My Account (sign in)

In and around Penang
National Parks

Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station

Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station is just one of Penang's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station, from the friendly SE Hotel 2 to the luxurious Aroma Hotel Butterworth.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Penang city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station

nearest hotel
SE Hotel 2
SE Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Butterworth

toilet clean, got TV and aircon...

William, Malaysia June 21, 2014

0.58 Km.

Only a short drive to the ferry terminal to Penang island and the Penang Bridge, SE Hotel 2 is centrally located between the commercial and trade area of Prai and Butterworth Township. Guests can enjoy the easy access to banks, markets, places of worships, food courts, restaurants, city entertainment, shopping complexes and industrial areas. For leisure travelers who want more exploration can visit the Bird Park and a few more shopping malls within the precinct such as Sunway Carnival Mall, Tesco and Carrefour. SE Hotel 2 is designed for travelers of all budgets.
Lodge 18 Hotel
Lodge 18 Hotel
Hotel Area: Butterworth

Big Room, Easy to find the hotel,...

Patrick, Malaysia June 12, 2014

1.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, restaurants district of Penang, Lodge 18 Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0. Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St Mark's Church, Sikh Temple, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lodge 18 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth
Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth
Hotel Area: Butterworth

Nice and Clean Hotel & Value for...

Jenarthnan, Malaysia June 1, 2014

1.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Penang. Set 25. Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St Mark's Church, Sikh Temple, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides smoking area, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth your home away from home.
De Garden Hotel Butterworth
De Garden Hotel Butterworth
Hotel Area: Butterworth

Clean, friendly staffs good...

Siew, Singapore June 27, 2014

1.66 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than De Garden Hotel Butterworth. The excitement of the city center is only 02.0 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bagan Specialist Centre, St Mark's Church, Sikh Temple.

De Garden Hotel Butterworth offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, meeting facilities, concierge, smoking area, room service.

Guests can choose from 123 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, De Garden Hotel Butterworth is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
SE Hotel 1
SE Hotel 1
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

best location, friendly staff,...

Yee, Malaysia May 7, 2014

1.71 Km.

Providing you an easy access to banks, markets, food havens, restaurants, city entertainment, shopping complexes and industrial areas, SE Hotel 1 is an ideal place of stay for all budgets. Perfectly located in the commercial and trade area of Prai township, you are within easy access to Penang island and the ferry terminal. Adjacent to the property is Seberang Jaya Township, where you find some more shopping complexes like Sunway Carnival Mall, Tesco and Carrefour and definitely, the Bird Park. Whether it is for a short or long weekend, SE Hotel 1 is suitable for all travelers.
Aroma Hotel Butterworth
Aroma Hotel Butterworth
Hotel Area: Butterworth

easy excess to Highway, near to...

Azhari, Malaysia June 14, 2014

1.9 Km.

Aroma Hotel Butterworth, located in Butterworth, Penang, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bagan Specialist Centre, Simpah Kuan Im Teng Temple, St Mark's Church.

The facilities and services provided by Aroma Hotel Butterworth ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, luggage storage, elevator, nightclub, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aroma Hotel Butterworth is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pearl View Hotel
Pearl View Hotel
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Value for money, good location,...

Lyanis, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.95 Km.

Well-positioned in Seberang Perai, Pearl View Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Klinik Pergigian Perai, Agape Baptist Church, Megamall Seberang Perai.

The facilities and services provided by Pearl View Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, coffee shop, bar, 24-hour room service, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, inhouse movies to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, hot tub, fitness center, massage, spa. Pearl View Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
My Chew Jetty Vacation Home
My Chew Jetty Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Georgetown

coffee & tea, shampoo and body...

Teh, Malaysia June 8, 2014

2.19 Km.

Brilliantly built on slits by some pioneer Chinese immigrants back in the year 1882, this property features beautiful row houses that are joined together by wooden walkways over the water. Explore the historical, geographical and clan origins of the locals who are the descendants from Fukien Province in China. Also preserved and listed as one of the UNESCO World Heritage Sites in Georgetown, My Chew Jetty Vacation Home makes a great place of stay.
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Fast check in Easy...

Zurina, Malaysia July 4, 2014

2.24 Km.

Situated in the centre of a vibrant hub, this business and leisure hotel is strategically located at the intersection of the North-South and East-West highways and conveniently accessible via a 30 minutes drive from the Penang International Airport. The hotel is less than half an hour to the fireflies cruise at Nibong Tebal, which is mother nature’s own mesmerizing light show, St Anne’s church, bird park and many more attractions. The hotel is just a walking distance to the four-storey Sunway Carnival Shopping Complex which is one of the biggest mall in Penang mainland with 160 specialty stores, food and beverage outlets, cineplex and an amusement center. The Hotel’s Sunway Carnival Convention Centre offers planners 20,000 square feet of flexible meeting space. It can accommodate a variety of events in sizes up to 1500 guests. Whatever the reason for your stay in Penang, Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya will make it an enjoyable one.
Clan Jetty Heritage Home
Clan Jetty Heritage Home
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Cleanliness, use of kitchen...

