In and around Vienna

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Südtirolerplatz Metro Station

Südtirolerplatz Metro Station is one of Vienna's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Südtirolerplatz Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Congress and Best Western Premier Hotel Kaiserhof Wien.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Südtirolerplatz Metro Station. Our Vienna city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Südtirolerplatz Metro Station.

Südtirolerplatz Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Südtirolerplatz Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Congress
Hotel Congress
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

Clean room, 24hr Reception, Good...

Damrong, Thailand August 12, 2015

0.06 Km.

Well-positioned in 04. Wieden, Hotel Congress is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vienna. The city center is merely 2.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Bestattungsmuseum, Austria National Library, Belvedere Palace are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Step into one of 75 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Hotel Congress your home away from home.
Apartment Wieden Top 8
Apartment Wieden Top 8
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vienna, Apartment Wieden Top 8 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bestattungsmuseum, Austria National Library, Belvedere Palace give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Wieden Top 8 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, television, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Wieden Top 8 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Apartment Wieden Top 19
Apartment Wieden Top 19
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.08 Km.

Situated in 04. Wieden, Apartment Wieden Top 19 is the perfect place to experience Vienna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bestattungsmuseum, Austria National Library, Belvedere Palace.

Apartment Wieden Top 19 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Wieden Top 19 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Sommerhotel Wieden
Sommerhotel Wieden
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

Close to city center, fair price,...

Grzegorz, Poland September 27, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 04. Wieden, Sommerhotel Wieden enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bestattungsmuseum, Austria National Library, Belvedere Palace.

The facilities and services provided by Sommerhotel Wieden ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sommerhotel Wieden the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Austria Trend Hotel Beim Theresianum Wien
Austria Trend Hotel Beim Theresianum Wien
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

Comfort bed, location of the hotel...

Andjelka, Slovenia May 5, 2015

0.16 Km.

Close to Belvedere Castle and surrounded by a beautiful park, Austria Trend Hotel Beim Theresianum Wien feels more like a country retreat than a downtown hotel. The nearby subway and quaint tram connection mean quick and cheap transport around Vienna, including all of the tourist attractions and museums. Large and comfortable rooms have modern furnishings in warm colors and include satellite TV and internet access. Some rooms have small, traditional terraces, perfect for enjoying open-air breakfasts or enjoying the large breakfast buffet served in the traditional restaurant.
Hotel Prinz Eugen
Hotel Prinz Eugen
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

1. helpful, nice and informative...

Tk, Hong Kong August 10, 2015

0.2 Km.

This hotel, opposite Belvedere Palace and the Southern railway station, has comfortable rooms at reasonable prices and excellent transport links to the historic city center. The Hotel Prinz Eugen in Vienna is only a few minutes’ walk from the underground station and the tram station. From there, it is a five minute ride to St. Stephen’s Square with its famous Cathedral. It is also possible to reach the downtown area on foot by taking a 15-minute walk through the palace gardens. The area around the hotel has many lively local pubs and restaurants. The hotel has huge, elegantly furnished rooms with pleasant views and satellite TV. Complimentary internet access is available in the lobby.
Central Apartment
Central Apartment
Hotel Area: 10. Favoriten

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting Vienna, you'll feel right at home at Central Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Central Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car hire, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Central Apartment.
Urbanauts
Urbanauts
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in 04. Wieden, Urbanauts is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Urbanauts, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, television, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Urbanauts is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Urban Living Belvedere Studio
Urban Living Belvedere Studio
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Urban Living Belvedere Studio is ideally situated in 04. Wieden; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Urban Living Belvedere Studio, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, ironing facilities, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Urban Living Belvedere Studio is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Flatprovider - Grand Central Studio Apartments
Flatprovider - Grand Central Studio Apartments
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.29 Km.

When visiting Vienna, you'll feel right at home at Flatprovider - Grand Central Studio Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vienna hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The ambiance of Flatprovider - Grand Central Studio Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, fan, television, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Flatprovider - Grand Central Studio Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
PuzzleHotel Belvedere/Hauptbahnhof
PuzzleHotel Belvedere/Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Vienna, look no further than PuzzleHotel Belvedere/Hauptbahnhof. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Bestattungsmuseum, Austria National Library, Belvedere Palace.

PuzzleHotel Belvedere/Hauptbahnhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

PuzzleHotel Belvedere/Hauptbahnhof is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, mini bar, desk, soundproofing, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, PuzzleHotel Belvedere/Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof
Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: 10. Favoriten

 

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in 10. Favoriten, Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Motel One Wien-Hauptbahnhof the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vienna.
Hotel Zeitgeist Vienna
Hotel Zeitgeist Vienna
Hotel Area: 10. Favoriten

good location near metro and hbf,...

Peter, Hong Kong August 2, 2015

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Zeitgeist Vienna is ideally situated in 10. Favoriten; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 3km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Zeitgeist Vienna, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna. Hotel Zeitgeist Vienna is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Star Inn Hotel Premium Wien Hauptbahnhof
Star Inn Hotel Premium Wien Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: 10. Favoriten

good location, helpful staff, free...

Yinchau, Hong Kong August 13, 2015

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Star Inn Hotel Premium Wien Hauptbahnhof is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vienna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Star Inn Hotel Premium Wien Hauptbahnhof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Star Inn Hotel Premium Wien Hauptbahnhof is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, interconnecting room(s) available are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vienna, make Star Inn Hotel Premium Wien Hauptbahnhof your home away from home.
Clima City Hotel
Clima City Hotel
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vienna, Clima City Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Austria National Library, Belvedere Palace, Bestattungsmuseum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Clima City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Clima City Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. closet, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Clima City Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vienna.
Pakat Suites Hotel
Pakat Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Vienna city, Pakat Suites Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Austria National Library, Belvedere Palace, Bestattungsmuseum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Pakat Suites Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Pakat Suites Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, garden. Pakat Suites Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vienna.
Hotel Kolbeck
Hotel Kolbeck
Hotel Area: 10. Favoriten

Helpful staff, location, value for...

Naige, China June 18, 2015

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Kolbeck is ideally situated in 10. Favoriten; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bestattungsmuseum, Amalienbad, Austria National Library give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Kolbeck is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Kolbeck apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Hotel Kolbeck is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Blechturm Deluxe
Blechturm Deluxe
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vienna, Blechturm Deluxe is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Blechturm Deluxe, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The ambiance of Blechturm Deluxe is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Blechturm Deluxe is a smart choice for travelers to Vienna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment Trappelgasse
Apartment Trappelgasse
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.36 Km.

Apartment Trappelgasse, located in 04. Wieden, Vienna, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Trappelgasse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Apartment Trappelgasse apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, television, refrigerator, bathtub, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Apartment Trappelgasse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartment Margaretengürtel
Apartment Margaretengürtel
Hotel Area: 04. Wieden

 

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Vienna city, Apartment Margaretengürtel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Margaretengürtel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, television, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Vienna, the Apartment Margaretengürtel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06