or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stonebridge Park Railway Station

Stonebridge Park Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Euro Hotel London Wembley or the A to Z Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Stonebridge Park Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Stonebridge Park Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Stonebridge Park Railway Station.

Stonebridge Park Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stonebridge Park Railway Station

nearest hotel
Bridge Park Hotel
Bridge Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Walking distance to Wembley and...

Matthew, United States June 26, 2014

0.65 Km.

Well-positioned in Wembley, Bridge Park Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wembley Stadium, Wimbledon Football Club Ground, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

At Bridge Park Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, meeting facilities, family room, smoking area, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Bridge Park Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Holiday Inn London Wembley
Holiday Inn London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Near to train station minutes...

Jiale, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.9 Km.

Right next to Wembley Stadium and Arena, this hotel is a great place to stay for London’s most high profile sports events and concerts. Central London is only 15 minutes away by underground or overland train with the station only two kilometers from the hotel. The London Heathrow Airport is only a 20-minute drive away. The Holiday Inn London Wembley has large, well-designed rooms with modern facilities including satellite television. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel. The friendly staff, the excellent food in The Arch Restaurant, and on-site parking all contribute to a great experience. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Holiday Inn London Wembley.
Hilton London Wembley
Hilton London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

The staff at the hotel were by far...

Kelly, United Kingdom September 8, 2014

0.99 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Hilton London Wembley. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Hilton London Wembley offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, laundry service/dry cleaning, a business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, and pets are allowed to join in the stay. There is a car parking facility located adjacent to the hotel. The reduced price rate for hotel residents is £15.00, and tickets can be validated at the hotel's reception. Should the car park be full, there are other facilities in the area. Hilton London Wembley is home to 361 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non-smoking rooms, a work desk, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hilton London Wembley.
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

1. Fantastic breakfast, good...

Felix, Nigeria July 4, 2014

1.08 Km.

A warm welcome awaits guests in the conveniently located Euro Hotel London Wembley in northwest London. The spacious en-suite bedrooms are furnished in bright, attractive design and guests can make use of the coffee/tea facilities and the TV. The hotel offers a choice of a continental breakfast or full English breakfast served in an elegant breakfast room. Guests can relax in a lounge while watching a flat-screen TV. The reception is available 24 hours and additional services include luggage storage and parking onsite (charges apply).

The Euro Hotel Wembley is very well located within walking distance of the High Street, Wembley Stadium, pubs, bars and shops with a good connection. Guests can reach the famous Wembley Stadium in a 20 minutes’ walk and Wembley Central Station is reachable in 3 minutes. The metro line from this station goes directly to Oxford Circus, Piccadilly Circus, etc. There are also night buses that run from Trafalgar Square to Wembley Central.
Fox & Goose Hotel
Fox & Goose Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Close to stadium, pub at the front...

Becky, United Kingdom July 12, 2014

1.1 Km.

This well-located and alluring hotel is impressive with its traditional English style architecture and positive guest feedback. Conveniently situated in a beautiful Ealing district of West London, guests are only steps away from the many sites and camera friendly spots in the area such as the Wembley Stadium (two miles away), the Kew Garden and the Richmond Park. The Fox & Goose Hotel is spot on the dollar considering what you’re getting. Featuring 73 en suite bedrooms in the bed-and-breakfast old-country exterior and the Mom and Pop atmosphere of the interior, the property is truly a break from the tower-style hotels. For the business crowd, a 50 persons capacity private meeting room is perfect for any types of functions. In a retreat style setting, the Fox & Goose is excellent for honeymooners and leisure travelers.
Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre
Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Wembley

location,quite rooms,friendly staff...

Ben, United Kingdom August 8, 2014

1.14 Km.

Superbly located north west of London, this award-winning hotel is ideal for Wembley Stadium events. Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre is only 15 minutes from central London by Underground and a short walk from Wembley Park Underground Station, Wembley Stadium, Wembley Arena, and X Factor Fountain Studios, making it perfect for sports fans and concertgoers who want a clean and quiet stay close to the main event. At the hotel, guests will find a sports bar, restaurant, meeting rooms, and a conference and banqueting hall. Voted a 'Biggest Rooms Hotel' by International Travellers, the hotel has 165 ensuite rooms, nicely furnished in royal blue with spacious bathrooms and workspaces. Every booking comes with Wi-Fi unlimited downloads, parking for cars on a first-come basis, and a guided London walking tour.
Novotel London Wembley Hotel
Novotel London Wembley Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Novotel London Wembley Hotel. Only 19.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, newspapers, bar, safety deposit boxes, room service.

Guests can choose from 235 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Novotel London Wembley Hotel.
Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel
Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Breakfast, room & near to the tube...

Hasnain, Pakistan December 3, 2013

1.27 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated on the Hanger Lane Gyratory System, is located three miles from Wembley. Additionally, Heathrow Airport is just 12 miles away. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The local rail station is within a short drive of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive theme that is visually soothing and always immaculate. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel is perfect for travelers that want spotless rooms, a superior location, and signature quality.
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Hotel Area: Wembley

Value for money, great location,...

