In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station

Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station is one of Hamburg's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station, with choices like the InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof and the Hotel Barcelo Hamburg.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station. Our Hamburg city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station.

Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg
Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

The location was awesome. The...

Jan, Philippines February 1, 2015

0.04 Km.

Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg, located in City Center, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Krameramtswohnungen, St-Nikolai-Kirche, Rathaus.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Steigenberger Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

233 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel
Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

Very friendly staff / Location /...

Michael, Germany July 20, 2015

0.12 Km.

As a luxury accommodation located in the center of the city, guests of Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel will appreciate the close proximity to many of Hamburg's main attractions. Enjoy fine international cuisine from both the Le Bistro Du Sofitel and Terasse Restaurants, but be sure to make a special request for the haute cuisine breakfast buffet. A stay at this Sofitel property is not complete without a visit to the Seagull Spa. Guests are pampered with massage therapy, a heated indoor pool, and thermal baths. Business travelers will enjoy the high-tech business facilities and conference rooms equipped with amenities that guarantee a successful meeting. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Michaelis Hof
Michaelis Hof
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center, Michaelis Hof is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Krameramtswohnungen, St Michaeliskirche, St. Michaelis Church give to this hotel a special charm.

Michaelis Hof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, car park, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, heating, desk, satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Michaelis Hof your home away from home.
Citadines Michel Hamburg
Citadines Michel Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

near Reeperbahn,nearcity center,...

Wolfgang, Germany March 14, 2015

0.24 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Citadines Michel Hamburg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Ascott International experience await you at the Citadines Michel Hamburg. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 127 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Citadines Michel Hamburg is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Renaissance Hamburg Hotel
Renaissance Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

Food special nasi goreng prepare...

Zahari, Malaysia November 25, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, this historic hotel offers 205 newly upgraded guestrooms and is connected to the illustrious Hanse Viertel shopping mall. Renaissance Hamburg Hotel is 12 kilometers from the Hamburg International Airport. Located in downtown Hamburg, it is close to all major attractions including St. Michael's church, the fairgrounds, city hall, Jungfernstieg, and the famous Alster Lake. It is also close to the Reeperbahn where the Beatles once played. The upscale Hanse Viertel shopping mall is attached to the property, providing a range of dining and shopping opportunities. There are two elegant restaurants on-site that serve regional cuisine prepared with fine ingredients. The landmark 4-star Renaissance Hamburg Hotel provides travelers with a warm and unique environment.
THE MADISON Hotel Hamburg
THE MADISON Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, THE MADISON Hotel Hamburg is located in the City Center area of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At THE MADISON Hotel Hamburg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, THE MADISON Hotel Hamburg hits the spot in many ways.
Hamburg Marriott Hotel
Hamburg Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

typ. marriott sheets and bedding,...

Manfred, Austria July 17, 2015

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Hamburg Marriott Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to ATG Alster-Touristik, Rathaus, Townhall Hamburg.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hamburg Marriott Hotel.
Lindner Hotel Am Michel
Lindner Hotel Am Michel
Hotel Area: City Center

Location - walking distance to...

Ana, Portugal September 28, 2014

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Lindner Hotel Am Michel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St. Michaelis Church, Museum Für Hamburgische Geschichte, St Michaeliskirche give to this hotel a special charm.

At Lindner Hotel Am Michel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, elevator, pets allowed, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, fitness center, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Lindner Hotel Am Michel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanse Clipper Haus Apartments
Hanse Clipper Haus Apartments
Hotel Area: City Center

Location near to harbour and...

Lesley, United Kingdom August 31, 2014

0.42 Km.

Hanse Clipper Haus Apartments is situated in the Portugese Quarter. Its location is full of shops, restaurants, cafés, and bars with only a five-minute walk to Hamburg Harbour. It is just five minutes to the Landungsbrücken Underground and S-Bahn Station which offers easy access to every part of the city. The 84 stylish rooms provide a spacious work area, living room, and kitchen. Each room is equipped with a flat screen TV and sofa. It also includes a dishwasher and Nespresso machine and luxury toiletries. Guests can enjoy cooking at Hanse Clipper Haus Apartments thanks to a supermarket just a minute away. Those staying at Hanse Clipper Haus Apartments can be assured of the convenient location and the comfort.
Adina Apartment Hotel Hamburg
Adina Apartment Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

Incredibly Helpful Staff,...

