In and around Berlin
Internet, Post and Phone Services

National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station, with choices like the Steps-Hotel and the Hotel de Rome.

Reservations for hotels close to Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station.

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

cleanliness, air conditioner,...

Keeland, Australia July 3, 2015

0.07 Km.

Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 10.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco.

Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 226 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Titanic Comfort Mitte Hotel.
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, comfort and size of the...

Aine, Ireland January 4, 2016

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 10 - 25 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco, Prussian Pomp, Embassy of Slovenia are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Taxi service, ticket service, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 84 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk, mini bar. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Staff helpful, location good, food...

Jennifer, Australia October 16, 2015

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, and culture district of Berlin, Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. This non-smoking hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, the Australia Embassy, and Historischer Hafen Berlin.

The excellent service and superior facilities here make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
New Green Apartments
New Green Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.11 Km.

New Green Apartments are centrally located in Berlin. The apartments are decorated in a modern style and offer free WiFi access. In addition, each of the apartments features a seating area and a fully-equipped kitchenette with a microwave. Private bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and linen. Schwimmhalle Fischerinsel, a public swimming pool, is close to the New Green Apartments. The nearest supermarket is situated 450 metres away. A large variety of restaurants, cafés and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. Museum Island, where many of Berlin’s museums and galleries are situated, is a 15-minute walk from the apartments. The Brandenburg Gate is 3 km from the property, and the popular shopping area of Kurfürstendamm can be reached in 30-minutes using public transport. Spittelmarkt underground station is just 300 metres from the apartments.
Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte
Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt Historische Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.11 Km.

These apartments are located in the central Mitte district of Berlin apartments, a 3-minute walk from Spittelmarkt Underground Station. All include a fully equipped kitchenette, and WiFi can be booked. Apartments at Raja Jooseppi Spittelmarkt are brightly furnished with modern interiors. They include a seating area with flat-screen TV as well as a private bathroom with shower. Spittelmarkt is situated directly between Alexanderplatz (3 stops) and Potsdamer Platz (5 stops) on the U2 underground line. The 147 bus travels directly to Berlin Main Station from here. An underground parking space can be reserved at the apartments. Please note that check-in is 3.5 km away, and guests are then given a free transfer.
Wallstreet Studio
Wallstreet Studio
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.11 Km.

Quietly located in a residential area of Berlin’s Mitte district, Wallstreet Studio is just 50 metres away from Spittelmarkt underground station. The apartment includes free WiFi. The well-equipped studio includes a flat-screen TV, dining area and kitchenette with coffee machine and oven. A hairdryer is included, while bed linen and towels are available for an additional fee. Guests are welcome to prepare meals in the apartment, and there is a range of bars, restaurants and cafés within a 5-minute Ubahn journey of the apartment. The art gallery Berlinische Gallerie is just a 3-minute walk from the apartment. Gendarmenmarkt square is just 900 metres away and offers a number of cafés overlooking the historic buildings. Alexanderplatz can be reached in 15 minutes on foot or in less than 5 minutes using the U2 underground line. Tegel Airport is 9 km away from Wallstreet Studio.
Apartment Miria
Apartment Miria
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.11 Km.

Apartment Miria offers a modern stay in central Berlin. Just 50 metres from Spittelmarkt underground stop, guests can reach the popular Potsdamerplatz and Alexanderplatz squares in 10 minutes. Free WiFi is included in this elegantly furnished apartment. Guests will enjoy the seating area and flat-screen TV as well as the private bathroom which includes a heated towel rack. Guests are free to prepare their own meals as the included kitchen features a dishwasher and a microwave. There are 2 groceries shops just 200 metres away. There is a public swimming pool just 250 metres away. Guests wishing to discover Berlin's sites can easily reach the scenic Gendarmenmarkt within a 10-minute walk. Local boat tours are also only 400 metres away. Berlin Tegel Airport is located 9 km away.
Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt
Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.12 Km.

Just 150 metres from Spittelmarkt Underground Station, this non-smoking, design hotel in the Mitte district of Berlin offers air-conditioned rooms, a 24-hour bar, underground parking and free Wi-Fi. The rooms at the Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt all include a flat-screen TV. The bathrooms feature a rain shower and stylish mosaics. Free Wi-Fi is provided in the Motel One Spittelmarkt’s 24-hour One Lounge. Varied breakfast buffets are also available here. Gendarmenmarkt Square and the Friedrichstraße shopping street are an 8-minute walk from the Spittelmarkt Motel One. Trains run from Spittelmarkt Underground Station to Alexanderplatz Square and Potsdamer Platz Square in just 5 minutes.
Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral
Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.14 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin, this self-catering apartment offers 2 balconies and free WiFi access. Spittelmarkt Undeground Station is just 2 minutes’ walk away, with direct connections to Alexanderplatz and Potsdamer Platz. The spacious Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral offers 2 bedrooms, a living room with flat-screen TV and a bright dining room. The kitchen includes a dishwasher and a washing machine. A children’s playground, a football pitch and a basketball court are located directly outside Elegantes Apartment sehr zentral. Popular Berlin sights such as the Brandenburg Gate, Friedrichstrasse and Museum Island can all be reached within a 10-minute walk.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Halong Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prussian Pomp, Gendarmenmarkt Square, Mendelssohn Exhibit.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Halong Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location can't be beat, short...

