In and around Berlin
National Parks

Places of Worship

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station, with choices like the Steps-Hotel and the Hotel de Rome.

Reservations for hotels close to Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station.

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

cleanliness, air conditioner,...

Keeland, Australia July 3, 2015

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Berlin city, Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

226 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, comfort and size of the...

Aine, Ireland January 4, 2016

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco, Prussian Pomp, Embassy of Slovenia give to this hotel a special charm.

Design Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy taxi service, ticket service, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

84 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as closet, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna. COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Staff helpful, location good, food...

Jennifer, Australia October 16, 2015

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, and culture district of Berlin, Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. This non-smoking hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, the Australia Embassy, and Historischer Hafen Berlin.

The excellent service and superior facilities here make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
New Green Apartments
New Green Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.11 Km.

New Green Apartments are centrally located in Berlin. The apartments are decorated in a modern style and offer free WiFi access. In addition, each of the apartments features a seating area and a fully-equipped kitchenette with a microwave. Private bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and linen. Schwimmhalle Fischerinsel, a public swimming pool, is close to the New Green Apartments. The nearest supermarket is situated 450 metres away. A large variety of restaurants, cafés and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. Museum Island, where many of Berlin’s museums and galleries are situated, is a 15-minute walk from the apartments. The Brandenburg Gate is 3 km from the property, and the popular shopping area of Kurfürstendamm can be reached in 30-minutes using public transport. Spittelmarkt underground station is just 300 metres from the apartments.
Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte
Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.11 Km.

These apartments are located in the central Mitte district of Berlin apartments, a 3-minute walk from Spittelmarkt Underground Station. All include a fully equipped kitchenette, and WiFi can be booked. Apartments at Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt are brightly furnished with modern interiors. They include a seating area with flat-screen TV as well as a private bathroom with shower. Spittelmarkt is situated directly between Alexanderplatz (3 stops) and Potsdamer Platz (5 stops) on the U2 underground line. The 147 bus travels directly to Berlin Main Station from here. An underground parking space can be reserved at the apartments. Please note that check-in is 3.5 km away, and guests are then given a free transfer.
Wallstreet Studio
Wallstreet Studio
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.11 Km.

Quietly located in a residential area of Berlin’s Mitte district, Wallstreet Studio is just 50 metres away from Spittelmarkt underground station. The apartment includes free WiFi. The well-equipped studio includes a flat-screen TV, dining area and kitchenette with coffee machine and oven. A hairdryer is included, while bed linen and towels are available for an additional fee. Guests are welcome to prepare meals in the apartment, and there is a range of bars, restaurants and cafés within a 5-minute Ubahn journey of the apartment. The art gallery Berlinische Gallerie is just a 3-minute walk from the apartment. Gendarmenmarkt square is just 900 metres away and offers a number of cafés overlooking the historic buildings. Alexanderplatz can be reached in 15 minutes on foot or in less than 5 minutes using the U2 underground line. Tegel Airport is 9 km away from Wallstreet Studio.
Apartment Miria
Apartment Miria
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.11 Km.

Apartment Miria offers a modern stay in central Berlin. Just 50 metres from Spittelmarkt underground stop, guests can reach the popular Potsdamerplatz and Alexanderplatz squares in 10 minutes. Free WiFi is included in this elegantly furnished apartment. Guests will enjoy the seating area and flat-screen TV as well as the private bathroom which includes a heated towel rack. Guests are free to prepare their own meals as the included kitchen features a dishwasher and a microwave. There are 2 groceries shops just 200 metres away. There is a public swimming pool just 250 metres away. Guests wishing to discover Berlin's sites can easily reach the scenic Gendarmenmarkt within a 10-minute walk. Local boat tours are also only 400 metres away. Berlin Tegel Airport is located 9 km away.
Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt
Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.12 Km.

Just 150 metres from Spittelmarkt Underground Station, this non-smoking, design hotel in the Mitte district of Berlin offers air-conditioned rooms, a 24-hour bar, underground parking and free Wi-Fi. The rooms at the Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt all include a flat-screen TV. The bathrooms feature a rain shower and stylish mosaics. Free Wi-Fi is provided in the Motel One Spittelmarkt’s 24-hour One Lounge. Varied breakfast buffets are also available here. Gendarmenmarkt Square and the Friedrichstraße shopping street are an 8-minute walk from the Spittelmarkt Motel One. Trains run from Spittelmarkt Underground Station to Alexanderplatz Square and Potsdamer Platz Square in just 5 minutes.
Apartments Mitte Residence
Apartments Mitte Residence
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Apartments Mitte Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartments Mitte Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, room service, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Apartments Mitte Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartments Mitte Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral
Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.14 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin, this self-catering apartment offers 2 balconies and free WiFi access. Spittelmarkt Undeground Station is just 2 minutes’ walk away, with direct connections to Alexanderplatz and Potsdamer Platz. The spacious Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral offers 2 bedrooms, a living room with flat-screen TV and a bright dining room. The kitchen includes a dishwasher and a washing machine. A children’s playground, a football pitch and a basketball court are located directly outside Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral. Popular Berlin sights such as the Brandenburg Gate, Friedrichstrasse and Museum Island can all be reached within a 10-minute walk.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Halong Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco, Prussian Pomp, Embassy of Slovenia.

