or

In and around Penang
National Parks

Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam is just one of the fantastic sites in Penang. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Penang city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam.

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

nearest hotel
Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Huge room size, High ceiling in...

Lim, Brunei Darussalam November 17, 2014

1.12 Km.

Centrally located in Seberang Perai, it provides easy access to Kulim Hi Tech Park, Juru Industrial Park, Prai PTZ, Bukit Minyak and Bukit Tengah Industrial Estates. This luxurious and beautiful three star hotel is located in a thriving industrial estate area and Commercial Center.Indeed located in Penang, famous for it's heritage buildings, colonial villas, exotic culture and unique cuisine, it is a great place of stay for both business and tourists. Providing 168 tastefully designed and comfortable rooms, it offers refrigerator, coffee and tea maker, cable tv for leisure, hair dryer, and mini bar upon request. They also provide excellent cuisine from Aquarius restaurant and a perfect place to unwind at the Aquarius Lounge. A hotel catered to your convenience, it is a great place of stay.
Sri Indar Hotel
Sri Indar Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

location, staff performance, value...

Abdul, Malaysia November 16, 2014

1.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, Sri Indar Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bukit Mertajam Speacilist Hospital, Hock Teik Cheng Sin Temple, Bukit Mertajam Chinese Methodist Church give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sri Indar Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, desk, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Sri Indar Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Penang.
E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda
E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

The room is clean, equipped with...

Chai, Malaysia November 13, 2014

2.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Clean, friendly staffs and...

Prem, Malaysia November 16, 2014

2.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Mertajam, Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam is an ideal spot from which to discover Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as AEON Seberang Prai City, Holistic Medical Health Academy, Eagle's Wing Tabernacle.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
My Hotel Bukit Mertajam
My Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Location is good, nearby highway,...

Siew, Malaysia November 11, 2014

2.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, My Hotel Bukit Mertajam is ideally situated in Bukit Mertajam; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 42 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Faith Community Church, Bukit Mertajam Baptist Church, St. Anne Church give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by My Hotel Bukit Mertajam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Hotel Bukit Mertajam is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.
Vince Villa
Vince Villa
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

2.57 Km.

Vince Villa, located in Bukit Mertajam, Penang, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 50 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vince Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, meeting facilities, airport transfer, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Vince Villa.
Hotel Seri Pauh
Hotel Seri Pauh
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Small and Clean but very far from...

Amornwan, Thailand October 30, 2014

3.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, Hotel Seri Pauh is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mega Mall, Auto City Juru, Megamall Seberang Perai.

Hotel Seri Pauh offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Seri Pauh is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
De Penang Vacation Home
De Penang Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

3.31 Km.

De Penang Vacation Home, located in Bukit Mertajam, Penang, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 44.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

De Penang Vacation Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, coffee shop, shops, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of De Penang Vacation Home is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenware, washing machine, mosquito net, coffee/tea maker, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the De Penang Vacation Home is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alan de Villa
Alan de Villa
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

4.06 Km.

Situated in Bukit Mertajam, Alan de Villa is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Masjid Tuan Haji Mohd Desa, Masjid Tok Lebai Hashim, Manggalanayagi Amman Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

At Alan de Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, shops, meeting facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Alan de Villa.
Starway Hotel
Starway Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

safety guard on duty for our car...

Huzaimie, Malaysia November 15, 2014

4.08 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at Starway Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 5km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Masjid Tuan Haji Mohd Desa, Masjid Tok Lebai Hashim, Manggalanayagi Amman Temple.

At Starway Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Starway Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Starway Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.
Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya
Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Cost room, easy access to food,...

Norlieyana, Malaysia August 30, 2014

4.08 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 15.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 29 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel
Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

no best thing,the hotel ia very...

Wafa, Iraq February 2, 2014

4.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel is ideally situated in Seberang Perai; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 24.4 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Agape Baptist Church, Mega Mall, Megamall Seberang Perai give to this hotel a special charm.

At Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
Ixora Hotel Penang
Ixora Hotel Penang
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Good location, Value for money &...

Mohammad, Malaysia November 21, 2014

4.31 Km.

Conveniently located, Ixora Hotel Penang is near public transportation that allows easy access to main attractions including Penang Bridge, Penang-Butterworth Ferry Terminal, Chinatown, and Penang Fort Cornwallis. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities for your comfort. Other features at the hotel include shops, an elevator, bar, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, a restaurant, and 24-hour room service which is there to assist you. For the enjoyment of guests interested in sports or leisure, there is a fitness center and garden. If you are looking for a service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities, look no further than Ixora Hotel Penang.
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Room is clean, nearby shopping...

Lee, Malaysia November 24, 2014

4.37 Km.

Situated in the center of a vibrant hub, this business and leisure hotel is strategically located at the intersection of the North-South and East-West highways and conveniently accessible via a 30-minute drive from the Penang International Airport. The hotel is less than half an hour to the fireflies cruise at Nibong Tebal, which is Mother Nature’s own mesmerizing light show, St. Anne’s church, a bird park, and many more attractions. The hotel is walking distance to the four-story Sunway Carnival Shopping Complex which is one of the biggest malls in Penang's mainland with 160 specialty stores, food and beverage outlets, a cineplex, and an amusement center. The hotel’s Sunway Carnival Convention Centre offers planners 20,000sqf of flexible meeting space. It can accommodate a variety of events in sizes up to 1,500 guests. Whatever the reason for your stay in Penang, Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya will make it an enjoyable one.
E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya
E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

1. It's location 2. The room 3....

Norshima, Malaysia November 17, 2014

4.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Seberang Perai, E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. Only 25.4 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya your home away from home.
Luscious Hotel
Luscious Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Comfy bed, clean & good to stay ...

Samantha, Malaysia October 7, 2014

4.69 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Mertajam, Luscious Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Luscious Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, airport transfer, coffee shop, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make Luscious Hotel your home away from home.
Pearl View Hotel
Pearl View Hotel
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

room clean, toilet clean, food nice...

Jay, Malaysia November 19, 2014

4.71 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than Pearl View Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Klinik Pergigian Perai, Agape Baptist Church, Megamall Seberang Perai are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Pearl View Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, shops, ATM/cash machine on site, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, satellite/cable TV, trouser press, hair dryer, toiletries. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as steamroom, hot spring bath, massage, sauna, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pearl View Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
SE Hotel 1
SE Hotel 1
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Parking available, Clean Toilet,...

Wan, Malaysia November 16, 2014

4.95 Km.

Providing you an easy access to banks, markets, food havens, restaurants, city entertainment, shopping complexes and industrial areas, SE Hotel 1 is an ideal place of stay for all budgets. Perfectly located in the commercial and trade area of Prai township, you are within easy access to Penang island and the ferry terminal. Adjacent to the property is Seberang Jaya Township, where you find some more shopping complexes like Sunway Carnival Mall, Tesco and Carrefour and definitely, the Bird Park. Whether it is for a short or long weekend, SE Hotel 1 is suitable for all travelers.
Juru Hotel
Juru Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

1) cleaniness 2) hot water shower...

Zi, Malaysia October 25, 2014

4.97 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at Juru Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Juru Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Juru Hotel is home to 28 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub, complimentary bottled water, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Juru Hotel.
Aroma Hotel Butterworth
Aroma Hotel Butterworth
Hotel Area: Butterworth

Clean, comfortable and spacious...

Chien, Malaysia November 15, 2014

5.93 Km.

Situated in Butterworth, Aroma Hotel Butterworth is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. Only 30KM away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bagan Specialist Centre, Simpah Kuan Im Teng Temple, St Mark's Church.

The facilities and services provided by Aroma Hotel Butterworth ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, smoking area, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aroma Hotel Butterworth is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07