or

In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sternschanze Railway Station

Hamburg is known for interesting sites like Sternschanze Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Sternschanze Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as MEININGER Hotel Hamburg City Center and Boston HH Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Sternschanze Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hamburg are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Sternschanze Railway Station.

Sternschanze Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sternschanze Railway Station

nearest hotel
Fritzhotel
Fritzhotel
Hotel Area: Altona

The staffs are nice, they could...

Chun, China November 15, 2013

0.08 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Fritzhotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Rote Flora, Fair Hamburg, Millerntor-Stadion.

The facilities and services provided by Fritzhotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Fritzhotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg
Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: Altona

friendly staff, good location,...

May, Hong Kong June 30, 2014

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, car park, elevator, concierge.

Guests can choose from 226 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Moevenpick Hotel Hamburg is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
My Place Hotel
My Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

The location (trendy...

Daria, Switzerland July 13, 2014

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, My Place Hotel is located in the Altona Old City Town area of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rote Flora, Millerntor-Stadion, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg.

At My Place Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, luggage storage, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the My Place Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli
Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

 

0.37 Km.

Situated in Altona Old City Town, Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rote Flora, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Millerntor-Stadion.

The facilities and services provided by Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superbude Hotel Hostel St.Pauli is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
NH Hamburg Mitte
NH Hamburg Mitte
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

Helpfull staff Clean room and good...

Nadesign, Thailand July 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

The Norge Hotel is a minimalist accommodation with basic amenities that promise an enjoyable and convenient stay in Hamburg. Enjoy local and international cuisine from the onsite restaurant throughout the day. Car rental services are available through the hotel for visiting tourist attractions such as the Hamburger Kuknsthalle, theater districts and Monckebergstrasse shopping district. Business travelers may utilize the special business parking facilities. The hotel's Garden Lounge Bar is an excellent venue for having a few evening drinks after a long and hectic day. The laundry services are an added bonus to ensure a smooth repacking and check-out from the Norge Hotel.
Schlaflounge Hotel
Schlaflounge Hotel
Hotel Area: Altona

 

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Schlaflounge Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Dry cleaning, room service, newspapers, salon, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Schlaflounge Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Schlaflounge Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Altan Hotel
Altan Hotel
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

Clean room, nice staff, easy...

Zhiqiang, China April 11, 2014

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife area of Hamburg city, Altan Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 4,10 km away and the airport can be reached within 17 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Rote Flora, Millerntor-Stadion, Fair Hamburg.

Altan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, room service, coffee shop, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Altan Hotel is home to bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Altan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte
Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte
Hotel Area: Rotterbaum

 

0.41 Km.

Opened in 2002, Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte provides 180 rooms and is 200 meters away from the trade show center, opposite the Planten un Blomen park. The property is two kilometers from the city center. Nearby points of interest include the Max Planck Institute of Scientific Research and the Hamburg University. Guests are within walking distance of the Schanzenviertel Quarter - one of the city's main entertainment districts offering a variety of trendy bars, restaurants, and boutiques. The Olive Tree restaurant spoils its guests with Mediterranean dishes. Also found on-site is a business center and meeting facilities catering to the corporate traveler. An uncommon perk that sets this property apart from the others is that it allows even the family pet to come along for the stay. To check out Hamburg in the utmost comfort and style, book your room at Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte.
Hotel Pacific
Hotel Pacific
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.42 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Pacific, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Millerntor-Stadion, Rote Flora, Fair Hamburg.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Safety deposit boxes, car park, newspapers, express check-in/check-out, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Pacific apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Pacific is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Pacific hits the spot in many ways.
YoHo The Young Hotel
YoHo The Young Hotel
Hotel Area: Eimsbüttel / Stellingen

 

0.43 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at YoHo The Young Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Rote Flora, Abaton Kino, Planten un Blomen.

At YoHo The Young Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the YoHo The Young Hotel.
Nordic Hotel Domicil
Nordic Hotel Domicil
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

near public transportation option,...

Asta, Denmark February 13, 2014

0.44 Km.

This budget hotel offers comfortable modern accommodations just five kilometers from the city center. A short walk from the Sternstanze U- and S-bahn stations, the Nordic Hotel Domicil is a ten-minute ride from Hamburg city center. A two-minute walk from the Neue Flora Theater, the hotel is perfect for those heading to Hamburg to catch a show and thanks to its position just outside the touristic zone, can offer guests a better rate than its metropolitan counterparts. For breakfast, guests are treated to a generous Hanseatic buffet of hot and cold dishes served - when weather permits - on the terrace of the hotel with sweeping views over the rooftops of the neighborhood.
Bedpark Altona
Bedpark Altona
Hotel Area: Altona Old City Town

 

0.5 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Bedpark Altona, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Rote Flora, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Millerntor-Stadion within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Bedpark Altona, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bedpark Altona is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
NH Hamburg City
NH Hamburg City
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

Nice hotel, food is great, in...

Jomelyn, Philippines July 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Hamburg, NH Hamburg City is suitable for business and leisure travelers who wish to be centrally located. Wake up to a filling breakfast served daily in the hotel's restaurant. The cafe bar is perfect for a cup of tea or coffee and a chat. Enjoy quiet evenings roaming through the on-site garden. Babysitting services are available for those quiet evenings alone. The internet access allows guests to stay connected to the world back home. The dry cleaning services, multilingual staff, and parking facilities all contribute to a convenient stay at the NH Hamburg City.
Boston HH Hotel
Boston HH Hotel
Hotel Area: Altona

Great furnishing and amenities in...

Eddie, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Boston HH Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Rote Flora, Millerntor-Stadion within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Boston HH Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, business center, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Boston HH Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, bathrobes in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Boston HH Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe
InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.6 Km.

Situated in St.Pauli, InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. Only 4.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Steigenberger Hotels experience await you at the InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 275 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the InterCityHotel Hamburg Dammtor - Messe the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Hadley'S Bed And Breakfast
Hadley'S Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Rotterbaum

 

0.61 Km.

Situated in Rothenbaum, Hadley'S Bed And Breakfast is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Abaton Kino, Rothenbaum / Tennisstadium, Museum für Völkerkunde.

Hadley'S Bed And Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Hadley'S Bed And Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Hadley'S Bed And Breakfast is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Night Lodge Hostel
Night Lodge Hostel
Hotel Area: Rotterbaum

 

0.61 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Night Lodge Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Planten un Blomen, Abaton Kino, Museum für Völkerkunde.

Night Lodge Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Night Lodge Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Night Lodge Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Hotel Budapester Hof
Hotel Budapester Hof
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.62 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Budapester Hof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Millerntor-Stadion, Grosse Freiheit, Operettenhaus Hamburg.

Hotel Budapester Hof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Budapester Hof.
Hotel St. Annen
Hotel St. Annen
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

breakfast was superb! simple but...

Mitsuru, Japan June 6, 2014

0.7 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel St. Annen is located in the St.Pauli area of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Millerntor-Stadion, Schmidt Theater, Operettenhaus Hamburg give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel St. Annen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel St. Annen is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel 66
Hotel 66
Hotel Area: St.Pauli

 

0.74 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife area of Hamburg city, Hotel 66 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Millerntor-Stadion, Schmidt Theater, Grosse Freiheit within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel 66 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel 66 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04