In and around Jakarta
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sudirman Railway Station

Jakarta is known for interesting sites like Sudirman Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Grand Hyatt Jakarta or the Wahid Hasyim Guest House, many hotels are available for you near Sudirman Railway Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Sudirman Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Jakarta city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Sudirman Railway Station.

Sudirman Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sudirman Railway Station

nearest hotel
All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel
All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

cleanliness, accommodating staff,...

Rachel, Malaysia December 28, 2015

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Thamrin, All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: UOB Plaza Thamrin, Embassy of Chile, Embassy of Germany.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jakarta, make All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Fiducia Blora
Hotel Fiducia Blora
Hotel Area: Thamrin

 

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Thamrin, Hotel Fiducia Blora is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, elevator.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Fiducia Blora.
Clay Hotel Jakarta
Clay Hotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Near Grand Indonesia, Near most...

Thornton, United States January 22, 2016

0.13 Km.

When visiting Jakarta, you'll feel right at home at Clay Hotel Jakarta, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Embassy of Chile, UOB Plaza Thamrin, Embassy of Germany within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Clay Hotel Jakarta, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

The hotel features 81 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include clothes rack, linens, mirror, towels, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Clay Hotel Jakarta is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
Studio One Hotel
Studio One Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

location, clean enough, minimalist...

Rosari, Indonesia October 25, 2015

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Thamrin, Studio One Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as UOB Plaza Thamrin, Embassy of Chile, Embassy of Germany.

Studio One Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone, television. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Studio One Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jakarta.
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin
Hotel Area: Thamrin

No smoking in the entire building,...

Michael, United States January 10, 2016

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 101 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
Smart Hotel
Smart Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

close neighborhood to central,...

Ivonne, Indonesia November 29, 2015

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than Smart Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as UOB Plaza Thamrin, Embassy of Chile, Embassy of Germany.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, business center.

The ambiance of Smart Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Smart Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
RedDoorz Near UOB Plaza
RedDoorz Near UOB Plaza
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Location, staff services, room...

Melania, Indonesia October 29, 2015

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than RedDoorz Near UOB Plaza. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

RedDoorz Near UOB Plaza offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. RedDoorz Near UOB Plaza is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
RedDoorz @ Setiabudi
RedDoorz @ Setiabudi
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.28 Km.

When visiting Jakarta, you'll feel right at home at RedDoorz @ Setiabudi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At RedDoorz @ Setiabudi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, room service.

RedDoorz @ Setiabudi is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jakarta, make RedDoorz @ Setiabudi your home away from home.
Sun Rise House
Sun Rise House
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Jakarta, Sun Rise House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sun Rise House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sun Rise House hits the spot in many ways.
Shangri-la Hotel
Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: Sudirman

Location, room, and club/resto in...

Samantha, Indonesia January 5, 2016

0.31 Km.

This opulent luxury hotel, located within the central business district, is adjacent to the Jalan Sudirman. Guests will enjoy a prime location that is within a 10-minute walk of a vast array of interesting sites and major business buildings. The rooms are adorned in a fusion style that harmonizes the convergence of the two cultures in a way that is peaceful and visually stimulating. The numerous on-site restaurants serve a delectable array of word-class cuisine in ornate settings that are both rich in history and quality. The Shangri-la Hotel in Jakarta is the perfect retreat for guests that want the utmost in luxury furnishings with world-class facilities close by.
LeGreen Suite Setiabudi
LeGreen Suite Setiabudi
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Homey to Stay in central City of...

Syohan, Indonesia November 15, 2015

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, LeGreen Suite Setiabudi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to British Council, Embassy of Chile, Aini Eye Hospital.

At LeGreen Suite Setiabudi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LeGreen Suite Setiabudi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
LeGreen Suite Kuningan
LeGreen Suite Kuningan
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.34 Km.

When visiting Jakarta, you'll feel right at home at LeGreen Suite Kuningan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by LeGreen Suite Kuningan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, LeGreen Suite Kuningan is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
CASA LIVING Hotel
CASA LIVING Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

good service, nice dining room,...

