In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station

Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station is one of Hamburg's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station, with choices like the InterCityHotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof and the Hotel Barcelo Hamburg.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station. Our Hamburg city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station.

Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stadthausbrücke Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg
Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

The location was awesome. The...

Jan, Philippines February 1, 2015

0.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg is located in the City Center area of Hamburg. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Krameramtswohnungen, St-Nikolai-Kirche, Rathaus.

Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

233 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Steigenberger Hotel Hamburg is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel
Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

Excellent rooms and breakfast,...

Michael, China September 10, 2014

0.12 Km.

As a luxury accommodation located in the center of the city, guests of Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel will appreciate the close proximity to many of Hamburg's main attractions. Enjoy fine international cuisine from both the Le Bistro Du Sofitel and Terasse Restaurants, but be sure to make a special request for the haute cuisine breakfast buffet. A stay at this Sofitel property is not complete without a visit to the Seagull Spa. Guests are pampered with massage therapy, a heated indoor pool, and thermal baths. Business travelers will enjoy the high-tech business facilities and conference rooms equipped with amenities that guarantee a successful meeting. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sofitel Am Alten Wall Hamburg Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Michaelis Hof
Michaelis Hof
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center, Michaelis Hof is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Krameramtswohnungen, St Michaeliskirche, St. Michaelis Church give to this hotel a special charm.

Michaelis Hof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, car park, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, heating, desk, satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Michaelis Hof your home away from home.
Citadines Michel Hamburg
Citadines Michel Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

near Reeperbahn,nearcity center,...

Wolfgang, Germany March 14, 2015

0.24 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Citadines Michel Hamburg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Ascott International experience await you at the Citadines Michel Hamburg. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 127 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Citadines Michel Hamburg is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Renaissance Hamburg Hotel
Renaissance Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

Food special nasi goreng prepare...

Zahari, Malaysia November 25, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, this historic hotel offers 205 newly upgraded guestrooms and is connected to the illustrious Hanse Viertel shopping mall. Renaissance Hamburg Hotel is 12 kilometers from the Hamburg International Airport. Located in downtown Hamburg, it is close to all major attractions including St. Michael's church, the fairgrounds, city hall, Jungfernstieg, and the famous Alster Lake. It is also close to the Reeperbahn where the Beatles once played. The upscale Hanse Viertel shopping mall is attached to the property, providing a range of dining and shopping opportunities. There are two elegant restaurants on-site that serve regional cuisine prepared with fine ingredients. The landmark 4-star Renaissance Hamburg Hotel provides travelers with a warm and unique environment.
THE MADISON Hotel Hamburg
THE MADISON Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center, THE MADISON Hotel Hamburg enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

THE MADISON Hotel Hamburg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 166 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at THE MADISON Hotel Hamburg.
Hamburg Marriott Hotel
Hamburg Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Hamburg Marriott Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: ATG Alster-Touristik, Rathaus, Townhall Hamburg.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hamburg Marriott Hotel.
Lindner Hotel Am Michel
Lindner Hotel Am Michel
Hotel Area: City Center

Location - walking distance to...

Ana, Portugal September 28, 2014

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Lindner Hotel Am Michel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St. Michaelis Church, Museum Für Hamburgische Geschichte, St Michaeliskirche give to this hotel a special charm.

At Lindner Hotel Am Michel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, elevator, pets allowed, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, fitness center, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Lindner Hotel Am Michel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanse Clipper Haus Apartments
Hanse Clipper Haus Apartments
Hotel Area: City Center

Location near to harbour and...

Lesley, United Kingdom August 31, 2014

0.42 Km.

Hanse Clipper Haus Apartments is situated in the Portugese Quarter. Its location is full of shops, restaurants, cafés, and bars with only a five-minute walk to Hamburg Harbour. It is just five minutes to the Landungsbrücken Underground and S-Bahn Station which offers easy access to every part of the city. The 84 stylish rooms provide a spacious work area, living room, and kitchen. Each room is equipped with a flat screen TV and sofa. It also includes a dishwasher and Nespresso machine and luxury toiletries. Guests can enjoy cooking at Hanse Clipper Haus Apartments thanks to a supermarket just a minute away. Those staying at Hanse Clipper Haus Apartments can be assured of the convenient location and the comfort.
Adina Apartment Hotel Hamburg
Adina Apartment Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

Incredibly Helpful Staff,...

