or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station, with choices like the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and the Hotel de Rome.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station.

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

1. Friendly staff 2. Convenient...

Choi, Hong Kong September 27, 2014

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte. Only 0.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides tours, laundry service, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is home to 84 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as interconnecting room(s) available, inhouse movies, desk, satellite/cable TV, in room safe. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

A nice location, near the...

Tiziana, Italy July 28, 2014

0.1 Km.

Built in 2008, Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bicycle rental, pets allowed, business center, luggage storage, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, desk, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, quiet, close to public...

Greg, Australia October 28, 2013

0.16 Km.

Built in , Halong Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Halong Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Halong Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good location, cleanliness, nice...

Ho, Hong Kong September 30, 2014

0.18 Km.

The impressive Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical center, close to Alexander Platz and the Reichstag. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian architect, this property offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar and restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business center, and secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air conditioned guestrooms and suites include bespoke furniture, two separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed Internet access, and a laptop safe. For your reservation at the Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very clean, has all good facilities...

Hong, Vietnam June 27, 2014

0.2 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies, and the Federal Government. This property is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Grimm's Hotel
Grimm's Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Grimm's Hotel is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides bicycle rental, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, extra long beds (> 2 meters), fan to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Grimm's Hotel your home away from home.
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.22 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is without doubt a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely 1 km away, while all the major attractions such as Markisches Museum Underground Railway Station, Australia, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend are within reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service as well as vast array of service which to name a few are bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area. The property boasts 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed to fit best to your comfort. Some of the amenities available are such as desk, shower, mini bar, non-smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna, steam room or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Hotel Area: Mitte

large,convenient and accessible to...

Marcus, Malaysia November 24, 2013

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Derag Livinghotel Henriette is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Derag Livinghotels experience await you at the Derag Livinghotel Henriette. Top features of the hotel include bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, car park, elevator.

54 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, shower, in room safe, television, bathtub can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, steamroom, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Derag Livinghotel Henriette is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berlinische Galerie Museum, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp.

At Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, shuttle service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Helpful receptionist and waiting...

Colette, Ireland September 15, 2014

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, currency exchange, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, desk, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, indoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie.
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Attractive, comfortable, convenient...

Stanley, United States June 2, 2014

0.3 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin Mitte, this modern boutique hotel has 109 stylish guestrooms and is close to the Nicolai district. Located in the heart of historic Berlin, the Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Alexanderplatz, the Reichstag, Gendarmenmarkt, and Potzdamerplatz. Public transport connections are close by, offering easy access to other Berlin attractions like the Kaiser Friedrich Wilhelm Memorial Church and the shopping area of Kurfuerstendamm. It is also within walking distance to the cultural Nicolai district. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of national and international dishes. The 4-star Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is ideal for those seeking stylish accommodation close to the city's attractions.
Europeapartments central Berlin
Europeapartments central Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.35 Km.

Built in 1990, Europeapartments central Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlinische Galerie Museum, Judisches Museum, Mauermuseum Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Europeapartments central Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include tours, elevator, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Europeapartments central Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
ARCOTEL John F
ARCOTEL John F
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location, very clean and...

Felicia, United States September 21, 2014

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, ARCOTEL John F is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 10 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building.

Arcotel Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and ARCOTEL John F lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, coffee shop, business center, bicycle rental, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, DVD/CD player, television, mini bar, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center. ARCOTEL John F is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.43 Km.

Ideally situated near the Gendarmen market and government buildings, the 43 rooms here are decorated in a stylish and contemporary manor. A wonderful breakfast buffet is served daily, preparing guests for a day of sightseeing, shopping, or even conducting business in the nearby business district. All rooms feature high-speed wireless internet and the on-site beer garden features a wide variety of local and international beers. The immediate area has many tourist attractions and the nearby U-bahn station ensures that the rest of the city can be easily accessed as well. For those needing a great location in the city center, the City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt should definitely be considered.
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel Nikolai Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 8 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nikolaikirche Church, Museum Knoblauchhaus, Zille Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Nikolai Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, laundry service, meeting facilities, babysitting.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, shower, television, television LCD/plasma screen, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Nikolai Residence.
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location was ideal for touring and...

Lorcan, Ireland June 20, 2014

0.46 Km.

Built in , Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 135 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, complimentary bottled water, seating area, television, coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good location, comfort, Reasonable...

Frank, Germany September 2, 2014

0.47 Km.

On historic Gendarmenmarkt, Hilton Berlin Hotel provides 589 elegantly decorated guestrooms and is close to Konzerthaus and the French and German Cathedrals. The hotel is 12 kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and three kilometers from the Ostbahnhof subway station. Guests are close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Konzerthaus, Berliner Dom, the Reichstag, and the cathedrals. The surrounding area is filled with many fine restaurants and cafes. There are three on-site restaurants that serve regional, French Polynesian, and Asian cuisine. The 5-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking elegant accommodation in the historic area of Berlin.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

design, value for money, friendly...

Norbert, Hungary April 12, 2014

0.5 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Berlin city, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hoteles Catalonia experience await you at the Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, elevator, dry cleaning, car park.

Step into one of 131 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, desk, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte hits the spot in many ways.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

room was small but comfortable, ...

Tan, Malaysia February 14, 2014

0.51 Km.

Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, New Zealand Embassy, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 134 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Best thing is that each...

Marketa, Czech Republic February 12, 2014

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kreuzberg, Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mauermuseum Museum, Berlinische Galerie Museum, Judisches Museum.

Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Laundry service, elevator, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 135 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including seating area, hair dryer, desk, kitchenette, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03