or

In and around Jakarta
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sudirman Train Station

Jakarta is known for interesting sites like Sudirman Train Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Sudirman Train Station, from the friendly iHome Residence to the luxurious Wahid Hasyim Guest House.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Sudirman Train Station. Our Jakarta city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Sudirman Train Station.

Sudirman Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sudirman Train Station

nearest hotel
Clay Hotel Jakarta
Clay Hotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Location, value for money, staff...

Kuet, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.13 Km.

Clay Hotel Jakarta, located in Thamrin, Jakarta, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of Germany, Embassy of Royal Belgian, Embassy of United Kingdom are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Clay Hotel Jakarta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, smoking area, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Clay Hotel Jakarta.
Studio One Hotel
Studio One Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Highly recommended for short...

Dewi, Indonesia October 2, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Thamrin, Studio One Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of Germany, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Grand Indonesia Shopping Mall.

Studio One Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Studio One Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jakarta.
Smart Hotel
Smart Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Location is very good, in the...

Oka, Indonesia October 23, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Jakarta, you'll feel right at home at Smart Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Germany, Embassy of Royal Belgian, Embassy of United Kingdom.

The facilities and services provided by Smart Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops, smoking area, restaurant, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Smart Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Smart Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shower, television, ironing facilities, laptop safe box are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smart Hotel.
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin
Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin
Hotel Area: Thamrin

Clean, close to amenities, price...

Michael, Indonesia October 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin is located in the Thamrin area of Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, satellite/cable TV, desk, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Holiday Inn Express Jakarta Thamrin is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel
All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel
Hotel Area: Thamrin

good view for upstair dinning,...

Lie, Indonesia October 22, 2014

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Thamrin, All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, UOB Plaza Thamrin, Embassy of Germany, Grand Indonesia Shopping Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, seating area, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. All Seasons Jakarta Thamrin Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shangri-la Hotel
Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: Sudirman

Nice and clean hotel and friendly...

Kassoum, United States October 6, 2014

0.31 Km.

This opulent luxury hotel, located within the central business district, is adjacent to the Jalan Sudirman. Guests will enjoy a prime location that is within a 10-minute walk of a vast array of interesting sites and major business buildings. The rooms are adorned in a fusion style that harmonizes the convergence of the two cultures in a way that is peaceful and visually stimulating. The numerous on-site restaurants serve a delectable array of word-class cuisine in ornate settings that are both rich in history and quality. The Shangri-la Hotel in Jakarta is the perfect retreat for guests that want the utmost in luxury furnishings with world-class facilities close by.
LeGreen Residence Setiabudi
LeGreen Residence Setiabudi
Hotel Area: Kuningan

asked staff 3 times during the day...

Andrew, United States October 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than LeGreen Residence Setiabudi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as British Council, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Aini Eye Hospital.

LeGreen Residence Setiabudi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, room service, laundry service, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, desk, toiletries, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jakarta, make LeGreen Residence Setiabudi your home away from home.
The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments
The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Sudirman

Cleaning and stuff and near to...

Ibrahim, Saudi Arabia September 21, 2014

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Jakarta city, The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as British Council, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Embassy of Canada.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, elevator, currency exchange, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 96 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, separate dining area, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including steamroom, sauna, hot tub, spa, pool (kids). The Mayflower Jakarta Marriott Executive Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park
Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park
Hotel Area: Sudirman

 

0.42 Km.

When visiting Jakarta, you'll feel right at home at Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 5.0 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, British Council, UOB Plaza Thamrin.

Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, facilities for disabled guests, nightclub, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including pool (kids), massage, indoor pool, tennis courts, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Coenen’s Apartment at Sudirman Park is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta
Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Service, Steakhouse and...

Brad, Australia October 20, 2014

0.43 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kuningan, Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Jakarta. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to British Council, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Suropati Park.

The facilities and services provided by Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, business center, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, bathrobes, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, steamroom, garden, outdoor pool, hot tub. Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel
Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Room size, room service and staff...

Syafiq, Malaysia September 12, 2014

0.46 Km.

Right in the heart of Jakarta's central business district, several major shopping malls like Plaza Indonesia, Grand Indonesia, and Mega Kuningan are also nearby. Nestled in a vibrant location, they also offer easy access to numerous entertainment centers, and a plethora of restaurants, cafes, and bars. This elegant and sophisticated property boasts boutique-styled service apartments at an affordable rate. Filled with 4-star comforts, Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel offers facilities like cable TV, a kitchenette, spacious balcony with a beautiful view, air conditioned apartments and penthouse units, walk-in wardrobe, and en-suite bathroom. Also indulge in the brilliant leisure and recreational facilities on-site like a rooftop pool and conference room, and have a delicious meal at Pastis Kitchen and Bar. All in all, Aston at Kuningan Suites Hotel is indeed one of the best choices of stay in Jakarta.
Mandarin Oriental Jakarta
Mandarin Oriental Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

It was clean, confortable and the...