Simon, United Kingdom December 14, 2014

0.42 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Hamburg city, Adina Apartment Hotel Hamburg provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 12 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, St. Michael's Church, Museum Für Hamburgische Geschichte, Krameramtswohnungen are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Adina Apartment Hotel Hamburg is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Frauenhotel Hanseatin
Frauenhotel Hanseatin
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Frauenhotel Hanseatin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fair Hamburg, Planten un Blomen, Museum Für Hamburgische Geschichte.

Frauenhotel Hanseatin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, desk, telephone, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Frauenhotel Hanseatin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Motel One Hamburg am Michel
Motel One Hamburg am Michel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.48 Km.

Situated in City Center, Motel One Hamburg am Michel is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Krameramtswohnungen, St Michaeliskirche, St. Michaelis Church.

Motel One Hamburg am Michel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 439 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Motel One Hamburg am Michel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Fairmont Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten
Fairmont Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.49 Km.

A prestigious position on the bank of the Binnenalster is matched by luxurious classical interiors at this full-service, 5-star property. Situated on the focal point of Hamburg, the Fairmont Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten is central to everything, a few minutes' walk from Junfernstieg shopping, the town hall, and the botanic gardens. Merging modernity with classicism, the hotel retains the grandeur and beauty inherent in its hundred-year history while adding high-tech touches like flat screen TVs, free net access, and individual espresso machines. While the best rooms are at the front of the house overlooking the water, views can be had by all at the hotel's Terrace Café positioned over the water. The Michelin-starred Haerlin restaurant is also worth a visit.
Novum Hotel Holstenwall Hamburg Neustadt
Novum Hotel Holstenwall Hamburg Neustadt
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of St.Pauli, Novum Hotel Holstenwall Hamburg Neustadt is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Für Hamburgische Geschichte, St. Michaelis Church, St Michaeliskirche.

At Novum Hotel Holstenwall Hamburg Neustadt, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, desk, soundproofing, telephone, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Novum Hotel Holstenwall Hamburg Neustadt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Side
Side
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.52 Km.

Side is a 12-story tower with 178 rooms and was designed by architect Jan S'trmer. The property combines a magnificent facade of glass and natural stone. Side is only 10 kilometers from the Hamburg International Airport and seven kilometers from the train station. Located in Hamburg's city center, it is close to Alster Lake and the Opera House. It is also a short walk from the city's main shopping areas. The contemporary restaurant serves fusion Eurasian cuisine while a live DJ plays music to set the perfect mood. The minimalist and colorful interiors are designed by Matteo Thun, while the lobby features art installations created by New York-based light choreographer, Robert Wilson. This unique and chic 5-star hotel has become a symbol for the city. Side’s central location and exceptional service make it the best choice for those seeking an exciting vacation in this great city.
Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt
Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt
Hotel Area: HafenCity

 

0.53 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, elevator, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

192 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, shower, bathtub can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, fitness center, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Ameron Hotel Speicherstadt is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Hotel Stella Maris
Hotel Stella Maris
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.53 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center, Hotel Stella Maris is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rickmer Rickmers, Hadag, Abicht.

At Hotel Stella Maris, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground, garden. Hotel Stella Maris is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Elbapartments Am Kaiserkai
Elbapartments Am Kaiserkai
Hotel Area: HafenCity

 

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Elbapartments Am Kaiserkai is ideally situated in HafenCity; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Spicy's Gewürzmuseum, Hamburg Dungeon, St-Nikolai-Kirche are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Elbapartments Am Kaiserkai ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Elbapartments Am Kaiserkai is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Elbapartments Am Kaiserkai is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Scandic Hamburg Emporio Hotel
Scandic Hamburg Emporio Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

Breakfast, room with great beds,...

Camilla, Sweden December 7, 2014

0.54 Km.

Scandic Hamburg Emporio Hotel, located in City Center, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0,05km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fair Hamburg, Planten un Blomen, ATG Alster-Touristik give to this hotel a special charm.

Scandic Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Scandic Hamburg Emporio Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, in room safe, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Scandic Hamburg Emporio Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Bei der Esplanade
Hotel Bei der Esplanade
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.58 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center, Hotel Bei der Esplanade is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are ATG Alster-Touristik, Planten un Blomen, Townhall Hamburg.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Bei der Esplanade ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Bei der Esplanade is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Bei der Esplanade is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04