or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Stratford Railway Station

Places such as Stratford Railway Station attract travelers to London. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Stratford Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Rooms for You in London and London Olympus Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Stratford Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Stratford Railway Station.

Stratford Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Stratford Railway Station

nearest hotel
Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel
Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

has a kitchen, near to...

Fay, United Kingdom March 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

Situated in Stratford, Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Olympic Park, Stratford Shopping Centre, House Mill.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, elevator, room service.

Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is home to 162 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, inhouse movies, seating area, satellite/cable TV, microwave. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Staybridge Suites London Stratford City Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn London Stratford City
Holiday Inn London Stratford City
Hotel Area: Stratford

Cleanliness, efficient staff, very...

Leonito, Philippines June 3, 2014

0.11 Km.

Holiday Inn London Stratford City, located in Stratford, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Olympic Park, Stratford Shopping Centre, House Mill.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn London Stratford City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, elevator, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn London Stratford City is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, ironing facilities, television, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holiday Inn London Stratford City.
The Westbridge Hotel
The Westbridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

location staff service at...

Teresa, United Kingdom September 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than The Westbridge Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, House Mill.

The Westbridge Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, library, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, television, ironing facilities, bathtub, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Westbridge Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Holiday Inn Express London Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Short walk to Stratford....

Ahmed, Saudi Arabia September 25, 2014

0.33 Km.

This lavish hotel, situated in east London, is located near the site of the 2012 Olympics. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of tourist attractions, including Buckingham Palace, Westminster Cathedral, and the Houses of Parliament. The Stratford rail station is within a seven-minute walking distance of the hotel, providing guests with access to interesting sites that are spread across cheerful London. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive Holiday Inn theme that is visually soothing. The hotel features high-speed internet access, both wired and unwired. The Holiday Inn Express London Stratford is perfect for travelers that want clean rooms, a good location, and signature Holiday Inn quality.
Ibis London Stratford Hotel
Ibis London Stratford Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

good staff service, great...

Meng-Tse, Taiwan July 12, 2014

0.36 Km.

Of a size that can offer personalized service, this small budget hotel east of London provides an affordable alternative to the big city hotels downtown. This Ibis property is located in the picturesque district of Stratford, a relaxed and architecturally beautiful London borough soon to host the 2012 Olympics. The Ibis Stratford is a modern and efficient addition to the chain, with airy, ergonomic rooms and an exceptional level of cleanliness. Nearby, guests can walk to Stratford railway station within five minutes and from there take the Central or Jubilee underground lines to central London. By the station is the town's shopping center with all the high street brands, along with outdoor markets, centuries-old churches and rows of historic shop terraces. The township's Cultural Quarter is also within walking distance offering everything from stand-up comedy to Shakespeare.
Marlin Apartments Stratford
Marlin Apartments Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

I would describe the Marlin...

Nkem, Nigeria October 25, 2014

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, nightlife district of London, Marlin Apartments Stratford is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, New Ambassadors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Marlin Apartments Stratford is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, television, balcony/terrace, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Marlin Apartments Stratford your home away from home.
Apple Apartments Stratford
Apple Apartments Stratford
Hotel Area: Stratford

Good location, Modern furnishings,...

Natalie, United Kingdom July 23, 2014

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, nightlife, sightseeing district of London, Apple Apartments Stratford is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 12.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, smoking area, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, trouser press, fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple Apartments Stratford is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Travel Inn
Travel Inn
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Travel Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Travel Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, ironing facilities, shared bathroom, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Travel Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
London Olympus Nirvana Apartments
London Olympus Nirvana Apartments
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.53 Km.

Situated in Stratford, London Olympus Nirvana Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace.

The facilities and services provided by London Olympus Nirvana Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. London Olympus Nirvana Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
London Olympus Hotel
London Olympus Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, London Olympus Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Olympic Park, Museum of Fulham Palace.

At London Olympus Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, London Olympus Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Stratford Hotel
Stratford Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Stratford, Stratford Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, shower, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Stratford Hotel your home away from home.
Baytree Hotel
Baytree Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Baytree Hotel is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stratford Shopping Centre, Museum of Fulham Palace, Olympic Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Baytree Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, desk, hair dryer, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Baytree Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Glorydale Inn
Glorydale Inn
Hotel Area: Stratford

nice staff are always welcomming...

Ikue, Japan May 28, 2014

0.72 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Glorydale Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Glorydale Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, laundry service, shuttle service, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests.

Glorydale Inn is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Glorydale Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Viking Hotel
Viking Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

Free Breakfast, Very Clean Rooms,...

Sarah, United Kingdom October 27, 2014

0.73 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Viking Hotel is ideally situated in Stratford; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.0 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stratford Shopping Centre, Museum of Fulham Palace, Olympic Park.

At Viking Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, smoking area, elevator, family room, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Viking Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Olympic's B&B
Olympic's B&B
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

0.8 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Olympic's B&B is located in the Stratford area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Olympic's B&B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Olympic's B&B your home away from home.
City Lodge London
City Lodge London
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

1.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, City Lodge London is the perfect choice. Situated only 5.0 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Museum of Fulham Palace, Geffrye Museum, Museum of Culinary History and Alimentation.

City Lodge London offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set City Lodge London apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, internet access – wireless, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Lodge London is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Metro Inn Hotel
Metro Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Stratford

 

1.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Metro Inn Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. The excitement of the city center is only 11.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Metro Inn Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Metro Inn Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Citystay Hotel
Citystay Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Compact en suite bathroom. Easy to...

Rowan, United Kingdom July 23, 2014

1.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Tower Hamlets, Citystay Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as House Mill, Mile End Park, Ragged School Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Citystay Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citystay Hotel.
Rooms for You in London
Rooms for You in London
Hotel Area: Stratford

Easy and fast check in/out,...

Ponirin, Indonesia July 16, 2014

1.22 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Rooms For You in London is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Leyton Tube Station, New Ambassadors, St Martin's Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Rooms For You Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Rooms For You Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
City View Hotel - Roman Road Market
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Breakfast included. Close to...

Sanmari, Australia February 21, 2014

1.25 Km.

Situated in Tower Hamlets, City View Hotel - Roman Road Market is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 miles away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mile End Park, Victoria Park, Ragged School Museum.

City View Hotel - Roman Road Market also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, family room, business center, dry cleaning, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, television, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the City View Hotel - Roman Road Market is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03