In and around Penang
National Parks

Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam is just one of Penang's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as SE Hotel 2 and Aroma Hotel Butterworth.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Penang are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stesen Keretapi Bukit Mertajam

nearest hotel
Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

stay at least with brand hotel,...

Putra, Malaysia July 18, 2015

1.12 Km.

Centrally located in Seberang Perai, Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam provides easy access to Kulim Hi Tech Park, Juru Industrial Park, Prai PTZ, Bukit Minyak, and Bukit Tengah Industrial Estates. This luxurious and beautiful 3-star hotel is located in a thriving industrial estate area and commercial center. Located in Penang, famous for its heritage buildings, colonial villas, exotic culture, and unique cuisine, this property is a great place of stay for both business and tourists. Providing 168 tastefully designed and comfortable rooms, each offers a refrigerator, coffee and tea maker, cable TV for leisure, hair dryer, and mini bar upon request. They also provide excellent cuisine from Aquarius restaurant and a perfect place to unwind at the Aquarius Lounge. A hotel catered to your convenience, Summit Hotel Bukit Mertajam is a great place of stay.
Sri Indar Hotel
Sri Indar Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Easy parking. 2.near railway...

Siti, Malaysia May 27, 2015

1.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, Sri Indar Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bukit Mertajam Speacilist Hospital, Hock Teik Cheng Sin Temple, Bukit Mertajam Chinese Methodist Church give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sri Indar Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 88 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone. The hotel's spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make Sri Indar Hotel your home away from home.
E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda
E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Room cleanliness, Hotel...

Xiang, Malaysia June 14, 2015

2.01 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Penang. With its location just 43.8 km from the city center and 26.6 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda is home to 49 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the E-Red Hotel Bandar Perda.
Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

location, cleanness and value for...

Norzaini, Malaysia February 22, 2015

2.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bukit Mertajam, Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: AEON Seberang Prai City, Holistic Medical Health Academy, Eagle's Wing Tabernacle.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Palm Inn Bukit Mertajam is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
Aroma Guesthouse Penang
Aroma Guesthouse Penang
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

2.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Penang, Aroma Guesthouse Penang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Aroma Guesthouse Penang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Aroma Guesthouse Penang is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
My Hotel Bukit Mertajam
My Hotel Bukit Mertajam
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Helping to look for taxi , serving...

Tang, Malaysia June 27, 2015

2.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than My Hotel Bukit Mertajam. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Faith Community Church, Bukit Mertajam Baptist Church, St. Anne Church.

The facilities and services provided by My Hotel Bukit Mertajam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, elevator, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, television, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the My Hotel Bukit Mertajam the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
Vince Villa
Vince Villa
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

The hotel's layout, friendly staff...

Eugene, Singapore December 27, 2014

2.57 Km.

Situated in Bukit Mertajam, Vince Villa is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. The city center is merely 50 km away and the airport can be reached within 38 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vince Villa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, meeting facilities, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vince Villa is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
Hotel Seri Pauh
Hotel Seri Pauh
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Small and Clean but very far from...

Amornwan, Thailand October 30, 2014

3.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Seri Pauh is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Penang. Set 0.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Mega Mall, Auto City Juru, Megamall Seberang Perai.

Hotel Seri Pauh also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

5 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, coffee/tea maker, desk, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Seri Pauh.
De Penang Vacation Home
De Penang Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

3.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Mertajam, De Penang Vacation Home is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. The excitement of the city center is only 44.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

De Penang Vacation Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, garden. De Penang Vacation Home is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
E-Red Hotel Alma Cosmo
E-Red Hotel Alma Cosmo
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

Location, affordability and room...

Hasnul, Malaysia July 21, 2015

3.86 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Penang city, E-Red Hotel Alma Cosmo provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 6.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, E-Red Hotel Alma Cosmo hits the spot in many ways.
Alan de Villa
Alan de Villa
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

 

4.06 Km.

Built in 2007, Alan de Villa is a distinct addition to Penang and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Masjid Tuan Haji Mohd Desa, Masjid Tok Lebai Hashim, Manggalanayagi Amman Temple.