Beverly, United States August 16, 2015

0.18 Km.

The impressive Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical center, close to Alexander Platz and the Reichstag. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian architect, this property offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar and restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business center, and secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air conditioned guestrooms and suites include bespoke furniture, two separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed Internet access, and a laptop safe. For your reservation at the Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.19 Km.

Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center is located near some of the main transportation lines and within walking distance of some of Berlin's shops and restaurants, making it the perfect accommodation for business or leisure travelers. Friendly, modern, clean, and pleasing on the eye, Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center will make for a fresh start to a great stay in Berlin. The property is within a short walk of Checkpoint Charlie, neighborhood cafes and boutiques, as well as transportation lines for getting to the rest of the city. The multilingual reception staff as prepared to provide assistance with planning tours of the area. Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center features an impressive business facility, making it easy for business travelers to stay productive in a friendly and efficient environment.

Guests of Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center will find that the service and facilities offered are of the highest quality, making it easier to explore Berlin while enjoying the best in accommodation.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies, and the Federal Government. This property is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
GRIMM's Hotel Mitte
GRIMM's Hotel Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Just a 5-minute walk from Spittelmarkt Underground Station, this theme hotel in the Mitte district of Berlin offers soundproofed rooms and apartments with Wi-Fi. It also has a spacious sauna (for a surcharge), and varied breakfasts. The interiors of the GRIMM’s Hotel Mitte have been inspired by Grimm’s fairy tales. Each room has its own design, and includes a flat-screen TV. Some rooms have a balcony. GRIMM’s Hotel Mitte is within a 10-minute walk of the Fischerinsel and Nikolaiviertel areas of Berlin. Alexanderplatz Square is just 3 stops away by underground. Guests are welcome to relax in the GRIMM’s Hotel’s elegant lobby bar in the evenings. Private parking is available at GRIMM’s on request.
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

Free beer stocked daily in minibar...

Austin, United States August 16, 2015

0.22 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is undoubtedly a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely one kilometer away while all the major attractions, such as Markisches Museum and Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend, are within easy reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service, guests can make use of the bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, and smoking area. Guests can choose from 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed. Some of the amenities available are a desk, shower, mini bar, and coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna or steam room, or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette)
Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette)
Hotel Area: Mitte

location cleanliness value for...

Pauline, United Kingdom January 29, 2016

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette) is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette), every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette) is home to 58 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, mini bar. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Derag Livinghotel Berlin-Mitte (ex Henriette) hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Good breakfast Nice light room...

Simon, United Kingdom August 5, 2015

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlinische Galerie Museum, Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco, Embassy of Liechtenstein are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Room is clean, big. Staffs are...

Wai, Hong Kong December 27, 2015

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. With its location just from the city center and 21 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Liechtenstein, Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco, Thomas Schulte Gallery.

The facilities and services provided by Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 124 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie your home away from home.
artotel berlin mitte by park plaza
artotel berlin mitte by park plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good location; cleaniness;...

Lai, Hong Kong September 12, 2015

0.3 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin Mitte, this modern boutique hotel has 109 stylish guestrooms and is close to the Nicolai district. Located in the heart of historic Berlin, the artotel berlin mitte by park plaza is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Alexanderplatz, the Reichstag, Gendarmenmarkt, and Potzdamerplatz. Public transport connections are close by, offering easy access to other Berlin attractions like the Kaiser Friedrich Wilhelm Memorial Church and the shopping area of Kurfuerstendamm. It is also within walking distance to the cultural Nicolai district. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of national and international dishes. The 4-star artotel berlin mitte by park plaza is ideal for those seeking stylish accommodation close to the city's attractions.
ARCOTEL John F
ARCOTEL John F
Hotel Area: Mitte

The staff are very friendly and...

Yuehling, Taiwan August 23, 2015

0.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Berlin, ARCOTEL John F is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building.

Arcotel Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and ARCOTEL John F lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ARCOTEL John F hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08