In and around Penang
Famous Buildings

Hospitals and Medical Facilities

Places of Worship

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station

Penang is known for interesting sites like Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as SE Hotel 2 and Aroma Hotel Butterworth.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Penang hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station.

Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station

nearest hotel
Spacious Butterworth Condominium
Spacious Butterworth Condominium
Hotel Area: Butterworth

 

0.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Spacious Butterworth Condominium is located in the Butterworth area of Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Spacious Butterworth Condominium is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, car park, elevator, library to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids). Spacious Butterworth Condominium is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
SE Hotel 2
SE Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Butterworth

They take more money than agoda...

Joern, Germany December 4, 2015

0.58 Km.

Only a short drive to the ferry terminal of Penang Island and the Penang Bridge, SE Hotel 2 is centrally located between the commercial and trade area of Prai and Butterworth Township. Guests can enjoy the easy access to banks, markets, places of worships, food courts, restaurants, city entertainment, shopping complexes, and industrial areas. For leisure, travelers who want more exploration can visit the Bird Park and a few more shopping malls within the precinct such as Sunway Carnival Mall, Tesco, and Carrefour. SE Hotel 2 is designed for travelers of all budgets.
Hotel Sun Stay Inn
Hotel Sun Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

 

1.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than Hotel Sun Stay Inn . The excitement of the city center is only 4.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Sun Stay Inn , the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, printer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sun Stay Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Lodge 18 Hotel
Lodge 18 Hotel
Hotel Area: Butterworth

 

1.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, Lodge 18 Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 12 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lodge 18 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, taxi service are just a few of the facilities that set Lodge 18 Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, towels, clothes rack, separate living room, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lodge 18 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.
Veenai Hotel
Veenai Hotel
Hotel Area: Butterworth

Location, easy to find and parking...

Cheria, 0 August 30, 2016

1.26 Km.

Operating a 24-hour front desk, Veenai Hotel offers comfortable accommodation situated just a 3-minute drive from Butterworth Ferry Terminal. Free parking is available, while complimentary Wi-Fi access is provided throughout the property. Fitted with wall-to-wall carpet flooring, rooms are simply furnished with air conditioning, a clothes rack, telephone and a flat-screen TV. Offering shower facility, the attached bathroom also comes with towels and free toiletries. Ironing facilities and hairdryer is available upon request. At Veenai Hotel, friendly staff can assist guests with luggage storage, laundry and fax/photocopying services. Guests may relax at the common lounge area, or rent a car to explore the vicinity. Airport shuttles can also be arranged on request. The hotel is just a 5-minute drive to Master Club and about a 10-minute drive to Pacific Megamall. Penang International Airport is accessible with a 40-minute drive away.
T+ Hotel Butterworth
T+ Hotel Butterworth
Hotel Area: Butterworth

Parking not enough but overall...

Kar, Malaysia December 19, 2015

1.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Butterworth, T+ Hotel Butterworth is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. The city center is merely 8km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, T+ Hotel Butterworth is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of T+ Hotel Butterworth is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at T+ Hotel Butterworth.
Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth
Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth
Hotel Area: Butterworth

Convenient and easy to travel to...

Balamurugan, Malaysia December 26, 2015

1.37 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, business area of Penang city, Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 25. Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Mark's Church, Sikh Temple, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary.

At Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth.
Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel
Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

 

1.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Penang, Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Agape Baptist Church, Mega Mall, Megamall Seberang Perai give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel.
De Garden Hotel Butterworth
De Garden Hotel Butterworth
Hotel Area: Butterworth

Comfortable Bed, Clean bedroom &...

Lucian, Malaysia February 14, 2016

1.66 Km.

Conveniently located in Penang, De Garden Hotel Butterworth is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 02.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bagan Specialist Centre, St Mark's Church, Sikh Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at De Garden Hotel Butterworth.
SE Hotel 1
SE Hotel 1
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Close to shopping and food, close...

Chong, Malaysia December 22, 2015

1.71 Km.

Providing easy access to banks, markets, food havens, restaurants, city entertainment, shopping complexes, and industrial areas, SE Hotel 1 is an ideal place of stay for all budgets. Perfectly located in the commercial and trade area of Prai township, you are within easy reach of Penang Island and the ferry terminal. Adjacent to the property is Seberang Jaya Township, where you find some more shopping complexes like Sunway Carnival Mall, Tesco and Carrefour, and definitely the Bird Park. Whether it is for a short or long weekend, SE Hotel 1 is suitable for all travelers.
Aroma Hotel Butterworth
Aroma Hotel Butterworth
Hotel Area: Butterworth

good location good enviroment...

