or

In and around Jakarta
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sudirman Train Station

Jakarta is known for interesting sites like Sudirman Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Sudirman Train Station, with choices like the Grand Hyatt Jakarta and the Wahid Hasyim Guest House.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Sudirman Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Jakarta hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Sudirman Train Station.

Sudirman Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sudirman Train Station

nearest hotel
All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel
All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

location, value for money,...

May, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Jakarta city, All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as UOB Plaza Thamrin, Embassy of Germany, Grand Indonesia Shopping Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, laundry service, elevator, bar, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel.
Clay Hotel Jakarta
Clay Hotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Friendly, helpful, well trained...

Jay, United Kingdom February 4, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Thamrin, Clay Hotel Jakarta enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to UOB Plaza Thamrin, Embassy of Germany, Embassy of Royal Belgian.

At Clay Hotel Jakarta, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, laundry service, car park, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Clay Hotel Jakarta.
Studio One Hotel
Studio One Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

modern, clean, affordable, close...

Anna, Indonesia January 20, 2015

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jakarta, Studio One Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are UOB Plaza Thamrin, Embassy of Germany, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness.

The facilities and services provided by Studio One Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, smoking area.

The ambiance of Studio One Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, shower, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jakarta, make Studio One Hotel your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin
Hotel Area: Thamrin

location, friendly staff and...

Yopita, Indonesia February 13, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Jakarta city, Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk.

101 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, desk, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin.
Smart Hotel
Smart Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Breakfast, Location, Staff...

Khairul, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Jakarta, Smart Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: UOB Plaza Thamrin, Embassy of Germany, Embassy of Royal Belgian.

The facilities and services provided by Smart Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, safety deposit boxes, car park, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jakarta, make Smart Hotel your home away from home.
Sun Rise House
Sun Rise House
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Jakarta city, Sun Rise House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sun Rise House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities that set Sun Rise House apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Sun Rise House is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shangri-la Hotel
Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: Sudirman

Environment - cleanness -...

Said, Oman February 8, 2015

0.31 Km.

This opulent luxury hotel, located within the central business district, is adjacent to the Jalan Sudirman. Guests will enjoy a prime location that is within a 10-minute walk of a vast array of interesting sites and major business buildings. The rooms are adorned in a fusion style that harmonizes the convergence of the two cultures in a way that is peaceful and visually stimulating. The numerous on-site restaurants serve a delectable array of word-class cuisine in ornate settings that are both rich in history and quality. The Shangri-la Hotel in Jakarta is the perfect retreat for guests that want the utmost in luxury furnishings with world-class facilities close by.
LeGreen Suite Setiabudi
LeGreen Suite Setiabudi
Hotel Area: Kuningan

asked staff 3 times during the day...

Andrew, United States October 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than LeGreen Residence Setiabudi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as British Council, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Aini Eye Hospital.

LeGreen Residence Setiabudi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, room service, laundry service, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, desk, toiletries, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jakarta, make LeGreen Residence Setiabudi your home away from home.
The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments
The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Sudirman

Central location, 2 bedrooms with...

Michael, Switzerland February 1, 2015

0.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Jakarta, The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 30 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marriott experience await you at the The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartment. Top features of the hotel include ATM/cash machine on site, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, fitness center, hot tub, steamroom, indoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartment.
Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park
Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park
Hotel Area: Sudirman

 

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sudirman, Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Jakarta. The hotel lies 5.0 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, British Council, UOB Plaza Thamrin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides restaurant, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, indoor pool, pool (kids), tennis courts, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park.
Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel
Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Location , good coffee shop and...

Mohua, India February 25, 2015

0.46 Km.

Right in the heart of Jakarta's central business district, several major shopping malls like Plaza Indonesia, Grand Indonesia, and Mega Kuningan are also nearby. Nestled in a vibrant location, they also offer easy access to numerous entertainment centers, and a plethora of restaurants, cafes, and bars. This elegant and sophisticated property boasts boutique-styled service apartments at an affordable rate. Filled with 4-star comforts, Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel offers facilities like cable TV, a kitchenette, spacious balcony with a beautiful view, air conditioned apartments and penthouse units, walk-in wardrobe, and en-suite bathroom. Also indulge in the brilliant leisure and recreational facilities on-site like a rooftop pool and conference room, and have a delicious meal at Pastis Kitchen and Bar. All in all, Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel is indeed one of the best choices of stay in Jakarta.
Mandarin Oriental Jakarta
Mandarin Oriental Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

The three best things about...