Febrianto, Indonesia December 21, 2015

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Jakarta city, CASA LIVING Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by CASA LIVING Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, CASA LIVING Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
RedDoorz @ Setiabudi Eight
RedDoorz @ Setiabudi Eight
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than RedDoorz @ Setiabudi Eight. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, RedDoorz @ Setiabudi Eight hits the spot in many ways.
The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments
The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Sudirman

wash machine, microwave and the...

Yotje, Netherlands June 15, 2015

0.39 Km.

For business travel with a difference, The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments is the only 5-star extended stay accommodation you will need in Jakarta. Its pristine location in the central business district of Sudirman, just 30km from the airport, assures a hassle-free ride to the places important to you. With easy access to the city's myriad attractions and within walking distance of high-end office towers, restaurants, and major embassies, it’s no wonder that the hotel has been a popular choice for business travelers and families.

The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments offers impeccable service with essential amenities to invigorate and inspire travelers. Guests can enjoy spacious, well-appointed apartments, each with a fully equipped kitchen, laundry room, Marriott's signature Revive bedding, and separate areas for living and working. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, and international dining at The Café and business center.

The ambiance of The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. Experience the relaxing atmosphere of the health club where you can enjoy a full-service spa, Jacuzzi, and well-equipped fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities and services to match, The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments has never been more appealing.
Ehouzz Guest House
Ehouzz Guest House
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.41 Km.

Built in 2015, Ehouzz Guest House is a distinct addition to Jakarta and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ehouzz Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jakarta, the Ehouzz Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel
Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

24-hour security, fast check-in,...

Mohamad, Singapore January 16, 2016

0.46 Km.

Right in the heart of Jakarta's central business district, several major shopping malls like Plaza Indonesia, Grand Indonesia, and Mega Kuningan are also nearby. Nestled in a vibrant location, they also offer easy access to numerous entertainment centers, and a plethora of restaurants, cafes, and bars. This elegant and sophisticated property boasts boutique-styled service apartments at an affordable rate. Filled with 4-star comforts, Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel offers facilities like cable TV, a kitchenette, spacious balcony with a beautiful view, air conditioned apartments and penthouse units, walk-in wardrobe, and en-suite bathroom. Also indulge in the brilliant leisure and recreational facilities on-site like a rooftop pool and conference room, and have a delicious meal at Pastis Kitchen and Bar. All in all, Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel is indeed one of the best choices of stay in Jakarta.
Mandarin Oriental Jakarta
Mandarin Oriental Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Location: versus Plaza Indonesia...

Yousef, United Arab Emirates December 28, 2015

0.46 Km.

When visiting Jakarta, you'll feel right at home at Mandarin Oriental Jakarta, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of Royal Belgian, Embassy of United Kingdom, Patung Selamat Datang are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Mandarin Oriental Jakarta ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The ambiance of Mandarin Oriental Jakarta is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Mandarin Oriental Jakarta is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Forty8 Apartment
Forty8 Apartment
Hotel Area: Thamrin

 

0.47 Km.

Built in , Forty8 Apartment is a distinct addition to Jakarta and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Forty8 Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy private check in/check out, portable wi-fi rental, 24-hour security, car park, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, sofa. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Forty8 Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Nice comfy room and centrally...

Angela, Singapore December 12, 2015

0.5 Km.

Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta enjoys an excellent location in the city center of Jakarta. The hotel features spacious guest rooms and suites, each equipped with complete amenities. There are seven restaurants and two bars to cater to any food preference. Business meetings and events can be held at the Grand Ballroom with city views or in the Bali Room. Nearby attractions include the Grand Indonesia Shopping Town - southeast Asia's largest shopping and entertainment complex, National Museum, Monas, Taman Mini - a cultural and heritage open-air museum, tea plantations of Puncak Pass, and Bandung. Handicrafts and batik can be found at Pasar Raya Blok M. Art lovers may head to Kemang for art galleries or to Jalan Surabaya for an antique market.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01