or

In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Southport Bus Terminal

Southport Bus Terminal is just one of Gold Coast's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Southport Bus Terminal is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Arrival Accommodation Centre and Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments.

Reservations for hotels close to Southport Bus Terminal are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Gold Coast city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Southport Bus Terminal.

Southport Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Southport Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Trekkers Backpackers
Trekkers Backpackers
Hotel Area: Southport

friendly staff,good location,value...

Lim, Malaysia July 11, 2014

0.06 Km.

Trekkers Backpackers, located in Southport, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Rockpools, Jpops Bar, Australia Fair.

Trekkers Backpackers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared kitchen, BBQ facilities, vending machine, luggage storage, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shared bathroom, ironing facilities, refrigerator, washing machine, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Trekkers Backpackers is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Rays Resort
Rays Resort
Hotel Area: Southport

 

0.28 Km.

A great location, great pool, and great rates make the Rays Resort excellent for a memorable family retreat. Minutes away from shopping and entertainment and great views of Surfer’s Paradise and the marina, the resort is well-located with guaranteed fun for the entire family. All rooms are brightly lit with big windows and nice colorful seaside design. The facilities certainly aren’t an exception from the rooms. With Polynesian cabana huts for BBQs, great waters for wind-surfing, and a swimming pool, there won’t be any room for boredom and unhappy kids. If you can break free from the resort for a while, shopping in the area is steps away. A popular destination, the Rays Resort is a safe bet for family travelers.
Palmerston Tower Resort
Palmerston Tower Resort
Hotel Area: Southport

Superb Views, Club Southport...

Ron, Australia May 18, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Southport, Palmerston Tower Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palmerston Tower Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, tennis courts, outdoor pool. Palmerston Tower Resort is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Arrival Accommodation Centre
Arrival Accommodation Centre
Hotel Area: Southport

free parking, close to the city,...

Pavel, Czech Republic April 25, 2014

0.47 Km.

Located in the heart of the Gold Coast’s CBD, Southport, this hostel is only a 10minute drive to the heart of Surfers Paradise. The hostel features good basic accommodation at a budget price. Arrival Accommodation Centre is a convenient location for students attending nearby schools. There is an in ground swimming pool, there are laundry facilities, hair salon, all rooms have access to Wi-Fi Internet. There are large commercial stainless steel kitchen, and large dining room, 2 TV Lounges. This is great accommodation for those on a budget.
Aqualine Apartments
Aqualine Apartments
Hotel Area: Southport

Size of apartment, parking and tv...

Wendy, Australia January 3, 2014

0.48 Km.

Built in 2005, Aqualine Apartments is a distinct addition to Gold Coast and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 3 km.Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Rockpools, Jpops Bar, Australia Fair.

The facilities and services provided by Aqualine Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, ironing facilities, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (charges apply), kitchenette in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Aqualine Apartments your home away from home.
Aquarius Backpackers
Aquarius Backpackers
Hotel Area: Southport

Location is the good to go to the...

Takayuki, Japan August 10, 2014

0.49 Km.

Perfectly located in a beautiful area of Southport, this property is a perfect getaway for adventurers, backpackers and all guests who enjoy traveling without spending much money and time. Aquarius Backpackers is set in a friendly-environment, offering a comfortable dormitory-style accommodation with a number of standard amenities. Only two kilometers away from Southport Transit Center, this lovely hotel is set in an inviting atmosphere and provides easy access to major attractions like Surfers Paradise in Gold Coast, only four kilometers away. There is a free shuttle bus provided for all guests. After hours in the sun, guests at the hotel can opt for a games room, a pool table and a bar for a resting day. For those who want to cook for themselves, the hotel also provides kitchen facilities. With its location and comfort, Aquarius Backpackers is a reasonable choice to consider for anyone who seeks for a relaxing day in Queensland.
Harbour Side Resort
Harbour Side Resort
Hotel Area: Other

price, parklands across the road,...

Catherine, Australia June 9, 2014

0.5 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at Harbour Side Resort, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 5.5 km from the city center and 27.1 km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, The Rockpools, Jpops Bar, Australia Fair are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Harbour Side Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, babysitting, laundry service, shuttle service, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 44 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, shower, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden, spa, golf course (within 3 km), tennis courts are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Harbour Side Resort hits the spot in many ways.
Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments
Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments
Hotel Area: Southport

 

0.57 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Southport, Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the beaches, family fun, shopping hub of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: The Rockpools, Jpops Bar, Australia Fair.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, luggage storage, vending machine, family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 109 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, tennis courts, pool (kids), steamroom, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments.
Sundale Motel
Sundale Motel
Hotel Area: Southport

Great staff welcome, value for...

