or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Subang Jaya Train Station

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like Subang Jaya Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) or the The Club Saujana Resort Kuala Lumpur, many hotels are available for you near Subang Jaya Train Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Subang Jaya Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Subang Jaya Train Station.

Subang Jaya Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Subang Jaya Train Station

nearest hotel
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Subang, Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are salon, shops, laundry service, restaurant, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, pool (kids), fitness center, squash courts, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.25 Km.

Renovated in 2005, the Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Situated only 24.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, car park, shared lounge/TV area, shops, room service.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, table tennis, massage, golf course (within 3 km), children's playground. Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

near to shoping, dining area & my...

Wendy, Malaysia June 3, 2014

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Best View Hotel Subang Jaya is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Best View Hotel Subang Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best View Hotel Subang Jaya hits the spot in many ways.
Subang Park Hotel
Subang Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Good location and reasonable cost....

Cs, Malaysia August 8, 2014

0.27 Km.

Subang Park Hotel, located in Subang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

The facilities and services provided by Subang Park Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Subang Park Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
E Guest House
E Guest House
Hotel Area: Subang

Budget, Clean and Fast Internet...

Wei, Australia July 5, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, E Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid give to this hotel a special charm.

At E Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, restaurant, shops, bar, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

E Guest House is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, shared bathroom, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the E Guest House.
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
Hotel Area: Subang

Cheap, friendly staff, transport...

Vrushant, United Kingdom May 24, 2014

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Empire Hotel Subang
Empire Hotel Subang
Hotel Area: Subang

classy clean feel, near mall and...

Liying, Singapore August 15, 2014

0.37 Km.

Boasting its elegant look that will impress even the passing pedestrian, all lavish rooms of Empire Hotel Subang are spacious and elegantly designed with classy furnishings to maintain its sophistication. With mouthwatering menus for dining within the property, guests can choose to dine at Dei Wei Chinese Cuisine for authentic Chinese food or light snacks within the in-style and trendy ambience. A perfect place to sit back after a tiring day for a couple of hip drinks would be Shout, one of the most attractive bars in the area. For business meetings or any other events, the friendly staff will assist you and ensure a memorable event. This property also provides easy access to a few shopping areas and is just a short drive away from Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, where guests can spend a full day exploring adventurous rides. Empire Hotel Subang is a perfect sanctuary and great value for your money.
Subang Valley Hotel
Subang Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Good Location, Reasonable Rate and...

Paul, Malaysia August 11, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Subang Valley Hotel is located in the Subang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Subang Valley Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Subang Valley Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
Hotel Area: Subang

value for money, great location,...

Chee, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Subang, EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

At EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, restaurant, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, karaoke to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Attentive and very friendly ...

Bakri, Malaysia August 16, 2014

0.68 Km.

Situated just half an hour from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is just 20 minutes from the city. This beautiful urban property boasts more than 450 elegant and modern rooms. An ideal place of stay for both leisure and business travelers, it offers easy access to the commercial hub of Malaysia and is just 15 minutes from Subang National Golf Club. This 5-star hotel offers services like high speed internet access, a writing desk, mini bar, and also features rooms with spectacular views of the pool and lake. A wonderful and flawless property, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel also feature leisure activities like a spa, outdoor whirlpool, sauna, beauty salon, and fitness center. All in all, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is a brilliant place of stay.
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

The room is clean and no smell,...

Fong, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.7 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Subang, De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 19.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Business center, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya is reflected in every guestroom. desk, air conditioning, television, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya your home away from home.
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Big spacious room, clean, good...