At Alan de Villa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Alan de Villa is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make Alan de Villa your home away from home.
Starway Hotel
Starway Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Mertajam

standard, value for money, polite...

Chaan, Malaysia July 27, 2015

4.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, Starway Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Masjid Tuan Haji Mohd Desa, Masjid Tok Lebai Hashim, Manggalanayagi Amman Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

At Starway Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Starway Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.
Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya
Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Cost room, easy access to food,...

Norlieyana, Malaysia August 30, 2014

4.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Penang. The excitement of the city center is only 15.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, fan, television, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lampam Vacation Home at Seberang Jaya.
Ixora Hotel Penang
Ixora Hotel Penang
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Considered a good hotel in Prai /...

Rachel, Malaysia July 2, 2015

4.29 Km.

Conveniently located, Ixora Hotel Penang is near public transportation that allows easy access to main attractions including Penang Bridge, Penang-Butterworth Ferry Terminal, Chinatown, and Penang Fort Cornwallis. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities for your comfort. Other features at the hotel include shops, an elevator, bar, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, a restaurant, and 24-hour room service which is there to assist you. For the enjoyment of guests interested in sports or leisure, there is a fitness center and garden. If you are looking for a service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities, look no further than Ixora Hotel Penang.
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

The room is clean, the food is...

Akmal, Malaysia July 25, 2015

4.37 Km.

Situated in the center of a vibrant hub, this business and leisure hotel is strategically located at the intersection of the North-South and East-West highways and conveniently accessible via a 30-minute drive from the Penang International Airport. The hotel is less than half an hour to the fireflies cruise at Nibong Tebal, which is Mother Nature’s own mesmerizing light show, St. Anne’s church, a bird park, and many more attractions. The hotel is walking distance to the four-story Sunway Carnival Shopping Complex which is one of the biggest malls in Penang's mainland with 160 specialty stores, food and beverage outlets, a cineplex, and an amusement center. The hotel’s Sunway Carnival Convention Centre offers planners 20,000sqf of flexible meeting space. It can accommodate a variety of events in sizes up to 1,500 guests. Whatever the reason for your stay in Penang, Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya will make it an enjoyable one.
E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya
E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

It is conveniently located just...

Chin, Malaysia July 5, 2015

4.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Penang, E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 44 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya
The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Friendly, good service and nice...

Robin, Malaysia July 20, 2015

4.38 Km.

The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya illuminates a delightful experience. Iconic architecture, a perfect location, and 303 tastefully appointed guestrooms and suites offer stylish and timeless elegance that compliments the contemporary comforts of the property. As one of the premiere business hotels in Penang, guests are assured distinctive rooms and suites featuring a modern and inviting ambience for your ultimate convenience.

Providing city views, the room offers modern interiors, the spacious suites are ideal for discerning travelers, and those on Premier floors gain exclusive access to The Executive Lounge. Pamper and indulge your senses at the Ratu Spa or stay in shape at Fitness Studio and outdoor pool, steam room, and sauna. Fret not about your little ones as Kiddies Club is a fun place to be and operated by good care takers.

Try local and Western delights at the all-day dining Spice Brasserie, wine and dine at the fine Lumino Lounge or Flavor@3, or just bask in the sun at the Garden Bar! Host your events and meetings in the state-of-the art The Light Grand Ballroom and nine other well-equipped function rooms. Also enjoy a variety of personalized services along with a multitude of other business essentials such as Wi-Fi/broadband Internet access.
Safira Country Club
Safira Country Club
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

easy access, value for money and...

Fazliyati, Malaysia June 13, 2015

4.42 Km.

Safira Country Club, located in Seberang Perai, Penang, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Safira Country Club also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, restaurant, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, telephone, fan to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, garden. Safira Country Club is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.
The Blanket Hotel Seberang Jaya
The Blanket Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

 

4.54 Km.

Conveniently located in Penang, The Blanket Hotel Seberang Jaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 23 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Blanket Hotel Seberang Jaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, taxi service, wheelchair accessible.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make The Blanket Hotel Seberang Jaya your home away from home.
The Blanket Guesthouse
The Blanket Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

 

4.58 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Penang city, The Blanket Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Blanket Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, BBQ facilities, restaurant, shops, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Blanket Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03