or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Subang Jaya Train Station

Subang Jaya Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Subang Jaya Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) and The Club Saujana Resort Kuala Lumpur.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Subang Jaya Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Subang Jaya Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Subang Jaya Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Subang Jaya Train Station

nearest hotel
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya is located in the Subang area of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 10km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid.

At Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, shops, car park, elevator, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, garden, squash courts, pool (kids), fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya hits the spot in many ways.
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Subang, Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 24.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, salon, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, children's playground, table tennis, garden, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

Hard to tell, not more than 3 best...

Liu, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Subang, Best View Hotel Subang Jaya is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

The facilities and services provided by Best View Hotel Subang Jaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best View Hotel Subang Jaya is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Subang Park Hotel
Subang Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Friendly staff, cleanliness &...

Sia, Malaysia October 17, 2014

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Subang Park Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, television, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Subang Park Hotel.
E Guest House
E Guest House
Hotel Area: Subang

Budget, Clean and Fast Internet...

Wei, Australia July 5, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, E Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including salon, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, seating area, fan, kitchenette, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the E Guest House.
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
Hotel Area: Subang

Cheap, friendly staff, transport...

Vrushant, United Kingdom May 24, 2014

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

33 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television, desk, shower, internet access – wireless, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) your home away from home.
Empire Hotel Subang
Empire Hotel Subang
Hotel Area: Subang

shopping, nearby Subang airport,...

Sharifah, Singapore October 12, 2014

0.37 Km.

Boasting its elegant look that will impress even the passing pedestrian, all lavish rooms of Empire Hotel Subang are spacious and elegantly designed with classy furnishings to maintain its sophistication. With mouthwatering menus for dining within the property, guests can choose to dine at Dei Wei Chinese Cuisine for authentic Chinese food or light snacks within the in-style and trendy ambience. A perfect place to sit back after a tiring day for a couple of hip drinks would be Shout, one of the most attractive bars in the area. For business meetings or any other events, the friendly staff will assist you and ensure a memorable event. This property also provides easy access to a few shopping areas and is just a short drive away from Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, where guests can spend a full day exploring adventurous rides. Empire Hotel Subang is a perfect sanctuary and great value for your money.
Subang Valley Hotel
Subang Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

room rate, staff performance,...

Gloria, Indonesia September 19, 2014

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Subang Valley Hotel is ideally situated in Subang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

Subang Valley Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Subang Valley Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
Hotel Area: Subang

Free wifi is a plus, great...

Yudyca, Indonesia October 15, 2014

0.49 Km.

Situated in Subang, EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

The facilities and services provided by EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, smoking area, family room, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, karaoke. EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Clean, good location and nice foods...

Chau, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.68 Km.

Situated just half an hour from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is just 20 minutes from the city. This beautiful urban property boasts more than 450 elegant and modern rooms. An ideal place of stay for both leisure and business travelers, it offers easy access to the commercial hub of Malaysia and is just 15 minutes from Subang National Golf Club. This 5-star hotel offers services like high speed internet access, a writing desk, mini bar, and also features rooms with spectacular views of the pool and lake. A wonderful and flawless property, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel also feature leisure activities like a spa, outdoor whirlpool, sauna, beauty salon, and fitness center. All in all, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is a brilliant place of stay.
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

1.Location- near to colleges. 2....

Chieng, Malaysia September 10, 2014

0.7 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya. Situated only 19.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, Sunway Lagoon.

At De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

The rooms are very spacious. Short...

Jeremy, Singapore October 12, 2014

0.86 Km.

Located 25 kilometers from Kuala Lumpur and 45 kilometers from the Kuala Lumpur airport, Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang is a fully-functional business and a massive recreation club. Set in the prime area of Subang Jaya, the hotel is minutes away from the main shopping and entertainment options like Sunway Pyramid, Subang Parade, and Malaysia’s best water park, Sunway Lagoon. With 10 food and beverage outlets and 18 convention and meeting facilities, this hotel is perfect for the corporate crowd. The business center has two conference rooms, a lounge area, two private computer rooms, and private cubicles with computer facilities that allow Internet access. Guests who are into recreational activities are well catered for as Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang offers comprehensive sports facilities such as five swimming pools, a fully-equipped gymnasium, a 10-lane bowling alley, four indoor badminton courts, four squash courts, six outdoor tennis courts, and table tennis.
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Nice Golf Course View, Confortable...

Kah, Malaysia October 17, 2014

0.99 Km.

This 260-guestroom hotel is situated on 350 acres of beautifully landscaped land overlooking two world-class 18-hole golf courses and is close to Malaysia’s largest theme park. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel is a 30-minute drive from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, a 10-minute drive from Subang Airport, and 25 minutes from the city center. The 5-star hotel features an Executive Club Wing with a private lounge, a complete business center, shuttle service to major shopping complexes and Kelana Jaya LRT station, and 11 fully-equipped function rooms. Among its superior recreational facilities is an Olympic-sized swimming pool. The five restaurants available on-site are definitely the highlight of your stay, allowing guests to choose from Japanese to local, formal to casual, relaxing to invigorating. The Mix bar is arguably one of the best places to unwind in the evening. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel assures a unique experience away from the hustle and bustle of the city center.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

 

1.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bandar Sunway, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 2. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, smoking area, shops, elevator, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, microwave, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (charges apply), kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's outdoor pool, garden, tennis courts, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Just outside of the hotel, there...

Mariana, Singapore October 12, 2014

1.36 Km.

Just a short stroll away from Bandar Sunway and its main attractions, guests will be delighted to find Petaling Jaya, the entertainment heart of Kuala Lumpur a short distance away from the property. Surrounded by attractions like Sunway Pyramid Shopping Center, Sunway Lagoon (Malaysia’s Premier Theme parks), Sunway Extreme Park, Sunway Petting zoo, the restaurant hub, pub and club precinct, Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway enjoys an enviable location. Simply 15 minutes from the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to find that Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is ideal for leisure travelers. They feature affordable accommodations that are suitable for budget travelers. With variety of room styles, guests will find this hotel quite ideal for single, couples and even group stay. Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is a good choice for travelers who desire to stay in Bandar Sunway.
The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, car park, pets allowed, meeting facilities, smoking area.

The hotel features 8 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, fan, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Vacation Stay at Lagoon
Vacation Stay at Lagoon
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

 

1.5 Km.

TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya
TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Quietness. Easy access to the...

Jonurhairulnizam, Malaysia July 9, 2014

1.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya is ideally situated in Petaling Jaya; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides executive floor, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 77 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya.
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

next to shopping complex, food...

Mustafa, Singapore June 8, 2014

1.57 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 54.7 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, elevator, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Villas @ Sunway Resort
The Villas @ Sunway Resort
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

i like the environment of the...

Eve, Malaysia October 6, 2014

1.58 Km.

Nestled within an 800-acre tropical garden, The Villas @ Sunway Resort is a peaceful secluded retreat. The accommodation is just 25 minutes from the city center and is 35 minutes from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport. The resort comprises of 17 Asian-styled luxury villas which provide its own private infinity-edge plunge pool, sunken bathtub, rain-shower facilities, leafy balcony, and numerous other facilities. Guests can enjoy the Mandara Spa which is situated adjacent to the villa and offers a range of traditional, health, beauty and relaxation practices. The Villas @ Sunway Resort also offers guests easy access to shopping areas, a theme park and entertainment malls.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03