Leeann, Australia June 13, 2014

2.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants district of Penang, Clan Jetty Heritage Home is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Chew's Jetty, The Clan Jetties of Penang, Tan Kongsi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Clan Jetty Heritage Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, tours, airport transfer, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Clan Jetty Heritage Home is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Penang.
Victoria Inn
Victoria Inn
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Quiet environment, Spacious room...

Lye, Malaysia June 29, 2014

2.31 Km.

Situated in Georgetown, Victoria Inn is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yeoh Kongsi, Penang-Butterworth Ferry Terminal, Tanjung City Marina Penang Port.

The facilities and services provided by Victoria Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Victoria Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, complimentary bottled water, television, desk, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make Victoria Inn your home away from home.
Church Street Inn
Church Street Inn
Hotel Area: Georgetown

food at walking distance,...

Dory, Malaysia June 23, 2014

2.39 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at Church Street Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Church Street Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), desk, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Church Street Inn hits the spot in many ways.
China Tiger
China Tiger
Hotel Area: Georgetown

very pretty, wide space and...

Abdul, Malaysia June 29, 2014

2.41 Km.

China Tiger is located on China Street, surrounded by impressive architecture of the heritage zone in George Town. This property is made up of two separate houses sitting side by side. One belongs to the Wilkinson family who will be your host. This house used to be a private residence of a Chinese merchant dating back to 1846. The other one was previously used as an urban swiftlet farm, but has now been renovated into a lovely studio and art gallery. These self-contained apartments are ideal for people who would like to explore the heritage area on their own. The China Tiger is also great for families as the area is surrounded by a lot of activities for both kids and parents.
East Indies Mansion
East Indies Mansion
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Great heritage, nice courtyard and...

Ronan, Singapore June 21, 2014

2.41 Km.

East Indies Mansion guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Penang for business or pleasure. Set 7.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions.

At East Indies Mansion, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas and in rooms, laundry service, tours, family room, and car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with fan, air conditioning, bathroom en-suite, in-house movies, including balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, East Indies Mansion hits the spot in many ways.
Lang Hoose Hotel
Lang Hoose Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Attractive bath tub, rooftop bar &...

Phaik, Malaysia June 9, 2014

2.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lang Hoose Hotel is located in the Georgetown area of Penang. The city center is merely 28.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lang Hoose Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, family room, shared lounge/TV area, bar, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lang Hoose Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
Ren I Tang Heritage Inn
Ren I Tang Heritage Inn
Hotel Area: Georgetown

strategic location, cultural...

Pit, Malaysia May 11, 2014

2.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ren I Tang Heritage Inn is ideally situated in Georgetown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ren I Tang Heritage Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the Ren I Tang Heritage Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ixora Hotel Penang
Ixora Hotel Penang
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Clean rooms, centrally located and...

Shyh, Malaysia July 4, 2014

2.45 Km.

Conveniently located, the strategic location near public transportation allows easy access to main attractions including Penang Bridge, Penang-Butterworth Ferry Terminal, Chinatown and Penang Fort Cornwallis. The hotel features beautifully appointed guest rooms equipped with modern amenities for your comfort. Other features at the hotel include shops, elevator, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, restaurant and 24hr room service which is there to assist you. For the enjoyment of guests interested in sports or leisure, there are fitness center and garden. If you are looking for a service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities, look no further than Ixora Hotel Penang.
Cocoa Mews
Cocoa Mews
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Centrally located,,easy to find...

Dedy, Indonesia June 22, 2014

2.46 Km.

Conveniently located, Cocoa Mews is only a 5 minute drive from Komtar Bus Station and within easy reach of public transports, creating easy access to Langkawi, Batu Ferringhi and other surrounding areas. Also within easy stroll to store, grocery store, bank, foreign exchange, post office, bar, restaurant and visa renewal service, which are all nearby. Featuring recently renovated rooms which are air-conditioned with shared bathrooms and a pantry for the convenience of the guests. Within the premises, experience the typical Malaysian culture by tasting the traditional breakfast of the Malays, Chinese and Indians, and not to be missed is the different types of their traditional outfits which you can try out and take some memorable snaps for free at Cocoa Mews.
The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel
The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Great Value, Nice decor and Great...

Chwee, Malaysia July 9, 2014

2.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Little India Heritage Villa
Little India Heritage Villa
Hotel Area: Georgetown

 

2.47 Km.

Built in 2012, Little India Heritage Villa is a distinct addition to Penang and a smart choice for travelers. Only 7.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Little India Heritage Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, car park, smoking area.

The ambiance of Little India Heritage Villa is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), washing machine are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the Little India Heritage Villa is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03