S, Singapore December 14, 2014

0.46 Km.

Mandarin Oriental Jakarta, located in Thamrin, Jakarta, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mandarin Oriental Jakarta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 272 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, spa, massage, garden, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Mandarin Oriental Jakarta is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Nice and modern room. Easy access...

Rocky, Indonesia February 22, 2015

0.5 Km.

Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta enjoys an excellent location in the city center of Jakarta. The hotel features spacious guest rooms and suites, each equipped with complete amenities. There are seven restaurants and two bars to cater to any food preference. Business meetings and events can be held at the Grand Ballroom with city views or in the Bali Room. Nearby attractions include the Grand Indonesia Shopping Town - southeast Asia's largest shopping and entertainment complex, National Museum, Monas, Taman Mini - a cultural and heritage open-air museum, tea plantations of Puncak Pass, and Bandung. Handicrafts and batik can be found at Pasar Raya Blok M. Art lovers may head to Kemang for art galleries or to Jalan Surabaya for an antique market.
InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel
InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Sudirman

1, Hotel Safety 2, Room , 3,...

Kokchet, Malaysia January 24, 2015

0.51 Km.

Located centrally in the business, commercial, and entertainment district, the luxurious InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel is truly made for both business and leisure travelers. All guestrooms are well-equipped with top-notch amenities, ensuring that guests will have the best stay. The hotel features quality recreational amenities including a fitness center, spa, and outdoor pool for personal time. This tasteful hotel has a wide range of dining options such as Rasa Restaurant serving fine local and international dishes, Scusa Restaurant serving Italian cuisine, Bacchus Bar offering beer and wine, and The Deli serving cakes and pastries. There is also a poolside bar that provides an array of cabanas to relax in the sun or indulge in an outdoor spa treatment, dinner, or barbeque. When seeking a quality accommodation in Jakarta, InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel is certainly a smart choice.
The Residence Guest House
The Residence Guest House
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuningan, The Residence Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Jakarta. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, British Council, Aini Eye Hospital, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Residence Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The Residence Guest House is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, desk, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Residence Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
Griya Amartha Hotel
Griya Amartha Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuningan, Griya Amartha Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Jakarta. With its location just 1.0 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, British Council, Aini Eye Hospital, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Griya Amartha Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Griya Amartha Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal Kuningan Hotel
Royal Kuningan Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Near business centre, near...

Chia, Indonesia January 15, 2015

0.54 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Royal Kuningan Hotel is located in the Kuningan area of Jakarta. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 02.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as British Council, Suropati Park, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness.

At Royal Kuningan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, toiletries, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, blackout curtains. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage, spa, sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Royal Kuningan Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta
Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Comfy room, olympic-sized pool,...

Putri, Indonesia January 2, 2015

0.55 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuningan, Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta is an ideal spot from which to discover Jakarta. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are British Council, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Aini Eye Hospital.

At Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, shops, airport transfer, elevator, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 108 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, outdoor pool, garden, children's playground, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Jakarta, the Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thamrin Condotel Jakarta
Thamrin Condotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Location, Family Mart, Grand...

Brian, Singapore December 30, 2014

0.56 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Jakarta, Thamrin Condotel Jakarta is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as UOB Plaza Thamrin, Grand Indonesia Shopping Mall, Pacific Place Jakarta within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Thamrin Condotel Jakarta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Thamrin Condotel Jakarta apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, seating area, desk, air conditioning, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden. Thamrin Condotel Jakarta is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta
Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta
Hotel Area: Sudirman

nothing. Hotel is old.breakfast...

Juliah, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.57 Km.

Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta, located in Sudirman, Jakarta, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 3. Km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, British Council, Embassy of Ukraine.

At Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, room service, poolside bar, shops, car park.

Step into one of 720 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, executive lounge access, air conditioning, hair dryer, seating area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jakarta, make Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08