In and around Jakarta
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sudirman Railway Station

Jakarta is known for interesting sites like Sudirman Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Grand Hyatt Jakarta or the Wahid Hasyim Guest House, many hotels are available for you near Sudirman Railway Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Sudirman Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Jakarta city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Sudirman Railway Station.

Sudirman Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sudirman Railway Station

nearest hotel
All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel
All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Room is clean and comfortable, bed...

Wildan, Indonesia March 14, 2016

0.1 Km.

Situated in Thamrin, All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel is the perfect place to experience Jakarta and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, UOB Plaza Thamrin, Embassy of Chile, Embassy of Germany are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Fiducia Blora
Hotel Fiducia Blora
Hotel Area: Thamrin

 

0.1 Km.

Situated in Thamrin, Hotel Fiducia Blora is the perfect place to experience Jakarta and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Fiducia Blora ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, elevator.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Fiducia Blora is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Clay Hotel Jakarta
Clay Hotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Business room is really good for...

Haidar, Australia March 21, 2016

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than Clay Hotel Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of Chile, UOB Plaza Thamrin, Embassy of Germany.

Clay Hotel Jakarta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 81 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, clothes rack, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Clay Hotel Jakarta hits the spot in many ways.
RedDoorz @ Sudirman
RedDoorz @ Sudirman
Hotel Area: Thamrin

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in Thamrin, RedDoorz @ Sudirman is the perfect place to experience Jakarta and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

RedDoorz @ Sudirman also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, laundry service, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jakarta, make RedDoorz @ Sudirman your home away from home.
Studio One Hotel
Studio One Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

-The room is clean and comfort ....

Muhammad, Malaysia February 25, 2016

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Thamrin, Studio One Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as UOB Plaza Thamrin, Embassy of Chile, Embassy of Germany.

Studio One Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone, television. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Studio One Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jakarta.
Liberty Hotel Jakarta Thamrin
Liberty Hotel Jakarta Thamrin
Hotel Area: Thamrin

 

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jakarta, Liberty Hotel Jakarta Thamrin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Liberty Hotel Jakarta Thamrin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Liberty Hotel Jakarta Thamrin is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Friendly staffs, good location...

Anne, Indonesia March 28, 2016

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Jakarta, Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 101 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
Smart Hotel
Smart Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Centrally located, value for...

Witra, Indonesia March 5, 2016

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Smart Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as UOB Plaza Thamrin, Embassy of Chile, Embassy of Germany.

Smart Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 69 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Smart Hotel.
RedDoorz Near UOB Plaza
RedDoorz Near UOB Plaza
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Location, staff services, room...

Melania, Indonesia October 29, 2015

0.25 Km.

Situated in Thamrin, RedDoorz Near UOB Plaza is the perfect place to experience Jakarta and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

RedDoorz Near UOB Plaza offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of RedDoorz Near UOB Plaza is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the RedDoorz Near UOB Plaza.
Residence 100
Residence 100
Hotel Area: Thamrin

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Residence 100 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Residence 100 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Residence 100 is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Residence 100 is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
RedDoorz @ Setiabudi
RedDoorz @ Setiabudi
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Jakarta, RedDoorz @ Setiabudi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, luggage storage, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at RedDoorz @ Setiabudi.
Sun Rise House
Sun Rise House
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.31 Km.

Situated in Kuningan, Sun Rise House is the perfect place to experience Jakarta and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sun Rise House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, toiletries. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sun Rise House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jakarta.
Shangri-la Hotel
Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: Sudirman

Good Facilities, Nearby to the...

Hary, Indonesia March 21, 2016

0.31 Km.

This opulent luxury hotel, located within the central business district, is adjacent to the Jalan Sudirman. Guests will enjoy a prime location that is within a 10-minute walk of a vast array of interesting sites and major business buildings. The rooms are adorned in a fusion style that harmonizes the convergence of the two cultures in a way that is peaceful and visually stimulating. The numerous on-site restaurants serve a delectable array of word-class cuisine in ornate settings that are both rich in history and quality. The Shangri-la Hotel in Jakarta is the perfect retreat for guests that want the utmost in luxury furnishings with world-class facilities close by.
LeGreen Suite Setiabudi
LeGreen Suite Setiabudi
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Homey to Stay in central City of...

Syohan, Indonesia November 15, 2015

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuningan, LeGreen Suite Setiabudi is an ideal spot from which to discover Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as British Council, Embassy of Chile, Aini Eye Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At LeGreen Suite Setiabudi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service, bicycle rental, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set LeGreen Suite Setiabudi apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, LeGreen Suite Setiabudi is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
LeGreen Suite Kuningan
LeGreen Suite Kuningan
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Jakarta city, LeGreen Suite Kuningan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 6.6 km from the city center and 30.4 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of LeGreen Suite Kuningan is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, slippers, towels, closet are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at LeGreen Suite Kuningan.
CASA LIVING Hotel
CASA LIVING Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

good location, clean place, value...

Tamy, Indonesia March 8, 2016

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Jakarta city, CASA LIVING Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by CASA LIVING Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, CASA LIVING Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
RedDoorz @ Setiabudi Eight
RedDoorz @ Setiabudi Eight
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than RedDoorz @ Setiabudi Eight. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, RedDoorz @ Setiabudi Eight hits the spot in many ways.
The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments
The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Sudirman

wash machine, microwave and the...

Yotje, Netherlands June 15, 2015

0.39 Km.

For business travel with a difference, The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments is the only 5-star extended stay accommodation you will need in Jakarta. Its pristine location in the central business district of Sudirman, just 30km from the airport, assures a hassle-free ride to the places important to you. With easy access to the city's myriad attractions and within walking distance of high-end office towers, restaurants, and major embassies, it’s no wonder that the hotel has been a popular choice for business travelers and families.

The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments offers impeccable service with essential amenities to invigorate and inspire travelers. Guests can enjoy spacious, well-appointed apartments, each with a fully equipped kitchen, laundry room, Marriott's signature Revive bedding, and separate areas for living and working. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, and international dining at The Café and business center.

The ambiance of The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. Experience the relaxing atmosphere of the health club where you can enjoy a full-service spa, Jacuzzi, and well-equipped fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities and services to match, The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments has never been more appealing.
Ehouzz Guest House
Ehouzz Guest House
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuningan, Ehouzz Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ehouzz Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, blackout curtains, telephone, inhouse movies, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ehouzz Guest House.
Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel
Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

1- buffet breakfast spread was...

Shaharidah, Malaysia March 16, 2016

0.46 Km.

Right in the heart of Jakarta's central business district, several major shopping malls like Plaza Indonesia, Grand Indonesia, and Mega Kuningan are also nearby. Nestled in a vibrant location, they also offer easy access to numerous entertainment centers, and a plethora of restaurants, cafes, and bars. This elegant and sophisticated property boasts boutique-styled service apartments at an affordable rate. Filled with 4-star comforts, Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel offers facilities like cable TV, a kitchenette, spacious balcony with a beautiful view, air conditioned apartments and penthouse units, walk-in wardrobe, and en-suite bathroom. Also indulge in the brilliant leisure and recreational facilities on-site like a rooftop pool and conference room, and have a delicious meal at Pastis Kitchen and Bar. All in all, Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel is indeed one of the best choices of stay in Jakarta.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02