or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

South Train Station Brisbane

South Train Station Brisbane is just one of the fantastic sites in Brisbane. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near South Train Station Brisbane, from the friendly Minto Colonial Accommodation to the luxurious Parkview Apartments.

Reservations for hotels close to South Train Station Brisbane are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Brisbane city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near South Train Station Brisbane.

South Train Station Brisbane

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near South Train Station Brisbane

nearest hotel
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Close to restaurants Friendly...

Tegan, Australia August 2, 2014

0.08 Km.

Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane is brilliantly located in Brisbane's most enviable location with easy access to the arts and entertainment precinct in South Bank. The property is connected to the Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre (BCEC) via a walkway and is a short walk to the Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), Queensland Museum, State Library of Queensland and the new worth exploring Gallery of Modern Art (GOMA). Brisbane CBD, the Treasury Casino and the Queen Street Mall are an easy 10-minute stroll away. Bustling with a myriad of cafes, restaurants, bars, boutiques and a cinema within this unique riverside leisure area, the hotel creates a perfect base to take advantage of Brisbane’s outdoor lifestyle, wander through the weekend arts and craft markets, take a dip in South Bank’s man-made beach or enjoy a barbecue or picnic in the parklands. Guests can enjoy complimentary high speed WI-FI throughout the hotel. Also bragging its onsite restaurant & bar, 304 guest rooms with superior amenities and a fully equipped gymnasium, sauna and valet parking, Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane assures a flawless stay.
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Close proximity to venue, friendly...

Marienne, Australia July 28, 2014

0.15 Km.

Mantra South Bank offers spacious and clean accommodation in a vibrant fun location with a multitude of near by activities. It is located on Grey Street, adjacent to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre and South Bank Parklands, within walking distance to bus, train and ferry which can transport guests to Brisbane’s CBD within 5 minutes. There is a lap pool and gymnasium to ensure that guests can maintain their fitness regime. The hotel’s Stone Restaurant & Bar is a highly recommended contemporary dining space, featuring a selection of entrees, an offering of shared plates and an inventive dessert menu. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mantra South Bank, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Parkview Apartments
Parkview Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

clean, close to Southbank, self...

Indrawati, Australia February 2, 2014

0.32 Km.

This property is conveniently located in Brisbane's central business district, near the Brisbane Convention Center, shopping, restaurants, sports, and entertainment venues. Featuring 50 apartments that are elegantly designed and have a complete set of modern amenities, Parkview Apartments takes pride in their warm and friendly hospitality. The excellent list of amenities includes air conditioned rooms, a kitchenette, Wi-Fi internet connection, and private balconies. For relaxing, take advantage of the large swimming pool and spa, the landscaped gardens, and the shaded BBQ area. With easy access to all major public transport facilities, guests will have countless things to do and explore, such as visit the various galleries, museums, Southbank Beach, Conrad Treasury Casino, Suncorp Stadium, and cruises through the scenic river. Whether for business or leisure, Parkview Apartments makes a perfect location.
The Capitol Apartments
The Capitol Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

The room is nice and clean, easy...

Ros, New Zealand July 18, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in South Brisbane / West End, The Capitol Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. Set 1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as St. Mary's Catholic Church, Sciencentre, Queensland Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Capitol Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, restaurant, executive floor, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The Capitol Apartments is home to 77 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, interconnecting room(s) available, refrigerator, washing machine, hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, spa, outdoor pool, fitness center. The Capitol Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Allegro Apartments
Allegro Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Allegro Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Allegro Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Allegro Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
South Central Apartments
South Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Good size and layout of room,...

Michael, Australia August 24, 2013

0.36 Km.

This spacious property is modernly deigned to fit all types of guests offering a luxurious stay. South Central Apartments is fit for guests looking for apartments short term as well as business travelers looking for a convenient spot to rest. Apartments are designed for the convenience of guests which include all the basic amenities. Guests also have a choice of the penthouse or apartments depending on their preferences. The location of these apartments make it easy for guests to spend their time well as it is near the south of the central business district, museums, restaurants, arts and cultures, and markets. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Tank Street Bridge, Millennium Arts Center, Botanical Garden, and Musgrave Park. Pick South Central Apartments as your place of stay when visiting Brisbane.
Riverside Hotel Southbank
Riverside Hotel Southbank
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Good service, great location,...

