or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Spittelmarkt Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Modern Rooms, friendly staff,...

Peter, United Kingdom November 30, 2013

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 10 - 25 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building, Australia Embassy.

At COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, bicycle rental, tours, laundry service, concierge.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the COSMO Hotel Berlin Mitte.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great Location easy access,free...

Wong, Singapore July 22, 2014

0.1 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, business center, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Halong Hotel
Halong Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, quiet, close to public...

Greg, Australia October 28, 2013

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Halong Hotel is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prussian Pomp, Gendarmenmarkt Square, Mendelssohn Exhibit.

At Halong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Halong Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Halong Hotel.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location as it was 3 mins walk to...

Marlon, Australia August 4, 2014

0.18 Km.

The impressive Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical center, close to Alexander Platz and the Reichstag. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian architect, this property offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar and restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business center, and secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air conditioned guestrooms and suites include bespoke furniture, two separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed Internet access, and a laptop safe. For your reservation at the Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very clean, has all good facilities...

Hong, Vietnam June 27, 2014

0.2 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz, in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies and the Federal Government. Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truely comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation at the Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Grimm's Hotel
Grimm's Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Built in 2010, Grimm's Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Grimm's Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Concierge, pets allowed, coffee shop, business center, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Grimm's Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, fan, bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, washing machine, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Grimm's Hotel your home away from home.
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.22 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is without doubt a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely 1 km away, while all the major attractions such as Markisches Museum Underground Railway Station, Australia, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend are within reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service as well as vast array of service which to name a few are bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area. The property boasts 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed to fit best to your comfort. Some of the amenities available are such as desk, shower, mini bar, non-smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna, steam room or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Hotel Area: Mitte

large,convenient and accessible to...

Marcus, Malaysia November 24, 2013

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Berlin, Derag Livinghotel Henriette is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

The facilities and services provided by Derag Livinghotel Henriette ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Bar, elevator, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Derag Livinghotel Henriette apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Derag Livinghotel Henriette is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, shower, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as steamroom, fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Derag Livinghotel Henriette.
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berlinische Galerie Museum, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp.

At Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, shuttle service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel LebensQuelle am Checkpoint Charlie is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, comfort and size of...

Rhonda, Australia June 26, 2014

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, Prussian Pomp, Deutscher Dom Cathedral are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include bar, room service, luggage storage, smoking area, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 124 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Attractive, comfortable, convenient...

Stanley, United States June 2, 2014

0.3 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin Mitte, this modern boutique hotel has 109 stylish guestrooms and is close to the Nicolai district. Located in the heart of historic Berlin, the Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Alexanderplatz, the Reichstag, Gendarmenmarkt, and Potzdamerplatz. Public transport connections are close by, offering easy access to other Berlin attractions like the Kaiser Friedrich Wilhelm Memorial Church and the shopping area of Kurfuerstendamm. It is also within walking distance to the cultural Nicolai district. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of national and international dishes. The 4-star Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is ideal for those seeking stylish accommodation close to the city's attractions.
Europeapartments central Berlin
Europeapartments central Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.35 Km.

Built in 1990, Europeapartments central Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlinische Galerie Museum, Judisches Museum, Mauermuseum Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Europeapartments central Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include tours, elevator, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Europeapartments central Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
ARCOTEL John F
ARCOTEL John F
Hotel Area: Mitte

close to historic sites, nice...

Alvy, United States May 13, 2014

0.38 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at ARCOTEL John F, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Sankt-Hedwigs-Kathedrale Cathedral, Prussian Pomp, Staatsratsgebaude Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

ARCOTEL John F also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 190 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make ARCOTEL John F your home away from home.
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.43 Km.

Ideally situated near the Gendarmen market and government buildings, the 43 rooms here are decorated in a stylish and contemporary manor. A wonderful breakfast buffet is served daily, preparing guests for a day of sightseeing, shopping, or even conducting business in the nearby business district. All rooms feature high-speed wireless internet and the on-site beer garden features a wide variety of local and international beers. The immediate area has many tourist attractions and the nearby U-bahn station ensures that the rest of the city can be easily accessed as well. For those needing a great location in the city center, the City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt should definitely be considered.
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Nikolai Residence is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nikolaikirche Church, Museum Knoblauchhaus, Zille Museum.

At Hotel Nikolai Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Nikolai Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location was ideal for touring and...

Lorcan, Ireland June 20, 2014

0.46 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mauermuseum Museum, Friedrichstrasse, Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, tours, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, sauna, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie.
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hilton Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

hotel itself, staff performance...

Juri, Estonia August 16, 2014

0.47 Km.

On historic Gendarmenmarkt, Hilton Berlin Hotel provides 589 elegantly decorated guestrooms and is close to Konzerthaus and the French and German Cathedrals. The hotel is 12 kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and three kilometers from the Ostbahnhof subway station. Guests are close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Konzerthaus, Berliner Dom, the Reichstag, and the cathedrals. The surrounding area is filled with many fine restaurants and cafes. There are three on-site restaurants that serve regional, French Polynesian, and Asian cuisine. The 5-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking elegant accommodation in the historic area of Berlin.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

design, value for money, friendly...

Norbert, Hungary April 12, 2014

0.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hoteles Catalonia are right in the comfort of your own home. Dry cleaning, 24-hour room service, car hire, room service, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 131 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

room was small but comfortable, ...

Tan, Malaysia February 14, 2014

0.51 Km.

Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 10 km or 21 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, New Zealand Embassy, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

At Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, business center, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt hits the spot in many ways.
Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Best thing is that each...

Marketa, Czech Republic February 12, 2014

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kreuzberg, Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mauermuseum Museum, Berlinische Galerie Museum, Judisches Museum.

Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Laundry service, elevator, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 135 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including seating area, hair dryer, desk, kitchenette, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03