In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

South Train Station Brisbane

Brisbane is famous for popular attractions like South Train Station Brisbane. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near South Train Station Brisbane, from the friendly Minto Colonial Accommodation to the luxurious Parkview Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to South Train Station Brisbane. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Brisbane hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like South Train Station Brisbane.

South Train Station Brisbane

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near South Train Station Brisbane

nearest hotel
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Location, Helpfulness of staff,...

Peter, Australia May 2, 2015

0.08 Km.

Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane is brilliantly located in Brisbane's most enviable location with easy access to the arts and entertainment precinct in South Bank. The property is connected to the Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center via a walkway and is a short walk to the Queensland Performing Arts Center, Queensland Museum, State Library of Queensland, and the Gallery of Modern Art. Brisbane's central business district, the Treasury Casino, and the Queen Street Mall are an easy 10-minute stroll away. Bustling with a myriad of cafes, restaurants, bars, boutiques, and a cinema within this unique riverside leisure area, the hotel creates a perfect base to take advantage of Brisbane’s outdoor lifestyle, wander through the weekend arts and craft markets, take a dip in South Bank’s man-made beach, or enjoy a barbecue or picnic in the parklands. Also bragging its on-site restaurant and bar, 304 guestrooms with superior amenities and a fully equipped gymnasium and sauna, Rydges South Bank Hotel Brisbane assures a flawless stay.
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Mantra South Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Very clean, efficient & friendly...

Julie, Australia May 8, 2015

0.15 Km.

Mantra South Bank Hotel offers spacious and clean accommodation in a vibrant and fun location with a multitude of nearby activities. The hotel is located on Grey Street, adjacent to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center and South Bank Parklands and within walking distance to the bus, train, and ferry which can transport guests to Brisbane’s central business district within five minutes. There is a lap pool and gymnasium to ensure that guests can maintain their fitness regime. The hotel’s Stone Restaurant & Bar is a highly recommended dining space featuring a selection of entrees, an offering of shared plates, and an inventive dessert menu. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mantra South Bank Hotel, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Vine Serviced Apartments
Vine Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Vine Serviced Apartments is ideally situated in South Bank / West End; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vine Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Vine Serviced Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, spa, children's playground. Vine Serviced Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
Parkview Apartments
Parkview Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

3 things about this hotel is...

Leah, Australia May 3, 2015

0.32 Km.

This property is conveniently located in Brisbane's central business district, near the Brisbane Convention Center, shopping, restaurants, sports, and entertainment venues. Featuring 50 apartments that are elegantly designed and have a complete set of modern amenities, Parkview Apartments takes pride in their warm and friendly hospitality. The excellent list of amenities includes air conditioned rooms, a kitchenette, Wi-Fi internet connection, and private balconies. For relaxing, take advantage of the large swimming pool and spa, the landscaped gardens, and the shaded BBQ area. With easy access to all major public transport facilities, guests will have countless things to do and explore, such as visit the various galleries, museums, Southbank Beach, Conrad Treasury Casino, Suncorp Stadium, and cruises through the scenic river. Whether for business or leisure, Parkview Apartments makes a perfect location.
The Capitol Apartments
The Capitol Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Restaurant food from restaurant...

Samantha, Australia May 22, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in South Brisbane/West End, The Capitol Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. Set one kilometer from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With St. Mary's Catholic Church, Sciencentre, and Queensland Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. At The Capitol Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities - such as an elevator, restaurant, executive floor, laundry service/dry cleaning, and a car park - can be enjoyed here. The property is home to 77 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, interconnecting room, a refrigerator, washing machine, and hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities which include a steam room, outdoor pool, and fitness center. The Capitol Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Brisbane.
Allegro Apartments
Allegro Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

near to all my needs. clean and...

Kamni, Fiji May 10, 2015

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Allegro Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Allegro Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Allegro Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Allegro Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
South Central Apartments
South Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Secure apartment, great layout,...

Becci, Australia May 29, 2015

0.36 Km.

This spacious property is modernly deigned to fit all types of guests offering a luxurious stay. South Central Apartments is fit for guests looking for apartments short term as well as business travelers looking for a convenient spot to rest. Apartments are designed for the convenience of guests which include all the basic amenities. Guests also have a choice of the penthouse or apartments depending on their preferences. The location of these apartments make it easy for guests to spend their time well as it is near the south of the central business district, museums, restaurants, arts and cultures, and markets. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Tank Street Bridge, Millennium Arts Center, Botanical Garden, and Musgrave Park. Pick South Central Apartments as your place of stay when visiting Brisbane.
Arena Apartments
Arena Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Location, large apartemnt rooms,...

David, Australia May 13, 2015

0.37 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Arena Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 17 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Arena Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Arena Apartments.
Riverside Hotel Southbank
Riverside Hotel Southbank
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Really close to Art Gallery,...

Jacqueline, Australia March 15, 2015

0.39 Km.

The spacious suites at this hotel are perfect for guests staying overnight for corporate functions or sporting events like cricket at the Gabba or football at Suncorp stadium. It is only a short stroll across the Victoria Bridge to Queens Street Mall and Brisbane's central business district. The function areas at the Riverside Hotel Southbank are ideal for banquets, cocktail parties, exhibitions, trade shows, presentations, business meetings, parties, and wedding receptions. There is an array of facilities designed to ensure guests a comfortable and enjoyable experience, from a refreshing swimming pool, restaurant, lobby bar, and free secured parking to a guest laundry and dry cleaning service. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Riverside Hotel Southbank, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Morgan Suites
Morgan Suites
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

The Suites are well appointed and...