Simon, United Kingdom December 14, 2014

0.42 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Adina Apartment Hotel Hamburg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St. Michael's Church, Museum Für Hamburgische Geschichte, Krameramtswohnungen give to this hotel a special charm.

Adina Apartment Hotel Hamburg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Adina Apartment Hotel Hamburg apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 128 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Adina Apartment Hotel Hamburg.
Frauenhotel Hanseatin
Frauenhotel Hanseatin
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Frauenhotel Hanseatin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fair Hamburg, Planten un Blomen, Museum Für Hamburgische Geschichte.

At Frauenhotel Hanseatin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, newspapers, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Frauenhotel Hanseatin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Motel One Hamburg am Michel
Motel One Hamburg am Michel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.48 Km.

Situated in City Center, Motel One Hamburg am Michel is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Krameramtswohnungen, St Michaeliskirche, St. Michaelis Church.

Motel One Hamburg am Michel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 439 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Motel One Hamburg am Michel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Fairmont Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten
Fairmont Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.49 Km.

A prestigious position on the bank of the Binnenalster is matched by luxurious classical interiors at this full-service, 5-star property. Situated on the focal point of Hamburg, the Fairmont Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten is central to everything, a few minutes' walk from Junfernstieg shopping, the town hall, and the botanic gardens. Merging modernity with classicism, the hotel retains the grandeur and beauty inherent in its hundred-year history while adding high-tech touches like flat screen TVs, free net access, and individual espresso machines. While the best rooms are at the front of the house overlooking the water, views can be had by all at the hotel's Terrace Café positioned over the water. The Michelin-starred Haerlin restaurant is also worth a visit.
Novum Hotel Holstenwall Hamburg Neustadt
Novum Hotel Holstenwall Hamburg Neustadt
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.51 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Novum Hotel Holstenwall Hamburg Neustadt, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Für Hamburgische Geschichte, St. Michael's Church, Krameramtswohnungen give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Novum Hotel Holstenwall Hamburg Neustadt is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, soundproofing, telephone, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Novum Hotel Holstenwall Hamburg Neustadt the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Side
Side
Hotel Area: City Center

Cooling system is very good...

Iwan, Indonesia July 20, 2015

0.52 Km.

Side is a 12-story tower with 178 rooms and was designed by architect Jan S'trmer. The property combines a magnificent facade of glass and natural stone. Side is only 10 kilometers from the Hamburg International Airport and seven kilometers from the train station. Located in Hamburg's city center, it is close to Alster Lake and the Opera House. It is also a short walk from the city's main shopping areas. The contemporary restaurant serves fusion Eurasian cuisine while a live DJ plays music to set the perfect mood. The minimalist and colorful interiors are designed by Matteo Thun, while the lobby features art installations created by New York-based light choreographer, Robert Wilson. This unique and chic 5-star hotel has become a symbol for the city. Side’s central location and exceptional service make it the best choice for those seeking an exciting vacation in this great city.
Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt
Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt
Hotel Area: HafenCity

 

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt is ideally situated in HafenCity; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt your home away from home.
Hotel Stella Maris
Hotel Stella Maris
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center, Hotel Stella Maris is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Rickmer Rickmers, Hadag, Abicht.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Stella Maris is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, garden. Hotel Stella Maris is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Elbapartments Am Kaiserkai
Elbapartments Am Kaiserkai
Hotel Area: HafenCity

 

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Elbapartments Am Kaiserkai is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Spicy's Gewürzmuseum, Hamburg Dungeon, St-Nikolai-Kirche within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Elbapartments Am Kaiserkai, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Elbapartments Am Kaiserkai.
Scandic Hamburg Emporio Hotel
Scandic Hamburg Emporio Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

Breakfast, room with great beds,...

Camilla, Sweden December 7, 2014

0.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center, Scandic Hamburg Emporio Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0,05km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fair Hamburg, Planten un Blomen, ATG Alster-Touristik give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 325 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, children's playground. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Scandic Hamburg Emporio Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Bei der Esplanade
Hotel Bei der Esplanade
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.58 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center, Hotel Bei der Esplanade is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are ATG Alster-Touristik, Planten un Blomen, Townhall Hamburg.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Bei der Esplanade ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Bei der Esplanade is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Bei der Esplanade is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03