or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station, with choices like the enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe and the Apart West Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station.

Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
AMC Apartments – Bundesallee
AMC Apartments – Bundesallee
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than AMC Apartments – Bundesallee. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Story of Berlin Museum, Berolina Sightseeing give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, AMC Apartments – Bundesallee is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include room service, elevator, airport transfer, meeting facilities, shops.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the AMC Apartments – Bundesallee is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Metropolitan Berlin
Hotel Metropolitan Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Wilmersdorf, Hotel Metropolitan Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, BVB, Ku’damm Eck.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Metropolitan Berlin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Berlin city, Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Story of Berlin Museum, BVB.

At Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include executive floor, family room, dry cleaning, bar, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, sauna, spa, indoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sana Berlin Hotel
Sana Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

The location is good, close to...

Rahmad, Indonesia November 16, 2014

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, nightlife district of Berlin, Sana Berlin Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Sana Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Sana Berlin Hotel lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, 24-hour room service, family room, concierge, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, steamroom, sauna. Sana Berlin Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Cheep, Clean, Friendly staff and...

Alexander, Germany December 29, 2013

0.27 Km.

Hotel Atrium, located in Schöneberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Atrium is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Berlin Mark Hotel
Berlin Mark Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

clean rooms, good breakfast...

Ian, United Kingdom September 26, 2014

0.29 Km.

This is a beautifully equipped hotel with sunlit fine dining, excellent cuisine, and ideal vicinity to Berlin's bustling shopping center. Head over to the hotels very own renowned bistro. Excellent table-side or bar-side dining, colorful cocktails and desserts, and fine atmosphere for impressing and entertaining friends and clients come together with a fine wine menu and brilliant reception. For the business and professional crowd there are plenty of business centers, meeting rooms, and catered conference facilities to choose from. Take advantage of the internet and facsimile and the accommodating staff; ask for directions in English or German and things to do in the area, you'll be impressed with the level of service. Network the exciting shopping district and the recommended dining opportunities in the vicinity of the hotel and rest assured; this is a fine little spot for business travel in Berlin's vibrant city center.
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

good location, quiet and excellent...

Justin, United Kingdom September 9, 2014

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Residenz Berlin
Hotel Residenz Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, space in rooms (in book...

Vikrant, India August 6, 2014

0.3 Km.

Hotel Residenz Berlin, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing, BVB.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the TOP International Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Residenz Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna. Hotel Residenz Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.31 Km.

All rooms have bathrobes, satellite/cable TV as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts pets allowed, family room as part of its superior facilities and services. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hotel-Pension Uhland. Hotel-Pension Uhland can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel Seifert Berlin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel Seifert Berlin is home to 52 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, shower, fan, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Seifert Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm
Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

breakfast area, nice eooden floor,...

Philip, Switzerland May 31, 2014

0.33 Km.

Art plays a big part in the hotel and some exquisite and absolutely unique pieces are featured throughout. Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm is very much linked to the creative art world and the performing arts, having the most effective little black book in Berlin. The hotel also has a Michelin-starred restaurant. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a daily newspaper and a shower-bathtub. Featuring safety deposit boxes, room service, and airport transfer, this Berlin hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests seeking exercise or leisure will be pleased to find a steam room, spa, and garden at the hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm.
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Clean, comfortable and good...

Adrianna, Singapore December 2, 2014

0.33 Km.

This is a well-located hotel for business and leisure travelers alike with an art and deco flare and modern amenities. Network the cool, colorful corridors of the hotel in style. With an attention to sunlit lounges, interesting lighting and design, and friendly hotel reception, you can't go wrong for rest and relaxation. The rooms here are large and unique, enjoy nice big windows looking out over the surrounding business and commercial areas. The hotel is metropolitan with a cool doorstep walkability to all sorts of little restaurants and things to do in the area. In the evenings, roll by the bar and restaurant areas for a full garden view, colorful cocktails, and a relaxing ambience.
AMC Apartments – Ku’damm
AMC Apartments – Ku’damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, AMC Apartments – Ku’damm is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, BVB, Berolina Sightseeing, Ku’damm Eck are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At AMC Apartments – Ku’damm, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, laundry service, tours, airport transfer, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make AMC Apartments – Ku’damm your home away from home.
ARCO Hotel
ARCO Hotel
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, ARCO Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Gedachtniskirche Church.

The facilities and services provided by ARCO Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, family room, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ARCO Hotel.
Hotel de Ela
Hotel de Ela
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.36 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel de Ela, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel de Ela, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, satellite/cable TV, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel de Ela the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Great location, very comfortable...

Shiri, Israel October 14, 2014

0.37 Km.

Renovated in , the H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Berolina Sightseeing.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the H10 Hotels experience await you at the H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy executive floor, concierge, meeting facilities, family room, bicycle rental.

H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is home to 199 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, hair dryer, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Bernstein
Hotel Bernstein
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Bernstein is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Gedachtniskirche Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bernstein is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bernstein is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Clean rooms, helpful at reception....

Mark, United Kingdom October 5, 2014

0.37 Km.

The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin is a first-class property conveniently located in the Charlottenburg district near the famous Ku'damm. The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin features a plethora of quality facilities including fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving a variety of sumptuous local and international cuisine, perfect for any social occasion. This magnificent dining experience compliments superb meeting and conference rooms suitable for any occasion. The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm offers 81 elegantly decorated spacious guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to ensure a memorable stay. For your reservation at the TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Pension Columbus
Hotel Pension Columbus
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Situated at the center at Berlin,...

Ferdinand, Philippines October 10, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Berlin city, Hotel Pension Columbus provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing, BVB give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pension Columbus is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Pension Columbus is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, bathrobes, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pension Columbus is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm
Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.38 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Set 0.01 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02