or

In and around Jakarta
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sudirman Train Station

Jakarta is known for interesting sites like Sudirman Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Sudirman Train Station, from the friendly Clay Hotel Jakarta to the luxurious Mandarin Oriental Jakarta.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Sudirman Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Jakarta hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Sudirman Train Station.

Sudirman Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sudirman Train Station

nearest hotel
Clay Hotel Jakarta
Clay Hotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

clean, value for money, good...

Felix, Indonesia June 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Clay Hotel Jakarta is ideally situated in Thamrin; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Embassy of Germany, Embassy of Royal Belgian, Embassy of United Kingdom.

Clay Hotel Jakarta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, room service, smoking area, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 81 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, desk, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Clay Hotel Jakarta is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
Studio One Hotel
Studio One Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Close to Grand Indonesia Mall....

Thavesvaran, Malaysia June 9, 2014

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Studio One Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Embassy of Germany, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Grand Indonesia Shopping Mall.

At Studio One Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, restaurant, elevator.

Step into one of 54 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, shower, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Studio One Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
Smart Hotel
Smart Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Clean, value for money, good...

Felix, Indonesia July 5, 2014

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jakarta, Smart Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of Germany, Embassy of Royal Belgian, Embassy of United Kingdom are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Smart Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Smart Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Smart Hotel is home to 69 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jakarta, make Smart Hotel your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin
Hotel Area: Thamrin

The location makes you easy going...

Novelin, Indonesia July 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jakarta, Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel
All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

great location, friendly staffs,...

Fong, Singapore July 13, 2014

0.3 Km.

Situated in Thamrin, All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel is the perfect place to experience Jakarta and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of Germany, Grand Indonesia Shopping Mall, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, concierge, coffee shop, elevator, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
Shangri-la Hotel
Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: Sudirman

Swimming pool excellent...

Macivan, United Kingdom June 10, 2014

0.31 Km.

This opulent luxury hotel, located within the central business district, is adjacent to the Jalan Sudirman. Guests will enjoy a prime location that is within a 10-minute walk of a vast array of interesting sites and major business buildings. The rooms are adorned in a fusion style that harmonizes the convergence of the two cultures in a way that is peaceful and visually stimulating. The numerous on-site restaurants serve a delectable array of word-class cuisine in ornate settings that are both rich in history and quality. The Shangri-la Hotel in Jakarta is the perfect retreat for guests that want the utmost in luxury furnishings with world-class facilities close by.
LeGreen Residence Setiabudi
LeGreen Residence Setiabudi
Hotel Area: Kuningan

location is at sudirman strategic...

Sahli, Indonesia June 25, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the business, nightlife, restaurants area of Jakarta city, LeGreen Residence Setiabudi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as British Council, Bersih Sehat, Sudirman Train Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, LeGreen Residence Setiabudi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, air conditioning, desk, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the LeGreen Residence Setiabudi.
The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments
The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Sudirman

Clean, friendly and efficient...

King, Malaysia July 11, 2014

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartment. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as British Council, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Embassy of Canada.

The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, business center, dry cleaning, elevator, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, desk, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, separate dining area, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, golf course (within 3 km), steamroom, fitness center, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartment.
Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park
Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park
Hotel Area: Sudirman

 

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park is located in the Sudirman area of Jakarta. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.0 mi away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, British Council, Embassy of Ukraine within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, meeting facilities, business center, family room, tours.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, pool (kids), massage, garden, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Jakarta, the Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta
Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Friendly staffs, comfortable room,...

Linda, Indonesia May 4, 2014

0.43 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Jakarta for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as British Council, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Suropati Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like poolside bar, tours, car hire, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden, spa, hot tub, steamroom. Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel
Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

clean, friendly staff, high...

Thomas, Indonesia July 6, 2014

0.46 Km.

Right in the heart of Jakarta's Central Business District, several major shopping malls like Plaza Indonesia, Grand Indonesia, and Mega Kuningan are also nearby. Nestled in a vibrant location, they also offer easy access to numerous entertainment centres, and a plethora of restaurants, cafes and bars. This elegant and sophisticated property boasts boutique styled service apartments at an affordable rate. Filled with four star comforts, Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel offers facilities like cable tv, kichenette, spacious balcony with beautiful view, air condition apartments and penthouse units, walk in wardrobe and ensuite bathroom. Also indulge in the brilliant leisure and recreational facilities onsite like rooftop pool, conference room, and have a delicious meal at Pastis Kitchen and Bar. All in all, Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel is indeed one of the best choices of stay in Jakarta.
Mandarin Oriental Jakarta
Mandarin Oriental Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Huge room size, Friendly staff and...

