or

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Southern Bus Terminal

Bangkok is famous for popular attractions like Southern Bus Terminal. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Repos Casa Boutique Hotel or the Ruanthai Spa and Resort, many hotels are available for you near Southern Bus Terminal.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Southern Bus Terminal. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Bangkok hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Southern Bus Terminal.

Southern Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Southern Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Komol Residence
Komol Residence
Hotel Area: Thonburi

 

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Komol Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The hotel is suitable for transition to anywhere by bus or even taxi. The old southern bus station and the van station to southern province are within easy reach from the hotel. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions like the Central Plaza Pinklao, Khaosan Road, and Grand Palace. Shops, a salon, laundry and dry cleaning service, a Thai spa and massage treatments, internet cafes, a bank and ATM, and a fresh market are conveniently located close to the hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including a car park, mini mart, and restaurant. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including Wi-Fi internet access and complimentary. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Komol Residence hits the spot in many ways.
The Royal City Hotel
The Royal City Hotel
Hotel Area: Thonburi

Well value of money, well trained...

U, Myanmar December 5, 2014

0.29 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, all 401 rooms of The Royal City Hotel are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. All rooms of this 3-star property include such amenities as air conditioning, a hair dryer, and internet access. Other features at the hotel include 24-hour room service, shops, a coffee shop, bar, laundry service, and meeting facilities. Recreational facilities include a massage parlor, Jacuzzi, gym/fitness facilities, a steam room, spa, and outdoor pool. Everything here is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Royal City Hotel Bangkok simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Kittiporn Apartment
Kittiporn Apartment
Hotel Area: Thonburi

 

0.87 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Thonburi, Kittiporn Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kittiporn Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, desk, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Kittiporn Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Charlie House Pinklao
Charlie House Pinklao
Hotel Area: Thonburi

it is down a side but thay bring...

Fionan, Ireland November 7, 2014

0.95 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Bangkok city, Charlie House Pinklao provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Charlie House Pinklao also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Top features of the hotel include family room, restaurant, lockers, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as interconnecting room(s) available, seating area, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Charlie House Pinklao is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Smile House
Smile House
Hotel Area: Thonburi

 

0.98 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Smile House is located in the Thonburi area of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Central Pinklao, Rama VIII Bridge and Park, Oil Liquor Company.

Smile House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, internet access – wireless, shower, television, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Smile House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
SD Avenue Hotel
SD Avenue Hotel
Hotel Area: Thonburi

Friendly staff and convenient...

Ning, Malaysia September 3, 2014

0.98 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at SD Avenue Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Central Pinklao, Royal Barges National Museum, Bangkok Noi Canal.

SD Avenue Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, bar, tours, car park, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of SD Avenue Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, spa, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SD Avenue Hotel.
The Liu Executive Apartment
The Liu Executive Apartment
Hotel Area: Thonburi

Airconditioned, clean, pool...

Elizabeth, United States August 21, 2014

1.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Liu Executive Apartment is located in the Thonburi area of Bangkok. The city center is merely 12. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Central Pinklao, Royal Barges National Museum, Rama VIII Bridge and Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Liu Executive Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Liu Executive Apartment.
Thamrongin Hotel
Thamrongin Hotel
Hotel Area: Thonburi

value place, goog location near...

Piyaporn, Thailand August 19, 2014

1.22 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at Thamrongin Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thamrongin Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, 24-hour room service, babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the Thamrongin Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
S.K. Residence
S.K. Residence
Hotel Area: Thonburi

 

1.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Thonburi, S.K. Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. The excitement of the city center is only 2.2km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At S.K. Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the S.K. Residence.
The Overstay Hostel
The Overstay Hostel
Hotel Area: Thonburi

price, location a short bus trip...

Cara, United States July 28, 2014

1.24 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Bangkok city, The Overstay Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Central Pinklao, Rama VIII Bridge and Park, Oil Liquor Company.

At The Overstay Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, car park, 24-hour room service, nightclub.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Overstay Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Riski Residence Bangkok
Riski Residence Bangkok
Hotel Area: Thonburi

Cleanliness, value for money,...

Mignon, Belgium June 3, 2014

1.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Thonburi, Riski Residence Bangkok is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Central Pinklao, Royal Barges National Museum, Bangkok Noi Canal within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Riski Residence Bangkok ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, smoking area, shops, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Riski Residence Bangkok is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thana Place Charunsanithwong 34
Thana Place Charunsanithwong 34
Hotel Area: Thonburi

 

1.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Thana Place Charunsanithwong 34 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 08.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thana Place Charunsanithwong 34 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as balcony/terrace, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thana Place Charunsanithwong 34 is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Varee Vara Apartment
Varee Vara Apartment
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Quiet area at night, close to...

