or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station

Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station, from the friendly enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe to the luxurious Apart West Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station.

Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Spichernstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
AMC Apartments – Bundesallee
AMC Apartments – Bundesallee
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Wilmersdorf, AMC Apartments – Bundesallee is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by AMC Apartments – Bundesallee ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, airport transfer, car park, business center, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as seating area, DVD/CD player, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. AMC Apartments – Bundesallee is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Metropolitan Berlin
Hotel Metropolitan Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Metropolitan Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Käthe-Kollwitz-Museum, BVB, Ku’damm Eck.

Hotel Metropolitan Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Metropolitan Berlin your home away from home.
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

servce, helpfulness,...

Marja, Finland October 29, 2013

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Berlin city, Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Story of Berlin Museum, BVB.

At Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include executive floor, family room, dry cleaning, bar, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, sauna, spa, indoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sana Berlin Hotel
Sana Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

spacious, stylish and very comfy...

Diogo, Portugal September 1, 2014

0.22 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Sana Berlin Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1.0 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sana Berlin Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, room service, smoking area, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, steamroom, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sana Berlin Hotel.
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Cheep, Clean, Friendly staff and...

Alexander, Germany December 29, 2013

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Atrium is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Atrium offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Atrium is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, ironing facilities, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Atrium is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Berlin Mark Hotel
Berlin Mark Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, clean functional room,...

Jonathan, United Kingdom December 3, 2013

0.29 Km.

This is a beautifully equipped hotel with sunlit fine dining, excellent cuisine, and ideal vicinity to Berlin's bustling shopping center. Head over to the hotels very own renowned bistro. Excellent table-side or bar-side dining, colorful cocktails and desserts, and fine atmosphere for impressing and entertaining friends and clients come together with a fine wine menu and brilliant reception. For the business and professional crowd there are plenty of business centers, meeting rooms, and catered conference facilities to choose from. Take advantage of the internet and facsimile and the accommodating staff; ask for directions in English or German and things to do in the area, you'll be impressed with the level of service. Network the exciting shopping district and the recommended dining opportunities in the vicinity of the hotel and rest assured; this is a fine little spot for business travel in Berlin's vibrant city center.
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

good location, quiet and excellent...

Justin, United Kingdom September 9, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wilmersdorf, Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue.

Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Residenz Berlin
Hotel Residenz Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, space in rooms (in book...

Vikrant, India August 6, 2014

0.3 Km.

Hotel Residenz Berlin, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing, BVB.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the TOP International Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Residenz Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna. Hotel Residenz Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

good location, easy to access...

Pui, Hong Kong September 27, 2013

0.31 Km.

All rooms have bathrobes, satellite/cable TV as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts pets allowed, family room as part of its superior facilities and services. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hotel-Pension Uhland. Hotel-Pension Uhland can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Seifert Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The city center is merely 1. Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Seifert Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, pets allowed, restaurant, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Seifert Berlin.
Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin
Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

breakfast area, nice eooden floor,...

Philip, Switzerland May 31, 2014

0.33 Km.

Art plays a big part in the hotel and some exquisite and absolutely unique pieces are featured throughout. Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin is very much linked to the creative art world and the performing arts, having the most effective little black book in Berlin. The hotel also has a Michelin-starred restaurant. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a daily newspaper and a shower-bathtub. Featuring safety deposit boxes, room service, and airport transfer, this Berlin hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests seeking exercise or leisure will be pleased to find a steam room, spa, and garden at the hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Dormero Hotel Brandenburger Hof Berlin.
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, adequate price,...

Vladimir, Russia June 29, 2014

0.33 Km.

This is a well-located hotel for business and leisure travelers alike with an art and deco flare and modern amenities. Network the cool, colorful corridors of the hotel in style. With an attention to sunlit lounges, interesting lighting and design, and friendly hotel reception, you can't go wrong for rest and relaxation. The rooms here are large and unique, enjoy nice big windows looking out over the surrounding business and commercial areas. The hotel is metropolitan with a cool doorstep walkability to all sorts of little restaurants and things to do in the area. In the evenings, roll by the bar and restaurant areas for a full garden view, colorful cocktails, and a relaxing ambience.
AMC Apartments – Ku’damm
AMC Apartments – Ku’damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, AMC Apartments – Ku’damm is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, BVB, Berolina Sightseeing, Ku’damm Eck are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At AMC Apartments – Ku’damm, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, laundry service, tours, airport transfer, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make AMC Apartments – Ku’damm your home away from home.
ARCO Hotel
ARCO Hotel
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.34 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at ARCO Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 17 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kadewe, Europa-Center, Gedächtniskirche.

At ARCO Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, car park, pets allowed, family room, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower, satellite/cable TV, seating area, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ARCO Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel de Ela
Hotel de Ela
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel de Ela is the perfect choice. Set 0.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel de Ela is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, laundry service, elevator, car park.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel de Ela hits the spot in many ways.
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Service exceeding expectations,...

Aloysius, Singapore July 20, 2014

0.37 Km.

Built in 2011, H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Berolina Sightseeing.

The facilities and services provided by H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy executive floor, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, meeting facilities, smoking area.

The hotel features 199 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include blackout curtains, shower, soundproofing, microwave, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel.
Hotel Bernstein
Hotel Bernstein
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Berlin, Hotel Bernstein is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kadewe Shop, Europa-Center Shopping Center, Gedachtniskirche Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bernstein is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, lockers, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, luggage storage.

Hotel Bernstein is home to 18 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, desk, balcony/terrace, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Bernstein.
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

friendly staff, clean, not...

Mark, Estonia October 2, 2013

0.37 Km.

The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin is a first-class property conveniently located in the Charlottenburg district near the famous Ku'damm. The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin features a plethora of quality facilities including fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving a variety of sumptuous local and international cuisine, perfect for any social occasion. This magnificent dining experience compliments superb meeting and conference rooms suitable for any occasion. The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm offers 81 elegantly decorated spacious guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to ensure a memorable stay. For your reservation at the TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Pension Columbus
Hotel Pension Columbus
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very nice staff, ideal position,...

Zlatko, Croatia September 7, 2014

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Hotel Pension Columbus is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing, BVB.

Hotel Pension Columbus offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, luggage storage, family room, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Pension Columbus is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Alsterhof Berlin
Hotel Alsterhof Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.38 Km.

Only 200 meters from KaDeWe, the famous shopping center, Hotel Alsterhof Berlin is eight kilometers from the Berlin International Airport. The seven-story hotel provides 200 guestrooms and is located on a quiet street in the Wilmersdorf area in western Berlin. It is also just two minutes from Kurfuerstendamm, where guests will find many shops and restaurants. Guests can explore cultural highlights such as like Gedaechtniskirche, Brandenburger Tor, and Philharmonie. Guests are also within walking distance to many other tourist attractions such as the Memorial Church, Brandenburg Gate, Europcenter, and the Philharmonic Hall. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of regional and international cuisine. The 4-star Hotel Alsterhof Berlin provides guests with quiet accommodation that is very close to many famous attractions in the heart of west Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04