In and around Gold Coast
Botanical Gardens and Zoos

Casinos

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Southport Bus Terminal

Southport Bus Terminal is one of Gold Coast's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Southport Bus Terminal, from the friendly Arrival Accommodation Centre to the luxurious Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Southport Bus Terminal is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Gold Coast city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Southport Bus Terminal, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Southport Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Southport Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Rays Resort
Rays Resort
Hotel Area: Southport

Right on waterfront, parking for...

Robyn, New Zealand January 24, 2016

0.28 Km.

A great location, great pool, and great rates make the Rays Resort excellent for a memorable family retreat. Minutes away from shopping and entertainment and great views of Surfer’s Paradise and the marina, the resort is well-located with guaranteed fun for the entire family. All rooms are brightly lit with big windows and nice colorful seaside design. The facilities certainly aren’t an exception from the rooms. With Polynesian cabana huts for BBQs, great waters for wind-surfing, and a swimming pool, there won’t be any room for boredom and unhappy kids. If you can break free from the resort for a while, shopping in the area is steps away. A popular destination, the Rays Resort is a safe bet for family travelers.
Palmerston Tower Resort
Palmerston Tower Resort
Hotel Area: Southport

1. location to most things. 2....

Rod, Australia March 28, 2015

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, family fun, beaches area of Gold Coast city, Palmerston Tower Resort provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palmerston Tower Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, family room, BBQ facilities.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, tennis courts, garden. Palmerston Tower Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Harbour Side Resort
Harbour Side Resort
Hotel Area: Main Beach

Accessibility, Comfort,...

David, Australia February 7, 2016

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, restaurants, sightseeing area of Gold Coast city, Harbour Side Resort provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 27.1 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Harbour Side Resort is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, tennis courts, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Harbour Side Resort is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Arrival Accommodation Centre
Arrival Accommodation Centre
Hotel Area: Southport

Friendly service -position...

Beverley, Australia January 1, 2016

0.47 Km.

Located in the heart of the Gold Coast’s central business district, this hostel is only a 10-minute drive to the heart of Surfers Paradise. The hostel features basic accommodation at a budget price. Arrival Accommodation Centre is a convenient location for students attending nearby schools. There is an in-ground swimming pool, laundry facilities, and a hair salon, and all rooms have access to Wi-Fi Internet. There are large commercial, stainless steel kitchens and a large dining room, plus two TV lounges. This is a great accommodation for those on a budget.
Aqualine Apartments
Aqualine Apartments
Hotel Area: Southport

Location, washer and dryer, free...

Mandana, Canada December 29, 2015

0.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Aqualine Apartments is ideally situated in Southport; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km.Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Rockpools, Jpops Bar, Australia Fair.

At Aqualine Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, family room, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aqualine Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aquarius Backpackers
Aquarius Backpackers
Hotel Area: Southport

Location is good, friendly staff...

John, Australia January 18, 2016

0.49 Km.

Perfectly located in a beautiful area of Southport, this property is a perfect getaway for adventurers, backpackers, and all guests who enjoy traveling without spending much money and time. Aquarius Backpackers is set in a friendly environment, offering a comfortable dormitory-styled accommodation with a number of standard amenities. Only two kilometers away from Southport Transit Center, this lovely hotel is set in an inviting atmosphere and provides easy access to major attractions like Surfers Paradise in Gold Coast, only four kilometers away. There is a free shuttle bus provided for all guests. After hours in the sun, guests at the hotel can opt for a games room, a pool table, and a bar for a resting day. For those who want to cook for themselves, the hotel also provides kitchen facilities. With its location and comfort, Aquarius Backpackers is a reasonable choice to consider for anyone who seeks a relaxing day in Queensland.
Earls Court Motor Inn
Earls Court Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Southport

Comfort, courteous receptionist...

Ricky, Indonesia November 6, 2015

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Earls Court Motor Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1.8 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Earls Court Motor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Earls Court Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments
Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments
Hotel Area: Southport

 

0.57 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, family fun, beaches area of Gold Coast city, Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as The Rockpools, Jpops Bar, Australia Fair within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Sundale Motel
Sundale Motel
Hotel Area: Southport

Really helpful polite reception...

