My Account (sign in)

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Southern Bus Terminal

Southern Bus Terminal is just one of the fantastic sites in Bangkok. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Southern Bus Terminal, with choices like the A House and the Ruanthai Spa and Resort.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Southern Bus Terminal is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Bangkok hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Southern Bus Terminal.

Southern Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Southern Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Komol Residence
Komol Residence
Hotel Area: Thonburi

near main road, not hard to find,...

Brian, United States July 29, 2013

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Komol Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The hotel is suitable for transition to anywhere by bus or even taxi. The old southern bus station and the van station to southern province are within easy reach from the hotel. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Central Plaza Pinklao, Por Kung Pao Pinklao Restaurant, Barn House Restaurant (American and Thai food), Khaosan Road, Grand Palace, The City Pillar Shrine, The Grand Palace, King Prajadhipok Museum, Wat Pho, Khao San Road, The Queen Sirikit Museum of Textiles and Taling Chan Floating market. Besides, shops, salon, laundry and dry cleaning service, Thai spa and massage, internet cafes, bank and ATM, and fresh market are conveniently located close to the hotel.

At Komol Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, mini-mart, washing machine and restaurant.

The hotel features beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (charges apply) desk, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Komol Residence hits the spot in many ways
The Royal City Hotel
The Royal City Hotel
Hotel Area: Thonburi

Value for money, clean, good...

Adrian, United Kingdom April 7, 2014

0.29 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 401 rooms at this 3-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access (wireless), etc. Other features at the hotel include room service 24hr, shops, elevator, coffee shop, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning and meeting facilities. Recreational facilities include massage, jacuzzi, gym/fitness facilities, steamroom, spa and pool outdoor. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Royal City Hotel Bangkok simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Kittiporn Apartment
Kittiporn Apartment
Hotel Area: Thonburi

 

0.87 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at Kittiporn Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Taling Chan Floating Market, Central Pinklao, Royal Barges National Museum.

At Kittiporn Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, desk, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Kittiporn Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smile House
Smile House
Hotel Area: Thonburi

 

0.98 Km.

Smile House, located in Thonburi, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Central Pinklao, Wat Thepnari, Wat Thepakorn are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. The hotel provides restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smile House hits the spot in many ways.
SD Avenue Hotel
SD Avenue Hotel
Hotel Area: Thonburi

buffets, pool, acessible surrounds....

Scott, United States March 3, 2014

0.98 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, SD Avenue Hotel is ideally situated in Thonburi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Central Pinklao, Royal Barges National Museum, Bangkok Noi Canal give to this hotel a special charm.

SD Avenue Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, bar, room service, meeting facilities, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with seating area, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, desk, shower in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the SD Avenue Hotel.
The Liu Executive Apartment
The Liu Executive Apartment
Hotel Area: Thonburi

Swimming pool , rooftop garden,...

Fabrice, France January 26, 2014

1.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, The Liu Executive Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 12. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Central Pinklao, Royal Barges National Museum, Rama VIII Bridge and Park.

The Liu Executive Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The Liu Executive Apartment is home to 10 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Liu Executive Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Thamrongin Hotel
Thamrongin Hotel
Hotel Area: Thonburi

Quiet, Away from City, Close to...

Ka, Australia October 1, 2013

1.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thamrongin Hotel is ideally situated in Thonburi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Central Pinklao, Royal Barges National Museum, Bangkok Noi Canal.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning.

Thamrongin Hotel is home to 100 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, shower, bathtub, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thamrongin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
S.K. Residence
S.K. Residence
Hotel Area: Thonburi

 

1.22 Km.

S.K. Residence, located in Thonburi, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 2.2km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by S.K. Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, laundry service, car park, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 100 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television, seating area, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the S.K. Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
The Overstay Hostel
The Overstay Hostel
Hotel Area: Thonburi

Good service, very enjoy with the...

Tay, Malaysia March 30, 2014

1.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Thonburi, The Overstay Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Central Pinklao, Rama VIII Bridge and Park, Oil Liquor Company.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, smoking area, nightclub.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with fan, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, internet access – wireless in each room. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Overstay Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Riski Residence Bangkok
Riski Residence Bangkok
Hotel Area: Thonburi

niice and friendly staff, value...

Sawarin, Thailand March 1, 2014

1.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Thonburi, Riski Residence Bangkok is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. The city center is merely 10.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Central Pinklao, Royal Barges National Museum, Bangkok Noi Canal are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Riski Residence Bangkok is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 13 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, bathrobes, refrigerator, seating area, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Riski Residence Bangkok is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Thana Place Charunsanithwong 34
Thana Place Charunsanithwong 34
Hotel Area: Thonburi

 

1.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Thonburi, Thana Place Charunsanithwong 34 enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Bangkok. Set 08.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Royal Barges National Museum, Bangkok Noi Canal, Central Pinklao give to this hotel a special charm.

Thana Place Charunsanithwong 34 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, desk, air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Thana Place Charunsanithwong 34 your home away from home.
Varee Vara Apartment
Varee Vara Apartment
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

House keeping service.Guidance...

