or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Suitengu-mae Metro Station

Places such as Suitengu-mae Metro Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel or the Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi, many hotels are available for you near Suitengu-mae Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Suitengu-mae Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Suitengu-mae Metro Station.

Suitengu-mae Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Suitengu-mae Metro Station

nearest hotel
Royal Park Hotel
Royal Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location, Clean and Attentive...

Roy, Indonesia September 10, 2014

0.08 Km.

This high-rise hotel features 484 spacious guestrooms and is conveniently located in the historic Shitamachi district. Ideally located next to the Tokyo City Air Terminal, the Royal Park Hotel is adjacent to the Suitengumae Station and close to the financial district. The 5-star property is also two kilometers from the JR Tokyo Train Station and 60 kilometers from the Narita International Airport. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of Japanese, Chinese, and French cuisine. One of the main attractions is the swimming pool, shaped like a wishbone. Royal Park Hotel is ideal for guests looking for unique, upscale accommodation while in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Convinient if you want to go to...

Fernando, Spain August 23, 2014

0.16 Km.

With its location in one of the city's most ideal spots, guests can enjoy a hassle-free holiday through easy access to transportation, tourist attractions and other destinations. Large-sized rooms are fully prepared to provide guests with the best in comfort living. It is merely a minute walking distance away from the Tokyo Air City Terminal and the Suitengumae Train Station. It is also convenient to access both the Narita and Haneda airports. Some of the area's attractions include the Suitengu Shrine and Tokyo Disneyland, ideal for families on holiday. The hotel provides complimentary buffet-style breakfast for guests to start their day energized and active. Although nearest to the Suitengumae Station, other stations are also close by to efficiently take guests to areas they wish to visit. A perfectly situated hotel where guests can experience all that Tokyo has to offer.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Good location, friendly staff,...

William, Hong Kong September 16, 2014

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is home to 128 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, refrigerator, internet access – LAN. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Easy access to two subway lines,...

Wu, Taiwan August 4, 2014

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, coffee shop, elevator, laundry service, business center.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Affordable in expensive Tokyo,...

Anthony, Australia April 15, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Stock Exchange, Ningyocho Underground Station, Suitengu-mae Metro Station.

The facilities and services provided by Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, shower, air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Staff were nice; clean; located...

Robert, Australia December 8, 2013

0.28 Km.

This three-star in Ginza, Tokyo, is a suitable choice for budget-minded travelers visiting Japan. The hotel is centrally located in Ginza, about a 30-minute drive from the airport and downtown Tokyo. The hotel features a range of amenities and services. Feeling tired? Grab yourself a massage. For business travelers, the hotel offers a business center. There is also an on-site restaurant serving up some great Japanese fare, as well as international cuisine. Room service, laundry and dry cleaning are available for all guests if needed. The rooms are compact and cozy and there is a tube station close by to make travel easy. Customers often note the professionalism and attentiveness of the staff. For your reservation at this hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Spacious and clean room for the...

Hou, Malaysia May 5, 2014

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

The facilities and services provided by Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Convenience, breakfast and free in...

Ho, Australia September 6, 2014

0.31 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

At Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, coffee shop, elevator, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

near to 2 tokyo metro lines and...

Yee, Singapore May 23, 2014

0.33 Km.

Located nearby the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms with a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes and convenience stores are easily assessible as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the the complimentary buffet-style breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, equipped with modern facilities to cater to all of the guests' needs.
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Helpful staff, location,...

Barbara, Australia September 4, 2014

0.34 Km.

The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is a modern, 9-story hotel located near to the exciting Ginza shopping district. The well-appointed rooms are imbued with warmth and comfort. Soft lighting and gentle tones set the scene for a memorable stay. All of the rooms have satellite television and Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves fresh fish from the local market, and to add to that, there is also a Japanese-styled pub where the guests can try Sake and other dishes that go well with drinks. There are also well-equipped meeting rooms that can be used for both business and leisure purposes. The railway station is two kilometers away, and the international airport is 70 kilometers away. The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Nice Staff, Good breakfast...

Raymond, United States December 31, 2013

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Nihombashi.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Nishitetsu Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, 24-hour front desk, elevator, car park, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Friendly staff, location was good,...

Joe, United Kingdom September 9, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, vending machine, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 171 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sumisho Hotel
Sumisho Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.39 Km.

The property is peacefully located away from the hustle and bustle of Kobuna-cho, Nihonbashi. With traces of the old capital of Edo still lingering, the city offers easy access to transportation and attractions such as Tokyo Disneyland, Tokyo Disney Sea, Ginza/Kabuki-za Theater, Asakusa and the renowned Harajuku area. With the charm of an old-fashioned inn, the hotel welcomes its guests with a relaxing and casual atmosphere. Rooms are neatly prepared and equipped with basic necessities to ensure a comfortable stay. Guests have the rare opportunity to enjoy a rejuvenating bathing experience in the large baths and take advantage of its laundry, massage and delivery services. As for dining, delicious Japanese cuisine can be sampled at Kappo Sumisho restaurant, combining western-style seated rooms and tatami rooms. Sumisho Hotel is an appealing accommodation choice for those visiting Nihonbashi.
APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami
APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Quiet surrounds, close to Subway,...

Edward, United Kingdom July 24, 2014

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Shugoarts, Taka Ishii Gallery.

APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 159 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Value for mony, Clealiness and...

Saranthorn, Thailand August 24, 2014

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Taka Ishii Gallery.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, desk, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

the location is very good. the...

Pei, Taiwan August 3, 2014

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Nihombashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 206 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Ningyocho Underground Station, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningyocho Underground Station, Kodenmacho Metro Station, Tokyo Stock Exchange.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is home to 83 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Central location, spacious well...

Kg, India April 3, 2014

0.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Nihombashi, Kite Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment your home away from home.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Clean, well equipped, close to...

Othman, Malaysia May 6, 2014

0.5 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05