Vicki, Australia June 7, 2015

0.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Sundale Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Australia Fair, Jpops Bar, Allamanda Private Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Sundale Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Sundale Motel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sundale Motel.
Brighton Shores
Brighton Shores
Hotel Area: Southport

 

0.66 Km.

Offering a sauna, a fitness centre and 2 swimming pools, Brighton Shores is just 5 minutes’ walk from the Nerang River and Australia Fair Shopping Centre. It features self-contained apartments with a private balcony. You can enjoy a meal in the barbecue area, or relax in the hot tub. The apartment complex features many restaurants, cafés and beauty salons. Free secure parking is available on site. Brighton Shores Apartments are 5 minutes’ drive from Main Beach, and 10 minutes’ drive from Jupiters Casino. Gold Coast Airport is a 30-minute drive away. The air-conditioned apartments have laundry facilities and a full kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven. Each apartment has a spacious living room with satellite TV. Most apartments also have lovely ocean views.
Meriton Serviced Apartments Aqua Street
Meriton Serviced Apartments Aqua Street
Hotel Area: Southport

Value for money, cleanliness and...

William, Malaysia December 20, 2015

0.7 Km.

Located at the northern end of the city, close to the iconic Surfers Paradise and a two-minute drive from Main Beach, Meriton Serviced Apartments Aqua Street overlooks South Stradbroke Island, making an idyllic holiday spot. Positioned at the outflow of the Nerang River on the western side of the infamous Broadwater, each apartment has a kitchen and a separate laundry facility which includes a clothes washer, dryer, iron, and ironing board. With resort-style facilities including a swimming pool and spa within the master complex, Meriton Serviced Apartments Aqua Street makes an amazing stay for all travelers. The oversized, fully equipped apartments designed for family living will allow for the most comfortable stay in apartment accommodation on the Gold Coast. The apartments are also fully air-conditioned with opening windows to also allow for cool sea breezes. Setting the standard of Gold Coast's apartment accommodation, Meriton Serviced Apartments Aqua Street will leave you never wanting to stay anywhere else.
Palazzo Versace Resort
Palazzo Versace Resort
Hotel Area: Main Beach

Beutiful design, cozy swimming...

Lee, South Korea December 20, 2015

0.8 Km.

Palazzo Versace Resort is located on the Broadwater at Main Beach on the Gold Coast. The luxurious property has fabulous interior designs and all rooms feature an LCD/plasma television. Its maximum waterfront exposure, unique Italian furnishings, remarkable service, and tranquil settings make it everything you would expect from the world’s first fashion brand hotel. All 200 rooms are accessorized with eminent Bespoken Versace furnishing, vibrant and grand fabrics, decked out with floor-to-ceiling windows, adorned with vivid silks, and they also have a Juliet balcony that invites the Gold Coast sunshine and refreshing atmosphere. Extravagant and opulent, Palazzo Versace Resort is home to three award winning restaurants, a famous spa, au courant fitness center, and state-of-the-art meeting and event facilities. Palazzo Versace Resort is simply a timeless masterpiece.
Hibiscus on the Beach Apartment
Hibiscus on the Beach Apartment
Hotel Area: Main Beach

close to beach, restaurants and...

Margot, Australia July 6, 2015

0.85 Km.

Hibiscus on the Beach Apartment, located in Main Beach, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hibiscus on the Beach Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Hibiscus on the Beach Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Surfers Paradise YHA
Surfers Paradise YHA
Hotel Area: Main Beach

Close to beach, in a marina, easy...

Fri, United Kingdom April 19, 2015

0.87 Km.

Conveniently located on Main Beach, Surfers Paradise YHA is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hostel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions, including Marina Mirage and Peter's Fish Market.

YHA Hostels are renowned for their quality services and friendly staff, and Surfers Paradise YHA lives up to expectations. The hostel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, a car park, and airport transfers.

The hostel rooms have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with premium Wi-Fi Internet access, a balcony/terrace, blackout curtains, and fans. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing beach which is located across the road from the hostel along with easy access to fishing, park lands, and theme parks. Whatever your purpose of visit, Surfers Paradise YHA is an excellent choice for your stay on the Gold Coast.
Sheraton Grand Mirage Resort, Gold Coast
Sheraton Grand Mirage Resort, Gold Coast
Hotel Area: Main Beach

Attentive staff, good room, great...

Tanya, Australia April 10, 2015

0.88 Km.

Gold Coast's Sheraton Grand Mirage Resort, Gold Coast is a 100-minute drive from the airport and only 5 kilometers away from the city's vibrant center. Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 301 rooms in this popular 5-star hotel. Each room includes a bathroom phone, private safe, television, desk, balcony, and air conditioning. Those who must be on top of things will enjoy a daily newspaper and Wi-Fi in the lobby to keep up with the latest news and entertainment. You'll appreciate amenities and services like 24-hour room service, currency exchange, baggage handling, an iron and ironing board, car rental, as well as dry cleaning and laundry to ensure a smooth stay. Relax and enjoy the poolside bar, cocktail lounge, tennis courts, fitness center, golf, outdoor pool, and sauna after a day of business or sightseeing. Services such as business center, broadband internet, and conference rooms make this hotel convenient for the corporate traveler.
Crystal Bay on the Broadwater
Crystal Bay on the Broadwater
Hotel Area: Labrador

Good location; Value for Money;...

