In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

St Leonards Railway Station

St Leonards Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Sydney. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Neutral Bay Lodge or the Chatswood Leura Building Holiday Rentals Hotel, many hotels are available for you near St Leonards Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to St Leonards Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Sydney hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like St Leonards Railway Station.

St Leonards Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near St Leonards Railway Station

nearest hotel
Wyndel Apartments - Herbert
Wyndel Apartments - Herbert
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Wyndel Apartments - Herbert is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. The hotel lies 6.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wyndel Apartments - Herbert also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Wyndel Apartments - Herbert hits the spot in many ways.
Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark
Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in North Shore, Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The city center is merely 6.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, airport transfer, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, iPod docking station, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Wyndel Apartments - Shore Mark is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Wyndel Apartments - Abode
Wyndel Apartments - Abode
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of North Shore, Wyndel Apartments - Abode is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. Set 4 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place.

The facilities and services provided by Wyndel Apartments - Abode ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, tours, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool, spa, pool (kids), garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Wyndel Apartments - Abode your home away from home.
Wyndel Apartments Nexus
Wyndel Apartments Nexus
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Wyndel Apartments Nexus is the perfect choice. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Wyndel Apartments Nexus ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Wyndel Apartments Nexus is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wyndel Apartments Encore
Wyndel Apartments Encore
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

0.24 Km.

Situated in North Shore, Wyndel Apartments Encore is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Wyndel Apartments Encore, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Wyndel Apartments Encore is home to 150 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wyndel Apartments Encore is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Wyndel Apartments Clarke Street Crows Nest
Wyndel Apartments Clarke Street Crows Nest
Hotel Area: North Shore

Location, comfort and accessibility...

Vineela, Australia September 27, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, sightseeing area of Sydney city, Wyndel Apartments Clarke Street Crows Nest provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 6 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Royal North Shore Hospital, Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Wyndel Apartments Clarke Street Crows Nest, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

6 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, internet access – wireless (charges apply) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Wyndel Apartments Clarke Street Crows Nest is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Greenwich Inn
Greenwich Inn
Hotel Area: North Shore

Clean, friendly staff, good local...

Michael, Australia July 5, 2015

0.45 Km.

Ideally located in the center of Sydney, this charming property is within easy access to tourist attractions as well as business addresses. Greenwich Inn rests in St. Leonards next to the Pacific Highway, offering quick access into the city’s central business district. The St. Leonards train station is just a 10 minute walk from the hotel. Guest units are facilitated with modern gadgets as well as daily amenities such as air conditioning, a hair dryer, LCD/plasma screen TV with cable, an iron and ironing board, laundry facilities, and wireless internet access. Greenwich Inn will undoubtedly enhance your vacation in Sydney.
Hotel Urban St Leonards
Hotel Urban St Leonards
Hotel Area: North Shore

Clean, have every necessities and...

Yu, China June 7, 2015

0.45 Km.

Hotel Urban St Leonards is an intimate boutique hotel located on the abundantly leafy North Shore area of Sydney. Guests can walk to St. Leonards Railway Station in about nine minutes, and Sydney Airport is 12.4km away. Boasting gorgeous and comfortable guestrooms, each is individually designed to help clients unwind and relax whether they are on a business trip or vacation. A special place that offers relaxed and modern comfort, the property caters to your needs and offers the ultimate in interior designs and innovative facilities that help you unwind. Apart from that, the property also features a welcoming lobby and alluring Sure Café, professional putting green for golfing enthusiasts, and beautiful conference facilities. A superb boutique hotel, Hotel Urban St Leonards is bound to provide a wonderful stay.
Greenwich Village Accommodation
Greenwich Village Accommodation
Hotel Area: North Shore

 

0.45 Km.

Situated in North Shore, Greenwich Village Accommodation is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 11.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Greenwich Village Accommodation, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Greenwich Village Accommodation is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, desk, fan, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Greenwich Village Accommodation is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Best Western Twin Towers Inn
Best Western Twin Towers Inn
Hotel Area: North Shore

Close to city, house keeping was...

Peter, Australia July 3, 2015

0.71 Km.

The Best Western Twin Towers Inn is on the leafy Lower North Shore of Sydney, just a mere 20 minutes away from the famous Harbour, the Bridge, and the Opera House. It is ideally positioned for the commercial centers of the Northside, stretching from North Sydney through St Leonards and Chatswood to Ryde. Taronga Zoo, Chinatown, Manly Beach, and Sydney Harbour cruises and shopping at The Rocks and Queen Victoria Building are easily accessible. Attracting business travelers and tourists, the Best Western Twin Towers Inn offers quality 4-star rooms overlooking Lane Cove and Ryde to the Blue Mountains, an excellent restaurant and bar, ample free car parking, Foxtel, pool and spa facilities, as well as friendly and professional service from the cheerful staff.
North Shore Hotel
North Shore Hotel
Hotel Area: North Sydney

Comfortable bed, comfortable...

Denise, Australia March 2, 2015

0.94 Km.

North Shore Hotel is a small hotel offering 28 cozy rooms in the vibrant city of Sydney. The hotel is opposite St. Leonards Park and North Sydney Oval. The hotel comes with a variety of guestrooms complete with modern amenities from tea/coffee making facilities to cable TV. This atmosphere is peaceful and is right across from Leonard’s Park and North Sydney Oval. Catch great views of the water and bridge in this grassy tree-lined area. But if you want to hit up the city life, the central business district and great bars and restaurants are just a ferry ride away. The ferry is a nice way to enjoy the city’s breathtaking scenery. Traveling in and around the city is no problem with buses, trains and ferries easily accessible.
Mclaren Hotel
Mclaren Hotel
Hotel Area: North Sydney

Easy check in. Staff were friendly...

