or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Square of East Railway Station

Places such as Square of East Railway Station attract travelers to Guangzhou. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Guangzhou Yulei Apartment or the The Westin Guangzhou Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Square of East Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Square of East Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Guangzhou are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Square of East Railway Station.

Square of East Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Square of East Railway Station

nearest hotel
LK Poly International Apartment
LK Poly International Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

location, good staff, and near...

Haryono, Indonesia October 19, 2014

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, LK Poly International Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At LK Poly International Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, shuttle service, airport transfer, concierge, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, mini bar, shower, coffee/tea maker, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the LK Poly International Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Nice hotel, good lobby area,...

Zakwan, Malaysia October 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Master Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 10KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

The facilities and services provided by Master Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides restaurant, car park, smoking area, dry cleaning, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Master Hotel is home to 196 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Master Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot
eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Nice Location , modern room...

Karyadi, Indonesia October 19, 2014

0.26 Km.

eStay Residence is the upscale brand apartment of Estay Inc. eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot is located 155 Linhe Xi Road, Tianhe District, Guangzhou, within steps to East Railway Station, Tianhe Sports Center and Guangzhou Sports University. The residence enjoys advantageous location and convenient traffic, surrounding catering, leisure activities, shopping and other facilities are available in all varieties.

eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot offers more than 100 sets of elegant and luxurious residences to global travelers. From single room, double room to luxurious duplex, each residence is configured with complete home appliance and kitchen equipment; warm and thoughtful service, is your ideal residence in respect of business and leisure.

eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot opened in June 2013, the main building is 30 stories high, a total of 120 sets (room).
Jian Li Harmony Hotel
Jian Li Harmony Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Nothing good.. no maintenance.. ac...

Poh, Singapore June 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Guangzhou city, Jian Li Harmony Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 1km from the city center and 40km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea give to this hotel a special charm.

At Jian Li Harmony Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Safety deposit boxes, laundry service, luggage storage, elevator, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Jian Li Harmony Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Jian Li Harmony Hotel is home to 179 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as mini bar, seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, internet access – LAN. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Jian Li Harmony Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Decent service, clean room & cheap...

Loens, Indonesia October 31, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Guangzhou city, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 days is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, desk, telephone, blackout curtains, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch.
Vili International Hotel
Vili International Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Good Location, Food is good, staff...

Winnie, Hong Kong November 22, 2014

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Vili International Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vili International Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, business center, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vili International Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Tianpingjia Metro Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Tianpingjia Metro Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Tianpingjia Metro Bran is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Tianpingjia Metro Bran offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Tianpingjia Metro Bran is reflected in every guestroom. desk, telephone, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Tianpingjia Metro Bran hits the spot in many ways.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Metro Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Metro Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.3 Km.

Situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Metro Branch is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Metro Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 127 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, television, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Metro Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lilac International Suites
Lilac International Suites
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

close to railway station, food...

Han, Singapore October 3, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in Tianhe Central District in Guangzhou, this high-rise budget hotel enjoys an ideal location for the business traveler to China. The East Guangzhou Station is just a two-minute walk away while the Canton Fair complexes are within a 20-minute drive. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle services during the Canton Fair. For a longer stay, the hotel offers apartments equipped with kitchens, though guests can also enjoy Chinese and Western dishes at the hotel’s restaurant. Complimentary broadband Internet is offered. When you're ready to book a room at Lilac International Suites, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel
Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

good design room, cleanliness,...

Emi, Indonesia December 31, 2014

0.34 Km.

Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel, located in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 37 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include lockers, room service, dry cleaning, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, trouser press to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Shanshui Trends Hotel
Shanshui Trends Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Location is the best if you come...

Jennifer, Thailand January 2, 2015

0.34 Km.

Hotel located among local attractions, at the eastern railway station in Guangzhou, a central business district. Accommodating rooms are neatly prepared to reflect its 3 star standard. Guests will be able to enjoy views overlooking the busting new downtown area filled with a multitude of shopping malls and supermarkets. Travel agencies and tours are also easily accessible.
U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment
U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

value for money huge clean rooms,...

Boon, Malaysia December 14, 2014

0.35 Km.

Built in 2013, U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Bar, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, babysitting, car park are just a few of the facilities that set U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as washing machine, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, 24-hour front desk, shops.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch hits the spot in many ways.
Gorgeous Hotel
Gorgeous Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

location is good walking distance...

Won, Hong Kong January 5, 2015

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Gorgeous Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.8 km away, and it normally takes about 34 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Gorgeous Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Lockers, car hire, newspapers, 24-hour room service, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Gorgeous Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Gorgeous Hotel your home away from home.
Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel
Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, room service, car park, elevator, shops.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou
Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Just 5 mins walk to the train...

Ka, Hong Kong January 25, 2015

0.42 Km.

The ideal location in Tianhe, adjacent to the Guangzhou East Station, makes this a perfect hotel for visitors arriving in Guangzhou by rail. Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou is a 5-star hotel that combines all the facilities expected of a hotel of this calibre with a central location and friendly, professional service. The commercial district of Tianhe is the pulsing heart of Guangzhou, offering everything from noodle bars and simple eateries to upmarket international restaurants and bars serving up the best of local and Western cuisine. Just two hours by rail from Hong Kong and well connected to the rest of China by air, the city of Guangzhou has long been a center of trade and commerce and today is a thriving international city with plenty to offer both the tourist and corporate traveler. To make your reservation at Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Heyuan Hotel
Heyuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.43 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Heyuan Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

At Heyuan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Heyuan Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include blackout curtains, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Heyuan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Yanling Hotel
Yanling Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Close to Subway station. New room...

Somthida, Thailand June 13, 2014

0.44 Km.

This hotel is known for its services of dining, boarding, traveling, and entertaining. Located in the Tianhe District, it is one of the most convenient hotels on the metro loop. The hotel shares close proximity to metro line 3 Yantang, giving access to the Baiyun International Airport, East Railway Station, Guangzhou South Railway Station, T-Mall, Gangding Electronics, and Tianhe Sports Center. The hotel features 270 boarding rooms with high-star hotel standards and an outstanding appearance. Savor a variety of international cuisine such as Hunan, Cantonese, Shandong, and Chaozhou. The hotel has been awarded with a National Five Diamond Restaurant. Whatever the reason for your stay, Yanling Hotel can assure you a nice and leisurely one.
Kapok Hotel
Kapok Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

good shower, attentive staff, free...

Steven, Canada March 12, 2014

0.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kapok Hotel is ideally situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.8 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Also within easy reach are Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Guangzhou Zoo.

At Kapok Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Kapok Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, mini bar, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kapok Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Nanyang King'S Gate Hotel
Nanyang King'S Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.48 Km.

Centrally located in the Tianhe district of Ghangzhou, Nanyang King'S Gate Hotel is designed to offer guests the best in comfort and luxury. The architecture of the hotel and its 468 rooms have been designed in the style of the Palace of Versailles. Elegant and noble, this 4.5-star accommodation also offers internet access and a computer with large screen TV set and features such an imported massage bathtub in each room. Other facilities include three food and beverage outlets, a health and fitness center, and leisure rooms for billiards, table tennis, and entertainment. Nanyang King'S Gate Hotel provides an array of facilities catering to all travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08