Geok, Singapore December 4, 2015

0.88 Km.

Sit overlooking the picturesque Gold Coast Broadwater, where you’ll never miss a sunrise or sunset, as Crystal Bay on the Broadwater offers a family friendly accommodation in this popular holiday destination. The hotel is only a short distance away from the heart of Surfers Paradise where you can indulge yourselves in the shopping strips or get a taste of its exciting night life. Savor the breathtaking, panoramic views of the sky and the sea stretching over the horizon. You can enjoy the peaceful scene from the guestroom balconies where all the basic amenities ensure a wonderful and relaxing stay at Crystal Bay on the Broadwater.
Santa Fe Apartments
Santa Fe Apartments
Hotel Area: Labrador

 

0.95 Km.

Just 2 minutes’ walk from the Gold Coast Broadwater, Santa Fe Apartments offer a private balcony with sea or pool views. Facilities include an outdoor swimming pool, a hot tub and a barbecue area. Free parking is available on site. Santa Fe Apartments Labrador are 5 km from Main Beach, and 15 minutes’ drive from Jupiters Casino. Gold Coast Airport is a 35-minute drive away. All apartments have laundry facilities and a full kitchen with a dishwasher and microwave. Each air-conditioned apartment has a living room with cable TV and a DVD player. The tour desk can book whale watching trips and hinterland tours. The property also offers an airport shuttle, bicycle rental and dry cleaning. Santa Fe Apartments Labrador is 15 minutes' walk from Australia Fair Shopping Centre and has a bus stop 50 metres from the front door. There are several restaurants within 10 minutes' walk.
Sea World Resort & Water Park
Sea World Resort & Water Park
Hotel Area: Main Beach

1. Pool area 2. Kids club 3. Easy...

Suzanne, United Kingdom January 2, 2016

1.03 Km.

Featuring a wide range of on-site recreational facilities, Sea World Resort & Water Park is truly an ideal destination for family. There is so much to explore such as a full-sized water slide, an aquatic adventure playground, Nickelodeon characters, and a Kid’s Club. Kids will love the dolphin training session with the exclusive Dolphin Discovery. Meet SpongeBob SquarePants and his friends at SpongeBob SplashBash aquatic adventure zone with colorful water-play areas. The resort offers four restaurants and two bar areas. You can choose from an award-winning menu at the Shoreline and Japanese cuisine at Hatsuhana. Kids will enjoy the newly upgraded Kid's Club with Nickelodeon activities and programs. The resort provides host to a gym, massage treatments, and seasonal water sports. From your doorstep, you can easily access Sea World, Gold Coast beaches, and famous theme parks by direct monorail.
De Ville Apartments
De Ville Apartments
Hotel Area: Main Beach

The space, cleanliness, view and...

Nurita, Singapore December 13, 2015

1.05 Km.

Located opposite the Main Beach Surf Lifesaving Club, De Ville Apartments provides the perfect Gold Coast holiday getaway. Attractions such as Sea World, Marina Mirage, Tedder Avenue, and Southport Yacht Club are all located within walking distance of the property. The De Ville Apartments offers one, two, and three bedroom apartments which are all spacious and have been fully renovated to high spec apartments. Enjoy spectacular views of the Pacific Ocean and Broadwater, along with on-site leisure facilities such as a full-sized tennis court, in-ground heated swimming pool, sauna, spa, BBQ, and an entertainment area. De Ville Apartments is open to cater all tastes, styles, and budgets from a family beach holiday to a wedding party.
Blue Waters Apartments
Blue Waters Apartments
Hotel Area: Labrador

Friendly and helpful staff, great...

Leon, Australia December 30, 2015

1.06 Km.

Spend a refreshing holiday at Queensland at this apartment which is located on the amazing blue water bay called Broadwater. Blue Waters Apartments is just a short ride away from Brisbane, providing easy access to theme parks offering a great choice of adventurous fun rides, Australia Fair Shopping Center, and a wide range of shops and services. There is also a local bus network that passes the hotel, making exploring the Gold Coast effortless. The rooms of this hotel are fully equipped and well furnished to meet international standards. Offering guests so many opportunities like exercise, recreation, fishing, tourist attractions, cruises, adventure sports, and shopping, guests staying here will always be up to something or the other. To keep within a peaceful and relaxing environment, Blue Waters Apartments ensures the perfect location.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06