My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Subang Jaya Train Station

Subang Jaya Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Subang Jaya Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Best View Hotel Subang Jaya and The Club Saujana Resort Kuala Lumpur.

Reservations for hotels close to Subang Jaya Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Subang Jaya Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Subang Jaya Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Subang Jaya Train Station

nearest hotel
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Subang, Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are salon, shops, laundry service, restaurant, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, pool (kids), fitness center, squash courts, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

The best thing is the location,...

Daryl, Malaysia March 26, 2014

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Best View Hotel Subang Jaya is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Best View Hotel Subang Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best View Hotel Subang Jaya hits the spot in many ways.
Subang Park Hotel
Subang Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Budget hotel with friendly staff...

Shou, Malaysia January 10, 2014

0.27 Km.

Subang Park Hotel, located in Subang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

At Subang Park Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 51 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Subang Park Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
E Guest House
E Guest House
Hotel Area: Subang

Fast internet speed, clean and...

Aiman, Malaysia November 16, 2013

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, E Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid give to this hotel a special charm.

At E Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, restaurant, shops, bar, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

E Guest House is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, shared bathroom, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the E Guest House.
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Subang, 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

The facilities and services provided by 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Empire Hotel Subang
Empire Hotel Subang
Hotel Area: Subang

Clean Room, Nice Breakfast and...

Eik, Malaysia April 13, 2014

0.37 Km.

Boasting its elegant look that will impress even the passersby, all lavish rooms are spacious and elegantly designed with classy furnishings to maintain its sophistication. With mouthwatering menus for dining within the property, guests can choose to dine at Dei Wei Chinese Cuisine, for authentic Chinese food, or light snacks within the in-style and trendy ambience. A perfect place to sit back after a tiring day for a couple of hip drinks should be at Shout, one of the most attractive bars, business meetings or any other events, the friendly staff will assists and ensure a memorable event. This property also provides easy access to few shopping areas and is just a short drive away from Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, where guests can spend a full day exploring wild lives and explode adventurous rides. Empire Hotel Subang is a perfect sanctuary and a great value for money.
Subang Valley Hotel
Subang Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

comfortable, convenient location,...

Yen, Malaysia January 24, 2014

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Subang, Subang Valley Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Subang Valley Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Subang Valley Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
Hotel Area: Subang

Friendly staff, good nasi lemak &...

Ooi, Malaysia April 5, 2014

0.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Subang, EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya).
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Have a nice and friendly employee,...

Cheong, Malaysia April 5, 2014

0.68 Km.

Situated just half an hour from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, this hotel is just 20 minutes from the city. This beautiful urban property boasts more than 450 elegant and modern rooms. An ideal place of stay for both leisure and business travelers, it offers easy access to the commercial hub of Malaysia and is just 15 minutes from Subang National Golf Club. This five star hotel offers services like high speed internet access, writing desk, and minibar, and also features rooms with spectacular views of the pool and lake. A wonderful and flawless property, they also feature leisure activities like spa, outdoor whirlpool, sauna, beauty salon and fitness centre. All in all, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is a brilliant place of stay.
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

Cleanliness is good, service is...

Joseph, Malaysia April 6, 2014

0.7 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya is located in the Subang area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 46.9 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, Sunway Lagoon.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, television, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya.
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

The hotel have a very nice view...

Mohd, Malaysia April 17, 2014

0.86 Km.

Located 25 km from Kuala Lumpur and 45 km from the KL airport, Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang is a fully-functional business and a massive recreation club. Set in the prime area of Subang Jaya, the hotel is minutes away from the main shopping and entertainment options like Sunway Pyramid, Subang Parade and Malaysia’s best water park, Sunway Lagoon. With 10 food and beverage outlets and 18 convention and meeting facilities, this hotel is perfect for the corporate crowd. The Business Centre has two conference rooms, a lounge area, two private computer rooms, and private cubicles with computer facilities hooked with Internet access. Guests who are into recreational activities are well catered for as the hotel offers comprehensive sports facilities such as five swimming pools, a fully-equipped gymnasium, a 10-lane bowling alley, four indoor badminton courts, four squash courts, six outdoor tennis courts, and table tennis.
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Nice room, resort hotel, nice...

