or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station, such as MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and Hotel de Rome.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station.

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Modern Rooms, friendly staff,...

Peter, United Kingdom November 30, 2013

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 10 - 25 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building, Australia Embassy.

At COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, bicycle rental, tours, laundry service, concierge.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great Location easy access,free...

Wong, Singapore July 22, 2014

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, business center, laundry service, bar, family room.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, quiet, close to public...

Greg, Australia October 28, 2013

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Halong Hotel is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prussian Pomp, Gendarmenmarkt Square, Mendelssohn Exhibit.

At Halong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Halong Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Halong Hotel.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, value for money,...

Annette, Australia July 23, 2014

0.18 Km.

A new 4-star deluxe hotel, in the centre of Berlin. The impressive Wallstreet Park Plaza is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical centre, close to 'Alexander Platz' and the 'Reichstag' (the German government building) and will occupy a stunning position amongst the city's striking architecture. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian Architect who also designed art'otel berlin mitte, Wallstreet Park Plaza offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar & restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business centre and private secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air-conditioned guest rooms and suites include bespoke furniture, 2 separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed (wireless) Internet and laptop safe For your reservation at the Wallstreet Park Plaza Hotel Berlin, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very clean, has all good facilities...

Hong, Vietnam June 27, 2014

0.2 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz, in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies and the Federal Government. Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truely comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation at the Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Grimm's Hotel
Grimm's Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Gorgeous rooms, attentive staff,...

Leah, United States August 20, 2013

0.21 Km.

Built in 2010, Grimm's Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Grimm's Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Concierge, pets allowed, coffee shop, business center, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Grimm's Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, fan, bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, washing machine, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Grimm's Hotel your home away from home.
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

Room quality, comfort and next to...

Robert, Australia August 11, 2013

0.22 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is without doubt a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely 1 km away, while all the major attractions such as Markisches Museum Underground Railway Station, Australia, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend are within reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service as well as vast array of service which to name a few are bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area. The property boasts 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed to fit best to your comfort. Some of the amenities available are such as desk, shower, mini bar, non-smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna, steam room or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Hotel Area: Mitte

large,convenient and accessible to...

Marcus, Malaysia November 24, 2013

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Berlin, Derag Livinghotel Henriette is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

The facilities and services provided by Derag Livinghotel Henriette ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Bar, elevator, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Derag Livinghotel Henriette apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Derag Livinghotel Henriette is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, shower, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as steamroom, fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Derag Livinghotel Henriette.
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berlinische Galerie Museum, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp.

At Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, shuttle service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, comfort and size of...

Rhonda, Australia June 26, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, smoking area.

Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is home to 124 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as washing machine, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, indoor pool, hot tub, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Attractive, comfortable, convenient...

Stanley, United States June 2, 2014

0.3 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin Mitte, this modern boutique hotel has 109 stylish guestrooms and is close to the Nicolai district. Located in the heart of historic Berlin, the Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Alexanderplatz, the Reichstag, Gendarmenmarkt, and Potzdamerplatz. Public transport connections are close by, offering easy access to other Berlin attractions like the Kaiser Friedrich Wilhelm Memorial Church and the shopping area of Kurfuerstendamm. It is also within walking distance to the cultural Nicolai district. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of national and international dishes. The 4-star Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is ideal for those seeking stylish accommodation close to the city's attractions.
Europeapartments central Berlin
Europeapartments central Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.35 Km.

Built in 1990, Europeapartments central Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlinische Galerie Museum, Judisches Museum, Mauermuseum Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Europeapartments central Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include tours, elevator, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Europeapartments central Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
ARCOTEL John F
ARCOTEL John F
Hotel Area: Mitte

close to historic sites, nice...

Alvy, United States May 13, 2014

0.38 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, ARCOTEL John F enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Berlin. With its location just from the city center and 10 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building.

At ARCOTEL John F, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include family room, room service, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, mini bar, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. ARCOTEL John F is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.43 Km.

Ideally situated near the Gendarmen market and government buildings, the 43 rooms here are decorated in a stylish and contemporary manor. A wonderful breakfast buffet is served daily, preparing guests for a day of sightseeing, shopping, or even conducting business in the nearby business district. All rooms feature high-speed wireless internet and the on-site beer garden features a wide variety of local and international beers. The immediate area has many tourist attractions and the nearby U-bahn station ensures that the rest of the city can be easily accessed as well. For those needing a great location in the city center, the City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt should definitely be considered.
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Nikolai Residence is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nikolaikirche Church, Museum Knoblauchhaus, Zille Museum.

At Hotel Nikolai Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Nikolai Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location was ideal for touring and...

Lorcan, Ireland June 20, 2014

0.46 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mauermuseum, Friedrichstrasse, GSW Headquarters within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie lives up to expectations. Bar/pub, bicycle rental, tours, elevator, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, desk, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, massage, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie your home away from home.
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location in area close to many...

Jennifer, Australia July 11, 2014

0.47 Km.

On historic Gendarmenmarkt, Hilton Berlin Hotel provides 589 elegantly decorated guestrooms and is close to Konzerthaus and the French and German Cathedrals. The hotel is 12 kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and three kilometers from the Ostbahnhof subway station. Guests are close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Konzerthaus, Berliner Dom, the Reichstag, and the cathedrals. The surrounding area is filled with many fine restaurants and cafes. There are three on-site restaurants that serve regional, French Polynesian, and Asian cuisine. The 5-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking elegant accommodation in the historic area of Berlin.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

design, value for money, friendly...

Norbert, Hungary April 12, 2014

0.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 12.8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

room was small but comfortable, ...

Tan, Malaysia February 14, 2014

0.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, New Zealand Embassy, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, business center, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 134 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Best thing is that each...

Marketa, Czech Republic February 12, 2014

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kreuzberg, Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mauermuseum Museum, Berlinische Galerie Museum, Judisches Museum.

Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Laundry service, elevator, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 135 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including seating area, hair dryer, desk, kitchenette, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04