At Halong Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Halong Hotel.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location can't be beat, short...

Beverly, United States August 16, 2015

0.18 Km.

The impressive Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical center, close to Alexander Platz and the Reichstag. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian architect, this property offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar and restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business center, and secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air conditioned guestrooms and suites include bespoke furniture, two separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed Internet access, and a laptop safe. For your reservation at the Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.19 Km.

Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center is located near some of the main transportation lines and within walking distance of some of Berlin's shops and restaurants, making it the perfect accommodation for business or leisure travelers. Friendly, modern, clean, and pleasing on the eye, Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center will make for a fresh start to a great stay in Berlin. The property is within a short walk of Checkpoint Charlie, neighborhood cafes and boutiques, as well as transportation lines for getting to the rest of the city. The multilingual reception staff as prepared to provide assistance with planning tours of the area. Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center features an impressive business facility, making it easy for business travelers to stay productive in a friendly and efficient environment.

Guests of Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center will find that the service and facilities offered are of the highest quality, making it easier to explore Berlin while enjoying the best in accommodation.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies, and the Federal Government. This property is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
GRIMM's Hotel Mitte
GRIMM's Hotel Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Just a 5-minute walk from Spittelmarkt Underground Station, this theme hotel in the Mitte district of Berlin offers soundproofed rooms and apartments with Wi-Fi. It also has a spacious sauna (for a surcharge), and varied breakfasts. The interiors of the GRIMM’s Hotel Mitte have been inspired by Grimm’s fairy tales. Each room has its own design, and includes a flat-screen TV. Some rooms have a balcony. GRIMM’s Hotel Mitte is within a 10-minute walk of the Fischerinsel and Nikolaiviertel areas of Berlin. Alexanderplatz Square is just 3 stops away by underground. Guests are welcome to relax in the GRIMM’s Hotel’s elegant lobby bar in the evenings. Private parking is available at GRIMM’s on request.
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

Free beer stocked daily in minibar...

Austin, United States August 16, 2015

0.22 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is undoubtedly a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely one kilometer away while all the major attractions, such as Markisches Museum and Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend, are within easy reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service, guests can make use of the bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, and smoking area. Guests can choose from 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed. Some of the amenities available are a desk, shower, mini bar, and coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna or steam room, or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette)
Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette)
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location. Comfortable room....

Niki, Greece March 28, 2016

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette) is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette) is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Good breakfast Nice light room...

Simon, United Kingdom August 5, 2015

0.24 Km.

Built in 2011, Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berlinische Galerie Museum, Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco, Embassy of Liechtenstein.

Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Room is clean, big. Staffs are...

Wai, Hong Kong December 27, 2015

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Embassy of Liechtenstein, Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco, Thomas Schulte Gallery.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 124 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie hits the spot in many ways.
artotel berlin mitte by park plaza
artotel berlin mitte by park plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good location; cleaniness;...

Lai, Hong Kong September 12, 2015

0.3 Km.

Renovated in April 2016, artotel berlin mitte by park plaza is close to the Alexanderplatz, Gendarmenmarkt, Friedrichstrasse and the lively Hackescher Markt. The Brandenburg Gate and the city’s old town are nearby, as are the museums on the Museumsinsel and the Tiergarten. artotel berlin mitte by park plaza has a dedicated art exhibition which comprises over 300 original paintings and charcoal prints by our signature artist Georg Baselitz. The 109 beautiful guestrooms are contemporary and stylish and we serve trendy fine dining in our Factory restaurant & bar.

Part of artotel berlin mitte by park plaza, renovated in April 2016, has a historic building, Ermelerhaus, which offers a choice of stunning rooms for up to 120 delegates. Schönefeld and Tegel airports as well as the main railway station are all easily accessible. The beautiful meeting rooms in the Ermelerhaus include the Fechhelmsaal, the Christozimmer, the Vogelzimmer and the Rosenzimmer room, while the contemporary rooms boast vibrant colors and natural daylight. You’ll also enjoy 109 art-inspired guestrooms and suites and artotel berlin mitte by park plaza trendy Factory restaurant & bar.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06