Chan, Malaysia March 31, 2014

0.99 Km.

This 260-guestroom hotel is situated on 350 acres of beautifully landscaped land overlooking two world-class 18-hole golf courses and is close to Malaysia’s largest theme park. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel is a 30-minute drive from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, a 10-minute drive from Subang Airport and 25 minutes from the city center. The five-star hotel features an Executive Club Wing with private lounge, a complete business centre, shuttle service to major shopping complexes and Kelana Jaya LRT station and 11 fully-equipped function rooms. Among its superior recreational facilities is an Olympic-sized swimming pool. The five restaurants available onsite are definitely the highlight of your stay, allowing guests to choose from Japanese to local, formal to casual, relaxing to invigorating, and The Mix bar is arguably one of the best places to unwind in the evening. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel assures a unique experience away from the hustle and bustle of the city center.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

 

1.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

At Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, elevator, smoking area, laundry service, shops.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, air conditioning, kitchenette. The hotel's pool (kids), outdoor pool, tennis courts, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway hits the spot in many ways.
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Good location, just next to...

Tan, Malaysia April 15, 2014

1.36 Km.

Just a short stroll away from Bandar Sunway and its main attractions, guests will be delighted to find Petaling Jaya, the entertainment heart of Kuala Lumpur a short distance away from the property. Surrounded by attractions like Sunway Pyramid Shopping Center, Sunway Lagoon (Malaysia’s Premier Theme parks), Sunway Extreme Park, Sunway Petting zoo, the restaurant hub, pub and club precinct, Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway enjoys an enviable location. Simply 15 minutes from the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to find that Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is ideal for leisure travelers. They feature affordable accommodations that are suitable for budget travelers. With variety of room styles, guests will find this hotel quite ideal for single, couples and even group stay. Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is a good choice for travelers who desire to stay in Bandar Sunway.
The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

There is nothing good to be...

Md, Bangladesh April 26, 2013

1.49 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides pets allowed, meeting facilities, family room, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 is reflected in every guestroom. desk, shared bathroom, fan, air conditioning, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3.
TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya
TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Comfort, Clean, Strategically...

Norlilawati, Malaysia February 10, 2014

1.53 Km.

Built in 1982, TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya, Subang Jaya Train Station.

TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, concierge, disabled facilities, car park, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 77 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including inhouse movies, desk, television, mini bar, daily newspaper. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya.
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur is the perfect choice. Situated only 15.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur.
The Villas @ Sunway Resort
The Villas @ Sunway Resort
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Private pool, location and and...

Saiful, Malaysia February 15, 2014

1.58 Km.

Sitting atop of the slopes, these beautiful villas are nestled amidst lush tropical gardens. Featuring a refreshing and tranquil ambience, guests will wake up enchanted by the soothing sounds of cascading waters. A perfect place for a getaway, their 17 villas features a relaxing tone and elegant interior designs. Doubtlessly a well-appointed place of stay, guests will get to experience the best of nature whilst pampering themselves with excellent facilities offered by The Villas @ Sunway Resort. To end brilliant evening, guests can take a swim in the plunge pool, have an entertained day at Sunway Lagoon Theme Park which opens daily from 10am to 6pm, or tuck in at The Pavillion which is a magnificent private enclave. All things considered, The Villas @ Sunway Resort is magnificent.
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Room Cleanness, Room Comfortable,...

Weei, Malaysia March 23, 2014

1.63 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya is ideally situated in Petaling Jaya; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Saujana Golf & Country Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, laundry service, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 73 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya.
Juliet Inn Hotel
Juliet Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Central zone, close to Main...

Soon, Malaysia October 20, 2013

1.67 Km.

Set in the town of Bandar Sunway, Juliet Inn Hotel offers a comfortable and convenient budget accommodation in a prime area in Mentari Business Centre. With a long list of things to do and see in the area, including a shopping spree at Sunway Pyramid and Subang Parade, and a visit to the Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, avid shoppers and tourists will certainly enjoy navigating their ways throughout this bustling city. After a long day of roaming and sightseeing, guests can relax in the comfort of the well-equipped guestrooms at the reasonably priced Juliet Inn Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06