or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station

Places such as Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station, from the friendly enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe to the luxurious Louisa's Place.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station.

Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Fasanen Apartment
Fasanen Apartment
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Wilmersdorf, Fasanen Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 8.2 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Story of Berlin Museum, Berolina Sightseeing.

At Fasanen Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, bathtub, kitchenette, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fasanen Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
AMC Apartments – Bundesallee
AMC Apartments – Bundesallee
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Wilmersdorf, AMC Apartments – Bundesallee is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by AMC Apartments – Bundesallee ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, airport transfer, car park, business center, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as seating area, DVD/CD player, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. AMC Apartments – Bundesallee is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Metropolitan Berlin
Hotel Metropolitan Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Metropolitan Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Käthe-Kollwitz-Museum, BVB, Ku’damm Eck.

Hotel Metropolitan Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Metropolitan Berlin your home away from home.
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

servce, helpfulness,...

Marja, Finland October 29, 2013

0.22 Km.

Built in 2003, Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Story of Berlin Museum, BVB are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Wyndham Hotels & Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, laundry service, business center, express check-in/check-out, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, fitness center, massage, sauna, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Sana Berlin Hotel
Sana Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Good service, nice staff and good...

Leyth, Sweden June 15, 2014

0.22 Km.

Built in 2011, Sana Berlin Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Sana Berlin Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, in room safe, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Sana Berlin Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Cheep, Clean, Friendly staff and...

Alexander, Germany December 29, 2013

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Atrium is ideally situated in Schöneberg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed, car park.

Hotel Atrium is home to 22 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, daily newspaper, seating area, non smoking rooms, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Atrium.
Berlin Mark Hotel
Berlin Mark Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, clean functional room,...

Jonathan, United Kingdom December 3, 2013

0.29 Km.

This is a beautifully equipped hotel with sunlit fine dining, excellent cuisine, and ideal vicinity to Berlin's bustling shopping center. Head over to the hotels very own renowned bistro. Excellent table-side or bar-side dining, colorful cocktails and desserts, and fine atmosphere for impressing and entertaining friends and clients come together with a fine wine menu and brilliant reception. For the business and professional crowd there are plenty of business centers, meeting rooms, and catered conference facilities to choose from. Take advantage of the internet and facsimile and the accommodating staff; ask for directions in English or German and things to do in the area, you'll be impressed with the level of service. Network the exciting shopping district and the recommended dining opportunities in the vicinity of the hotel and rest assured; this is a fine little spot for business travel in Berlin's vibrant city center.
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wilmersdorf, Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue.

Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Residenz Berlin
Hotel Residenz Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Hop on hop off tourist bus...

Tamas, Hungary April 23, 2014

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Residenz Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing, BVB are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the TOP International Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Residenz Berlin. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, elevator, bicycle rental, laundry service, restaurant.

Hotel Residenz Berlin is home to 80 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, mini bar, in room safe, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Residenz Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

good location, easy to access...

Pui, Hong Kong September 27, 2013

0.31 Km.

All rooms have bathrobes, satellite/cable TV as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts pets allowed, family room as part of its superior facilities and services. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hotel-Pension Uhland. Hotel-Pension Uhland can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Seifert Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The city center is merely 1. Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Seifert Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, pets allowed, restaurant, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Seifert Berlin.
Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin
Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

breakfast area, nice eooden floor,...

Philip, Switzerland May 31, 2014

0.33 Km.

Art plays a big part in the hotel and some exquisite and absolutely unique pieces are featured throughout. Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin is very much linked to the creative art world and the performing arts, having the most effective little black book in Berlin. The hotel also has a Michelin-starred restaurant. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a daily newspaper and a shower-bathtub. Featuring safety deposit boxes, room service, and airport transfer, this Berlin hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests seeking exercise or leisure will be pleased to find a steam room, spa, and garden at the hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin.
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, adequate price,...

Vladimir, Russia June 29, 2014

0.33 Km.

This is a well-located hotel for business and leisure travelers alike with an art and deco flare and modern amenities. Network the cool, colorful corridors of the hotel in style. With an attention to sunlit lounges, interesting lighting and design, and friendly hotel reception, you can't go wrong for rest and relaxation. The rooms here are large and unique, enjoy nice big windows looking out over the surrounding business and commercial areas. The hotel is metropolitan with a cool doorstep walkability to all sorts of little restaurants and things to do in the area. In the evenings, roll by the bar and restaurant areas for a full garden view, colorful cocktails, and a relaxing ambience.
AMC Apartments – Ku’damm
AMC Apartments – Ku’damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.34 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the AMC Apartments – Ku’damm guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to BVB, Berolina Sightseeing, Ku’damm Eck.

AMC Apartments – Ku’damm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 34 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. AMC Apartments – Ku’damm is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
ARCO Hotel
ARCO Hotel
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.34 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at ARCO Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 17 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kadewe, Europa-Center, Gedächtniskirche.

At ARCO Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, car park, pets allowed, family room, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower, satellite/cable TV, seating area, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ARCO Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel de Ela
Hotel de Ela
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.36 Km.

Built in 2010, Hotel de Ela is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

Hotel de Ela offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel de Ela is reflected in every guestroom. television, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, washing machine are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel de Ela hits the spot in many ways.
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Fast checkin and checkout, great...

Igor, Russia June 24, 2014

0.37 Km.

Renovated in , the H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Berolina Sightseeing.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, 24-hour front desk, executive floor, facilities for disabled guests, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, fitness center, sauna. H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Bernstein
Hotel Bernstein
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Berlin, Hotel Bernstein is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Gedachtniskirche Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bernstein is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, lockers, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, luggage storage.

Hotel Bernstein is home to 18 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, desk, balcony/terrace, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Bernstein.
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

friendly staff, clean, not...

Mark, Estonia October 2, 2013

0.37 Km.

The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin is a first-class property conveniently located in the Charlottenburg district near the famous Ku'damm. The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin features a plethora of quality facilities including fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving a variety of sumptuous local and international cuisine, perfect for any social occasion. This magnificent dining experience compliments superb meeting and conference rooms suitable for any occasion. The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm offers 81 elegantly decorated spacious guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to ensure a memorable stay. For your reservation at the TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Pension Columbus
Hotel Pension Columbus
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

comfortable bed, friendly staff,...

Pohyee, Malaysia May 17, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel Pension Columbus provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing, BVB.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pension Columbus is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06