Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Jakarta
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sudirman Train Station

Jakarta is famous for popular attractions like Sudirman Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the iHome Residence or the Wahid Hasyim Guest House, many hotels are available for you near Sudirman Train Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Sudirman Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Jakarta are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Sudirman Train Station.

Sudirman Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sudirman Train Station

nearest hotel
Clay Hotel Jakarta
Clay Hotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

the room is quite clean , ths...

Ambrosius, Indonesia September 14, 2014

0.13 Km.

Clay Hotel Jakarta, located in Thamrin, Jakarta, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of Germany, Embassy of Royal Belgian, Embassy of United Kingdom are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Clay Hotel Jakarta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, smoking area, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Clay Hotel Jakarta.
Studio One Hotel
Studio One Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Close to Grand Indonesia Mall....

Thavesvaran, Malaysia June 9, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Thamrin, Studio One Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of Germany, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Grand Indonesia Shopping Mall.

Studio One Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Studio One Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jakarta.
Smart Hotel
Smart Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

location, value for money, good...

Then, Indonesia September 3, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Jakarta, you'll feel right at home at Smart Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Germany, Embassy of Royal Belgian, Embassy of United Kingdom.

The facilities and services provided by Smart Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops, smoking area, restaurant, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Smart Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Smart Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shower, television, ironing facilities, laptop safe box are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smart Hotel.
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Great location , Good service,...

Kris, Singapore September 15, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin is located in the Thamrin area of Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel
All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Excellent Location, Friendly...

Wing, Singapore September 12, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Jakarta, All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Germany, Grand Indonesia Shopping Mall, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness.

All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel is home to 167 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, hair dryer, air conditioning, in room safe, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Shangri-la Hotel
Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: Sudirman

Swimming Pool, Breakfast and...

Nahad, Saudi Arabia August 17, 2014

0.31 Km.

This opulent luxury hotel, located within the central business district, is adjacent to the Jalan Sudirman. Guests will enjoy a prime location that is within a 10-minute walk of a vast array of interesting sites and major business buildings. The rooms are adorned in a fusion style that harmonizes the convergence of the two cultures in a way that is peaceful and visually stimulating. The numerous on-site restaurants serve a delectable array of word-class cuisine in ornate settings that are both rich in history and quality. The Shangri-la Hotel in Jakarta is the perfect retreat for guests that want the utmost in luxury furnishings with world-class facilities close by.
LeGreen Residence Setiabudi
LeGreen Residence Setiabudi
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Price, not sure actually but it...

Rolf, Germany August 22, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the business, nightlife, restaurants area of Jakarta city, LeGreen Residence Setiabudi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as British Council, Bersih Sehat, Sudirman Train Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, LeGreen Residence Setiabudi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, air conditioning, desk, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the LeGreen Residence Setiabudi.
The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments
The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Sudirman

very well located at the heart of...

Edwin, Indonesia July 31, 2014

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Jakarta city, The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as British Council, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Embassy of Canada.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, elevator, currency exchange, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 96 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, separate dining area, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including steamroom, sauna, hot tub, spa, pool (kids). The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park
Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park
Hotel Area: Sudirman

 

0.42 Km.

Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park, located in Sudirman, Jakarta, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5.0 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, British Council, Embassy of Ukraine.

At Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, meeting facilities, car park, nightclub, business center.

The ambiance of Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, desk, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including tennis courts, fitness center, garden, massage, indoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park hits the spot in many ways.
Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta
Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Kuningan

staff are friendly,good service &...

Teck, Singapore August 30, 2014

0.43 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kuningan, Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Jakarta. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to British Council, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Suropati Park.

The facilities and services provided by Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, business center, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, bathrobes, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, steamroom, garden, outdoor pool, hot tub. Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel
Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Room size, room service and staff...

