or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Square of East Railway Station

Guangzhou is famous for popular attractions like Square of East Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Square of East Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Guangzhou Yulei Apartment and The Westin Guangzhou Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Square of East Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Guangzhou city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Square of East Railway Station.

Square of East Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Square of East Railway Station

nearest hotel
LK Poly International Apartment
LK Poly International Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Metro nearby. Room is big. High...

Lee, Hong Kong March 13, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, LK Poly International Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Laundry service, ATM/cash machine on site, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set LK Poly International Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, ironing facilities, alarm clock, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at LK Poly International Apartment.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Nice hotel, good lobby area,...

Zakwan, Malaysia October 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Master Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 10KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Master Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Master Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Master Hotel.
eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot
eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Great Location, Comfortable and...

Tze, Hong Kong February 10, 2015

0.26 Km.

eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot is an upscale brand apartment of Estay Inc. eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot is located within steps of East Railway Station, Tianhe Sports Center, and Guangzhou Sports University. The residence enjoys an advantageous location and convenient traffic, surrounding catering, leisure activities, and shopping, and other facilities are available in all varieties.

eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot offers more than 100 sets of elegant and luxurious residences to global travelers. From single and double rooms to luxurious duplexes, each residence is configured with home appliances and kitchen equipment as well as warm and thoughtful service, making this your ideal residence in respect to business and leisure.
Jian Li Harmony Hotel
Jian Li Harmony Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Nothing good.. no maintenance.. ac...

Poh, Singapore June 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Guangzhou city, Jian Li Harmony Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 1km from the city center and 40km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Jian Li Harmony Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, concierge, express check-in/check-out, newspapers, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 179 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, shower, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Jian Li Harmony Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Huifeng's International Apartment
Huifeng's International Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.28 Km.

Situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Huifeng's International Apartment is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Huifeng's International Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, elevator.

The ambiance of Huifeng's International Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. shower, desk, washing machine, heating, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Huifeng's International Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Decent service, clean room & cheap...

Loens, Indonesia October 31, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, restaurant, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch is home to 92 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, television, air conditioning, trouser press, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch.
Yicheng VILI International Apartment
Yicheng VILI International Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.29 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Yicheng VILI International Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yicheng VILI International Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Business center, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, shops, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Yicheng VILI International Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, desk, hair dryer, ironing facilities, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yicheng VILI International Apartment.
Vili International Hotel
Vili International Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

cleaning, nice location & friendly...

Joyce, Malaysia March 28, 2015

0.29 Km.

Situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Vili International Hotel is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. Only 33 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Vili International Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 160 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Vili International Hotel.
Guangzhou Sui Cheng Vili International Apartment
Guangzhou Sui Cheng Vili International Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Guangzhou, Guangzhou Sui Cheng Vili International Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guangzhou Sui Cheng Vili International Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car hire, laundry service, luggage storage, car park.

The ambiance of Guangzhou Sui Cheng Vili International Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, mini bar, toiletries, soundproofing, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guangzhou Sui Cheng Vili International Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Tianpingjia Metro Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Tianpingjia Metro Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Tianpingjia Metro Bran is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Tianpingjia Metro Bran is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Tianpingjia Metro Bran apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 112 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, desk, telephone, television, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Tianpingjia Metro Bran the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Lechang Vili International Apartment
Guangzhou Lechang Vili International Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guangzhou Lechang Vili International Apartment is ideally situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car hire, car park, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guangzhou Lechang Vili International Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Metro Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Metro Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Guangzhou city, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Metro Branch provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Metro Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Metro Branch is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, air conditioning, blackout curtains, desk, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Metro Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Lilac International Suites
Lilac International Suites
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

close to railway station, food...

Han, Singapore October 3, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in Tianhe Central District in Guangzhou, this high-rise budget hotel enjoys an ideal location for the business traveler to China. The East Guangzhou Station is just a two-minute walk away while the Canton Fair complexes are within a 20-minute drive. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle services during the Canton Fair. For a longer stay, the hotel offers apartments equipped with kitchens, though guests can also enjoy Chinese and Western dishes at the hotel’s restaurant. Complimentary broadband Internet is offered. When you're ready to book a room at Lilac International Suites, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel
Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

good design room, cleanliness,...

Emi, Indonesia December 31, 2014

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shanshui Trends Hotel
Shanshui Trends Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Location, friendliness of staff,...

Joan, Singapore April 20, 2015

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shanshui Trends Hotel is ideally situated in the Tianhe District, one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Guangzhou Zoo and Baiyun Mountain are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Shanshui Trends Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Internet access, a shared bathroom, shower, television, and telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shanshui Trends Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay.
7Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Yue Ken Road
7Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Yue Ken Road
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, 7Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Yue Ken Road is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Yue Ken Road offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7Days Inn Guangzhou Tianhe Yantang Yue Ken Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment
U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Good location, reasonable price,...

Lee, Hong Kong April 5, 2015

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. With its location just 0.1 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch is ideally situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from 7 days are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch.
Gorgeous Hotel
Gorgeous Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Clean room, soft bed, walkable...

Chun, Hong Kong March 22, 2015

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gorgeous Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. Only 36.4 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Gorgeous Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gorgeous Hotel.
Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel
Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. Set 3km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. A selection of top-class facilities such as casino, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02