or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Square of East Railway Station

Square of East Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Guangzhou. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Square of East Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Guangzhou Yulei Apartment and The Westin Guangzhou Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Square of East Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Guangzhou hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Square of East Railway Station.

Square of East Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Square of East Railway Station

nearest hotel
LK Poly International Apartment
LK Poly International Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Price prety good; the other side...

Tina, Hong Kong May 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than LK Poly International Apartment. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea give to this hotel a special charm.

LK Poly International Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Valet parking, family room, elevator, business center, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set LK Poly International Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the LK Poly International Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Good location, clean room and...

Yung, Hong Kong November 25, 2013

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Master Hotel is ideally situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

Master Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, room service, restaurant, elevator, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 196 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Master Hotel.
eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot
eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Location, room size, in room...

David, Canada June 29, 2014

0.26 Km.

eStay Residence is the upscale brand apartment of Estay Inc. eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot is located 155 Linhe Xi Road, Tianhe District, Guangzhou, within steps to East Railway Station, Tianhe Sports Center and Guangzhou Sports University. The residence enjoys advantageous location and convenient traffic, surrounding catering, leisure activities, shopping and other facilities are available in all varieties.

eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot offers more than 100 sets of elegant and luxurious residences to global travelers. From single room, double room to luxurious duplex, each residence is configured with complete home appliance and kitchen equipment; warm and thoughtful service, is your ideal residence in respect of business and leisure.

eStay • Residence Poly Central Pivot opened in June 2013, the main building is 30 stories high, a total of 120 sets (room).
Jian Li Harmony Hotel
Jian Li Harmony Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Nothing good.. no maintenance.. ac...

Poh, Singapore June 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Jian Li Harmony Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

At Jian Li Harmony Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. 24-hour front desk, room service, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Jian Li Harmony Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 179 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jian Li Harmony Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch is ideally situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 40 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from 7 days are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - East Railway Station Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Vili International Hotel
Vili International Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Near to train, easy access to...

Fidelia, Indonesia June 13, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Vili International Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Guangzhou. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

Vili International Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Safety deposit boxes, room service, elevator, business center, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Vili International Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, shower, air conditioning, refrigerator, hair dryer in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vili International Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Lilac International Suites
Lilac International Suites
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Location near to Railway Station,...

Alex, Philippines May 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in Tianhe Central District in Guangzhou, this high-rise budget hotel enjoys an ideal location for the business traveler to China. The East Guangzhou Station is just a two-minute walk away while the Canton Fair complexes are within a 20-minute drive. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle services during the Canton Fair. For a longer stay, the hotel offers apartments equipped with kitchens, though guests can also enjoy Chinese and Western dishes at the hotel’s restaurant. Complimentary broadband Internet is offered. When you're ready to book a room at Lilac International Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel
Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

The hotel was in a central...

Guan, Singapore June 13, 2014

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel is located in the Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station area of Guangzhou. Only 0 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

The facilities and services provided by Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Luggage storage, tours, concierge, room service, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, desk, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yicheng Poly ZhongHui Plaza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Shanshui Trends Hotel
Shanshui Trends Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Close to metro, coach and railway...

Farhad, United Kingdom July 3, 2014

0.34 Km.

Hotel located among local attractions, at the eastern railway station in Guangzhou, a central business district. Accommodating rooms are neatly prepared to reflect its 3 star standard. Guests will be able to enjoy views overlooking the busting new downtown area filled with a multitude of shopping malls and supermarkets. Travel agencies and tours are also easily accessible.
U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment
U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

A/c was great...apartment had...

Michael, United States July 3, 2014

0.35 Km.

Built in 2013, U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker, separate dining area, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at U Hotel Poly Zhonghui International Apartment.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Guangzhou, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour front desk, shops.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 7 Days Inn Guangzhou - Yantang Yueken Road Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Gorgeous Hotel
Gorgeous Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Good price, location, new and clean...

Alan, United Kingdom April 25, 2014

0.36 Km.

Built in 2013, Gorgeous Hotel is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, executive floor, car hire, luggage storage, coffee shop.

