In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Southport Bus Terminal

Southport Bus Terminal is one of Gold Coast's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Southport Bus Terminal, from the friendly Arrival Accommodation Centre to the luxurious Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Southport Bus Terminal is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Gold Coast city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Southport Bus Terminal, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Southport Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Southport Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Rays Resort
Rays Resort
Hotel Area: Southport

location, value for money, great...

Chung, Hong Kong April 12, 2015

0.28 Km.

A great location, great pool, and great rates make the Rays Resort excellent for a memorable family retreat. Minutes away from shopping and entertainment and great views of Surfer’s Paradise and the marina, the resort is well-located with guaranteed fun for the entire family. All rooms are brightly lit with big windows and nice colorful seaside design. The facilities certainly aren’t an exception from the rooms. With Polynesian cabana huts for BBQs, great waters for wind-surfing, and a swimming pool, there won’t be any room for boredom and unhappy kids. If you can break free from the resort for a while, shopping in the area is steps away. A popular destination, the Rays Resort is a safe bet for family travelers.
Palmerston Tower Resort
Palmerston Tower Resort
Hotel Area: Southport

1. location to most things. 2....

Rod, Australia March 28, 2015

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, family fun, beaches area of Gold Coast city, Palmerston Tower Resort provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palmerston Tower Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, family room, BBQ facilities.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, tennis courts, garden. Palmerston Tower Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Arrival Accommodation Centre
Arrival Accommodation Centre
Hotel Area: Southport

1. Homely Environment. 2....

Bun, Singapore May 7, 2015

0.47 Km.

Located in the heart of the Gold Coast’s central business district, this hostel is only a 10-minute drive to the heart of Surfers Paradise. The hostel features basic accommodation at a budget price. Arrival Accommodation Centre is a convenient location for students attending nearby schools. There is an in-ground swimming pool, laundry facilities, and a hair salon, and all rooms have access to Wi-Fi Internet. There are large commercial, stainless steel kitchens and a large dining room, plus two TV lounges. This is a great accommodation for those on a budget.
Aqualine Apartments
Aqualine Apartments
Hotel Area: Southport

Friendly service; spacious...

Fiona, United Kingdom July 16, 2015

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Aqualine Apartments is the perfect choice. Only 3 km.Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Rockpools, Jpops Bar, Australia Fair.

At Aqualine Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, wake-up service, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, fishing, spa, garden. Aqualine Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aquarius Backpackers
Aquarius Backpackers
Hotel Area: Southport

Clean, simple, easy access to...

Nurul, Singapore April 14, 2015

0.49 Km.

Perfectly located in a beautiful area of Southport, this property is a perfect getaway for adventurers, backpackers, and all guests who enjoy traveling without spending much money and time. Aquarius Backpackers is set in a friendly environment, offering a comfortable dormitory-styled accommodation with a number of standard amenities. Only two kilometers away from Southport Transit Center, this lovely hotel is set in an inviting atmosphere and provides easy access to major attractions like Surfers Paradise in Gold Coast, only four kilometers away. There is a free shuttle bus provided for all guests. After hours in the sun, guests at the hotel can opt for a games room, a pool table, and a bar for a resting day. For those who want to cook for themselves, the hotel also provides kitchen facilities. With its location and comfort, Aquarius Backpackers is a reasonable choice to consider for anyone who seeks a relaxing day in Queensland.
Harbour Side Resort
Harbour Side Resort
Hotel Area: Main Beach

nice clean room, close to hospital...

Sue, Australia May 25, 2015

0.5 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, restaurants, sightseeing area of Gold Coast city, Harbour Side Resort provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 27.1 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Harbour Side Resort is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, tennis courts, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Harbour Side Resort is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
Earls Court Motor Inn
Earls Court Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Southport

a) Very courteous and friendly...

William, Australia March 30, 2015

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Earls Court Motor Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1.8 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Earls Court Motor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Earls Court Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Brighton Shores Apartments
Brighton Shores Apartments
Hotel Area: Southport

 

0.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Brighton Shores Apartments is located in the Southport area of Gold Coast. The hotel lies 4.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Brighton Shores Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Gold Coast, make Brighton Shores Apartments your home away from home.
Blue Water Bay Villas
Blue Water Bay Villas
Hotel Area: Southport

 

0.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Southport, Blue Water Bay Villas is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Blue Water Bay Villas ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like BBQ facilities, family room, airport transfer, babysitting, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, refrigerator, dishwasher, kitchenware, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, tennis courts, hot tub, garden, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Blue Water Bay Villas is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments
Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments
Hotel Area: Southport

air conditioning, comfortable bed...

Shane, Australia November 25, 2014

0.57 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, family fun, beaches area of Gold Coast city, Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as The Rockpools, Jpops Bar, Australia Fair within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Blue Water Bay Luxury Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Sundale Motel
Sundale Motel
Hotel Area: Southport

Really helpful polite reception...

Vicki, Australia June 7, 2015

0.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Sundale Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Australia Fair, Jpops Bar, Allamanda Private Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Sundale Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Sundale Motel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sundale Motel.
Brighton Shores
Brighton Shores
Hotel Area: Southport

 

0.66 Km.

Brighton Shores, located in Southport, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Brighton Shores is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, family room, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Brighton Shores apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, outdoor pool, table tennis, indoor pool, hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Brighton Shores the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport
Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport
Hotel Area: Southport

Very clean great service from...

