Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Südstern Underground Railway Station

Südstern Underground Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Südstern Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg and ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Südstern Underground Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Südstern Underground Railway Station.

Südstern Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Südstern Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Close to Huxleys, Taxi call...

Nigel, United Kingdom November 29, 2013

0.57 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower. Also to be found at the hotel are elevator, bar/pub and meeting facilities. After a day of work or exploring, garden are some of the ways to unwind. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, Furnishing, Assessability...

Kornelia, Germany April 20, 2014

0.66 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Prens Berlin is located in the Kreuzberg area of Berlin. Only 13.9 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Moviemento Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum, Museum der Dinge.

At Hotel Prens Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Prens Berlin.
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.71 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel am Hermannplatz is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Moviemento Cinema, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Kreuzberg Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel am Hermannplatz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, car park, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel am Hermannplatz is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television, shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel am Hermannplatz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.76 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, desk, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg hits the spot in many ways.
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.87 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 12 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Schwules Museum, English Theatre Berlin, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture.

At Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides lockers, pets allowed, bicycle rental, bar, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel.
Metropol Hostel Berlin
Metropol Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.89 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Metropol Hostel Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schwules Museum, Spectrum Science Center, English Theatre Berlin.

Metropol Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Metropol Hostel Berlin.
IMA Loft Apartments
IMA Loft Apartments
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Kitchen with utensils, big room,...

Christopher, Australia September 19, 2014

0.89 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the IMA Loft Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. With its location just 0,5 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, IMA Loft Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Shops, bar, facilities for disabled guests, car park, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set IMA Loft Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. IMA Loft Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.99 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Columbia, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin, Flughafen Tempelhof Airport.

At Hotel Columbia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Columbia hits the spot in many ways.
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, pets allowed, babysitting, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, bathtub, bathrobes, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Flair Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.01 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. With its location just 4.4 km from the city center and 14.3 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is home to 49 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, microwave, non smoking rooms, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

1.06 Km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Breakfast, open all the time and...

Gregory, Australia June 11, 2014

1.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. Also within easy reach are Spectrum Science Center, Jewish Museum, Deutsches Technikmuseum.

The facilities and services provided by aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, car park, bar, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 149 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, satellite/cable TV, television, non smoking rooms, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg.
Grand Hostel Berlin
Grand Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Reception staffs were friendly....

Noriko, Japan June 5, 2014

1.16 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are desk, hair dryer and shower. This excellent hotel in Berlin also has bar/pub, tours, bicycle rental, WiFi . With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Grand Hostel Berlin. Making an booking at Grand Hostel Berlin Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof
Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The price, the location and really...

Linus, Sweden April 13, 2014

1.17 Km.

Centrally located at the Potsdamer place, Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof combines a unique charm with modern comforts. The hotel is near several places of interest such as the Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Place, Checkpoint Charlie, Gendarmenmarkt, Jewish Museum, Museum of Technology, Martin-Gropius Gallery and Tempodrom. Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof provides 45 rooms which are spread over four floors, all floors are accessible by lift and stairs. All the rooms at the hotel come equipped with TV, radio, telephone and WiFi services. The hotel area is a nonsmoking area, though it provides a smoker facility in the courtyard. Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof also offers a breakfast service from 7 to 10.30 am.
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, NH Berlin Heinrich Heine is ideally situated in Kreuzberg; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At NH Berlin Heinrich Heine, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Pets allowed, family room, car park, restaurant, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set NH Berlin Heinrich Heine apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, daily newspaper, shower, seating area, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the NH Berlin Heinrich Heine the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Rixpack Hostel
Rixpack Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

I dont have good things to tell...

Marcela, Brazil May 17, 2014

1.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Rixpack Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 5.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Moviemento Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Rixpack Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, shared bathroom, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rixpack Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

big apartment, close to metro,...

Franz, Austria October 15, 2013

1.22 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum, Mauermuseum Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, internet access – LAN, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum, Mauermuseum Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides newspapers, safety deposit boxes, elevator, bicycle rental, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, bathrobes, internet access – wireless, shower, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie.
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz enjoys a commanding position in the culture, nightlife, sightseeing hub of Berlin. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 17 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Jewish Museum, Spectrum Science Center.

At NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, room service, tours, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Big windows, balcony, bath and...

Liina, Estonia August 18, 2014

1.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to FSK Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Babylon Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, shops, car park.

The ambiance of Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, television, ironing facilities, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07