Jodie, Australia August 4, 2014

0.39 Km.

The spacious suites at this hotel are perfect for guests staying overnight for corporate functions or sporting events like cricket at the Gabba or football at Suncorp stadium. It is only a short stroll across the Victoria Bridge to Queens Street Mall and Brisbane's central business district. The function areas at the Riverside Hotel Southbank are ideal for banquets, cocktail parties, exhibitions, trade shows, presentations, business meetings, parties, and wedding receptions. There is an array of facilities designed to ensure guests a comfortable and enjoyable experience, from a refreshing swimming pool, restaurant, lobby bar, and free secured parking to a guest laundry and dry cleaning service. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Riverside Hotel Southbank, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Morgan Suites
Morgan Suites
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Sophisticated Full Kitchen...

Afiza, Malaysia August 1, 2014

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Morgan Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 19 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St. Mary's Catholic Church, South Bank Lifestyle Market, Sciencentre.

The facilities and services provided by Morgan Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 76 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Morgan Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Westend Central Apartments
Westend Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Close to shops, theatre and...

Cheryl, Australia June 8, 2014

0.4 Km.

Westend Central Apartments are ideally located in Brisbane’s West End, a short walk from the Brisbane Entertainment and Convention Center, Queensland Performing Arts Center, GOMA, and Queensland Museum and within easy reach of Suncorp Stadium, Queen Street Mall, and The Gabba. With good restaurants on the doorstep and a supermarket within a five-minute walk, travelers can choose to dine out or self-cater. Studio rooms have an en-suite bathroom, microwave, and tea and coffee making facilities that altogether provide a comfortable overnight stay, while the spacious apartments offer a full kitchen and laundry facilities. The rate includes parking for one vehicle and 200MB complimentary Wi-Fi per day. Also, all apartments are serviced daily. Laundry facilities, a swimming pool, gym, sauna, and BBQ area can also be used when staying at Westend Central Apartments.
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Good location. Good kitchen...

Kenneth, New Zealand July 15, 2014

0.43 Km.

Operating under the renowned Oaks group, Oaks Casino Towers offers modern residences in Brisbane's most significant historical precinct. The apartment units, with choice of one or two bedroom, are spacious and well-equipped with modern-day conveniences such as fully-functional kitchen and balcony. Views of the city or the Brisbane River and South Bank can be delighted by guests staying here. To keep fit, there are also a glass walled lap pool and a fitness room. Queen Street Mall is a stone's throw away, along with entertainment venues and cafes. All rooms include a 30 minutes continuous use of internet per day with no charge applied.
Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George
Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, comfortable rooms,...

Marie, United States August 16, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located along George Street, Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George is a boutique style hotel providing accommodations for both business and leisure travel. Placed close by to Brisbane’s central business district, Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George is also at the hub of a variety of attractions. The Treasury Casino, Botanic Garden, and The Queen Street Mall are a mere one to five minutes away. The Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre is within walking distance and Suncorp Stadium and the Gabba are within easy reach of the hotel. Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George offers 24 hour reception and room service, an outdoor pool, reasonable rates for parking, and an additional small exercise room. Guests will be offered spacious rooms with beautiful natural light, such as the Riverview Rooms which offers fantastic views over the Brisbane River. Each room features a flat screen television with Foxtel and movies on demand, among other top notch amenities. All guests at Rendezvous Studio Hotel Brisbane on George will be welcomed by an effervescent style and vibrant atmosphere created by the outstanding teams of professionals.
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

comfortable bed, nice room, nice...

Marilyn, Australia May 20, 2014

0.45 Km.

Guests can experience the comfort of Brisbane’s best riverside location at this hotel. It is located in the CBD within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino and Southbank. The hotel boasts spectacular views of the city or across the river to the renowned cultural precinct of South Bank Parklands. There are two floors of function facilities and nine conference rooms. Each room provides enhanced comfort and refinement for the business or leisure traveler. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mercure Hotel Brisbane, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.49 Km.

Located on Queen Street Mall in the heart of Brisbane CBD, NEXT Hotel Brisbane offers easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The hotel offers upscale 304 guest rooms with modern amenities to suit the different needs of every traveler. The hotel facilities include the state-of-the-art technology, Wi-Fi connection, Club Lounge, Restaurant and Bar, and Grab & Go takeaway. Throughout the day guests may choose to enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool or work out in the 24 hour gym. The Executive Studio has three small meeting rooms with collapsible panels providing one large room. The Studio has a Business Centre with wireless facilities. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at the NEXT Hotel Brisbane.
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Friendly staff, location, comfy...