Akira, Japan March 16, 2014

1.89 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bangkok Riverside, Varee Vara Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Bangkok. Only 36 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Vasukri Pier, Tawet Palace, Krungthon Bridge give to this hotel a special charm.

Varee Vara Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Car park, laundry service, smoking area, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Varee Vara Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Varee Vara Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
We believe hostel (We Believe Hostel)
We believe hostel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Kute decor - Friendly -...

Le, Vietnam February 26, 2014

1.96 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, We believe hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 8.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At We believe hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, luggage storage, ATM/cash machine on site, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make We believe hostel your home away from home.
Rachakarun Park Resident
Rachakarun Park Resident
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

 

2.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Rachakarun Park Resident is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Oil Liquor Company, Santi Chai Prakan Park, Phra Sumen Fort & Santichaiprakan Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Rachakarun Park Resident is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, mini bar, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless, refrigerator. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Rachakarun Park Resident is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Praya Palazzo Hotel
Praya Palazzo Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

The Garden, The Pool and The Quiet...

James, United States March 2, 2014

2.14 Km.

A great base to explore the attractions of Bangkok, the property is located in the heart of Bangkok on the bank of the Chao Phraya River. The access to Praya Palazzo is only by barges. To provide the utmost convenience to the guests, the traditional wooden barge, particularly selected to fit with the hotel’s historical mansion, is always ready for transportation. Guests will be able to experience the authentic way of the olden days across the Chao Phraya River. Guests can reach the mansion from two available piers; Rajathiwas Temple Pier and Phra Athit Pier (N 13). Featuring 17 rooms, each room is decorated with a rich historical background to achieve a unique, uplifting atmosphere. The Praya Palazzo is in walking distance of many interesting historical sites such as The Grand Palace, The Temple of the Emerald Buddha, Wat Aroon (The Temple of Dawn), China Town and The National Museum, just to name a few. A well respected establishment, this 5 star property is confident it will make your stay as comfortable as possible.
The Royal River Hotel
The Royal River Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

large room, quiet location, next...

David, United Kingdom April 8, 2014

2.17 Km.

The Royal River Hotel, situated on the Thonburi side of Bangkok, offers guests a stunning view of the Chao Phraya River. From this location, guests can traverse the river via boats and ferries to reach some of Bangkok’s most historical sites – including the Grand Palace, Wat Po, and the Temple of Dawn. A complimentary shuttle boat service is also available to reach the River City. From here, it is only a short taxi ride to the shopping district of Siam or the main skytrain station, which serves as a starting point for exploring the rest of the city. The Royal River Hotel offers stunning views of the river and the Grand Palace, views that are exceptionally beautiful when lit up at night. To continue with your reservation, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Panida Suite
Panida Suite
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

 

2.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Panida Suite is located in the Bangkok Riverside area of Bangkok. Located only 40 meters from Chao Phraya River, the hotel offers a relaxed and hassle-free stay. Besides, Khao San Road is also only 2.7 km away from the hotel. At Panida Suite, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel offers suites with Wi-Fi and public parking at no additional charge and easy access by boat from BTS Taksinstation. In addition, guests can enjoy a variety of international dishes at the on-site restaurant. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as bathtub, desk, internet access – wireless, seating area, separate shower and tub to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Panida Suite your home away from home.
Riva Surya Bangkok Hotel
Riva Surya Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Location, freshly made yogurt for...

Juan, Philippines April 13, 2014

2.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Riva Surya Bangkok Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Praathit Pier, Buddhist Association, Baan Praa Thit Restaurant.

Riva Surya Bangkok Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, tours, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Riva Surya Bangkok Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Phiman River View Guest House
Phiman River View Guest House
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Relaxing - funny staff (Jane) felt...

Philip, United Kingdom February 25, 2014

2.3 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at Phiman River View Guest House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Rama VIII Bridge, Oil Liquor Company, Santi Chai Prakan Park.

The facilities and services provided by Phiman River View Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Smoking area, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, shops, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Phiman River View Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

Phiman River View Guest House is home to 18 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shared bathroom, kitchenette, seating area, fan. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Phiman River View Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Navalai River Resort
Navalai River Resort
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

location, the swimming pool, and...

Veronique, Canada April 7, 2014

2.3 Km.

In this conveniently located Bangkok Boutique hotel, guests will get to enjoy the tranquility of resort living as well as the excitement of city life. Each of the beautifully decorated rooms comes equipped with all necessary amenities and facilities, providing top-class Thai hospitality. Just a short distance from the famous Chao Phraya River and Khao San Road, guests will get to experience all Bangkok is known for. Nearby transportation such as the BTS Skytrain and the ubiquitous Bangkok Taxi crew will take you to all the main tourist attractions. Navalai's Aquatini Bar & Riverside Restaurant is a great dining spot, offering selections of Thai-European cuisine and light refreshments. Sitting outside on the river terrace is recommended as you can take in the view and calming breeze. For a rest and relaxing session, guests can take full advantage of the Jacuzzi and rooftop swimming pool available.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07