Lois, New Zealand April 21, 2014

0.59 Km.

Situated in Southport, Sundale Motel is the perfect place to experience Gold Coast and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Australia Fair, Jpops Bar, Allamanda Private Hospital.

Sundale Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, newspapers, family room, smoking area, car park.

Sundale Motel is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, shower, ironing facilities, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sundale Motel.
Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport
Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport
Hotel Area: Southport

Price and location and quality...

Robert, Australia July 21, 2014

0.73 Km.

Located at the northern end of the city, close to the iconic Surfers Paradise and a two-minute drive from Main Beach, Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport overlooks South Stradbroke Island, making an idyllic holiday spot. Positioned at the outflow of the Nerang River on the western side of the infamous Broadwater, each apartment has a kitchen and a separate laundry facility which includes a clothes washer, dryer, iron, and ironing board. With resort-style facilities including a swimming pool and spa within the master complex, Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport makes an amazing stay for all travelers. The oversized, fully equipped apartments designed for family living will allow for the most comfortable stay in apartment accommodation on the Gold Coast. The apartments are also fully air-conditioned with opening windows to also allow for cool sea breezes. Setting the standard of Gold Coast's apartment accommodation, Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport will leave you never wanting to stay anywhere else.
Palazzo Versace Resort
Palazzo Versace Resort
Hotel Area: Main Beach

service, quality of the fodd,...

Toby, Australia July 7, 2014

0.8 Km.

Palazzo Versace Resort is located on the Broadwater at Main Beach on the Gold Coast. The luxurious property has fabulous interior designs and all rooms feature an LCD/plasma television. Its maximum waterfront exposure, unique Italian furnishings, remarkable service, and tranquil settings make it everything you would expect from the world’s first fashion brand hotel. All 200 rooms are accessorized with eminent Bespoken Versace furnishing, vibrant and grand fabrics, decked out with floor-to-ceiling windows, adorned with vivid silks, and they also have a Juliet balcony that invites the Gold Coast sunshine and refreshing atmosphere. Extravagant and opulent, Palazzo Versace Resort is home to three award winning restaurants, a famous spa, au courant fitness center, and state-of-the-art meeting and event facilities. Palazzo Versace Resort is simply a timeless masterpiece.
Surfers Paradise YHA
Surfers Paradise YHA
Hotel Area: Main Beach

cleanliness, convenient and...

Diana, Malaysia May 18, 2014

0.87 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Surfers Paradise YHA is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sea World, Marina Mirage, Main Beach within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

YHA Australia Hostels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Surfers Paradise YHA lives up to expectations. The hotel provides tours, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, lockers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as fan, balcony/terrace, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (charges apply), non smoking rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, fishing, golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Surfers Paradise YHA the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Sheraton Mirage Resort and Spa Gold Coast
Sheraton Mirage Resort and Spa Gold Coast
Hotel Area: Main Beach

friendly staff, quality servive,...

Gayle, Australia July 30, 2014

0.88 Km.

Gold Coast's Sheraton Mirage Resort and Spa Gold Coast is a 100-minute drive from the airport and only 5 kilometers away from the city's vibrant center. Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 301 rooms in this popular 5-star hotel. Each room includes a bathroom phone, private safe, television, desk, balcony, and air conditioning. Those who must be on top of things will enjoy a daily newspaper and Wi-Fi in the lobby to keep up with the latest news and entertainment. You'll appreciate amenities and services like 24-hour room service, currency exchange, baggage handling, an iron and ironing board, car rental, as well as dry cleaning and laundry to ensure a smooth stay. Relax and enjoy the poolside bar, cocktail lounge, tennis courts, fitness center, golf, outdoor pool, and sauna after a day of business or sightseeing. Services such as business center, broadband internet, and conference rooms make this hotel convenient for the corporate traveler.
Crystal Bay on the Broadwater
Crystal Bay on the Broadwater
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

 

0.88 Km.

Sit overlooking the picturesque Gold Coast Broadwater, where you’ll never miss a sunrise or sunset, as Crystal Bay on the Broadwater offers a family friendly accommodation in this popular holiday destination. The hotel is only a short distance away from the heart of Surfers Paradise where you can indulge yourselves in the shopping strips or get a taste of its exciting night life. Savor the breathtaking, panoramic views of the sky and the sea stretching over the horizon. You can enjoy the peaceful scene from the guestroom balconies where all the basic amenities ensure a wonderful and relaxing stay at Crystal Bay on the Broadwater.
Sea World Resort & Water Park
Sea World Resort & Water Park
Hotel Area: Main Beach

Value for money, wonderful...

