or

In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sternschanze Railway Station

Sternschanze Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Hamburg. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Sternschanze Railway Station, from the friendly MEININGER Hotel Hamburg City Center to the luxurious Boston HH Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Sternschanze Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hamburg city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Sternschanze Railway Station.

Sternschanze Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sternschanze Railway Station

nearest hotel
Fritz im Pyjama
Fritz im Pyjama
Hotel Area: Altona

 

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Hamburg, Fritzhotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Rote Flora, Fair Hamburg, Millerntor-Stadion.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fritzhotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Fritzhotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, heating, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Fritzhotel your home away from home.
Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg
Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: Altona

Great Hotel, ... try the jogging...

Koksoon, Singapore September 4, 2014

0.16 Km.

Renovated in 2007, the Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hamburg for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rote Flora, Planten un Blomen, Fair Hamburg.

Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. The hotel provides laundry service, concierge, meeting facilities, bar, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 226 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, air conditioning, extra long beds (> 2 meters), bathrobes, in room safe. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna. Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
instant Sleep Backpacker Hostel
instant Sleep Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Altona

 

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than instant Sleep Backpacker Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at instant Sleep Backpacker Hostel.
Nachtquartier
Nachtquartier
Hotel Area: Altona

 

0.33 Km.

Situated in Altona, Nachtquartier is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Nachtquartier ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, toiletries, shower, hair dryer, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Nachtquartier is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli
Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli is located in the Altona Old City Town area of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Rote Flora, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Millerntor-Stadion.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, satellite/cable TV, television, in room safe, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli hits the spot in many ways.
NH Hamburg Mitte
NH Hamburg Mitte
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

Helpfull staff Clean room and good...

Nadesign, Thailand July 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

NH Hamburg Mitte is a minimalist accommodation with basic amenities that promise an enjoyable and convenient stay in Hamburg. Enjoy local and international cuisine from the on-site restaurant throughout the day. Car rental services are available through the hotel for visiting tourist attractions such as the Hamburger Kuknsthalle, theater districts and Monckebergstrasse shopping district. Business travelers may utilize the special business parking facilities. The hotel's Garden Lounge Bar is an excellent venue for having a few evening drinks after a long and hectic day. The laundry services are an added bonus to ensure a smooth repacking and check-out from the NH Hamburg Mitte.
Schlaflounge
Schlaflounge
Hotel Area: Altona

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Schlaflounge is ideally situated in Altona; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Rote Flora, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Abaton Kino are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Schlaflounge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, car park, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, desk, hair dryer, wake-up service, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Schlaflounge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Altan Hotel
Altan Hotel
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

Clean room, nice staff, easy...

Zhiqiang, China April 11, 2014

0.39 Km.

Situated in St.Pauli, Altan Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. The hotel lies 4,10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Rote Flora, Millerntor-Stadion, Fair Hamburg within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Altan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room, laundry service.

The ambiance of Altan Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters), satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Altan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte
Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte
Hotel Area: Rotterbaum

 

0.41 Km.

Opened in 2002, Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte provides 180 rooms and is 200 meters away from the trade show center, opposite the Planten un Blomen park. The property is two kilometers from the city center. Nearby points of interest include the Max Planck Institute of Scientific Research and the Hamburg University. Guests are within walking distance of the Schanzenviertel Quarter - one of the city's main entertainment districts offering a variety of trendy bars, restaurants, and boutiques. The Olive Tree restaurant spoils its guests with Mediterranean dishes. Also found on-site is a business center and meeting facilities catering to the corporate traveler. An uncommon perk that sets this property apart from the others is that it allows even the family pet to come along for the stay. To check out Hamburg in the utmost comfort and style, book your room at Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte.
YoHo - The Young Hotel
YoHo - The Young Hotel
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, YoHo - The Young Hotel is ideally situated in Eimsbüttel / Stellingen; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rote Flora, Abaton Kino, Planten un Blomen.

The facilities and services provided by YoHo - The Young Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make YoHo - The Young Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Figaro
Hotel Figaro
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife district of Hamburg, Hotel Figaro is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Figaro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, safety deposit boxes, bar, car park, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, heating, shared bathroom, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Figaro.
Nordic Hotel Domicil
Nordic Hotel Domicil
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

 

0.44 Km.

This budget hotel offers comfortable and modern accommodations just five kilometers from the city center. A short walk from the Sternstanze U-bahn and S-bahn stations, the Nordic Hotel Domicil is a 10-minute ride from Hamburg's city center. A two-minute walk from the Neue Flora Theater, the hotel is perfect for those heading to Hamburg to catch a show, and thanks to its position outside the touristic zone, the hotel can offer guests a better rate than its metropolitan counterparts. For breakfast, guests are treated to a generous Hanseatic buffet of hot and cold dishes served - when weather permits - on the terrace of the hotel with sweeping views over the rooftops of the neighborhood.
Hotel Pacific
Hotel Pacific
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.44 Km.

Situated in St.Pauli, Hotel Pacific is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Millerntor-Stadion, Rote Flora, Fair Hamburg.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Pacific ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, car park, newspapers.

The ambiance of Hotel Pacific is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Pacific is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bedpark Altona
Bedpark Altona
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

 

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Altona Old City Town, Bedpark Altona is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rote Flora, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Millerntor-Stadion.

At Bedpark Altona, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bedpark Altona.
NH Hamburg City
NH Hamburg City
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

Nice hotel, food is great, in...

Jomelyn, Philippines July 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Hamburg, NH Hamburg City is suitable for business and leisure travelers who wish to be centrally located. Wake up to a filling breakfast served daily in the hotel's restaurant. The cafe bar is perfect for a cup of tea or coffee and a chat. Enjoy quiet evenings roaming through the on-site garden. Babysitting services are available for those quiet evenings alone. The internet access allows guests to stay connected to the world back home. The dry cleaning services, multilingual staff, and parking facilities all contribute to a convenient stay at the NH Hamburg City.
Boston HH Hotel
Boston HH Hotel
Hotel Area: Altona

Great furnishing and amenities in...

Eddie, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Boston HH Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 8 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Rote Flora, Millerntor-Stadion.

At Boston HH Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, pets allowed, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

46 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as balcony/terrace, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Boston HH Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe
InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.6 Km.

Located in the lovely area of St.Pauli, InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing hub of Hamburg. Only 4.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, coffee/tea maker, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe.
Hadley's Bed and Breakfast
Hadley's Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Rotterbaum

 

0.61 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Hadley's Bed and Breakfast is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Abaton Kino, Rothenbaum / Tennisstadium, Museum für Völkerkunde.

At Hadley's Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, television, heating, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hadley's Bed and Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Hotel Budapester Hof
Hotel Budapester Hof
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.62 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, sightseeing area of Hamburg city, Hotel Budapester Hof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Millerntor-Stadion, Grosse Freiheit, Operettenhaus Hamburg.

At Hotel Budapester Hof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, luggage storage, family room, concierge, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of Hotel Budapester Hof is reflected in every guestroom. shower, wake-up service, heating, hair dryer, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Budapester Hof is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Night Lodge - Hostel
Night Lodge - Hostel
Hotel Area: Rotterbaum

 

0.65 Km.

Night Lodge - Hostel, located in Rotterbaum, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Planten un Blomen, Abaton Kino, Museum für Völkerkunde.

At Night Lodge - Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Express check-in/check-out, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Night Lodge - Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Night Lodge - Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06