Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Penang
National Parks

Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

Places such as Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam attract travelers to Penang. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as SE Hotel 2 and Aroma Hotel Butterworth.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Penang hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam.

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

nearest hotel
Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

location, friendly staff, nearby...

Keem, Malaysia August 13, 2014

1.12 Km.

Centrally located in Seberang Perai, it provides easy access to Kulim Hi Tech Park, Juru Industrial Park, Prai PTZ, Bukit Minyak and Bukit Tengah Industrial Estates. This luxurious and beautiful three star hotel is located in a thriving industrial estate area and Commercial Center.Indeed located in Penang, famous for it's heritage buildings, colonial villas, exotic culture and unique cuisine, it is a great place of stay for both business and tourists. Providing 168 tastefully designed and comfortable rooms, it offers refrigerator, coffee and tea maker, cable tv for leisure, hair dryer, and mini bar upon request. They also provide excellent cuisine from Aquarius restaurant and a perfect place to unwind at the Aquarius Lounge. A hotel catered to your convenience, it is a great place of stay.
Sri Indar Hotel
Sri Indar Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Comfortable room, easy parking and...

William, Malaysia July 13, 2014

1.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, Sri Indar Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bukit Mertajam Speacilist Hospital, Hock Teik Cheng Sin Temple, Bukit Mertajam Chinese Methodist Church give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sri Indar Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, desk, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Sri Indar Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Penang.
E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda
E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

in-room wifi, well equipped,...

Ping, Malaysia September 9, 2014

2.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

clean friendly and location near...

Mohamad, Malaysia August 24, 2014

2.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Mertajam, Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam is an ideal spot from which to discover Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as AEON Seberang Prai City, Holistic Medical Health Academy, Eagle's Wing Tabernacle.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
My Hotel Bukit Mertajam
My Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Location , staff performance ,...

Yee, Malaysia September 7, 2014

2.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, My Hotel Bukit Mertajam is ideally situated in Bukit Mertajam; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 42 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Faith Community Church, Bukit Mertajam Baptist Church, St. Anne Church give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by My Hotel Bukit Mertajam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Hotel Bukit Mertajam is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.
Vince Villa
Vince Villa
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

2.57 Km.

Vince Villa, located in Bukit Mertajam, Penang, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 50 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vince Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, meeting facilities, airport transfer, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Vince Villa.
Hotel Seri Pauh
Hotel Seri Pauh
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

within reach to places we wanted...

Jamaliah, Malaysia September 1, 2014

3.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Seri Pauh is located in the Bukit Mertajam area of Penang. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mega Mall, Auto City Juru, Megamall Seberang Perai.

At Hotel Seri Pauh, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, shower, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Seri Pauh.
De Penang Vacation Home
De Penang Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

3.31 Km.

De Penang Vacation Home, located in Bukit Mertajam, Penang, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 44.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

De Penang Vacation Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, coffee shop, shops, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of De Penang Vacation Home is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenware, washing machine, mosquito net, coffee/tea maker, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the De Penang Vacation Home is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alan de Villa
Alan de Villa
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

good for family stay, big living...

William, Malaysia November 4, 2013

4.06 Km.

Situated in Bukit Mertajam, Alan de Villa is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Masjid Tuan Haji Mohd Desa, Masjid Tok Lebai Hashim, Manggalanayagi Amman Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

At Alan de Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, shops, meeting facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Alan de Villa.
Starway Hotel
Starway Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

friendly pricing, wifi included,...

Alex, Malaysia August 29, 2014

4.08 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at Starway Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 5km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Masjid Tuan Haji Mohd Desa, Masjid Tok Lebai Hashim, Manggalanayagi Amman Temple.

At Starway Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Starway Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Starway Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.
Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya
Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Cost room, easy access to food,...

Norlieyana, Malaysia August 30, 2014

4.08 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 15.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 29 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel
Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

no best thing,the hotel ia very...

Wafa, Iraq February 2, 2014

4.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel is ideally situated in Seberang Perai; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 24.4 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Agape Baptist Church, Mega Mall, Megamall Seberang Perai give to this hotel a special charm.

At Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
Ixora Hotel Penang
Ixora Hotel Penang
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Big room, tv channels, free minibar...

Yu, Malaysia September 21, 2014

4.31 Km.

Conveniently located, Ixora Hotel Penang is near public transportation that allows easy access to main attractions including Penang Bridge, Penang-Butterworth Ferry Terminal, Chinatown, and Penang Fort Cornwallis. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities for your comfort. Other features at the hotel include shops, an elevator, bar, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, a restaurant, and 24-hour room service which is there to assist you. For the enjoyment of guests interested in sports or leisure, there is a fitness center and garden. If you are looking for a service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities, look no further than Ixora Hotel Penang.
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

CLEAN, GOOD BREAKFAST AND POLITE...

Ismail, Singapore September 14, 2014

4.37 Km.

Situated in the center of a vibrant hub, this business and leisure hotel is strategically located at the intersection of the North-South and East-West highways and conveniently accessible via a 30-minute drive from the Penang International Airport. The hotel is less than half an hour to the fireflies cruise at Nibong Tebal, which is Mother Nature’s own mesmerizing light show, St. Anne’s church, a bird park, and many more attractions. The hotel is walking distance to the four-story Sunway Carnival Shopping Complex which is one of the biggest malls in Penang's mainland with 160 specialty stores, food and beverage outlets, a cineplex, and an amusement center. The hotel’s Sunway Carnival Convention Centre offers planners 20,000sqf of flexible meeting space. It can accommodate a variety of events in sizes up to 1,500 guests. Whatever the reason for your stay in Penang, Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya will make it an enjoyable one.
E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya
E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

location,cleanliness,value for...

May, Malaysia September 19, 2014

4.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Seberang Perai, E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. Only 25.4 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya your home away from home.
Luscious Hotel
Luscious Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

clean, nice design for budget...

Kum, Malaysia March 23, 2014

4.69 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Mertajam, Luscious Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Luscious Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, airport transfer, coffee shop, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make Luscious Hotel your home away from home.
Pearl View Hotel
Pearl View Hotel
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Location, bed not too bad,...

Christian, France September 12, 2014

4.71 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than Pearl View Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pearl View Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, currency exchange, executive floor, luggage storage, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage, sauna, fitness center, hot tub, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make Pearl View Hotel your home away from home.
SE Hotel 1
SE Hotel 1
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

staff service, value for money,...

Oon, Malaysia August 21, 2014

4.95 Km.

Providing you an easy access to banks, markets, food havens, restaurants, city entertainment, shopping complexes and industrial areas, SE Hotel 1 is an ideal place of stay for all budgets. Perfectly located in the commercial and trade area of Prai township, you are within easy access to Penang island and the ferry terminal. Adjacent to the property is Seberang Jaya Township, where you find some more shopping complexes like Sunway Carnival Mall, Tesco and Carrefour and definitely, the Bird Park. Whether it is for a short or long weekend, SE Hotel 1 is suitable for all travelers.
Juru Hotel
Juru Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Comfortable , clean of room ,...

Loo, Malaysia September 3, 2014

4.97 Km.

Juru Hotel, located in Bukit Mertajam, Penang, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Juru Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Juru Hotel.
Aroma Hotel Butterworth
Aroma Hotel Butterworth
Hotel Area: Butterworth

price, spacious room, near to...

Eng, Malaysia September 10, 2014

5.93 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing, restaurants area of Penang city, Aroma Hotel Butterworth provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bagan Specialist Centre, Simpah Kuan Im Teng Temple, St Mark's Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aroma Hotel Butterworth is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Aroma Hotel Butterworth.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04