or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stonebridge Park Railway Station

Stonebridge Park Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Stonebridge Park Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Stonebridge Park Railway Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Stonebridge Park Railway Station.

Stonebridge Park Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stonebridge Park Railway Station

nearest hotel
Bridge Park Hotel
Bridge Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Walking distance to Wembley and...

Matthew, United States June 26, 2014

0.65 Km.

Well-positioned in Wembley, Bridge Park Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wembley Stadium, Wimbledon Football Club Ground, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

At Bridge Park Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, meeting facilities, family room, smoking area, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Bridge Park Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Ibis London Wembley Hotel
Ibis London Wembley Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Breakfast, location to train...

Breeanna, Australia December 17, 2014

0.86 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ibis London Wembley Hotel is ideally situated in Wembley; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Wimbledon Football Club Ground, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre, Wembley Stadium.

At Ibis London Wembley Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, elevator, pets allowed, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, seating area, coffee/tea maker, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ibis London Wembley Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Holiday Inn London Wembley
Holiday Inn London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Near to train station minutes...

Jiale, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.9 Km.

Right next to Wembley Stadium and Arena, this hotel is a great place to stay for London’s most high profile sports events and concerts. Central London is only 15 minutes away by underground or overland train with the station only two kilometers from the hotel. The London Heathrow Airport is only a 20-minute drive away. The Holiday Inn London Wembley has large, well-designed rooms with modern facilities including satellite television. Wireless Internet access is available throughout the hotel. The friendly staff, the excellent food in The Arch Restaurant, and on-site parking all contribute to a great experience. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Holiday Inn London Wembley.
Hilton London Wembley
Hilton London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Great location for wembley , rooms...

Emma, United Kingdom November 16, 2014

0.99 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Hilton London Wembley. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Hilton London Wembley offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, laundry service/dry cleaning, a business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, and pets are allowed to join in the stay. There is a car parking facility located adjacent to the hotel. The reduced price rate for hotel residents is £15.00, and tickets can be validated at the hotel's reception. Should the car park be full, there are other facilities in the area. Hilton London Wembley is home to 361 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non-smoking rooms, a work desk, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hilton London Wembley.
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Euro Hotel London Wembley
Hotel Area: Wembley

Location, Simplicity - No frills,...

Krunal, India December 8, 2014

1.08 Km.

A warm welcome awaits guests in the conveniently located Euro Hotel London Wembley in northwest London. The spacious en-suite bedrooms are furnished in bright, attractive design and guests can make use of the coffee/tea facilities and the TV. The hotel offers a choice of a continental breakfast or full English breakfast served in an elegant breakfast room. Guests can relax in a lounge while watching a flat-screen TV. The reception is available 24 hours and additional services include luggage storage and parking onsite (charges apply).

The Euro Hotel Wembley is very well located within walking distance of the High Street, Wembley Stadium, pubs, bars and shops with a good connection. Guests can reach the famous Wembley Stadium in a 20 minutes’ walk and Wembley Central Station is reachable in 3 minutes. The metro line from this station goes directly to Oxford Circus, Piccadilly Circus, etc. There are also night buses that run from Trafalgar Square to Wembley Central.
Fox & Goose Hotel
Fox & Goose Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Onsite parking, onsite food with...

Crispin, United Kingdom November 30, 2014

1.1 Km.

This well-located and alluring hotel is impressive with its traditional English style architecture and positive guest feedback. Conveniently situated in a beautiful Ealing district of West London, guests are only steps away from the many sites and camera friendly spots in the area such as the Wembley Stadium (two miles away), the Kew Garden and the Richmond Park. The Fox & Goose Hotel is spot on the dollar considering what you’re getting. Featuring 73 en suite bedrooms in the bed-and-breakfast old-country exterior and the Mom and Pop atmosphere of the interior, the property is truly a break from the tower-style hotels. For the business crowd, a 50 persons capacity private meeting room is perfect for any types of functions. In a retreat style setting, the Fox & Goose is excellent for honeymooners and leisure travelers.
Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre
Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Wembley

Why not ask for 3 worst things? I...

John, United Kingdom November 6, 2014

1.14 Km.

Superbly located north west of London, this award-winning hotel is ideal for Wembley Stadium events. Quality Hotel Wembley & Conference Centre is only 15 minutes from central London by Underground and a short walk from Wembley Park Underground Station, Wembley Stadium, Wembley Arena, and X Factor Fountain Studios, making it perfect for sports fans and concertgoers who want a clean and quiet stay close to the main event. At the hotel, guests will find a sports bar, restaurant, meeting rooms, and a conference and banqueting hall. Voted a 'Biggest Rooms Hotel' by International Travellers, the hotel has 165 ensuite rooms, nicely furnished in royal blue with spacious bathrooms and workspaces. Every booking comes with Wi-Fi unlimited downloads, parking for cars on a first-come basis, and a guided London walking tour.
Novotel London Wembley Hotel
Novotel London Wembley Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

location, cleanliness & Value for...

