrow
Euro Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Euro Hotel Harrow is the perfect choice. Only 11.9 Miles away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Haste Hill Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Euro Hotel Harrow is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, desk, satellite/cable TV, separate dining area, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Euro Hotel Harrow.
Fountain House Hotel
Fountain House Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Free breakfast, nice staff and hot...

Madison, United States August 25, 2014

2.89 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Heathrow & Nearby, Fountain House Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Heathpark Golf Club, Lime Trees Park Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Fountain House Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Park House Serviced Apartments
Park House Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.9 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Park House Serviced Apartments is ideally situated in Wembley; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 12.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 21 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared kitchen, laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Park House Serviced Apartments is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, refrigerator, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Park House Serviced Apartments.
The Red Lion Hotel
The Red Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

3.07 Km.

The Red Lion Hotel, located in Heathrow & Nearby, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1.0 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Hillingdon Golf Club, Harefield Place Golf Club, Heathpark Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Red Lion Hotel.
The Crescent Hotel Harrow
The Crescent Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

3.17 Km.

The Crescent Hotel Harrow, located in Wembley, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Crescent Hotel Harrow, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of The Crescent Hotel Harrow is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make The Crescent Hotel Harrow your home away from home.
St Anns Apartments
St Anns Apartments
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

3.18 Km.

Conveniently located in London, St Anns Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 21.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of St Anns Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the St Anns Apartments.
Essex Inn
Essex Inn
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

3.24 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Essex Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 5.3 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to West Middlesex Golf Club, Lime Trees Park Golf Club, Brent Valley Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Essex Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Essex Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Essex Inn.
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

(1) Location to Harrow and...

Sylvia, Canada August 29, 2014

3.34 Km.

This international business class hotel, situated in central Harrow, is a short walk from Wembley Stadium. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and the hotel is near London's Theatre Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge and 15-minutes by tube to the posh West End. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site award-winning restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a pleasurable ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities in addition to fitness facilities. The The Best Western Cumberland Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want, a convenient location, and signature Best Western hospitality.
Lindal Hotel
Lindal Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Close to Wembley and...

Kirsty, United Kingdom July 12, 2014

3.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of London, Lindal Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Lindal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, meeting facilities, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Lindal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lindal Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

3.5 Km.

Situated in Wembley, Comfort Hotel Harrow is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Harrow, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, family room, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Comfort Hotel Harrow apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Comfort Hotel Harrow the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Airlink Hotel London Heathrow
Airlink Hotel London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Closeness to the airport, comfort...

Min, United Kingdom August 27, 2014

3.52 Km.

Situated in Heathrow & Nearby, Airlink Hotel London Heathrow is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. With its location just 5.4 km from the city center and 19.2 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airlink Hotel London Heathrow also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Airlink Hotel London Heathrow is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, shower, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Airlink Hotel London Heathrow.
Mehfil Hotel Heathrow
Mehfil Hotel Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

The food , the staff , the...

Greta, Lithuania June 27, 2014

3.72 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Mehfil Hotel Heathrow, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mehfil Hotel Heathrow ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, bar, executive floor.

Mehfil Hotel Heathrow is home to 31 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, bathtub, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, squash courts, golf course (within 3 km), tennis courts, steamroom. Mehfil Hotel Heathrow is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Serviced Apartments London Heathrow
Serviced Apartments London Heathrow
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

Great location - right next to...

Mark, Australia June 30, 2014

3.75 Km.

Serviced Apartments London Heathrow is in an ideal location from which to discover London. Just 17 minutes by train from Hayes and Harlington train station, you arrive at London Paddington Train Station where you can immediately connect with the London Unground tube trains which will take you to see all of the city’s sights. The property is located in London Travel Zone 5, making travel to central London easy, efficient, and cost effective. The apartments are just three kilometers from London Heathrow Airport Terminals 1, 2, and 3 with a direct transport link via the Heathrow Connect train from Hayes and Harlington train station, making Serviced Apartments London Heathrow one of London’s best connected properties. At Serviced Apartments London Heathrow, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests can enjoy on-site features like a family room, disabled facilities, and an elevator. Step into one of 144 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a DVD/CD player, hair dryer, microwave, kitchenette, and LCD/plasma screen TV. The apartment's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Serviced Apartments London Heathrow the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Old Oak Tree Inn
The Old Oak Tree Inn
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

4.28 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping area of London city, The Old Oak Tree Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Airlinks Golf Club, West Middlesex Golf Club, Hounslow Heath Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by The Old Oak Tree Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, room service, shops.

The ambiance of The Old Oak Tree Inn is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, shower, bathtub, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Old Oak Tree Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Brent Hotel
The Brent Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

4.4 Km.

Providing 20 comfortable guestrooms, the quaint budget hotel is located in a quiet residential neighborhood in North London. The The Brent Hotel is a 30 minute drive from Heathrow Airport and a 10 minute drive from Baker Street Station. The location of the hotel is at a walking distance from Preston Road and Kingsbury Roundabout, where guests will find many shops, cafes, restaurants and entertainment outlets. It is also just ten minutes from the new Wembley Conference Center, and two stops on the Underground Tube to the Historic Harrow on the Hill and its cosmopolitan shopping center. The 3-star hotel is ideal for budget conscious travelers who want to be in North London.
Shepiston Lodge
Shepiston Lodge
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

4.42 Km.

Shepiston Lodge, located in Heathrow & Nearby, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shepiston Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shepiston Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

1. Fantastic breakfast, good...

Felix, Nigeria July 4, 2014

4.44 Km.

A warm welcome awaits guests in the conveniently located Euro Hotel London Wembley in northwest London. The spacious en-suite bedrooms are furnished in bright, attractive design and guests can make use of the coffee/tea facilities and the TV. The hotel offers a choice of a continental breakfast or full English breakfast served in an elegant breakfast room. Guests can relax in a lounge while watching a flat-screen TV. The reception is available 24 hours and additional services include luggage storage and parking onsite (charges apply).

The Euro Hotel Wembley is very well located within walking distance of the High Street, Wembley Stadium, pubs, bars and shops with a good connection. Guests can reach the famous Wembley Stadium in a 20 minutes’ walk and Wembley Central Station is reachable in 3 minutes. The metro line from this station goes directly to Oxford Circus, Piccadilly Circus, etc. There are also night buses that run from Trafalgar Square to Wembley Central.
The Drayton Court Hotel
The Drayton Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

4.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Drayton Court Hotel is located in the Wembley area of London. With its location just 8.6 miles from the city center and 8.4 miles from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Brent Valley Golf Club, Royal Festival Hall, and Ealing Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Drayton Court Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, and meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of each exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers one of the biggest beer gardens in West London. Guests receive day passes to Eden Fitness Centre, which features an indoor swimming pool, sauna, spa pool, and gym. Exercise classes are also available, and the center is just 10-minute walk from the hotel (under 18s are only allowed in during the kids' swimming sessions on Fridays and Saturdays between 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM). Whatever your reason for visiting London, The Drayton Court Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Waterside Park Serviced Apartments
Waterside Park Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

4.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Waterside Park Serviced Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Heathpark Golf Club, Hillingdon Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Waterside Park Serviced Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Waterside Park Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03