or

In and around Penang
National Parks

Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station

Penang is known for interesting sites like Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as SE Hotel 2 and Aroma Hotel Butterworth.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Penang hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station.

Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stesen KTM Butterworth Railway Station

nearest hotel
SE Hotel 2
SE Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Butterworth

Easily to find food nearby, near...

Ho, Malaysia February 27, 2015

0.58 Km.

Only a short drive to the ferry terminal to Penang island and the Penang Bridge, SE Hotel 2 is centrally located between the commercial and trade area of Prai and Butterworth Township. Guests can enjoy the easy access to banks, markets, places of worships, food courts, restaurants, city entertainment, shopping complexes and industrial areas. For leisure travelers who want more exploration can visit the Bird Park and a few more shopping malls within the precinct such as Sunway Carnival Mall, Tesco and Carrefour. SE Hotel 2 is designed for travelers of all budgets.
Lodge 18 Hotel
Lodge 18 Hotel
Hotel Area: Butterworth

great customer services , friendly...

Koh, Malaysia April 21, 2015

1.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Butterworth, Lodge 18 Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, sightseeing hub of Penang. With its location just 0. Km from the city center and 20. Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, St Mark's Church, Sikh Temple, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Lodge 18 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Lodge 18 Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make Lodge 18 Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth
Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth
Hotel Area: Butterworth

Dark room, Dark toilet,...

Frederick, Malaysia September 14, 2014

1.37 Km.

Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth, located in Butterworth, Penang, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 25. Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as St Mark's Church, Sikh Temple, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. The hotel provides smoking area, laundry service, restaurant, coffee shop, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, television, air conditioning, shower, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Palm Inn Butterworth is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel
Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

 

1.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Penang, Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Agape Baptist Church, Mega Mall, Megamall Seberang Perai give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rumah Tumpangan Wei Leng Hotel.
De Garden Hotel Butterworth
De Garden Hotel Butterworth
Hotel Area: Butterworth

Very very near to main road where...

Kar, Malaysia March 26, 2015

1.66 Km.

Conveniently located in Penang, De Garden Hotel Butterworth is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 02.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bagan Specialist Centre, St Mark's Church, Sikh Temple.

At De Garden Hotel Butterworth, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the De Garden Hotel Butterworth.
SE Hotel 1
SE Hotel 1
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Simple, clean & friendly front desk...

Wern, Malaysia March 1, 2015

1.71 Km.

Providing you an easy access to banks, markets, food havens, restaurants, city entertainment, shopping complexes and industrial areas, SE Hotel 1 is an ideal place of stay for all budgets. Perfectly located in the commercial and trade area of Prai township, you are within easy access to Penang island and the ferry terminal. Adjacent to the property is Seberang Jaya Township, where you find some more shopping complexes like Sunway Carnival Mall, Tesco and Carrefour and definitely, the Bird Park. Whether it is for a short or long weekend, SE Hotel 1 is suitable for all travelers.
Aroma Hotel Butterworth
Aroma Hotel Butterworth
Hotel Area: Butterworth

best location, comfort overall,...

Tan, Malaysia April 12, 2015

1.9 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Aroma Hotel Butterworth is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bagan Specialist Centre, Simpah Kuan Im Teng Temple, St Mark's Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aroma Hotel Butterworth is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, nightclub, luggage storage, smoking area, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Aroma Hotel Butterworth is home to 272 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the Aroma Hotel Butterworth is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pearl View Hotel
Pearl View Hotel
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

Clean room, friendly staff, good...

Lyanis, Malaysia April 14, 2015

1.95 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than Pearl View Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Klinik Pergigian Perai, Agape Baptist Church, Megamall Seberang Perai.

At Pearl View Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, in room safe, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, hot spring bath, massage, spa, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pearl View Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Blanket Hotel Seberang Jaya
The Blanket Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

 

2.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Seberang Perai, The Blanket Hotel Seberang Jaya is an ideal spot from which to discover Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Blanket Hotel Seberang Jaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of The Blanket Hotel Seberang Jaya is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the The Blanket Hotel Seberang Jaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
My Chew Jetty Vacation Home
My Chew Jetty Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Georgetown

The chew family are beautiful...