Marina, Australia August 15, 2014

1.03 Km.

Featuring a wide range of on – site recreational facilities, Sea World Resort & Water Park is truly an ideal destination for family. There is so much to explore such as a full-sized water slide, an aquatic adventure playground, Nickelodeon characters and Kid’s Club. At here, kids will love a dolphin training session with Sea World Resort’s exclusive Dolphin Discovery. Meet SpongeBob SquarePants and his friends at ‘SpongeBob SplashBash’ aquatic adventure zone, with colourful water-play areas. The resort offers four restaurants and two bar areas. You can choose from an award winning a la carte, modern seafood buffet at the Shoreline and Japanese cuisine at Hatsuhana. Additional, kids will enjoy the newly upgraded Kids’ Club, with Nickelodeon activities and programs. Moreover, the resort provides a host of gym, massage and seasonal water sports. From your doorstep, you can easily access Sea World, Gold Coast beaches and famous theme parks, by direct monorail.
De Ville Apartments
De Ville Apartments
Hotel Area: Main Beach

Lovely apartment, close to the...

Damon, Australia July 30, 2014

1.05 Km.

Located opposite the Main Beach Surf Lifesaving Club, De Ville Apartments provides the perfect Gold Coast holiday getaway. Attractions such as Sea World, Marina Mirage, Tedder Avenue, and Southport Yacht Club are all located within walking distance of the property. The De Ville Apartments offers one, two, and three bedroom apartments which are all spacious and have been fully renovated to high spec apartments. Enjoy spectacular views of the Pacific Ocean and Broadwater, along with on-site leisure facilities such as a full-sized tennis court, in-ground heated swimming pool, sauna, spa, BBQ, and an entertainment area. De Ville Apartments is open to cater all tastes, styles, and budgets from a family beach holiday to a wedding party.
Blue Waters Apartments
Blue Waters Apartments
Hotel Area: Gold Coast North / The Broadwater

Staff, Location and cleanliness of...

Linda, New Zealand July 27, 2014

1.06 Km.

Spend a refreshing holiday at Queensland at this apartment which is located on the amazing blue water bay called Broadwater. Blue Waters Apartments is just a short ride away from Brisbane, providing easy access to theme parks offering a great choice of adventurous fun rides, Australia Fair Shopping Center, and a wide range of shops and services. There is also a local bus network that passes the hotel, making exploring the Gold Coast effortless. The rooms of this hotel are fully equipped and well furnished to meet international standards. Offering guests so many opportunities like exercise, recreation, fishing, tourist attractions, cruises, adventure sports, and shopping, guests staying here will always be up to something or the other. To keep within a peaceful and relaxing environment, Blue Waters Apartments ensures the perfect location.
Ocean Sands Hotel
Ocean Sands Hotel
Hotel Area: Main Beach

 

1.1 Km.

Situated in Main Beach, Ocean Sands Hotel is the perfect place to experience Gold Coast and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Main Beach, Marina Mirage, Sea World are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, shower, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ocean Sands Hotel.
Oscar on Main Resort
Oscar on Main Resort
Hotel Area: Main Beach

Ocean view, tranquil surroundings...

Genelyn, Australia December 30, 2013

1.14 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at Oscar on Main Resort, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1.Km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Main Beach, 1st Wave Surfing, Cheyne Horan School of Surf.

At Oscar on Main Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as BBQ facilities, shuttle service, tours, vending machine, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's spa, hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), tennis courts, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oscar on Main Resort is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Xanadu Resort
Xanadu Resort
Hotel Area: Main Beach

High floor, Scenery, Close...

Chelsea, Malaysia March 16, 2014

1.25 Km.

For recreational activities both indoor and out, this hotel has just about everything you can think of with swimming pools, full-sized tennis courts, a library, lounges, a game areas, and a number of other amenities bringing the whole family together. And being right across the street from the beach, its location is equally impressive. Wake up in one of the modern and luxurious rooms featuring breathtaking views of the ocean. Eat breakfast and shuffle downstairs for a morning of golf, and then grab the kids and head off to one of the many onboard activities the hotel has to offer. Fully-loaded, luxurious, and ready to go, the Xanadu Resort features fun for the whole family in a towering beach resort setting on the magnificent Gold Coast. You can’t go wrong with a stay here.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06