Cho, Malaysia October 23, 2014

1.27 Km.

Novotel London Wembley Hotel, located in Wembley, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 19.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Novotel London Wembley Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include room service, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Novotel London Wembley Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel
Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.27 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated on the Hanger Lane Gyratory System, is located three miles from Wembley. Additionally, Heathrow Airport is just 12 miles away. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The local rail station is within a short drive of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive theme that is visually soothing and always immaculate. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. Crowne Plaza London Ealing Hotel is perfect for travelers that want spotless rooms, a superior location, and signature quality.
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal
Hotel Area: Wembley

Value for money, great location,...

Xiankai, Singapore September 6, 2014

1.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only 17.7 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, meeting facilities, bar, executive floor, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, non smoking rooms, extra long beds (> 2 meters), desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (on site), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express London Park Royal hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn London - West
Holiday Inn London - West
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

1.69 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Holiday Inn London - West guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. Only 9 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 225 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Holiday Inn London - West is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel 55
Hotel 55
Hotel Area: Wembley

its modern diferent style in the...

Laila, United Kingdom September 27, 2014

1.94 Km.

Found in London’s suburbs, Hotel 55 combines a classic Victorian exterior with modern and minimalist interiors. This quaint property offers clean lines, chic colors, and contemporary designs on the inside. Offering 26 rooms, this 4-star property caters to all travelers. Each guestroom is fitted with air conditioning, a safe, flat screen television, and shower as well as other amenities. Other features at the hotel include 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, and disabled facilities. Guests may take advantage of the sporting or leisure activities available at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers.
A to Z Hotel
A to Z Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wembley, A to Z Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gunnersbury Triangle, Loftus Road Stadium, BBC Television Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A to Z Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A to Z Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
London Guest House Hotel
London Guest House Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

The staff. Always available and...

Kay, United Kingdom July 12, 2014

2.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wembley, London Guest House Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of London. The excitement of the city center is only 6 mi away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gunnersbury Triangle, Loftus Road Stadium, BBC Television Centre.

At London Guest House Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, safety deposit boxes, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, London Guest House Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
A to B Hotel
A to B Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.22 Km.

A to B Hotel, located in Wembley, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gunnersbury Triangle, Ealing Golf Club, Brent Valley Golf Club.

At A to B Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

A to B Hotel is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, television, bathtub. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. A to B Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Annexe Rooms Hotel
Annexe Rooms Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Annexe Rooms Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. The city center is merely 3.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. Also within easy reach are Loftus Road Stadium, BBC Television Centre, Westfield London.

Annexe Rooms Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Annexe Rooms Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Ealing
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Ealing
Hotel Area: Wembley

They were able to change my room...

Jocelyn, France November 21, 2014

2.33 Km.

With 189 well-appointed guestrooms, the modern hotel is located in West London and close to many sightseeing attractions. The DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Ealing Hotel is 16km from the Heathrow Airport. Located in West London, the hotel is just three minutes walking distance from the Ealing Common Tube Station. It is also close to many attractions, such as Kew Gardens and the National Maritime Museum, Ealing Broadway Shopping Center and Harrods. The onsite restaurant serves contemporary bistro cuisine in an elegant surrounding. The hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking modern accommodation and easy access to many of London’s sightseeing attractions.
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hostel 639 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

This is premium in no thrills....

Christopher, United Kingdom November 7, 2014

2.34 Km.

Owned by London's Number 1 Budget Accommodation Group, this property guarantees fantastic value of money and also neat and clean accommodations. Guests will find variety of rooms including male dorms, female dorms, or even mixed dorms. With variety of room styles available, they offer quad, triples and even twin rooms that are suitable for all. During your stay, you can chill out at the Moroccan style lounge and bar, or wine and dine at the Brazilian restaurant. Hostel 639 Hotel offers a friendly hostel environment and is a perfect choice for budget travelers
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Palmers Hillspring Lodge
Hotel Area: Wembley

Quite comfortable, especially the...

Ching, Hong Kong October 28, 2014

2.42 Km.

Located in a quiet residential part of London, this boutique hostel will make guests see hostels in a completely different light. Palmers Hillspring Lodge is ideal for hopping on the tube to the city’s main attractions, shopping, and nightlife, as it is near the Willesden Green underground station and the Brondesbury Park ground station. It is also ideal for those wanting to go to Wembley Arena for a football game or a music concert. The dorms and showers are modern and spotlessly clean, and the stylish common areas make Palmers Hillspring Lodge a relaxed and unique place to meet other travelers. The hostel has 24-hour reception, a bar and restaurant, and a reading lounge. Extra care is taken when it comes to safety with electronic card access and CCTVs installed throughout. Wi-Fi Internet and linen are provided, and continental breakfast is served each morning.
FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road
FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

2.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.8 km away, and it normally takes about 39 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, refrigerator, ironing facilities, kitchenware, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. FG Property Queens Park - Chevening Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08