or

In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sternschanze Railway Station

Sternschanze Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Hamburg. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Sternschanze Railway Station, from the friendly MEININGER Hotel Hamburg City Center to the luxurious Boston HH Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Sternschanze Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hamburg city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Sternschanze Railway Station.

Sternschanze Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sternschanze Railway Station

nearest hotel
Fritzhotel
Fritzhotel
Hotel Area: Altona

 

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Hamburg, Fritzhotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Rote Flora, Fair Hamburg, Millerntor-Stadion.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fritzhotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Fritzhotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, heating, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Fritzhotel your home away from home.
Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg
Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: Altona

Great Hotel, ... try the jogging...

Koksoon, Singapore September 4, 2014

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg is located in the Altona area of Hamburg. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Rote Flora, Planten un Blomen, Fair Hamburg.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Moevenpick Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, concierge, valet parking, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg is home to 226 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, bathrobes, interconnecting room(s) available, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, fitness center. Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
SchanzenTerrasse
SchanzenTerrasse
Hotel Area: Altona

 

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, SchanzenTerrasse is located in the Altona area of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by SchanzenTerrasse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides airport transfer, shared kitchen, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, hair dryer, television, heating, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SchanzenTerrasse hits the spot in many ways.
instant Sleep Backpacker Hostel
instant Sleep Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Altona

 

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than instant Sleep Backpacker Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at instant Sleep Backpacker Hostel.
Nachtquartier
Nachtquartier
Hotel Area: Altona

 

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Altona, Nachtquartier is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Nachtquartier your home away from home.
My Place
My Place
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

The location (trendy...

Daria, Switzerland July 13, 2014

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Altona Old City Town, My Place is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by My Place ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Luggage storage, car park, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set My Place apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of My Place is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the My Place.
Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli
Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

 

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Altona Old City Town, Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli enjoys a commanding position in the shopping hub of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rote Flora, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Millerntor-Stadion.

The facilities and services provided by Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli.
NH Hamburg Mitte
NH Hamburg Mitte
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

Helpfull staff Clean room and good...

Nadesign, Thailand July 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

NH Hamburg Mitte is a minimalist accommodation with basic amenities that promise an enjoyable and convenient stay in Hamburg. Enjoy local and international cuisine from the on-site restaurant throughout the day. Car rental services are available through the hotel for visiting tourist attractions such as the Hamburger Kuknsthalle, theater districts and Monckebergstrasse shopping district. Business travelers may utilize the special business parking facilities. The hotel's Garden Lounge Bar is an excellent venue for having a few evening drinks after a long and hectic day. The laundry services are an added bonus to ensure a smooth repacking and check-out from the NH Hamburg Mitte.
Schlaflounge
Schlaflounge
Hotel Area: Altona

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Schlaflounge is ideally situated in Altona; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Rote Flora, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Abaton Kino are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Schlaflounge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, car park, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, desk, hair dryer, wake-up service, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Schlaflounge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Altan Hotel
Altan Hotel
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

Clean room, nice staff, easy...

Zhiqiang, China April 11, 2014

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of St.Pauli, Altan Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing hub of Hamburg. The excitement of the city center is only 4,10 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rote Flora, Millerntor-Stadion, Fair Hamburg.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Altan Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, satellite/cable TV, desk, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Altan Hotel.
Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte
Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte
Hotel Area: Rotterbaum

 

0.41 Km.

Opened in 2002, Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte provides 180 rooms and is 200 meters away from the trade show center, opposite the Planten un Blomen park. The property is two kilometers from the city center. Nearby points of interest include the Max Planck Institute of Scientific Research and the Hamburg University. Guests are within walking distance of the Schanzenviertel Quarter - one of the city's main entertainment districts offering a variety of trendy bars, restaurants, and boutiques. The Olive Tree restaurant spoils its guests with Mediterranean dishes. Also found on-site is a business center and meeting facilities catering to the corporate traveler. An uncommon perk that sets this property apart from the others is that it allows even the family pet to come along for the stay. To check out Hamburg in the utmost comfort and style, book your room at Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte.
YoHo - The Young Hotel
YoHo - The Young Hotel
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, YoHo - The Young Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rote Flora, Abaton Kino, Planten un Blomen.

YoHo - The Young Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, telephone, heating, desk, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at YoHo - The Young Hotel.
Hotel Figaro
Hotel Figaro
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife district of Hamburg, Hotel Figaro is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Figaro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, safety deposit boxes, bar, car park, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, heating, shared bathroom, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Figaro.
Nordic Hotel Domicil
Nordic Hotel Domicil
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

 

0.44 Km.

This budget hotel offers comfortable and modern accommodations just five kilometers from the city center. A short walk from the Sternstanze U-bahn and S-bahn stations, the Nordic Hotel Domicil is a 10-minute ride from Hamburg's city center. A two-minute walk from the Neue Flora Theater, the hotel is perfect for those heading to Hamburg to catch a show, and thanks to its position outside the touristic zone, the hotel can offer guests a better rate than its metropolitan counterparts. For breakfast, guests are treated to a generous Hanseatic buffet of hot and cold dishes served - when weather permits - on the terrace of the hotel with sweeping views over the rooftops of the neighborhood.
Hotel Pacific
Hotel Pacific
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife area of Hamburg city, Hotel Pacific provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Millerntor-Stadion, Rote Flora, Fair Hamburg within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Pacific ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, satellite/cable TV, desk, shared bathroom, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Pacific hits the spot in many ways.
Bedpark Altona
Bedpark Altona
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

 

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Altona Old City Town, Bedpark Altona is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rote Flora, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Millerntor-Stadion.

At Bedpark Altona, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bedpark Altona.
NH Hamburg City
NH Hamburg City
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

Nice hotel, food is great, in...

Jomelyn, Philippines July 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Hamburg, NH Hamburg City is suitable for business and leisure travelers who wish to be centrally located. Wake up to a filling breakfast served daily in the hotel's restaurant. The cafe bar is perfect for a cup of tea or coffee and a chat. Enjoy quiet evenings roaming through the on-site garden. Babysitting services are available for those quiet evenings alone. The internet access allows guests to stay connected to the world back home. The dry cleaning services, multilingual staff, and parking facilities all contribute to a convenient stay at the NH Hamburg City.
Boston HH Hotel
Boston HH Hotel
Hotel Area: Altona

Great furnishing and amenities in...

Eddie, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Altona, Boston HH Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Rote Flora, Millerntor-Stadion.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Boston HH Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, mini bar, bathrobes, balcony/terrace, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Boston HH Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe
InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe. The excitement of the city center is only 4.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, room service.

Guests can choose from 275 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe.
Hadley's Bed and Breakfast
Hadley's Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Rotterbaum

 

0.61 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Hadley's Bed and Breakfast is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Abaton Kino, Rothenbaum / Tennisstadium, Museum für Völkerkunde.

At Hadley's Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, television, heating, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hadley's Bed and Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06