or

In and around Penang
National Parks

Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam is just one of the fantastic sites in Penang. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Penang city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam.

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

nearest hotel
Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Location is fairly good. Near the...

Jasmeet, Malaysia January 1, 2015

1.12 Km.

Centrally located in Seberang Perai, it provides easy access to Kulim Hi Tech Park, Juru Industrial Park, Prai PTZ, Bukit Minyak and Bukit Tengah Industrial Estates. This luxurious and beautiful three star hotel is located in a thriving industrial estate area and Commercial Center.Indeed located in Penang, famous for it's heritage buildings, colonial villas, exotic culture and unique cuisine, it is a great place of stay for both business and tourists. Providing 168 tastefully designed and comfortable rooms, it offers refrigerator, coffee and tea maker, cable tv for leisure, hair dryer, and mini bar upon request. They also provide excellent cuisine from Aquarius restaurant and a perfect place to unwind at the Aquarius Lounge. A hotel catered to your convenience, it is a great place of stay.
Sri Indar Hotel
Sri Indar Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Lactation still accepted, food...

Ching, Malaysia December 14, 2014

1.39 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Penang city, Sri Indar Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bukit Mertajam Speacilist Hospital, Hock Teik Cheng Sin Temple, Bukit Mertajam Chinese Methodist Church.

At Sri Indar Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Sri Indar Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 88 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, shower, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the Sri Indar Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda
E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

clean, strategic location and...

Shiau, Malaysia January 18, 2015

2.01 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Penang, E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 43.8 km from the city center and 26.6 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, telephone, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda.
Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

this hotel is very easy to find,...

Nurbaya, Malaysia December 5, 2014

2.23 Km.

Built in 2008, Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam is a distinct addition to Penang and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as AEON Seberang Prai City, Holistic Medical Health Academy, Eagle's Wing Tabernacle.

At Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam your home away from home.
My Hotel Bukit Mertajam
My Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Good Location, good scenery and...

Wong, Malaysia December 25, 2014

2.33 Km.

Situated in Bukit Mertajam, My Hotel Bukit Mertajam is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. The hotel lies 3.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Faith Community Church, Bukit Mertajam Baptist Church, St. Anne Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, My Hotel Bukit Mertajam is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, smoking area, meeting facilities, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, My Hotel Bukit Mertajam is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
Vince Villa
Vince Villa
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

The hotel's layout, friendly staff...

Eugene, Singapore December 27, 2014

2.57 Km.

Vince Villa, located in Bukit Mertajam, Penang, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 50 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vince Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, meeting facilities, airport transfer, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Vince Villa.
Hotel Seri Pauh
Hotel Seri Pauh
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Small and Clean but very far from...

Amornwan, Thailand October 30, 2014

3.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, Hotel Seri Pauh is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mega Mall, Auto City Juru, Megamall Seberang Perai.

Hotel Seri Pauh offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Seri Pauh is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
De Penang Vacation Home
De Penang Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

3.31 Km.

Built in 2014, De Penang Vacation Home is a distinct addition to Penang and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 44.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 29 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

De Penang Vacation Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. Shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set De Penang Vacation Home apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, mosquito net, microwave, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the De Penang Vacation Home.
Alan de Villa
Alan de Villa
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

4.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Alan de Villa is ideally situated in Bukit Mertajam; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Masjid Tuan Haji Mohd Desa, Masjid Tok Lebai Hashim, Manggalanayagi Amman Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Alan de Villa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers BBQ facilities, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, car park.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, balcony/terrace, television, inhouse movies, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alan de Villa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.
Starway Hotel
Starway Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Near to Penang Bridge, Quiet,...

Yan, Malaysia December 28, 2014

4.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Mertajam, Starway Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Penang. Only 30km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Masjid Tuan Haji Mohd Desa, Masjid Tok Lebai Hashim, Manggalanayagi Amman Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour room service, car park, room service.

Starway Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Starway Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya
Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Cost room, easy access to food,...