Suzan, United Kingdom April 20, 2015

2.19 Km.

Brilliantly built on slits by some pioneer Chinese immigrants back in the year 1882, this property features beautiful row houses that are joined together by wooden walkways over the water. Explore the historical, geographical and clan origins of the locals who are the descendants from Fukien Province in China. Also preserved and listed as one of the UNESCO World Heritage Sites in Georgetown, My Chew Jetty Vacation Home makes a great place of stay.
The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya
The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

staff performance, cleanliness and...

Ong, Singapore April 19, 2015

2.23 Km.

The Light Hotel Seberang Jaya illuminates a delightful experience. Iconic architecture, a perfect location, and 303 tastefully appointed guestrooms and suites offer stylish and timeless elegance that compliments the contemporary comforts of the property. As one of the premiere business hotels in Penang, guests are assured distinctive rooms and suites featuring a modern and inviting ambience for your ultimate convenience.

Providing city views, the room offers modern interiors, the spacious suites are ideal for discerning travelers, and those on Premier floors gain exclusive access to The Executive Lounge. Pamper and indulge your senses at the Ratu Spa or stay in shape at Fitness Studio and outdoor pool, steam room, and sauna. Fret not about your little ones as Kiddies Club is a fun place to be and operated by good care takers.

Try local and Western delights at the all-day dining Spice Brasserie, wine and dine at the fine Lumino Lounge or Flavor@3, or just bask in the sun at the Garden Bar! Host your events and meetings in the state-of-the art The Light Grand Ballroom and nine other well-equipped function rooms. Also enjoy a variety of personalized services along with a multitude of other business essentials such as Wi-Fi/broadband Internet access.
The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel
The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Strategic location, Clean,...

Trista, Malaysia April 20, 2015

2.24 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, pool (kids). Whatever your purpose of visit, The Royale Bintang Penang Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

This hotel were recently...

Mohamed, Malaysia March 30, 2015

2.24 Km.

Situated in the center of a vibrant hub, this business and leisure hotel is strategically located at the intersection of the North-South and East-West highways and conveniently accessible via a 30-minute drive from the Penang International Airport. The hotel is less than half an hour to the fireflies cruise at Nibong Tebal, which is Mother Nature’s own mesmerizing light show, St. Anne’s church, a bird park, and many more attractions. The hotel is walking distance to the four-story Sunway Carnival Shopping Complex which is one of the biggest malls in Penang's mainland with 160 specialty stores, food and beverage outlets, a cineplex, and an amusement center. The hotel’s Sunway Carnival Convention Centre offers planners 20,000sqf of flexible meeting space. It can accommodate a variety of events in sizes up to 1,500 guests. Whatever the reason for your stay in Penang, Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya will make it an enjoyable one.
Hotel 19 Penang
Hotel 19 Penang
Hotel Area: Georgetown

 

2.25 Km.

Situated in Georgetown, Hotel 19 Penang is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. The hotel lies 02KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel 19 Penang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 19 Penang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Penang.
E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya
E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

near with restoran and seven eleven...

Shahrum, Malaysia March 31, 2015

2.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Penang, E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 44 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, E-Red Hotel Seberang Jaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
Clan Jetty Heritage Home
Clan Jetty Heritage Home
Hotel Area: Georgetown

clean, near the bus/jetty, value...

Rafael, Philippines February 21, 2015

2.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Penang, Clan Jetty Heritage Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chew's Jetty, Clan Jetties of Penang, Tan Kongsi give to this hotel a special charm.

At Clan Jetty Heritage Home, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Clan Jetty Heritage Home.
Safira Country Club
Safira Country Club
Hotel Area: Seberang Perai

 

2.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Penang, Safira Country Club is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Safira Country Club is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, car park, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Safira Country Club is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.
Georgetown Times Inn Hotel
Georgetown Times Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

 

2.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Georgetown Times Inn Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Penang. Only 39.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Georgetown Times Inn Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Georgetown Times Inn Hotel.
Victoria Inn
Victoria Inn
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Good location, easy to find,...

Trista, Malaysia April 20, 2015

2.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Victoria Inn is ideally situated in Georgetown; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0.2 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yeoh Kongsi, Penang-Butterworth Ferry Terminal, Tanjung City Marina Penang Port.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Victoria Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Victoria Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Victoria Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
Church Street Inn
Church Street Inn
Hotel Area: Georgetown

The only good thing I can say...

Kye, Malaysia November 16, 2014

2.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants district of Penang, Church Street Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chinatown, Alpha Utara Gallery, Pinang Peranakan Mansion.

Church Street Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Church Street Inn is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, ironing facilities, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Church Street Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08