In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Southern Gate

Hanoi is famous for popular attractions like Southern Gate. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Famous Streets. Whether it's the Bluebell Hotel or the Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Southern Gate.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Southern Gate. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hanoi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Southern Gate.

Southern Gate

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Southern Gate

nearest hotel
Memory Hotel
Memory Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Memory Hotel. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Southern Gate, Embassy of Denmark, Embassy of Germany.

Memory Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, laundromat are just a few of the facilities that set Memory Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Memory Hotel is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, slippers, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Memory Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hoang Cuong Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Denmark, Southern Gate, Embassy of Germany give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, postal service, printer.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, slippers, mirror, free welcome drink, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Cuong Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Twins Hotel
Twins Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.07 Km.

Being situated right in the heart of Hanoi, guests have convenient access to all the fascinating attractions the city has to offer. It's within walking distance to Hanoi's railway station, the best option in exploring other areas in Vietnam. Also within walking distance is the famous shopping street of Dao and attractions such as Hanoi Old Quarter, Opera House and the historical Temple of Literature. The hotel boasts a variety of guest rooms equipped with the most modern facilities. For a great start to the day, guests can enjoy the roof top venue where continental breakfast and traditional Vietnamese dishes are served. As for other options, streets around the hotel provide a pleasant meal filled with favorites like Pho, Nem Ran and other delicacies. Twins Hotel is an appealing choice in the hub of the city.
Hotel 1-2-3 Hanoi
Hotel 1-2-3 Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hotel 1-2-3 Hanoi is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel 1-2-3 Hanoi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel 1-2-3 Hanoi is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hotel 1-2-3 Hanoi your home away from home.
Cosiana Hotel
Cosiana Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

Friendliness, good food, complete...

Shaftee, Singapore March 10, 2016

0.09 Km.

Renovated in 2012, Cosiana Hotel is now one of the leading boutique hotels in Hanoi. Ideally located in Hanoi, comfortably close to several well-known tourist attractions like Hanoi Old Quarter, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, the Temple of Literature, as well as many pagodas, museums, and shopping and exhibition centers. From the hotel, guests can easily get access to the Water Puppet Theater, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Old Quarter, and shopping streets within a 10-minute walk. The hotel is only three minutes from the Hanoi train station and 35 minutes from Noi Bai Airport by taxi. The hotel offers 50 spacious rooms in a Western style with windows, a balcony, and luxurious facilities. At Cosiana Hotel, staff are well-trained and experienced. Leisure travelers or those trekking for business purposes, Cosiana Hotel ensures impeccable services to offer guests an unparalleled experience.
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.1 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 1.5 km from the city center and 28.2 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, photocopying, postal service.

Step into one of 9 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi your home away from home.
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

cleanliness, cost of services,...

Ian, Australia March 21, 2016

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Hanoi Sky Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Southern Gate, Embassy of Denmark, Embassy of Germany give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer.

Hanoi Sky Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanoi Sky Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Clean, helpful staff, good location...

Kunal, Singapore February 9, 2016

0.11 Km.

Set in the heart of the charming city of Hanoi, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel offers a contemporary accommodation with international standards. The property sits right across from Hanoi’s historic central railway station and blends in with the surroundings with its classical French-colonial façade. Enjoy fine Vietnamese and international cuisine at the in-house French brasserie, or relax and sip a wide range of cocktails, beers, and liquors at the bar. Take full advantage of the hotel’s top-notch facilities before reclining in the comfort of the well-equipped guestroom. For a peaceful sanctuary in a bustling spot of the city, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel is a perfect choice for business and pleasure.
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.11 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 02.00 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Hanoi Towers Shopping Center, Hoa Lo Prison within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as water sports (non-motorized). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung.
Hanoi Home Backpackers Hostel
Hanoi Home Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.12 Km.

Hanoi Home Backpackers Hostel offers accommodation in Hanoi. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Rooms include a flat-screen TV. Some units feature a seating area for your convenience. Each room has a private bathroom with a bidet and shower, with bath robes and slippers provided. Hanoi Home Backpackers Hostel features free WiFi . You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. The hostel also offers bike hire and car hire. St. Joseph Cathedral is 600 metres from Hanoi Home Backpackers Hostel, while Vietnam Fine Arts Museum is 700 metres away. Noi Bai International Airport is 21 km from the property.
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

Excellent staff service, Location,...

Early, Philippines October 3, 2015

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, culture district of Hanoi, Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi La Rosa Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 72 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi La Rosa Hotel.
Duy Tan Apartment Building
Duy Tan Apartment Building
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.13 Km.