Gorgeous Hotel is home to 100 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, seating area, in room safe, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, sauna, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gorgeous Hotel.
Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel
Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel is ideally situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yantang Subway Station, Square of East Railway Station, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like casino, 24hr room service, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator.

Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel is home to 90 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangzhou Yuedu Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou
Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

central, shopping and public...

Volker, Germany July 13, 2014

0.42 Km.

The ideal location in Tianhe, adjacent to the Guangzhou East Station, makes this a perfect hotel for visitors arriving in Guangzhou by rail. Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou is a 5 star hotel that combines all the facilities expected of a hotel of this calibre with a central location and friendly, professional service. The commercial district of Tianhe is the pulsing heart of Guangzhou, offering everything from noodle bars and simple eateries, to upmarket international restaurants and bars, serving up the best of local and western cuisine. Just two hours by rail from Hong Kong, and well connected to the rest of China by air, the city of Guangzhou has long been a center of trade and commerce, and today is a thriving international city with plenty to offer both the tourist and corporate traveler. To make your reservation at Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou Guangzhou, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Heyuan Hotel
Heyuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Heyuan Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Heyuan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Heyuan Hotel.
Yanling Hotel
Yanling Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Close to Subway station. New room...

Somthida, Thailand June 13, 2014

0.44 Km.

This hotel is known for its services of dining, boarding, traveling, and entertaining. Located in the Tianhe District, it is one of the most convenient hotels on the metro loop. The hotel shares close proximity to metro line 3 Yantang, giving access to the Baiyun International Airport, East Railway Station, Guangzhou South Railway Station, T-Mall, Gangding Electronics, and Tianhe Sports Center. The hotel features 270 boarding rooms with high-star hotel standards and an outstanding appearance. Savor a variety of international cuisine such as Hunan, Cantonese, Shandong, and Chaozhou. The hotel has been awarded with a National Five Diamond Restaurant. Whatever the reason for your stay, Yanling Hotel can assure you a nice and leisurely one.
Kapok Hotel
Kapok Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

good shower, attentive staff, free...

Steven, Canada March 12, 2014

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Kapok Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.8 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Guangzhou Zoo.

At Kapok Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, elevator, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathrobes, mini bar, kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Kapok Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nanyang King'S Gate Hotel
Nanyang King'S Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.48 Km.

Centrally located in the Tianhe district of Ghangzhou City, the Nanyang King’s Gate Hotel is designed to offer guests the best in comfort and luxury. The architecture of the hotel and its 468 rooms have been designed in the style of the Palace of Versailles, France. Elegant and noble, this 4.5 star accommodation facility also offers internet access, computer with large screen TV set and features such as imported massage bathtub in each room. Other facilities include three food and beverage outlets, health and fitness centre and leisure rooms for billiards, table tennis and entertainment. Nanyang King'S Gate Hotel provides an array of facilities catering to all travelers.
Star Hotel
Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Location, Convenience and Variety...

Pee, Singapore June 29, 2014

0.49 Km.

A conveniently located hotel offering luxurious, four-star accommodation. Star Hotel is located in the heart of Guangzhou's thriving commercial area, Tianhe, and is within easy walking distance of both Guangzhou Eastern Railway Station and the Tiyuxi Road MRT Station, allowing easy access to other parts of the city. The hotel itself provides guests a choice of over 300 well-appointed rooms and suites, with all the modern amenities required by today's corporate traveller. The immediate neighbourhood of Tianhe offers a myriad of upmarket restaurants and bars, international shopping arcades, and bustling entertainment complexes, making it an ideal base from which to explore the city, whether here on business or leisure. Making a booking at Star Hotel Guangzhou is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Spring Time Hotel Tianhe
Spring Time Hotel Tianhe
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

city located,transport,budget price...

Low, Malaysia July 4, 2014

0.51 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Spring Time Hotel Tianhe, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 0.40 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Changjiang Global Doctor Medical Center, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Korea.

At Spring Time Hotel Tianhe, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Executive floor, meeting facilities, casino, elevator, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Spring Time Hotel Tianhe apart from other hotels in the city.

160 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, television, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Spring Time Hotel Tianhe is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07