or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Spindlersfeld Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Spindlersfeld Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Spindlersfeld Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick and Hotel Kubrat an der Spree.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Spindlersfeld Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Spindlersfeld Railway Station.

Spindlersfeld Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Spindlersfeld Railway Station

nearest hotel
Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick
Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

0.39 Km.

Built in , Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick is a distinct addition to Köpenick and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include valet parking, elevator, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with inhouse movies, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub, television, mini bar in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pentahotel Berlin-Koepenick is a smart choice for travelers to Köpenick, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

access to transport, close to...

Christoph, Austria December 20, 2013

0.47 Km.

Non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower, separate shower, mini bar, coffee/tea maker are among the amenities guests will find in every room. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Sauna, garden are on-site for guests' enjoyment. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Best Western Am Schloss Kopenick Hotel Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

0.73 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Spindlersfeld Railway Station, Berlin Köpenick, Berlin Hirschgarten Railway Station.

Hotel Kubrat an der Spree offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, coffee shop, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Kubrat an der Spree the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

1.53 Km.

Located in the southeast of Berlin, Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel is close to the town of Koepenpick. The business hotel is in close proximity with the airport and city center. The Schonefield Airport can be reached via bus, local train and 15 minutes by taxi. Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel also allows guests to easy access to several traditional bistros and pubs in the area. The hotel is well equipped for business travelers and is close by to the Wista management area. The rooms at Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel have a comfortable interior as well as several business functions. Bars and restaurants at the hotel also cater to drinking and dining needs.
NH Berlin Treptow
NH Berlin Treptow
Hotel Area: Treptow

The room, breakfast and cleanliness...

Nicolas, Netherlands October 20, 2013

2.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, NH Berlin Treptow is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 12 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Zoological Park, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the NH Hoteles experience await you at the NH Berlin Treptow. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, pets allowed, room service, shops, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, spa, fitness center, massage, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the NH Berlin Treptow.
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

2.95 Km.

Situated in Lichtenberg, Entree Hotel Karlshorst is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Zoological Park, Stasi Museum, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At Entree Hotel Karlshorst, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, business center, salon, disabled facilities, family room.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, sauna, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Entree Hotel Karlshorst the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Gruenau Hotel
Gruenau Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

3.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Gruenau Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 19 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Gruenau Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, television, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, sauna. Gruenau Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

3.54 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Muggelsee Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 22km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Grand City Hotels and Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 176 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, spa, massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Muggelsee Berlin.
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Friendly staff, fast check in/out,...

Jovy, Philippines April 19, 2014

3.55 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 15 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Leonardo Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 151 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center, garden, spa, steamroom. Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

clean room, big room, near to...

Ser, Singapore June 22, 2014

3.73 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Meininger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, elevator, business center, express check-in/check-out, shuttle service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

4.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South is ideally situated in Neukölln; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse.

At AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 156 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Cleanliness, pleasant staff and pro...

Lynn, United States July 20, 2014

4.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is the perfect choice. Set 15 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Steigenberger Hotels experience await you at the InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, laundry service, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna. InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Hotel Area: Neukölln

able to bring dogs, quick check in...

Malte, Denmark September 15, 2013

4.19 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or business traveler, Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 12km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Britzer Garten and the Stadtbad Neukölln. At Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud, accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a desk, LCD/plasma screen TV, in-room safe, and hair dryers in each room. The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service/drying, an elevator, restaurant, bar, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations.
1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf
1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

4.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf. Only 12,8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zoological Park, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, room service, express check-in/check-out, business center, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

economy friendly for business...

Fay, Taiwan June 10, 2014

4.66 Km.

Estrel Hotel is located in the southeastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individually styled and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the convention center has modern, yet timeless, interior designs. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track, and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Aga's Hotel
Aga's Hotel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

4.74 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Aga's Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fredersdorf Railway Station, Friedrichsfelde Underground Railway Station, Tierpark Underground Railway Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include bar/pub, disabled facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, desk, satellite/cable TV, seating area, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Aga's Hotel your home away from home.
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

4.74 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Berlin-Schonefeld Airport, Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is 12km from the city center, and it normally takes about five minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy a restaurant, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, and a business center. In addition, guests can enjoy accessing internet via the laptop located in the hotel lobby, making calls to German landlines, and sipping a cup of coffee in the lobby. The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, an LCD/plasma screen TV, and a hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a sauna and fitness center, are designed for escape and relaxation. Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience.
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

4.78 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is ideally situated in Lichtenberg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, disabled facilities, car park are just a few of the facilities that set HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, satellite/cable TV, shower, shared bathroom in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean room, Attentive staff and...

Ian, United Kingdom February 7, 2014

4.81 Km.

This 4-star hotel offers a free 24-hour shuttle to the Berlin Schoenefeld Airport just two kilometers away. Whether on business or holiday, each of the 294 rooms at this property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are internet access, a hair dryer, air conditioning, and a desk. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and room service. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as an outdoor pool, gym, and indoor pool at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Flughafen Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is less than a kilometer away from the Holiday Inn, and direct trains take guests to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes.
Hotel Nova
Hotel Nova
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

Location, great staff service and...

Shan, Australia August 7, 2014

5.05 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Nova. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stasi Museum, Zoological Park, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market.

Hotel Nova also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, elevator, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

42 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Nova is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01