Located in the famous Hanoi Old quarter, this cosy apartment is just a 7-minute drive from Hoan Kiem Lake, Huc Bridge and Ngoc Son Temple. Duy Tan Apartment Building has a fully equipped kitchen, a comfortable seating area and free Wi-Fi. Duy Tan Apartment is located a 45-minute drive from Noi Bai International Airport and only a 10-minute drive from Ba Dinh Square, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum and One Pillar Pagoda. Featuring beautiful wood flooring, the homely apartment features one or two bedrooms, comfortable living areas and a bathroom fitted with a bathtub. Facilities include a washing machine and dryer, an oven and a microwave. Guests can relax and enjoy their meals in the dining room. The living room is equipped with a flat-screen cable TV.
Saigon Hotel
Saigon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.14 Km.

Operating a 24-hour front desk, Saigon Hotel is within a convenient 500 metres from Hanoi Train Station. Free Wi-Fi access is available in the entire hotel, while complimentary private parking is provided. The hotel is just 2 km from the famous Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Old Quarter, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum and the Water Puppet Theatre. Noi Bai International Airport is about 35 km away. Airport transfer can be arranged at an additional charge. Fitted with parquet or carpeted flooring, air-conditioned rooms are equipped with a personal safe, a cable TV and seating area. An electric kettle, minibar and hairdryer are also included. En suite bathrooms come with a bathtub, hot/cold shower facilities and free toiletries. Saigon Hotel provides luggage storage, laundry and ironing services. The tour desk can assist with bookings of tour excursions and travel arrangements. A business centre and meeting/banqueting facilities are also available. The in-house restaurant serves Vietnamese and international cuisines. It offers daily breakfast buffet and provides room service.
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Apt Ez Holidays Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Staffs are helpful with good...

Fu, China March 7, 2016

0.14 Km.

A modern property in the center of Hanoi's Old Quarter, Apt Ez Holidays Hotel is conveniently surrounded by a central business district with major offices, temples, and shopping areas. Placed far enough away from the hustle and bustle of the city, the property is a quiet retreat offering 25 tastefully decorated guestrooms boasting a classical style. Each room comes well-equipped with all the basic comforts, and guests can take advantage of services such as tour arrangements, cars for rent, and complimentary travel information.
Hanoi Street Hotel
Hanoi Street Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Staff, cleanliness, meets all...

Ahmed, Singapore February 2, 2016

0.15 Km.

Known to be one of the most beautiful and luxurious hotel in the Old Quarter. Hanoi Street Hotel is located in the center of the city surrounded by the business district, non-governmental offices, temples and shopping areas. This hotel is fit for both business and leisure travelers looking for a comfortable place to stay. This 8 story building contains rooms build with classical style wooden furniture and contains all the basic amenities that guests need. This hotel is just 10 minutes away from Hoan Kiem Lake and a 5 minute walk to The Temple of Literature. Guest who wants to explore the nearby attractions can visit Vietnam Culture Travel, Hanoi Kids Tour and Vietnam Travel City Day Tours. Hanoi Street Hotel ensures guests with a positive and relaxing stay.
Hanoi Tomodachi House
Hanoi Tomodachi House
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Convenient location, friendly and...

Chun, Hong Kong February 8, 2016

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Tomodachi House is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Tomodachi House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Tomodachi House apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, diving, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanoi Tomodachi House is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
New Moon Hotel
New Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.17 Km.

New Moon Hotel is indeed a fantastic accommodation not to miss. With its convenient location in the city center and 35 kilometers from the airport, this hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Within proximity to nearby attractions, guests can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Hoan Kiem Lake, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hanoi Train Station and The Temple of Literature, Nha Tho, Hanoi Flag Tower, or the Museum of Independence. New Moon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include a pet-friendly environment, tours, bicycle rentals, room service, and shuttle service. Non-smoking rooms, bottled water, a mini bar, cable TV, and a work desk are just some of the facilities for guests’ convenience. New Moon Hotel is an ideal place for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Hanoi.
Silk Path Hotel
Silk Path Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, friendly staff,...

Michael, Canada March 28, 2016

0.17 Km.

Built in 2010, Silk Path Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Hoa Lo Prison within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Silk Path Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, steamroom. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Silk Path Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
LeLe & Frog Hotel
LeLe & Frog Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, LeLe & Frog Hotel is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At LeLe & Frog Hotel , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, printer, private check in/check out, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, towels, complimentary tea, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, LeLe & Frog Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Urban Alley Hotel
Urban Alley Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Helpfulness of staff, Cleanliness,...

Daisy, United Kingdom March 12, 2016

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District, Urban Alley Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Urban Alley Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of Urban Alley Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Urban Alley Hotel your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08