Syafiq, Malaysia September 12, 2014

0.46 Km.

Right in the heart of Jakarta's central business district, several major shopping malls like Plaza Indonesia, Grand Indonesia, and Mega Kuningan are also nearby. Nestled in a vibrant location, they also offer easy access to numerous entertainment centers, and a plethora of restaurants, cafes, and bars. This elegant and sophisticated property boasts boutique-styled service apartments at an affordable rate. Filled with 4-star comforts, Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel offers facilities like cable TV, a kitchenette, spacious balcony with a beautiful view, air conditioned apartments and penthouse units, walk-in wardrobe, and en-suite bathroom. Also indulge in the brilliant leisure and recreational facilities on-site like a rooftop pool and conference room, and have a delicious meal at Pastis Kitchen and Bar. All in all, Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel is indeed one of the best choices of stay in Jakarta.
Mandarin Oriental Jakarta
Mandarin Oriental Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Hotel staff of careful...

Fumihiro, Japan August 10, 2014

0.46 Km.

Mandarin Oriental Jakarta, located in Thamrin, Jakarta, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mandarin Oriental Jakarta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 272 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, spa, massage, garden, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Mandarin Oriental Jakarta is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Unobtrusive service - it's there...

Pang-Hsiang, Malaysia September 13, 2014

0.5 Km.

Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta enjoys an excellent location in the city center of Jakarta. The hotel features spacious guest rooms and suites, each equipped with complete amenities. There are seven restaurants and two bars to cater to any food preference. Business meetings and events can be held at the Grand Ballroom with city views or in the Bali Room. Nearby attractions include the Grand Indonesia Shopping Town - southeast Asia's largest shopping and entertainment complex, National Museum, Monas, Taman Mini - a cultural and heritage open-air museum, tea plantations of Puncak Pass, and Bandung. Handicrafts and batik can be found at Pasar Raya Blok M. Art lovers may head to Kemang for art galleries or to Jalan Surabaya for an antique market.
InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel
InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Sudirman

Clean room, nice staff and good...

Lo, Hong Kong July 26, 2014

0.51 Km.

Located centrally in the business, commercial, and entertainment district, the luxurious InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel is truly made for both business and leisure travelers. All guestrooms are well-equipped with top-notch amenities, ensuring that guests will have the best stay. The hotel features quality recreational amenities including a fitness center, spa, and outdoor pool for personal time. This tasteful hotel has a wide range of dining options such as Rasa Restaurant serving fine local and international dishes, Scusa Restaurant serving Italian cuisine, Bacchus Bar offering beer and wine, and The Deli serving cakes and pastries. There is also a poolside bar that provides an array of cabanas to relax in the sun or indulge in an outdoor spa treatment, dinner, or barbeque. When seeking a quality accommodation in Jakarta, InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel is certainly a smart choice.
The Residence Guest House
The Residence Guest House
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.52 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Jakarta city, The Residence Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Residence Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Residence Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Griya Amartha Hotel
Griya Amartha Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuningan, Griya Amartha Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Jakarta. With its location just 1.0 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, British Council, Aini Eye Hospital, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Griya Amartha Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Griya Amartha Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal Kuningan Hotel
Royal Kuningan Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Very Nice Rooms, Good Service...

Jitender, India August 22, 2014

0.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Royal Kuningan Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Kuningan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, safety deposit boxes, tours, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, fitness center, massage, spa, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal Kuningan Hotel.
Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta
Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Very clean serviced Apartment, 5...

Erlyn, Indonesia September 6, 2014

0.55 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Jakarta city, Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to British Council, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Aini Eye Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, hair dryer in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, squash courts, garden, outdoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jakarta, make Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta your home away from home.
Thamrin Condotel Jakarta
Thamrin Condotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

half a swimmingpool, location near...

Michael, Netherlands August 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Jakarta city, Thamrin Condotel Jakarta provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Grand Indonesia Shopping Mall, Pacific Place Jakarta, Patung Selamat Datang are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Thamrin Condotel Jakarta also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, television, shower, satellite/cable TV, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Thamrin Condotel Jakarta is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta
Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta
Hotel Area: Sudirman

best location, friendly staff and...

Hanifa, Indonesia September 13, 2014

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sudirman, Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta is an ideal spot from which to discover Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, British Council, Embassy of Ukraine.

Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the pool (kids), sauna, massage, outdoor pool, hot tub. Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03