or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sugamo Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Sugamo Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Sugamo Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo and Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Sugamo Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Sugamo Train Station.

Sugamo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sugamo Train Station

nearest hotel
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

comfortable, low price & 3 minute...

Tony, Hong Kong April 21, 2015

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Rikugien, Gokoku-Ji (Gokoku Temple).

Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes.

118 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only your home away from home.
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Smile Hotel Sugamo is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Smile Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, newspapers, dry cleaning, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Smile Hotel Sugamo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

quite location close to train...

Hiu, Australia January 20, 2015

0.26 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305
Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305 is the perfect choice. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

attentive staffs, affordable price...

Manas, Thailand November 30, 2014

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi.
Otsuka City Hotel
Otsuka City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

near station, convenient...

Ricky, Australia June 15, 2014

0.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Otsuka City Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Otsuka City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Otsuka City Hotel your home away from home.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Located near station, located near...

Leslie, Australia April 8, 2015

0.59 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, shops, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only.
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Very friendly staffs, near Otsuka...

Kiam, Malaysia December 10, 2014

0.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, restaurant, smoking area.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, desk, air conditioning, toiletries, telephone. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Komagome)
Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Komagome)
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.65 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, heating, air conditioning, shared bathroom, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.66 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.67 Km.

This large downtown hotel is opposite the Otsuka Railway Station and features an impressive atrium style lobby and three excellent restaurants. The impressive looking 14 storey building houses three restarants including Fontene, the French eatary situated on the 14th floor, which offers fantastic views of Tokyo's city skyline. There is also a small but cozy tearoom in the lobby which provides fresh coffee and snacks. The rooms are elegantly furnished and feature modern amenities such as flat screen TV, mini bar and air conditioning. The Bellclassic Hotel is comfortably close to Japans excellent metro system with the nearest station only a short walk away allowing guests to visit local shopping areas such as Ikebukuro and Shinjuku easily and quickly.
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean, nice bedroom,convenience...

Weeratasna, Thailand April 18, 2015

0.68 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Otsuka Train Station, Namco Namjatown, Ancient Orient Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk, non smoking rooms. Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sogis Apartment 13 Lions Mansion 605
Sogis Apartment 13 Lions Mansion 605
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.85 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ikebukuro, Sogis Apartment 13 Lions Mansion 605 is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogis Apartment 13 Lions Mansion 605 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Near to very good quality...

Yan, United Kingdom March 29, 2015

0.9 Km.

Situated in Ikebukuro, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Mystays Hotel Management experience await you at the Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

176 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, telephone, kitchenette, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro your home away from home.
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Convenient from the airport via...

Margaux, Philippines April 11, 2015

1.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0. Km from the city center and 29. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sunshine City, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine Starlight Dome.

At Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides coffee shop, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1146 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, desk, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

the room is clean and well...

Cheuk, Hong Kong March 24, 2015

1.16 Km.

Located right in the commercial and entertainment district of Tokyo, this modern hotel is a great choice for businessmen and leisure tourists alike. Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro offers a great blend of comfort and functionality with its 85 guestrooms, 53 of which are single rooms and 32 semi-double rooms. All units boast modern amenities, great services, as well as easy-on-the-wallet prices. Guests are within walking distance to JR Ikebukuro station on JR Yamanote line, making getting around the city easy and hassle-free. Sunshine City is only a short three-minute stroll away. On-site, guests can make use of facilities such as a free computer in the lobby, massage treatments, and a vending machine.
Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro
Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

1. Centralized heater 2. Clean &...

Ooi, Malaysia April 5, 2015

1.25 Km.

Situated in the commercial district of Tokyo, Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro is conveniently close to the Sunshine City building - Tokyo's most famous business center. The refurbished hotel is within walking distance of the metro line and railway station which is handy for guests who want to navigate the city easily and quickly. The Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro offers well furnished and comfortable rooms with a flat-screen TV, internet access, and attached bathroom, and there is also a business center located in the hotel which can comfortably host seminars, meetings, and other large events. The hotel is within easy reach of local tourist sights, including The National Art Center, and is in the vicinity of several of Japan's large corporate companies, making the hotel very popular with local business guests.
Hotel Grand City
Hotel Grand City
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

good location just near Staion,...

Fong, Hong Kong March 20, 2015

1.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Hotel Grand City is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nekobukuro, Toyota Amlux, Ikebukuro.

Hotel Grand City offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, executive floor, meeting facilities, luggage storage, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 265 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Grand City hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

clean, most of the staff are...

Ngai, Hong Kong January 1, 2015

1.33 Km.

Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nekobukuro, Times Spa Resta, Toyota Amlux.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only is home to 70 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, television, shared bathroom. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02