In and around Penang
Famous Buildings

Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Places of Worship

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam is just one of Penang's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as SE Hotel 2 and Aroma Hotel Butterworth.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Penang are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

nearest hotel
Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

1.Being upgraded to a suite room...

Nor, Malaysia November 29, 2015

1.12 Km.

Centrally located in Seberang Perai, Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam provides easy access to Kulim Hi Tech Park, Juru Industrial Park, Prai PTZ, Bukit Minyak, and Bukit Tengah Industrial Estates. This luxurious and beautiful 3-star hotel is located in a thriving industrial estate area and commercial center. Located in Penang, famous for its heritage buildings, colonial villas, exotic culture, and unique cuisine, this property is a great place of stay for both business and tourists. Providing 168 tastefully designed and comfortable rooms, each offers a refrigerator, coffee and tea maker, cable TV for leisure, hair dryer, and mini bar upon request. They also provide excellent cuisine from Aquarius restaurant and a perfect place to unwind at the Aquarius Lounge. A hotel catered to your convenience, Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam is a great place of stay.
Sri Indar Hotel
Sri Indar Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

1.41 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at Sri Indar Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bukit Mertajam Speacilist Hospital, Hock Teik Cheng Sin Temple, Bukit Mertajam Chinese Methodist Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sri Indar Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 88 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sri Indar Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda
E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Cleanliness, area and great...

Khairool, Malaysia January 3, 2016

2.01 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Penang, E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 43.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 49 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
U Design Hotel Bukit Mertajam
U Design Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

The friendliness of staff, the...

Adrian, Malaysia September 19, 2015

2.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, U Design Hotel Bukit Mertajam is ideally situated in Bukit Mertajam; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

U Design Hotel Bukit Mertajam also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. U Design Hotel Bukit Mertajam is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Penang.
Asbah Home Stay
Asbah Home Stay
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

2.15 Km.

Situated in Bukit Mertajam in the Penang Region, this holiday home is 23 km from Batu Ferringhi. It provides free private parking. The kitchen is fitted with a microwave. A TV is available. Sungai Petani is 31 km from Asbah Home Stay, while George Town is 12 km away. The nearest airport is Penang International Airport, 19 km from Asbah Home Stay.
Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

nice bed, nice bed, tip top...

Nur, Malaysia September 6, 2015

2.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to AEON Seberang Prai City, Holistic Medical Health Academy, Eagle's Wing Tabernacle give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Penang.
Aroma Guesthouse Penang
Aroma Guesthouse Penang
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

2.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Penang, Aroma Guesthouse Penang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aroma Guesthouse Penang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Aroma Guesthouse Penang is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
Chalet Puncak Mutiara
Chalet Puncak Mutiara
Hotel Area: Butterworth

 

2.29 Km.

Situated in Bukit Mertajam, Chalet Puncak Mutiara features an outdoor swimming pool, a restaurant and free WiFi access. Rooms are cosy, comfortable and air-conditioned. Barbeque facilities are available on-site. The accommodation will provide you with a TV, a sofa seating area and a writing desk. Featuring a bathtub and shower facilities, bathrooms are attached. A cup of tea or coffee can be enjoyed while you relax by the outdoor terrace. Free parking facilities are offered to those who drive. You can also rent a car or bicycle to explore the area. Fishing activities can arranged upon request. Chalet Puncak Mutiara is 24 km away from Penang International Airport. For guests’ convenience, airport transfers and shuttle services can be arranged at a surcharge.
My Hotel Bukit Mertajam
My Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Value for money, Clean condition...

Eng, Malaysia February 10, 2016

2.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, My Hotel Bukit Mertajam is ideally situated in Bukit Mertajam; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At My Hotel Bukit Mertajam, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at My Hotel Bukit Mertajam.
Vince Villa
Vince Villa
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Nice patio to chill, friendly and...

Vin, Malaysia November 1, 2015

2.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, Vince Villa is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Vince Villa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, meeting facilities, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vince Villa.
E-Red Hotel Bayu Mutiara
E-Red Hotel Bayu Mutiara
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Clean and tidy room, worth for stay...

Boon, Malaysia January 30, 2016

3.12 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at E-Red Hotel Bayu Mutiara, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, E-Red Hotel Bayu Mutiara is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set E-Red Hotel Bayu Mutiara apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. E-Red Hotel Bayu Mutiara is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mode Inn Icon City
Mode Inn Icon City
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

3.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than Mode Inn Icon City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mode Inn Icon City, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, additional toilet, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mode Inn Icon City.
Hotel Seri Pauh
Hotel Seri Pauh
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

3.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, Hotel Seri Pauh is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mega Mall, Auto City Juru, Megamall Seberang Perai.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Seri Pauh ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Seri Pauh.
De Penang Vacation Home
De Penang Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

3.31 Km.

Situated in Bukit Mertajam, De Penang Vacation Home is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 44.2 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

De Penang Vacation Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the De Penang Vacation Home.
Iconic Hotel Prai Penang
Iconic Hotel Prai Penang
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

 

3.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Penang, Iconic Hotel Prai Penang is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Iconic Hotel Prai Penang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Iconic Hotel Prai Penang.
E-Red Hotel Alma Cosmo
E-Red Hotel Alma Cosmo
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

New furnishings, clean, good sized...

Kien, Singapore January 3, 2016

3.86 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at E-Red Hotel Alma Cosmo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 6.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

E-Red Hotel Alma Cosmo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. E-Red Hotel Alma Cosmo is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Butterworth Juru Guesthouse
Butterworth Juru Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

 

3.99 Km.

Situated in Bukit Mertajam in the Penang Region, 25 km from Batu Ferringhi, Butterworth Juru Guesthouse boasts an outdoor pool, children's playground and terrace. Free private parking is available on site. Every room is equipped with a private bathroom. There is a shared kitchen at the property. You can play table tennis at this guest house, and car hire is available. Sungai Petani is 35 km from Butterworth Juru Guesthouse, while George Town is 14 km away. The nearest airport is Penang International Airport, 17 km from Butterworth Juru Guesthouse.
Alan de Villa
Alan de Villa
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

4.06 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at Alan de Villa, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Masjid Tuan Haji Mohd Desa, Masjid Tok Lebai Hashim, Manggalanayagi Amman Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Alan de Villa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Alan de Villa is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alan de Villa is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
Starway Hotel
Starway Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

-bed is very comfortable, air-cond...

Jenny, Malaysia January 10, 2016

4.08 Km.

Starway Hotel, located in Bukit Mertajam, Penang, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 30km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Masjid Tuan Haji Mohd Desa, Masjid Tok Lebai Hashim, Manggalanayagi Amman Temple.

At Starway Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Starway Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the Starway Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya
Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Jaya

 

4.08 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Penang city, Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 15.7 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, separate living room, air conditioning, fan, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01