or

In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sternschanze Railway Station

Sternschanze Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Hamburg. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Sternschanze Railway Station, with choices like the MEININGER Hotel Hamburg City Center and the Boston HH Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Sternschanze Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hamburg city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Sternschanze Railway Station.

Sternschanze Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sternschanze Railway Station

nearest hotel
Fritzhotel
Fritzhotel
Hotel Area: Altona

 

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Fritzhotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Rote Flora, Fair Hamburg, Millerntor-Stadion.

Fritzhotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, heating, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fritzhotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg
Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: Altona

Great Hotel, ... try the jogging...

Koksoon, Singapore September 4, 2014

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg is the perfect choice. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rote Flora, Planten un Blomen, Fair Hamburg.

Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, meeting facilities, restaurant, valet parking, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (charges apply), extra long beds (> 2 meters), daily newspaper to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
SchanzenTerrasse Guest houses
SchanzenTerrasse Guest houses
Hotel Area: Altona

 

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, SchanzenTerrasse Guest houses is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by SchanzenTerrasse Guest houses ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, shuttle service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SchanzenTerrasse Guest houses hits the spot in many ways.
My Place Hotel
My Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

The location (trendy...

Daria, Switzerland July 13, 2014

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, My Place Hotel is located in the Altona Old City Town area of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rote Flora, Millerntor-Stadion, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg.

At My Place Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, luggage storage, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the My Place Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli
Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

 

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli is ideally situated in Altona Old City Town; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Rote Flora, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Millerntor-Stadion.

At Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, satellite/cable TV, heating, hair dryer, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
NH Hamburg Mitte
NH Hamburg Mitte
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

Helpfull staff Clean room and good...

Nadesign, Thailand July 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

NH Hamburg Mitte is a minimalist accommodation with basic amenities that promise an enjoyable and convenient stay in Hamburg. Enjoy local and international cuisine from the on-site restaurant throughout the day. Car rental services are available through the hotel for visiting tourist attractions such as the Hamburger Kuknsthalle, theater districts and Monckebergstrasse shopping district. Business travelers may utilize the special business parking facilities. The hotel's Garden Lounge Bar is an excellent venue for having a few evening drinks after a long and hectic day. The laundry services are an added bonus to ensure a smooth repacking and check-out from the NH Hamburg Mitte.
Schlaflounge Hotel
Schlaflounge Hotel
Hotel Area: Altona

 

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Schlaflounge Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Dry cleaning, room service, newspapers, salon, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Schlaflounge Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Schlaflounge Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Altan Hotel
Altan Hotel
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

Clean room, nice staff, easy...

Zhiqiang, China April 11, 2014

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in St.Pauli, Altan Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. The hotel lies 4,10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Rote Flora, Millerntor-Stadion, Fair Hamburg.

The facilities and services provided by Altan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, car park, family room, laundry service, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Altan Hotel.
Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte
Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte
Hotel Area: Rotterbaum

 

0.41 Km.

Opened in 2002, Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte provides 180 rooms and is 200 meters away from the trade show center, opposite the Planten un Blomen park. The property is two kilometers from the city center. Nearby points of interest include the Max Planck Institute of Scientific Research and the Hamburg University. Guests are within walking distance of the Schanzenviertel Quarter - one of the city's main entertainment districts offering a variety of trendy bars, restaurants, and boutiques. The Olive Tree restaurant spoils its guests with Mediterranean dishes. Also found on-site is a business center and meeting facilities catering to the corporate traveler. An uncommon perk that sets this property apart from the others is that it allows even the family pet to come along for the stay. To check out Hamburg in the utmost comfort and style, book your room at Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte.
Hotel Pacific
Hotel Pacific
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.42 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Pacific, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Millerntor-Stadion, Rote Flora, Fair Hamburg.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Safety deposit boxes, car park, newspapers, express check-in/check-out, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Pacific apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Pacific is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Pacific hits the spot in many ways.
YoHo The Young Hotel
YoHo The Young Hotel
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Eimsbüttel / Stellingen, YoHo The Young Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Rote Flora, Abaton Kino, Planten un Blomen within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

YoHo The Young Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, restaurant, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, desk, shower, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, YoHo The Young Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Figaro
Hotel Figaro
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.43 Km.

Situated in St.Pauli, Hotel Figaro is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Figaro, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Figaro hits the spot in many ways.
Nordic Hotel Domicil
Nordic Hotel Domicil
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

near public transportation option,...

Asta, Denmark February 13, 2014

0.44 Km.

This budget hotel offers comfortable and modern accommodations just five kilometers from the city center. A short walk from the Sternstanze U-bahn and S-bahn stations, the Nordic Hotel Domicil is a 10-minute ride from Hamburg's city center. A two-minute walk from the Neue Flora Theater, the hotel is perfect for those heading to Hamburg to catch a show, and thanks to its position outside the touristic zone, the hotel can offer guests a better rate than its metropolitan counterparts. For breakfast, guests are treated to a generous Hanseatic buffet of hot and cold dishes served - when weather permits - on the terrace of the hotel with sweeping views over the rooftops of the neighborhood.
Bedpark Altona
Bedpark Altona
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

 

0.5 Km.

Bedpark Altona, located in Altona Old City Town, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Rote Flora, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Millerntor-Stadion.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bedpark Altona is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
NH Hamburg City
NH Hamburg City
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

Nice hotel, food is great, in...

Jomelyn, Philippines July 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Hamburg, NH Hamburg City is suitable for business and leisure travelers who wish to be centrally located. Wake up to a filling breakfast served daily in the hotel's restaurant. The cafe bar is perfect for a cup of tea or coffee and a chat. Enjoy quiet evenings roaming through the on-site garden. Babysitting services are available for those quiet evenings alone. The internet access allows guests to stay connected to the world back home. The dry cleaning services, multilingual staff, and parking facilities all contribute to a convenient stay at the NH Hamburg City.
Boston HH Hotel
Boston HH Hotel
Hotel Area: Altona

Great furnishing and amenities in...

Eddie, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Altona, Boston HH Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Rote Flora, Millerntor-Stadion.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Boston HH Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, mini bar, bathrobes, balcony/terrace, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Boston HH Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe
InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe. The excitement of the city center is only 4.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, room service.

Guests can choose from 275 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe.
Hadley'S Bed And Breakfast
Hadley'S Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Rotterbaum

 

0.61 Km.

Well-positioned in Rotterbaum, Hadley'S Bed And Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Abaton Kino, Rothenbaum / Tennisstadium, Museum für Völkerkunde.

The facilities and services provided by Hadley'S Bed And Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, pets allowed, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, shower, television. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Hadley'S Bed And Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Hotel Budapester Hof
Hotel Budapester Hof
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.62 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife area of Hamburg city, Hotel Budapester Hof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Millerntor-Stadion, Grosse Freiheit, Operettenhaus Hamburg.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Budapester Hof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, concierge, bar, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Budapester Hof.
Hotel St. Annen
Hotel St. Annen
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

breakfast was superb! simple but...

Mitsuru, Japan June 6, 2014

0.7 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife district of Hamburg, Hotel St. Annen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Millerntor-Stadion, Schmidt Theater, Operettenhaus Hamburg give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel St. Annen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, car park, bar, safety deposit boxes, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, wake-up service, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel St. Annen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02