Jiamin, Singapore August 18, 2014

0.86 Km.

Located 25 kilometers from Kuala Lumpur and 45 kilometers from the Kuala Lumpur airport, Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang is a fully-functional business and a massive recreation club. Set in the prime area of Subang Jaya, the hotel is minutes away from the main shopping and entertainment options like Sunway Pyramid, Subang Parade, and Malaysia’s best water park, Sunway Lagoon. With 10 food and beverage outlets and 18 convention and meeting facilities, this hotel is perfect for the corporate crowd. The business center has two conference rooms, a lounge area, two private computer rooms, and private cubicles with computer facilities that allow Internet access. Guests who are into recreational activities are well catered for as Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang offers comprehensive sports facilities such as five swimming pools, a fully-equipped gymnasium, a 10-lane bowling alley, four indoor badminton courts, four squash courts, six outdoor tennis courts, and table tennis.
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Proximity to Subang Airport, not...

Eu, Malaysia August 4, 2014

0.99 Km.

This 260-guestroom hotel is situated on 350 acres of beautifully landscaped land overlooking two world-class 18-hole golf courses and is close to Malaysia’s largest theme park. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel is a 30-minute drive from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, a 10-minute drive from Subang Airport and 25 minutes from the city center. The five-star hotel features an Executive Club Wing with private lounge, a complete business centre, shuttle service to major shopping complexes and Kelana Jaya LRT station and 11 fully-equipped function rooms. Among its superior recreational facilities is an Olympic-sized swimming pool. The five restaurants available onsite are definitely the highlight of your stay, allowing guests to choose from Japanese to local, formal to casual, relaxing to invigorating, and The Mix bar is arguably one of the best places to unwind in the evening. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel assures a unique experience away from the hustle and bustle of the city center.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

 

1.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

At Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, elevator, smoking area, laundry service, shops.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, air conditioning, kitchenette. The hotel's pool (kids), outdoor pool, tennis courts, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway hits the spot in many ways.
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Walking distance to the Pyramid...

Allan, Malaysia August 10, 2014

1.36 Km.

Just a short stroll away from Bandar Sunway and its main attractions, guests will be delighted to find Petaling Jaya, the entertainment heart of Kuala Lumpur a short distance away from the property. Surrounded by attractions like Sunway Pyramid Shopping Center, Sunway Lagoon (Malaysia’s Premier Theme parks), Sunway Extreme Park, Sunway Petting zoo, the restaurant hub, pub and club precinct, Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway enjoys an enviable location. Simply 15 minutes from the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to find that Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is ideal for leisure travelers. They feature affordable accommodations that are suitable for budget travelers. With variety of room styles, guests will find this hotel quite ideal for single, couples and even group stay. Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is a good choice for travelers who desire to stay in Bandar Sunway.
The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.49 Km.

Situated in Petaling Jaya, The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 4km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon.

At The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, pets allowed, smoking area, family room, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 your home away from home.
TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya
TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Quietness. Easy access to the...

Jonurhairulnizam, Malaysia July 9, 2014

1.53 Km.

Built in 1982, TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya, Subang Jaya Train Station.

TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, concierge, disabled facilities, car park, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 77 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including inhouse movies, desk, television, mini bar, daily newspaper. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya.
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

next to shopping complex, food...

Mustafa, Singapore June 8, 2014

1.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur is the perfect choice. Situated only 15.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur.
The Villas @ Sunway Resort
The Villas @ Sunway Resort
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Private pool, location and and...

Saiful, Malaysia February 15, 2014

1.58 Km.

Nestled within an 800-acre tropical garden, The Villas @ Sunway Resort is a peaceful secluded retreat. The accommodation is just 25 minutes from the city center and is 35 minutes from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport. The resort comprises of 17 Asian-styled luxury villas which provide its own private infinity-edge plunge pool, sunken bathtub, rain-shower facilities, leafy balcony, and numerous other facilities. Guests can enjoy the Mandara Spa which is situated adjacent to the villa and offers a range of traditional, health, beauty and relaxation practices. The Villas @ Sunway Resort also offers guests easy access to shopping areas, a theme park and entertainment malls.
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Close to shopping mall, easy...

Gek, Malaysia July 9, 2014

1.63 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya is ideally situated in Petaling Jaya; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Saujana Golf & Country Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, laundry service, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 73 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07