Chua, Malaysia November 25, 2015

1.9 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Butterworth, Aroma Hotel Butterworth enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, sightseeing hub of Penang. Only 30KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bagan Specialist Centre, Simpah Kuan Im Teng Temple, St Mark's Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aroma Hotel Butterworth is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary tea, closet, towels, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Aroma Hotel Butterworth.
Pearl View Hotel
Pearl View Hotel
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

spacious room, nice spa, nice...

Yik, Malaysia December 23, 2015

1.95 Km.

Situated in Seberang Perai, Pearl View Hotel is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Socka Skin Clinic, Klinik Pergigian Perai, Honorary Consulate of Nepal are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Pearl View Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, television LCD/plasma screen, sewing kit, shoeshine kit, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pearl View Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
My Chew Jetty Vacation Home
My Chew Jetty Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Georgetown

can enjoy the good view of the...

Ng, Hong Kong October 19, 2015

2.19 Km.

Brilliantly built on slits by some pioneer Chinese immigrants back in the year 1882, this property features a beautiful row of houses that are joined together by wooden walkways over the water. Explore the historical, geographical, and clan origins of the locals who are the descendants from Fukien Province in China. Also preserved and listed as one of the UNESCO World Heritage Sites in Georgetown, My Chew Jetty Vacation Home makes a great place of stay.
The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya
The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Jaya

Cleanliness, Location & Comfortable...

Mohd, Malaysia March 16, 2016

2.23 Km.

The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya illuminates a delightful experience. Iconic architecture, a perfect location, and 303 tastefully appointed guestrooms and suites offer stylish and timeless elegance that compliments the contemporary comforts of the property. As one of the premiere business hotels in Penang, guests are assured distinctive rooms and suites featuring a modern and inviting ambience for your ultimate convenience.

Providing city views, the room offers modern interiors, the spacious suites are ideal for discerning travelers, and those on Premier floors gain exclusive access to The Executive Lounge. Pamper and indulge your senses at the Ratu Spa or stay in shape at Fitness Studio and outdoor pool, steam room, and sauna. Fret not about your little ones as Kiddies Club is a fun place to be and operated by good care takers.

Try local and Western delights at the all-day dining Spice Brasserie, wine and dine at the fine Lumino Lounge or Flavor@3, or just bask in the sun at the Garden Bar! Host your events and meetings in the state-of-the art The Light Grand Ballroom and nine other well-equipped function rooms. Also enjoy a variety of personalized services along with a multitude of other business essentials such as Wi-Fi/broadband Internet access.
The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel
The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Conformable room, nice breakfast,...

Poo, Malaysia March 20, 2016

2.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of George Town Heritage, The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Penang. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, wheelchair accessible.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Jaya

-Room cleanliness -2 room keys...

Choi, Malaysia March 20, 2016

2.24 Km.

Situated in the center of a vibrant hub, this business and leisure hotel is strategically located at the intersection of the North-South and East-West highways and conveniently accessible via a 30-minute drive from the Penang International Airport. The hotel is less than half an hour to the fireflies cruise at Nibong Tebal, which is Mother Nature’s own mesmerizing light show, St. Anne’s church, a bird park, and many more attractions. The hotel is walking distance to the four-story Sunway Carnival Shopping Complex which is one of the biggest malls in Penang's mainland with 160 specialty stores, food and beverage outlets, a cineplex, and an amusement center. The hotel’s Sunway Carnival Convention Centre offers planners 20,000sqf of flexible meeting space. It can accommodate a variety of events in sizes up to 1,500 guests. Whatever the reason for your stay in Penang, Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya will make it an enjoyable one.
Hotel 19 Penang
Hotel 19 Penang
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Big and confortable room, good...

Nozomi, Japan December 30, 2015

2.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Georgetown, Hotel 19 Penang is an ideal spot from which to discover Penang. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel 19 Penang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel 19 Penang the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya
E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Jaya

Comfortable, cleanliness and value...

Chia, Malaysia November 21, 2015

2.28 Km.

Built in 2010, E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya is a distinct addition to Penang and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya.
Container Hotel Penang
Container Hotel Penang
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Good location. Friendly staff....

Wei, Singapore February 29, 2016

2.29 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture area of Penang city, Container Hotel Penang provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Container Hotel Penang offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Container Hotel Penang.
Clan Jetty Heritage Home
Clan Jetty Heritage Home
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Beautiful location, felt like a...

Naomi, Australia November 28, 2015

2.3 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Clan Jetty Heritage Home guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Penang for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chew's Jetty, Clan Jetties of Penang, Seang Hin Leong Rattan and Bamboo Craft give to this hotel a special charm.

At Clan Jetty Heritage Home, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, tours, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the Clan Jetty Heritage Home is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01