Angus, Australia July 9, 2015

1.06 Km.

The Mclaren Hotel is a relaxing bed and breakfast hotel that is a mix of the old and the new with the stately old mansion housing some of the rooms. Located in north Sydney, guests can easily access the central business district, Harbor Bridge, Luna Park, and numerous restaurants and bars. Start your breakfast in the light-filled atrium or throw a party there. With starry nightscapes or day-time elegance, the atrium and accompanied outdoor area is the perfect spot to entertain friends, or should the celebration call for it, a honeymoon. And at the end of the day, you’re perfectly situated in Northern Sydney with the central business district and charming city atmosphere at your fingertips.
Wyndel Apartments Apex
Wyndel Apartments Apex
Hotel Area: North Sydney

 

1.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Wyndel Apartments Apex. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wyndel Apartments Apex also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Top features of the hotel include car park, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator, shops.

Wyndel Apartments Apex is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as private pool, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, indoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Wyndel Apartments Apex your home away from home.
Rydges North Sydney Hotel
Rydges North Sydney Hotel
Hotel Area: North Sydney

Location, Staff, Nice and quiet...

Scott, Australia June 21, 2015

1.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Rydges North Sydney Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place, Natural Wanders Kayak Tour within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Rydges Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Rydges North Sydney Hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, room service, laundry service, meeting facilities, elevator.

The hotel features 166 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access, shower, inhouse movies, ironing facilities, refrigerator. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rydges North Sydney Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Astra Apartments North Sydney
Astra Apartments North Sydney
Hotel Area: North Sydney

 

1.16 Km.

Perfect corporate accommodation for business travelers, Astra Apartments North Sydney is a spacious serviced apartment complex that lies in the business and shopping districts of North Sydney. The well-appointed apartments feature an internal laundry, a well-equipped full-sized kitchen, and a dining setting for four people. These modern, clean apartments also offer you a well-equipped gym and an indoor pool. With its prime location, guests have quick and easy access to a myriad of restaurants and cafes on the doorstep. Transportation is also convenient as the North Sydney train station is only a 5-minute walk away. As the property is very near to the hub of the central business district, it will only take you a couple minutes to stroll to the business district as well as the Australian Catholic Church. Shopaholics will adore this fabulous location as they can shop at Mount St. and Greenwood Plaza. Nearby are numerous clubs and pubs for a fantastic nightlife, and walk a little further for more cafes and restaurants at McMahons Point, Crows Nest, and Kirribilli.
Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel
Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

1. Comfortable bed 2. Clean Room....

Duncan, Australia January 17, 2015

1.22 Km.

Boasting its central location with easy access to most tourist attractions and business addresses in Sydney's North Shore area, this property is a great place for business and leisure travelers. Conveniently located next to the Pacific Highway and public transport, like express buses and Artarmon train station, you are just 15 minutes by foot from the hotel. Each room at this property comes fully equipped with a flat screen TV with Foxtel, a work desk, ironing facilities, opening windows, a mini bar, hair dryer, and air conditioning. Comfort Inn North Shore Hotel has all the conveniences expected from a hotel in its class to suit guests' utmost comforts.
Mary MacKillop Place
Mary MacKillop Place
Hotel Area: North Sydney

 

1.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Mary MacKillop Place is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, desk, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mary MacKillop Place hits the spot in many ways.
Wyndel Apartments Harbour Watch
Wyndel Apartments Harbour Watch
Hotel Area: North Sydney

 

1.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Wyndel Apartments Harbour Watch is ideally situated in North Sydney; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Starlight Cinema, Mary Mackillop Place, Natural Wanders Kayak Tour.

At Wyndel Apartments Harbour Watch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Wyndel Apartments Harbour Watch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royal Pacific Hotel
Royal Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: North Shore

Location, cosy and reasonable price...

Kar, Malaysia June 15, 2015

1.38 Km.

Located on the North Shore of Sydney, safely in the residential neighborhood of Lane Cove North, Royal Pacific Hotel is situated on the Pacific Highway between Lane Cove and Chatswood. The Artarmon Train Station is only a five minutes’ walk away, and Sydney's city center is only a 15-minute drive away. The hotel offers quality, spacious, and comfortable accommodations with each room having an LCD TV, microwave, tea and coffee making facilities, and high speed internet access. There are numerous recreational facilities including fitness facilities, a spacious and multipurpose conference venue, Fat Arnie’s café, a bar, and an outdoor swimming pool. The location is perfect for all travelers, and the services provided will make the guests feel comfortable and cared for.
North Sydney Harbourview Hotel
North Sydney Harbourview Hotel
Hotel Area: North Sydney

Staff were great, comfy bed and...

Emma, Australia July 19, 2015

1.47 Km.

A very reasonably priced luxury hotel in Sydney with spectacular views, some might argue that the North Sydney Harbourview Hotel is the city's best find. Just outside the window of this 211-room modern building are views of the harbor and the world famous Harbor Bridge. Located about 100 meters outside the front door is a pick-up point for the Explorer Bus Service which is quite possibly the absolute best way to become familiar with the surroundings and take in all the major attractions of this fine city. For those who are a bit daring, try the nearby Sydney Bridge Climb where participants actually climb the Harbor Bridge and get what can only be described as an amazing view because the climber actually had to work to get there. Based on the price, the location, and the track record of top-notch service, North Sydney Harbourview Hotel is a top choice for the city.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02