Neil, Australia August 3, 2014

0.5 Km.

Convenience and space for the budget conscious are offered at this hotel. It is located in the center of the city, within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino and South Bank. The hotel features an onsite restaurant and bar. Guests also have access to conference facilities at the neighboring Mercure Brisbane Hotel. The Ibis Brisbane Hotel maintains its standard to ensure that guests will experience comfort in clean, modern and spacious rooms. Whenever customers are ready to reserve the stay at the Ibis Brisbane Hotel, simply enter dates on the secure online booking form and click to proceed.
George Williams Hotel
George Williams Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great Location to Suncorp Stadium,...

Raymond, Australia August 9, 2014

0.52 Km.

George Williams Hotel is ideally located in the center of Brisbane CBD, a short stroll to Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, Roma Transit Centre and Treasury Casino. The hotel is just a two minute stroll from the Queen Street Mall and Southbank, OPAC and Suncorp Stadium is about a 15 minute stroll. The hotel offers comfortable guest rooms with contemporary décor and welcoming ambience. The hotel also features 325 on George Restaurant and Bar which is a perfect place to relax and enjoy a drink after a long day of work or sightseeing. Moreover, for business travelers, the hotel has Conferences and Events facilities as well as a business centre. With such an unbeatable location and prompt facilities, George Williams Hotel ensures that you will have a memorable stay.
M on Mary Apartments
M on Mary Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Central Car parking, Roomy...

Daniel, Australia March 23, 2014

0.52 Km.

M on Mary Apartments is situated in the most convenient location, close to many major attractions such as Queen Street Mall shopping district, Botanic Gardens, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, Treasure Casino, and Queen Performing Arts Center. A sanctuary of peace and tranquility in the heart of Brisbane's city center, this apartment is perfect for tourists on vacation or business, and even locals who want to explore the city. There are 160 well-furnished rooms with air conditioning, a bathtub, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, and the choice of non-smoking rooms. There are many recreational facilities to keep the guests entertained such as the gym, sauna, outdoor heated pool, sundeck, and alfresco BBQ recreation area. The services and hospitality offered at M on Mary Apartments are impeccable, and visitors are sure to feel at home and have a fun, comfortable stay.
Evolution Apartments
Evolution Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location cleanliness and it had...

Brendan, Australia July 10, 2014

0.52 Km.

Along the Brisbane River in the North Quay precinct of the Brisbane CBD is Evolution Apartments. The 36 storey apartment comprises of 178 spacious guestrooms which are ideally located in the Brisbane area. The Evolution Apartments offers one and two bed room apartments along with top notch facilities that include a heated lap pool, spa, gym, garden deck, media room, barbeque facilities, Sky Lounge, and amazing recreational facilities. Evolution Apartments is a short walk from many dining, shopping and entertainment areas which include, Queen Street Mall, Southbank Parklands, Brisbane Convention Centre, The Barracks, Caxton Street, Queensland Performing Art, Suncorp Stadium and many other corporate locations. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Oaks Festival Towers Apartments
Oaks Festival Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great location, big room, and easy...

Seily, Indonesia August 2, 2014

0.53 Km.

Oaks Festival Towers Apartments is situated on the famous Festival Hall site in Brisbane CBD, making it a perfect base for all travelers to explore the city. Brisbane’s many attractions are within walking distance including Queen Street Mall with its great shopping, cinemas, David Jones, Southbank parklands and QPAC (Queensland Performing Arts Centre), to name but a few. The property features modern apartment units with air-conditioning system, full kitchen facilities, laundry, separate lounge area and either balcony or alfresco. Other facilities available are BBQ facilities, gym/fitness room, on-site secure undercover parking, outdoor pool, sauna and tour desk. All rooms include a 30 minutes continuous use of internet per day with no charge applied.
Quay West Suites Brisbane
Quay West Suites Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

breakfast was passable, location...

Anthony, Australia June 8, 2014

0.54 Km.

This 5-star contemporary hotel offers spacious and luxurious apartments with magnificent views of the Botanical Gardens, Brisbane River, Kangaroo Point Cliffs and the Brisbane city skyline. Quay West Suites Brisbane resides on the fringe of the central business district, with Queen Street Mall and local attractions being located within walking distance. Each apartment has a privately furnished balcony to take advantage of the extensive views. Facilities at Quay West include three sophisticated function rooms, a beautiful swimming pool, spa, sauna, gymnasium, superb restaurant, and all the services you would expect of a 5-star hotel. Quay West Suites Brisbane is a wonderful place of stay.
Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane
Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

excellent location, low rate, quite...

Hans, Australia August 7, 2014

0.55 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Brisbane City Center, Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Brisbane. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tribal Theatre Brisbane, Compass Marinas, Central City Library give to this hotel a special charm.

At Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07