Julie, United Kingdom May 20, 2015

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of South Bank / West End, Morgan Suites enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing hub of Brisbane. Only 0.8 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Morgan Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The ambiance of Morgan Suites is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Morgan Suites.
Westend Central Apartments
Westend Central Apartments
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

Location,Car Parking and Value for...

Donna, Australia May 24, 2015

0.4 Km.

Westend Central Apartments are ideally located in Brisbane’s West End, a short walk from the Brisbane Entertainment and Convention Center, Queensland Performing Arts Center, GOMA, and Queensland Museum and within easy reach of Suncorp Stadium, Queen Street Mall, and The Gabba. With good restaurants on the doorstep and a supermarket within a five-minute walk, travelers can choose to dine out or self-cater. Studio rooms have an en-suite bathroom, microwave, and tea and coffee making facilities that altogether provide a comfortable overnight stay, while the spacious apartments offer a full kitchen and laundry facilities. The rate includes parking for one vehicle and 200MB complimentary Wi-Fi per day. Also, all apartments are serviced daily. Laundry facilities, a swimming pool, gym, sauna, and BBQ area can also be used when staying at Westend Central Apartments.
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Treasury Casino & Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.41 Km.

This elegant casino hotel occupies one of Australia’s grandest heritage buildings. It is located steps away from Citycat ferry access and Brisbane’s most popular shopping and meeting spot, the Queen Street Mall. The mall is also the hub of the city’s suburban bus network making it very convenient for guests to reach anywhere in the greater Brisbane area. The marble floored bathrooms featured in each classically appointed and spacious room are always a talking point among guests. Within this hotel’s magnificent setting, guests can enjoy the endless gaming opportunities day and night, free entertainment, five bars and six restaurants. There is also a full service business center for those who need to get some work done.
Some Rooms Backpacker
Some Rooms Backpacker
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Some Rooms Backpacker is located in the South Bank / West End area of Brisbane. Set 19.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Some Rooms Backpacker ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, fan, refrigerator, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Some Rooms Backpacker is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Oaks Casino Towers Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The room is like an apartment, it...

Gary, United States April 18, 2015

0.43 Km.

Operating under the renowned Oaks group, Oaks Casino Towers Apartments offers modern residences in Brisbane's most significant historical precinct. The apartment units, with choice of one-bedroom or two-bedroom, are spacious and well-equipped with modern-day conveniences such as a fully-functional kitchen and balcony. Views of the city or the Brisbane River and South Bank can be delighted by guests staying here. To keep fit, there are also a glass-walled lap pool and a fitness room. Queen Street Mall is a stone's throw away along with entertainment venues and cafes. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous Internet use per day with no charge applied.
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Quiet comfortable rooms/ friendly...

Brierlee, Australia April 21, 2015

0.44 Km.

Located along George Street, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is a boutique-styled hotel providing accommodations for both business and leisure travel. Placed close to Brisbane’s central business district, Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George is also at the hub of a variety of attractions. The Treasury Casino, Botanic Garden, and The Queen Street Mall are within five minutes of the property. The Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center is within walking distance, and Suncorp Stadium and the Gabba are within easy reach of the hotel. Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George offers a 24-hour reception and room service, an outdoor pool, reasonable rates for parking, and an additional small exercise room. Guests will be offered spacious rooms with beautiful natural light such as the Riverview Rooms which offers fantastic views over the Brisbane River. Each room features a flat screen television with Foxtel and movies on demand among other top notch amenities. All guests at Rendezvous Hotel Brisbane on George will be welcomed by an effervescent style and vibrant atmosphere created by the outstanding teams of professionals.
Sapphire Resort
Sapphire Resort
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

price, cleanliness, proximity tp...

Joe, Australia March 25, 2015

0.45 Km.

Situated in South Bank / West End, Sapphire Resort is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sapphire Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, car park, restaurant, vending machine, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sapphire Resort is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Friendliness and professionalism...

Hayley, Australia March 21, 2015

0.45 Km.

Guests can experience the comfort of Brisbane’s best riverside location at this hotel. It is located in the central business district within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and Southbank. The hotel boasts spectacular views of the city or views looking across the river to the renowned cultural precinct of South Bank Parklands. There are two floors of function facilities and nine conference rooms. Each room provides enhanced comfort and refinement for the business or leisure traveler. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mercure Hotel Brisbane, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Brisbane Backpackers Resort
Brisbane Backpackers Resort
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

The downstairs; basketball court...

Sally, United Kingdom March 26, 2015

0.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Brisbane Backpackers Resort. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, lockers, shared kitchen, luggage storage, tours.

The ambiance of Brisbane Backpackers Resort is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, balcony/terrace, shower, fan, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, table tennis, outdoor pool, hot tub, tennis courts, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Brisbane Backpackers Resort.
Go Now Family Backpackers Hostel
Go Now Family Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: South Bank / West End

 

0.48 Km.

Situated in South Bank / West End, Go Now Family Backpackers Hostel is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Go Now Family Backpackers Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Go Now Family Backpackers Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Go Now Family Backpackers Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. fan, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Go Now Family Backpackers Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
NEXT Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

courteous staff, good location,...

Kevin, United States May 25, 2015

0.49 Km.

Located on Queen Street Mall in the heart of Brisbane central business district, NEXT Hotel Brisbane offers easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The hotel offers upscale 304 guest rooms with modern amenities to suit the different needs of every traveler. The hotel facilities include the state-of-the-art technology, Wi-Fi connection, club lounge, restaurant and bar, and grab & go takeaway. Throughout the day guests may choose to enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool or work out in the 24 hour gym. The Executive Studio has three small meeting rooms with collapsible panels providing one large room. The Studio has a business center with wireless facilities. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at the NEXT Hotel Brisbane.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01