Aggrey, Australia September 30, 2014

0.46 Km.

Mandarin Oriental Jakarta, located in Thamrin, Jakarta, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mandarin Oriental Jakarta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 272 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, spa, massage, garden, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Mandarin Oriental Jakarta is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

1. Great location 2. Friendly,...

Handy, Indonesia October 19, 2014

0.5 Km.

Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta enjoys an excellent location in the city center of Jakarta. The hotel features spacious guest rooms and suites, each equipped with complete amenities. There are seven restaurants and two bars to cater to any food preference. Business meetings and events can be held at the Grand Ballroom with city views or in the Bali Room. Nearby attractions include the Grand Indonesia Shopping Town - southeast Asia's largest shopping and entertainment complex, National Museum, Monas, Taman Mini - a cultural and heritage open-air museum, tea plantations of Puncak Pass, and Bandung. Handicrafts and batik can be found at Pasar Raya Blok M. Art lovers may head to Kemang for art galleries or to Jalan Surabaya for an antique market.
InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel
InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Sudirman

Friendly Staff, Cleanliness,...

Tommy, Singapore September 22, 2014

0.51 Km.

Located centrally in the business, commercial, and entertainment district, the luxurious InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel is truly made for both business and leisure travelers. All guestrooms are well-equipped with top-notch amenities, ensuring that guests will have the best stay. The hotel features quality recreational amenities including a fitness center, spa, and outdoor pool for personal time. This tasteful hotel has a wide range of dining options such as Rasa Restaurant serving fine local and international dishes, Scusa Restaurant serving Italian cuisine, Bacchus Bar offering beer and wine, and The Deli serving cakes and pastries. There is also a poolside bar that provides an array of cabanas to relax in the sun or indulge in an outdoor spa treatment, dinner, or barbeque. When seeking a quality accommodation in Jakarta, InterContinental Jakarta MidPlaza Hotel is certainly a smart choice.
The Residence Guest House
The Residence Guest House
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.52 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jakarta, The Residence Guest House is the perfect choice. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, British Council, Aini Eye Hospital, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Residence Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of The Residence Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, desk, shower, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. The Residence Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
Griya Amartha Hotel
Griya Amartha Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

 

0.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuningan, Griya Amartha Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Jakarta. With its location just 1.0 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, British Council, Aini Eye Hospital, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Griya Amartha Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Griya Amartha Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal Kuningan Hotel
Royal Kuningan Hotel
Hotel Area: Kuningan

strategic location, easy to find,...

Ruth, Indonesia October 18, 2014

0.54 Km.

Built in 2012, Royal Kuningan Hotel is a distinct addition to Jakarta and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 02.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Kuningan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides ATM/cash machine on site, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, dry cleaning, salon to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

369 rooms spread over 23 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, alarm clock, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, outdoor pool, fitness center, spa, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal Kuningan Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta
Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta
Hotel Area: Kuningan

Olimpic pool, big rooms and...

Ahmet, Turkey October 6, 2014

0.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta is ideally situated in Kuningan; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as British Council, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, Aini Eye Hospital.

Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. ATM/cash machine on site, shops, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as tennis courts, steamroom, pool (kids), billiards, sauna. Fraser Residence Sudirman, Jakarta is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thamrin Condotel Jakarta
Thamrin Condotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Thamrin

half a swimmingpool, location near...

Michael, Netherlands August 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Jakarta city, Thamrin Condotel Jakarta provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Grand Indonesia Shopping Mall, Pacific Place Jakarta, Patung Selamat Datang are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Thamrin Condotel Jakarta also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, television, shower, satellite/cable TV, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Thamrin Condotel Jakarta is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta
Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta
Hotel Area: Sudirman

staff friendliness, good wifi,...

Anne, Australia October 18, 2014

0.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta is located in the Sudirman area of Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bersih Sehat Health and Fitness, British Council, Embassy of Ukraine are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like poolside bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, executive floor, shuttle service.

Step into one of 720 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's steamroom, hot tub, spa, tennis courts, karaoke are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Jakarta, the Grand Sahid Jaya Jakarta is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07