Norlieyana, Malaysia August 30, 2014

4.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya is the perfect choice. Situated only 15.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared lounge/TV area, family room.

Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, television, shower, fan, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel
Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

no best thing,the hotel ia very...

Wafa, Iraq February 2, 2014

4.13 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Penang city, Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 18.5 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Agape Baptist Church, Mega Mall, Megamall Seberang Perai give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Penang.
Ixora Hotel Penang
Ixora Hotel Penang
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

1. Location 2. Nearby shopping...

Yazirruddin, Malaysia January 14, 2015

4.29 Km.

Conveniently located, Ixora Hotel Penang is near public transportation that allows easy access to main attractions including Penang Bridge, Penang-Butterworth Ferry Terminal, Chinatown, and Penang Fort Cornwallis. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities for your comfort. Other features at the hotel include shops, an elevator, bar, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, a restaurant, and 24-hour room service which is there to assist you. For the enjoyment of guests interested in sports or leisure, there is a fitness center and garden. If you are looking for a service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities, look no further than Ixora Hotel Penang.
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Good location, staffs are...

Kok, Malaysia January 9, 2015

4.37 Km.

Situated in the center of a vibrant hub, this business and leisure hotel is strategically located at the intersection of the North-South and East-West highways and conveniently accessible via a 30-minute drive from the Penang International Airport. The hotel is less than half an hour to the fireflies cruise at Nibong Tebal, which is Mother Nature’s own mesmerizing light show, St. Anne’s church, a bird park, and many more attractions. The hotel is walking distance to the four-story Sunway Carnival Shopping Complex which is one of the biggest malls in Penang's mainland with 160 specialty stores, food and beverage outlets, a cineplex, and an amusement center. The hotel’s Sunway Carnival Convention Centre offers planners 20,000sqf of flexible meeting space. It can accommodate a variety of events in sizes up to 1,500 guests. Whatever the reason for your stay in Penang, Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya will make it an enjoyable one.
E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya
E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Great location, good business...

Rudy, Malaysia January 21, 2015

4.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Seberang Perai, E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. Only 25.4 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya your home away from home.
The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya
The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

 

4.38 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Penang city, The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 42.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 28 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, restaurant, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 303 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as kids club, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna. The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.
Luscious Hotel
Luscious Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

clean, simple yet elegant,...

Jasmine, Singapore December 23, 2014

4.69 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at Luscious Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Masjid Alma Jaya, Masjid Tuan Haji Mohd Desa, Masjid Tok Lebai Hashim.

Luscious Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luscious Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pearl View Hotel
Pearl View Hotel
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

1. Ample parking space. 2. Room AC...

Lee, Malaysia January 14, 2015

4.71 Km.

Situated in Seberang Perai, Pearl View Hotel is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Klinik Pergigian Perai, Agape Baptist Church, Megamall Seberang Perai.

Pearl View Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, currency exchange, dry cleaning, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Pearl View Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 308 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, in room safe, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's games room, sauna, steamroom, fitness center, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pearl View Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
SE Hotel 1
SE Hotel 1
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Parking available, Clean Toilet,...

Wan, Malaysia November 16, 2014

4.95 Km.

Providing you an easy access to banks, markets, food havens, restaurants, city entertainment, shopping complexes and industrial areas, SE Hotel 1 is an ideal place of stay for all budgets. Perfectly located in the commercial and trade area of Prai township, you are within easy access to Penang island and the ferry terminal. Adjacent to the property is Seberang Jaya Township, where you find some more shopping complexes like Sunway Carnival Mall, Tesco and Carrefour and definitely, the Bird Park. Whether it is for a short or long weekend, SE Hotel 1 is suitable for all travelers.
Juru Hotel
Juru Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

1) cleaniness 2) hot water shower...

Zi, Malaysia October 25, 2014

4.97 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Mertajam, Juru Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Juru Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, family room, car park, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, toiletries, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Juru Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04