Xiankai, Singapore September 6, 2014

1.59 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Loftus Road Stadium, BBC Television Centre, Westfield London are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (on site), garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn London - West
Holiday Inn London - West
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.69 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of London, Holiday Inn London - West is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Holiday Inn London - West is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Holiday Inn London - West your home away from home.
Hotel 55
Hotel 55
Hotel Area: Wembley

close to metro. reasonable value...

Stuart, United Kingdom March 12, 2014

1.94 Km.

Found in London’s suburbs, Hotel 55 combines a classic Victorian exterior with modern and minimalist interiors. This quaint property offers clean lines, chic colors, and contemporary designs on the inside. Offering 26 rooms, this 4-star property caters to all travelers. Each guestroom is fitted with air conditioning, a safe, flat screen television, and shower as well as other amenities. Other features at the hotel include 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, and disabled facilities. Guests may take advantage of the sporting or leisure activities available at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers.
A to Z Hotel
A to Z Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, A to Z Hotel is ideally situated in Wembley; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gunnersbury Triangle, Loftus Road Stadium, BBC Television Centre.

A to Z Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shower, seating area, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A to Z Hotel.
London Guest House Hotel
London Guest House Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

The staff. Always available and...

Kay, United Kingdom July 12, 2014

2.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wembley, London Guest House Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of London. The city center is merely 6 mi away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gunnersbury Triangle, Loftus Road Stadium, BBC Television Centre.

At London Guest House Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park, family room.

16 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the London Guest House Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
A to B Hotel
A to B Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.22 Km.

A to B Hotel, located in Wembley, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gunnersbury Triangle, Ealing Golf Club, Brent Valley Golf Club.

At A to B Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

A to B Hotel is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, television, bathtub. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. A to B Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Annexe Rooms Hotel
Annexe Rooms Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Annexe Rooms Hotel is located in the Wembley area of London. Situated only 3.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Annexe Rooms Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including ironing facilities, desk, shower, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Annexe Rooms Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Ealing
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Ealing
Hotel Area: Wembley

very clean, friendly staff, good...

Aidarous, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

2.33 Km.

With 189 well-appointed guestrooms, the modern hotel is located in West London and close to many sightseeing attractions. The DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Ealing Hotel is 16km from the Heathrow Airport. Located in West London, the hotel is just three minutes walking distance from the Ealing Common Tube Station. It is also close to many attractions, such as Kew Gardens and the National Maritime Museum, Ealing Broadway Shopping Center and Harrods. The onsite restaurant serves contemporary bistro cuisine in an elegant surrounding. The hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking modern accommodation and easy access to many of London’s sightseeing attractions.
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

the price, close to station, sink...

Wing, Hong Kong September 9, 2014

2.34 Km.

Owned by London's Number 1 Budget Accommodation Group, this property guarantees fantastic value of money and also neat and clean accommodations. Guests will find variety of rooms including male dorms, female dorms, or even mixed dorms. With variety of room styles available, they offer quad, triples and even twin rooms that are suitable for all. During your stay, you can chill out at the Moroccan style lounge and bar, or wine and dine at the Brazilian restaurant. Hostel 639 Hotel offers a friendly hostel environment and is a perfect choice for budget travelers
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Hotel Area: Wembley

Cleaniness, location, breakfast...

Chun, Singapore July 5, 2014

2.42 Km.

Located in a quiet residential part of London, this boutique hostel will make guests see hostels in a completely different light. Palmers Hillspring Lodge is ideal for hopping on the tube to the city’s main attractions, shopping, and nightlife, as it is near the Willesden Green underground station and the Brondesbury Park ground station. It is also ideal for those wanting to go to Wembley Arena for a football game or a music concert. The dorms and showers are modern and spotlessly clean, and the stylish common areas make Palmers Hillspring Lodge a relaxed and unique place to meet other travelers. The hostel has 24-hour reception, a bar and restaurant, and a reading lounge. Extra care is taken when it comes to safety with electronic card access and CCTVs installed throughout. Wi-Fi Internet and linen are provided, and continental breakfast is served each morning.
Hotel Xanadu
Hotel Xanadu
Hotel Area: Wembley

close to station, close to few...

Fatima, United Kingdom February 15, 2014

2.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Hotel Xanadu is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Brent Valley Golf Club, Royal Festival Hall, Ealing Golf Club.

At Hotel Xanadu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, bicycle rental, business center, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Xanadu the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Drayton Court Hotel
The Drayton Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.75 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Drayton Court Hotel is located in the Wembley area of London. With its location just 8.6 miles from the city center and 8.4 miles from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Brent Valley Golf Club, Royal Festival Hall, and Ealing Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Drayton Court Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, and meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of each exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers one of the biggest beer gardens in West London. Guests receive day passes to Eden Fitness Centre, which features an indoor swimming pool, sauna, spa pool, and gym. Exercise classes are also available, and the center is just 10-minute walk from the hotel (under 18s are only allowed in during the kids' swimming sessions on Fridays and Saturdays between 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM). Whatever your reason for visiting London, The Drayton Court Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03