My Account (sign in)

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Südstern Underground Railway Station

Südstern Underground Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Südstern Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Grand Hostel Berlin and Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Südstern Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Südstern Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Südstern Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Südstern Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Close to Huxleys, Taxi call...

Nigel, United Kingdom November 29, 2013

0.57 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower. Also to be found at the hotel are elevator, bar/pub and meeting facilities. After a day of work or exploring, garden are some of the ways to unwind. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, Furnishing, Assessability...

Kornelia, Germany April 20, 2014

0.66 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Hotel Prens Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, nightlife hub of Berlin. Only 13.9 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Moviemento Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum, Museum der Dinge.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Prens Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, elevator, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, ironing facilities, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Prens Berlin.
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.71 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel am Hermannplatz is located in the Neukölln area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Moviemento Cinema, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Kreuzberg Museum.

Hotel am Hermannplatz also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel am Hermannplatz is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel am Hermannplatz is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.76 Km.

Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg, located in Kreuzberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hallesches Tor Underground Railway Station, Friedhöfe vor dem Halleschen Tor, Jewish Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, desk, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.87 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Schwules Museum, English Theatre Berlin, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, lockers, babysitting, salon, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Metropol Hostel Berlin
Metropol Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.89 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Metropol Hostel Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture hub of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Schwules Museum, Spectrum Science Center, English Theatre Berlin.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Metropol Hostel Berlin your home away from home.
IMA Loft Apartments
IMA Loft Apartments
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, space and the helpful...

Scott, United Kingdom April 13, 2014

0.89 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the IMA Loft Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 0,5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, IMA Loft Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, bar, restaurant, coffee shop, family room.

12 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at IMA Loft Apartments.
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.99 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Columbia. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin, Flughafen Tempelhof Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, smoking area, bar, room service, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, bathtub, hair dryer, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Columbia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Schwules Museum, Spectrum Science Center, English Theatre Berlin.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Flair Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, babysitting, room service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.01 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

1.06 Km.

Providing 216 tastefully-decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two minute walk from the subway station, which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The onsite restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The four-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg is the perfect choice. With its location just from the city center and 13 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Spectrum Science Center, Jewish Museum, Deutsches Technikmuseum.

The facilities and services provided by aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 149 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Grand Hostel Berlin
Grand Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Good location. Good room. Good...

Quang, Vietnam December 8, 2013

1.16 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are desk, hair dryer and shower. This excellent hotel in Berlin also has bar/pub, tours, bicycle rental, WiFi . With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Grand Hostel Berlin. Making an booking at Grand Hostel Berlin Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof
Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The price, the location and really...

Linus, Sweden April 13, 2014

1.17 Km.

Centrally located at the Potsdamer place, Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof combines a unique charm with modern comforts. The hotel is near several places of interest such as the Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Place, Checkpoint Charlie, Gendarmenmarkt, Jewish Museum, Museum of Technology, Martin-Gropius Gallery and Tempodrom. Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof provides 45 rooms which are spread over four floors, all floors are accessible by lift and stairs. All the rooms at the hotel come equipped with TV, radio, telephone and WiFi services. The hotel area is a nonsmoking area, though it provides a smoker facility in the courtyard. Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof also offers a breakfast service from 7 to 10.30 am.
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The rooms were huge, all had a...

Julien, France June 24, 2013

1.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, NH Berlin Heinrich Heine is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition.

At NH Berlin Heinrich Heine, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, concierge, family room, facilities for disabled guests, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

38 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make NH Berlin Heinrich Heine your home away from home.
Rixpack Hostel
Rixpack Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

staff, u-bahn station near, really...

Andrei, Romania August 25, 2013

1.22 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Berlin city, Rixpack Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 5.2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Moviemento Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Rixpack Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Rixpack Hostel is home to 28 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shared bathroom, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rixpack Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

big apartment, close to metro,...

Franz, Austria October 15, 2013

1.22 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum, Mauermuseum Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, internet access – LAN, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Very accessible to public...

Alain, Philippines June 16, 2013

1.22 Km.

Renovated in , the Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum, Mauermuseum Museum.

Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, elevator, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental, pets allowed.

The hotel features 112 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie.
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 17 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Jewish Museum, Spectrum Science Center.

At NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, safety deposit boxes, business center, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to FSK Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Babylon Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, shops, car park.

The ambiance of Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, television, ironing facilities, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07