or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Square of East Railway Station

Square of East Railway Station is one of Guangzhou's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Square of East Railway Station, with choices like the Guangzhou Yulei Apartment and the The Westin Guangzhou Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Square of East Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Guangzhou city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Square of East Railway Station.

Square of East Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Square of East Railway Station

nearest hotel
LK Poly International Apartment
LK Poly International Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Price prety good; the other side...

Tina, Hong Kong May 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

Built in 2013, LK Poly International Apartment is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

LK Poly International Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, valet parking, room service, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 58 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the LK Poly International Apartment.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Good location, clean room and...

Yung, Hong Kong November 25, 2013

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Master Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Guangzhou. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

The facilities and services provided by Master Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, elevator, restaurant, 24-hour room service, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Master Hotel.
eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot
eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Very neer subway station, clean...

Hsueh, Taiwan July 24, 2014

0.26 Km.

eStay Residence is the upscale brand apartment of Estay Inc. eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot is located 155 Linhe Xi Road, Tianhe District, Guangzhou, within steps to East Railway Station, Tianhe Sports Center and Guangzhou Sports University. The residence enjoys advantageous location and convenient traffic, surrounding catering, leisure activities, shopping and other facilities are available in all varieties.

eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot offers more than 100 sets of elegant and luxurious residences to global travelers. From single room, double room to luxurious duplex, each residence is configured with complete home appliance and kitchen equipment; warm and thoughtful service, is your ideal residence in respect of business and leisure.

eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot opened in June 2013, the main building is 30 stories high, a total of 120 sets (room).
Jian Li Harmony Hotel
Jian Li Harmony Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Nothing good.. no maintenance.. ac...

Poh, Singapore June 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Jian Li Harmony Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

At Jian Li Harmony Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shops, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Jian Li Harmony Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch is ideally situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 40 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from 7 days are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Vili International Hotel
Vili International Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Location is next to railway...

Sau, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Vili International Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

Vili International Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, room service, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vili International Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Lilac International Suites
Lilac International Suites
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Location near to Railway Station,...

Alex, Philippines May 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in Tianhe Central District in Guangzhou, this high-rise budget hotel enjoys an ideal location for the business traveler to China. The East Guangzhou Station is just a two-minute walk away while the Canton Fair complexes are within a 20-minute drive. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle services during the Canton Fair. For a longer stay, the hotel offers apartments equipped with kitchens, though guests can also enjoy Chinese and Western dishes at the hotel’s restaurant. Complimentary broadband Internet is offered. When you're ready to book a room at Lilac International Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel
Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Big room, near subway 2minutes...

Fanny, Philippines July 21, 2014

0.34 Km.

Situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Shanshui Trends Hotel
Shanshui Trends Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Close to metro, coach and railway...

Farhad, United Kingdom July 3, 2014

0.34 Km.

Hotel located among local attractions, at the eastern railway station in Guangzhou, a central business district. Accommodating rooms are neatly prepared to reflect its 3 star standard. Guests will be able to enjoy views overlooking the busting new downtown area filled with a multitude of shopping malls and supermarkets. Travel agencies and tours are also easily accessible.
U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment
U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

clean, good location and...

Hao, Hong Kong August 28, 2014

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

The facilities and services provided by U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, safety deposit boxes, car park, room service, elevator.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch is located in the Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station area of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, shops, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch.
Gorgeous Hotel
Gorgeous Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Good price, location, new and clean...

Alan, United Kingdom April 25, 2014

0.36 Km.

Built in 2013, Gorgeous Hotel is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, executive floor, car hire, luggage storage, coffee shop.

Gorgeous Hotel is home to 100 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, seating area, in room safe, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, sauna, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gorgeous Hotel.
Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel
Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel is ideally situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yantang Subway Station, Square of East Railway Station, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like casino, 24hr room service, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator.

Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel is home to 90 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou
Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Big breakfast , Good location and...

Vitool, Thailand August 27, 2014

0.42 Km.

The ideal location in Tianhe, adjacent to the Guangzhou East Station, makes this a perfect hotel for visitors arriving in Guangzhou by rail. Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou is a 5 star hotel that combines all the facilities expected of a hotel of this calibre with a central location and friendly, professional service. The commercial district of Tianhe is the pulsing heart of Guangzhou, offering everything from noodle bars and simple eateries, to upmarket international restaurants and bars, serving up the best of local and western cuisine. Just two hours by rail from Hong Kong, and well connected to the rest of China by air, the city of Guangzhou has long been a center of trade and commerce, and today is a thriving international city with plenty to offer both the tourist and corporate traveler. To make your reservation at Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou Guangzhou, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Heyuan Hotel
Heyuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Heyuan Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Heyuan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Heyuan Hotel.
Yanling Hotel
Yanling Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Close to Subway station. New room...

Somthida, Thailand June 13, 2014

0.44 Km.

This hotel is known for its services of dining, boarding, traveling, and entertaining. Located in the Tianhe District, it is one of the most convenient hotels on the metro loop. The hotel shares close proximity to metro line 3 Yantang, giving access to the Baiyun International Airport, East Railway Station, Guangzhou South Railway Station, T-Mall, Gangding Electronics, and Tianhe Sports Center. The hotel features 270 boarding rooms with high-star hotel standards and an outstanding appearance. Savor a variety of international cuisine such as Hunan, Cantonese, Shandong, and Chaozhou. The hotel has been awarded with a National Five Diamond Restaurant. Whatever the reason for your stay, Yanling Hotel can assure you a nice and leisurely one.
Kapok Hotel
Kapok Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

good shower, attentive staff, free...

Steven, Canada March 12, 2014

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Kapok Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.8 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Guangzhou Zoo.

At Kapok Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, elevator, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathrobes, mini bar, kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Kapok Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nanyang King'S Gate Hotel
Nanyang King'S Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.48 Km.

Centrally located in the Tianhe district of Ghangzhou City, the Nanyang King’s Gate Hotel is designed to offer guests the best in comfort and luxury. The architecture of the hotel and its 468 rooms have been designed in the style of the Palace of Versailles, France. Elegant and noble, this 4.5 star accommodation facility also offers internet access, computer with large screen TV set and features such as imported massage bathtub in each room. Other facilities include three food and beverage outlets, health and fitness centre and leisure rooms for billiards, table tennis and entertainment. Nanyang King'S Gate Hotel provides an array of facilities catering to all travelers.
Star Hotel
Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Location, Convenience and Variety...

Pee, Singapore June 29, 2014

0.49 Km.

A conveniently located hotel offering luxurious, 4-star accommodation, Star Hotel is set in the heart of Guangzhou's thriving commercial area, Tianhe, and is within easy walking distance of both Guangzhou Eastern Railway Station and the Tiyuxi Road MRT Station, allowing easy access to other parts of the city. The hotel itself provides guests a choice of over 300 well-appointed rooms and suites with all the modern amenities required by today's corporate traveler. The immediate neighborhood of Tianhe offers a myriad of upmarket restaurants and bars, international shopping arcades, and bustling entertainment complexes, making it an ideal base from which to explore the city whether it be for business or leisure. Making a booking at Star Hotel is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Spring Time Hotel Tianhe
Spring Time Hotel Tianhe
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

city located,transport,budget price...

Low, Malaysia July 4, 2014

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Guangzhou, Spring Time Hotel Tianhe is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

Spring Time Hotel Tianhe offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, restaurant, room service, elevator, shops.

Guests can choose from 160 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Spring Time Hotel Tianhe your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02