Brandon, Singapore June 25, 2014

0.46 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Thamrin, Mandarin Oriental Jakarta enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Jakarta. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of Royal Belgian, Embassy of United Kingdom, Patung Selamat Datang are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Mandarin Oriental Jakarta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, shuttle service, restaurant, coffee shop, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including seating area, whirlpool bathtub, shower, coffee/tea maker, interconnecting room(s) available, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden, hot tub, spa, steamroom. Mandarin Oriental Jakarta is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Clean, great swimming pool,...

Maria, Indonesia July 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta enjoys an excellent location in the city center of Jakarta. The hotel features spacious guest rooms and suites, each equipped with complete amenities. There are seven restaurants and two bars to cater to any food preference. Business meetings and events can be held at the Grand Ballroom with city views or in the Bali Room. Nearby attractions include the Grand Indonesia Shopping Town - southeast Asia's largest shopping and entertainment complex, National Museum, Monas, Taman Mini - a cultural and heritage open-air museum, tea plantations of Puncak Pass, and Bandung. Handicrafts and batik can be found at Pasar Raya Blok M. Art lovers may head to Kemang for art galleries or to Jalan Surabaya for an antique market.
InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel
InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Sudirman

Location, Price, Many good...

Imtiaz, Australia April 9, 2014

0.51 Km.

Located centrally in the business, commercial, and entertainment district, the luxurious InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel is truly made for both business and leisure travelers. All guestrooms are well-equipped with top-notch amenities, ensuring that guests will have the best stay. The hotel features quality recreational amenities including a fitness center, spa, and outdoor pool for personal time. This tasteful hotel has a wide range of dining options such as Rasa Restaurant serving fine local and international dishes, Scusa Restaurant serving Italian cuisine, Bacchus Bar offering beer and wine, and The Deli serving cakes and pastries. There is also a poolside bar that provides an array of cabanas to relax in the sun or indulge in an outdoor spa treatment, dinner, or barbeque. When seeking a quality accommodation in Jakarta, InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel is certainly a smart choice.
The Residence Guest House
The Residence Guest House
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuningan, The Residence Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Residence Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. The hotel provides smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The Residence Guest House is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Residence Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Griya Amartha Hotel
Griya Amartha Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jakarta, Griya Amartha Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are British Council, Aini Eye Hospital, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, valet parking, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Griya Amartha Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Griya Amartha Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jakarta.
Royal Kuningan Hotel
Royal Kuningan Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

location, big bath room, soft...

Kariyanto, Indonesia June 26, 2014

0.54 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kuningan, Royal Kuningan Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Jakarta. Situated only 02.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to British Council, Suropati Park, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness.

Royal Kuningan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, meeting facilities, concierge, salon, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Royal Kuningan Hotel is home to 369 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, desk. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, massage, sauna, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Royal Kuningan Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta
Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Clean, Nice staff, great facilities...

Tuti, Indonesia June 29, 2014

0.55 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Jakarta city, Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to British Council, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Aini Eye Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, hair dryer in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, squash courts, garden, outdoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jakarta, make Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta your home away from home.
Thamrin Condotel Jakarta
Thamrin Condotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

easy access, air conditioner didnt...

Harymansyah, Indonesia July 18, 2014

0.56 Km.

Thamrin Condotel Jakarta, located in Thamrin, Jakarta, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thamrin Condotel Jakarta also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, concierge, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, television, air conditioning, ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Thamrin Condotel Jakarta hits the spot in many ways.
Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta
Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta
Hotel Area: Sudirman

Spacious, centrally located, lot...

Li, Indonesia July 7, 2014

0.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta. Situated only 0,5. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, British Council, Embassy of Ukraine.

At Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta is home to 720 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include karaoke, sauna, pool (kids), massage, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01