Julio, Australia November 2, 2014

1.88 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Varee Vara Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 36 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Vasukri Pier, Tawet Palace, Krungthon Bridge give to this hotel a special charm.

At Varee Vara Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Varee Vara Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, internet access – LAN, washing machine, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Varee Vara Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
We believe hostel (We Believe Hostel)
We believe hostel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

clean rooms, friendly staff,...

Rialina, Philippines September 10, 2014

1.96 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, We believe hostel is located in the Bangkok Riverside area of Bangkok. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.4 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At We believe hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, shared lounge/TV area, ATM/cash machine on site, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), kitchenette, shared bathroom, separate dining area. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). We believe hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Khunying Riverside Residence
Khunying Riverside Residence
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

 

2.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Khunying Riverside Residence is located in the Bangkok Riverside area of Bangkok. Situated only 5.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Khunying Riverside Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Top features of the hotel include executive floor, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, meeting facilities, elevator.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including indoor pool, garden. Khunying Riverside Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Rachakarun Park Resident
Rachakarun Park Resident
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

 

2.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Rachakarun Park Resident is located in the Bangkok Riverside area of Bangkok. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oil Liquor Company, Santi Chai Prakan Park, Phra Sumen Fort & Santichaiprakan Park.

At Rachakarun Park Resident, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Rachakarun Park Resident is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as seating area, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, microwave, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rachakarun Park Resident is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Praya Palazzo Hotel
Praya Palazzo Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

.Unique, elegant, quiet...loved...

Cathryn, United States November 14, 2014

2.14 Km.

A great base to explore the attractions of Bangkok, this property is located in the heart of Bangkok on the bank of the Chao Phraya River. Accessing Praya Palazzo Hotel is only available by barges. To provide the utmost convenience to the guests, the traditional wooden barge, particularly selected to fit with the hotel’s historical mansion, is always ready for transportation. Guests will be able to experience the authentic way of the olden days across the Chao Phraya River. Guests can reach the mansion from two available piers - Rajathiwas Temple Pier and Phra Athit Pier. Featuring 17 rooms, each one is decorated with a rich historical background to achieve a unique, uplifting atmosphere. Praya Palazzo Hotel is within walking distance to many interesting historical sites such as The Grand Palace, The Temple of the Emerald Buddha, Wat Aroon (The Temple of Dawn), China Town, and The National Museum. A well-respected establishment, this 5-star property is confident it will make your stay as comfortable as possible.
Panida Suite
Panida Suite
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Friendly service, amenities,...

Amanda, United States December 9, 2014

2.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Panida Suite is located in the Bangkok Riverside area of Bangkok. Located only 40 meters from Chao Phraya River, the hotel offers a relaxed and hassle-free stay. Besides, Khao San Road is also only 2.7 km away from the hotel. At Panida Suite, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel offers suites with Wi-Fi and public parking at no additional charge and easy access by boat from BTS Taksinstation. In addition, guests can enjoy a variety of international dishes at the on-site restaurant. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as bathtub, desk, internet access – wireless, seating area, separate shower and tub to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Panida Suite your home away from home.
The Royal River Hotel
The Royal River Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Poor staffs, clean pool, romantic...

Jiraroj, Thailand November 25, 2014

2.2 Km.

The Royal River Hotel, situated on the Thonburi side of Bangkok, offers guests a stunning view of the Chao Phraya River. From this location, guests can traverse the river via boats and ferries to reach some of Bangkok’s most historical sites – including the Grand Palace, Wat Po, and the Temple of Dawn. A complimentary shuttle boat service is also available to reach the River City. From here, it is only a short taxi ride to the shopping district of Siam or the main skytrain station, which serves as a starting point for exploring the rest of the city. The Royal River Hotel offers stunning views of the river and the Grand Palace, views that are exceptionally beautiful when lit up at night. To continue with your reservation, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Riva Surya Bangkok Hotel
Riva Surya Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Nice Room, good location, great...

Wongsiri, Thailand November 16, 2014

2.27 Km.

Situated in Bangkok Riverside, Riva Surya Bangkok Hotel is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Praathit Pier, Buddhist Association, Baan Praa Thit Restaurant within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Riva Surya Bangkok Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, 24-hour room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), daily newspaper, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include pool (kids), outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Riva Surya Bangkok Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05