or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sugamo Train Station

Sugamo Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Sugamo Train Station, such as Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo and Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo.

Reservations for hotels close to Sugamo Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Sugamo Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Sugamo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sugamo Train Station

nearest hotel
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

clean, nice staff and good services...

Gi, Australia December 27, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Rikugien, Gokoku-Ji (Gokoku Temple).

Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes.

118 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only your home away from home.
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Smile Hotel Sugamo is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Smile Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, newspapers, dry cleaning, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Smile Hotel Sugamo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

quite location close to train...

Hiu, Australia January 20, 2015

0.26 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

attentive staffs, affordable price...

Manas, Thailand November 30, 2014

0.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi.
Otsuka City Hotel
Otsuka City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

near station, convenient...

Ricky, Australia June 15, 2014

0.57 Km.

Situated in Ikebukuro, Otsuka City Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Otsuka City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, elevator, vending machine, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Otsuka City Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Otsuka City Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Very friendly staffs, near Otsuka...

Kiam, Malaysia December 10, 2014

0.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, restaurant, smoking area.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, desk, air conditioning, toiletries, telephone. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Komagome)
Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Komagome)
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.65 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, heating, air conditioning, shared bathroom, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capsule and Sauna Rosco (Formerly: Capsule Inn Kom.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.66 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.67 Km.

This large downtown hotel is opposite the Otsuka Railway Station and features an impressive atrium style lobby and three excellent restaurants. The impressive looking 14 storey building houses three restarants including Fontene, the French eatary situated on the 14th floor, which offers fantastic views of Tokyo's city skyline. There is also a small but cozy tearoom in the lobby which provides fresh coffee and snacks. The rooms are elegantly furnished and feature modern amenities such as flat screen TV, mini bar and air conditioning. The Bellclassic Hotel is comfortably close to Japans excellent metro system with the nearest station only a short walk away allowing guests to visit local shopping areas such as Ikebukuro and Shinjuku easily and quickly.
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Service is good, the hotel is near...

Hui, Hong Kong December 28, 2014

0.68 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Otsuka Train Station, Namco Namjatown, Ancient Orient Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk, non smoking rooms. Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

The hotel is located at a quiet...

Malasri, Thailand October 10, 2014

0.9 Km.

Situated in Ikebukuro, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Mystays Hotel Management experience await you at the Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

176 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, telephone, kitchenette, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro your home away from home.
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Near train station. Convenient to...

Heng, Singapore February 27, 2015

1.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0. Km from the city center and 29. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sunshine City, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine Starlight Dome.

At Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides coffee shop, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1146 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, desk, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Staff knowledge, helpful. Able to...

Nina, Malaysia December 6, 2014

1.16 Km.

Located right in the commercial and entertainment district of Tokyo, this modern hotel is a great choice for businessmen and leisure tourists alike. Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro offers a great blend of comfort and functionality with its 85 guestrooms, 53 of which are single rooms and 32 semi-double rooms. All units boast modern amenities, great services, as well as easy-on-the-wallet prices. Guests are within walking distance to JR Ikebukuro station on JR Yamanote line, making getting around the city easy and hassle-free. Sunshine City is only a short three-minute stroll away. On-site, guests can make use of facilities such as a free computer in the lobby, massage treatments, and a vending machine.
Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro
Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.25 Km.

Situated in the commercial district of Tokyo, Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro is conveniently close to the Sunshine City building - Tokyo's most famous business center. The refurbished hotel is within walking distance of the metro line and railway station which is handy for guests who want to navigate the city easily and quickly. The Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro offers well furnished and comfortable rooms with a flat-screen TV, internet access, and attached bathroom, and there is also a business center located in the hotel which can comfortably host seminars, meetings, and other large events. The hotel is within easy reach of local tourist sights, including The National Art Center, and is in the vicinity of several of Japan's large corporate companies, making the hotel very popular with local business guests.
Hotel Grand City
Hotel Grand City
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

1. Reasonable price 2. Staff are...

Hung, Hong Kong January 10, 2015

1.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Hotel Grand City is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nekobukuro, Toyota Amlux, Ikebukuro.

Hotel Grand City offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, executive floor, meeting facilities, luggage storage, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 265 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Grand City hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

clean, most of the staff are...

Ngai, Hong Kong January 1, 2015

1.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nekobukuro, Times Spa Resta, Toyota Amlux.

Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Safety deposit boxes, laundry service, vending machine, business center, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Location is good closed to...

Varittha, Australia February 22, 2015

1.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae is the perfect choice. Only 60 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro, Ikebukuro within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, restaurant, car park, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Resol Ikebukuro
Hotel Resol Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Very neat, comfortable and the...

Hiu, United Kingdom February 1, 2015

1.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Resol Ikebukuro is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Times Spa Resta, Nekobukuro, Sunshine Starlight Dome.

At Hotel Resol Ikebukuro, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, car park, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 158 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, television, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Resol Ikebukuro hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06