Manuela, Australia August 15, 2015

0.73 Km.

Located at the northern end of the city, close to the iconic Surfers Paradise and a two-minute drive from Main Beach, Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport overlooks South Stradbroke Island, making an idyllic holiday spot. Positioned at the outflow of the Nerang River on the western side of the infamous Broadwater, each apartment has a kitchen and a separate laundry facility which includes a clothes washer, dryer, iron, and ironing board. With resort-style facilities including a swimming pool and spa within the master complex, Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport makes an amazing stay for all travelers. The oversized, fully equipped apartments designed for family living will allow for the most comfortable stay in apartment accommodation on the Gold Coast. The apartments are also fully air-conditioned with opening windows to also allow for cool sea breezes. Setting the standard of Gold Coast's apartment accommodation, Meriton Serviced Apartments Southport will leave you never wanting to stay anywhere else.
Palazzo Versace Resort
Palazzo Versace Resort
Hotel Area: Main Beach

Location, the bed & the no cost...

Jason, Australia August 9, 2015

0.8 Km.

Palazzo Versace Resort is located on the Broadwater at Main Beach on the Gold Coast. The luxurious property has fabulous interior designs and all rooms feature an LCD/plasma television. Its maximum waterfront exposure, unique Italian furnishings, remarkable service, and tranquil settings make it everything you would expect from the world’s first fashion brand hotel. All 200 rooms are accessorized with eminent Bespoken Versace furnishing, vibrant and grand fabrics, decked out with floor-to-ceiling windows, adorned with vivid silks, and they also have a Juliet balcony that invites the Gold Coast sunshine and refreshing atmosphere. Extravagant and opulent, Palazzo Versace Resort is home to three award winning restaurants, a famous spa, au courant fitness center, and state-of-the-art meeting and event facilities. Palazzo Versace Resort is simply a timeless masterpiece.
Hibiscus on the Beach Apartment
Hibiscus on the Beach Apartment
Hotel Area: Main Beach

close to beach, restaurants and...

Margot, Australia July 6, 2015

0.85 Km.

Hibiscus on the Beach Apartment, located in Main Beach, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hibiscus on the Beach Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Hibiscus on the Beach Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Surfers Paradise YHA
Surfers Paradise YHA
Hotel Area: Main Beach

Close to beach, in a marina, easy...

Fri, United Kingdom April 19, 2015

0.87 Km.

Conveniently located on Main Beach, Surfers Paradise YHA is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hostel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions, including Marina Mirage and Peter's Fish Market.

YHA Hostels are renowned for their quality services and friendly staff, and Surfers Paradise YHA lives up to expectations. The hostel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, a car park, and airport transfers.

The hostel rooms have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with premium Wi-Fi Internet access, a balcony/terrace, blackout curtains, and fans. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing beach which is located across the road from the hostel along with easy access to fishing, park lands, and theme parks. Whatever your purpose of visit, Surfers Paradise YHA is an excellent choice for your stay on the Gold Coast.
Sheraton Mirage Resort and Spa Gold Coast
Sheraton Mirage Resort and Spa Gold Coast
Hotel Area: Main Beach

Attentive staff, good room, great...

Tanya, Australia April 10, 2015

0.88 Km.

Gold Coast's Sheraton Mirage Resort and Spa Gold Coast is a 100-minute drive from the airport and only 5 kilometers away from the city's vibrant center. Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 301 rooms in this popular 5-star hotel. Each room includes a bathroom phone, private safe, television, desk, balcony, and air conditioning. Those who must be on top of things will enjoy a daily newspaper and Wi-Fi in the lobby to keep up with the latest news and entertainment. You'll appreciate amenities and services like 24-hour room service, currency exchange, baggage handling, an iron and ironing board, car rental, as well as dry cleaning and laundry to ensure a smooth stay. Relax and enjoy the poolside bar, cocktail lounge, tennis courts, fitness center, golf, outdoor pool, and sauna after a day of business or sightseeing. Services such as business center, broadband internet, and conference rooms make this hotel convenient for the corporate traveler.
Crystal Bay on the Broadwater
Crystal Bay on the Broadwater
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

The spacious apartment,position...

Brett, Australia August 5, 2015

0.88 Km.

Sit overlooking the picturesque Gold Coast Broadwater, where you’ll never miss a sunrise or sunset, as Crystal Bay on the Broadwater offers a family friendly accommodation in this popular holiday destination. The hotel is only a short distance away from the heart of Surfers Paradise where you can indulge yourselves in the shopping strips or get a taste of its exciting night life. Savor the breathtaking, panoramic views of the sky and the sea stretching over the horizon. You can enjoy the peaceful scene from the guestroom balconies where all the basic amenities ensure a wonderful and relaxing stay at Crystal Bay on the Broadwater.
Santa Fe Apartments
Santa Fe Apartments
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

0.95 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, shopping, beaches area of Gold Coast city, Santa Fe Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Santa Fe Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Dry cleaning, tours, family room, car park, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Santa Fe Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include fan, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, kitchenware, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Santa Fe Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Sea World Resort & Water Park
Sea World Resort & Water Park
Hotel Area: Main Beach

The concierge were very helpful in...

Luke, Australia June 14, 2015

1.03 Km.

Featuring a wide range of on-site recreational facilities, Sea World Resort & Water Park is truly an ideal destination for family. There is so much to explore such as a full-sized water slide, an aquatic adventure playground, Nickelodeon characters, and a Kid’s Club. Kids will love the dolphin training session with the exclusive Dolphin Discovery. Meet SpongeBob SquarePants and his friends at SpongeBob SplashBash aquatic adventure zone with colorful water-play areas. The resort offers four restaurants and two bar areas. You can choose from an award-winning menu at the Shoreline and Japanese cuisine at Hatsuhana. Kids will enjoy the newly upgraded Kid's Club with Nickelodeon activities and programs. The resort provides host to a gym, massage treatments, and seasonal water sports. From your doorstep, you can easily access Sea World, Gold Coast beaches, and famous theme parks by direct monorail.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06