or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Suitengu-mae Metro Station

Suitengu-mae Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Suitengu-mae Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Capsule Value Kanda Hotel and Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi.

Reservations for hotels close to Suitengu-mae Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Suitengu-mae Metro Station.

Suitengu-mae Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Suitengu-mae Metro Station

nearest hotel
Royal Park Hotel
Royal Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

location, how clean the hotel and...

Rose, Canada October 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

This high-rise hotel features 484 spacious guestrooms and is conveniently located in the historic Shitamachi district. Ideally located next to the Tokyo City Air Terminal, the Royal Park Hotel is adjacent to the Suitengumae Station and close to the financial district. The 5-star property is also two kilometers from the JR Tokyo Train Station and 60 kilometers from the Narita International Airport. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of Japanese, Chinese, and French cuisine. One of the main attractions is the swimming pool, shaped like a wishbone. Royal Park Hotel is ideal for guests looking for unique, upscale accommodation while in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Good location, value for money,...

Kho, Malaysia January 3, 2015

0.16 Km.

With its location in one of the city's most ideal spots, guests can enjoy a hassle-free holiday through easy access to transportation, tourist attractions, and other destinations. Large-sized rooms are fully prepared to provide guests with the best in comfort living. It is merely a minute's walk away from the Tokyo Air City Terminal and the Suitengumae Train Station. It is also convenient to access both the Narita and Haneda airports. Some of the area's attractions include the Suitengu Shrine and Tokyo Disneyland, ideal for families on holiday. The hotel provides a complimentary buffet-style breakfast for guests to start their day energized and active. Although nearest to the Suitengumae Station, other stations are also close by to efficiently take guests to areas they wish to visit. Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki is a perfectly situated hotel where guests can experience all that Tokyo has to offer.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Helpfulness of the staff - they...

Jonathan, United Kingdom January 12, 2015

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is home to 128 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, refrigerator, internet access – LAN. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The hotel is very near 2 metro...

Michelle, Philippines October 14, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Business center, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Affordable in expensive Tokyo,...

Anthony, Australia April 15, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Stock Exchange, Ningyocho Underground Station, Suitengu-mae Metro Station.

The facilities and services provided by Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, shower, air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Nihonbashi-Hakosaki
Hotel Livemax Nihonbashi-Hakosaki
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.24 Km.

Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Near metro. Clear but just smaller...

Synge, China October 20, 2014

0.28 Km.

This three-star in Ginza, Tokyo, is a suitable choice for budget-minded travelers visiting Japan. The hotel is centrally located in Ginza, about a 30-minute drive from the airport and downtown Tokyo. The hotel features a range of amenities and services. Feeling tired? Grab yourself a massage. For business travelers, the hotel offers a business center. There is also an on-site restaurant serving up some great Japanese fare, as well as international cuisine. Room service, laundry and dry cleaning are available for all guests if needed. The rooms are compact and cozy and there is a tube station close by to make travel easy. Customers often note the professionalism and attentiveness of the staff. For your reservation at this hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Very near to subway, clean and...

Yen, Malaysia November 3, 2014

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. With its location just 3km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 236 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Friendly Staff, Convenient...

Alexander, United States January 26, 2015

0.31 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

The facilities and services provided by Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, heating, internet access – LAN. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Oakhostel Cabin
Oakhostel Cabin
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.32 Km.

Built in 1992, Oakhostel Cabin is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oakhostel Cabin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, lockers, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

The hotel features 86 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Oakhostel Cabin your home away from home.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location was good and the price...

Lura, Philippines January 4, 2015

0.33 Km.

Located near the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms at a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya, and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes, and convenience stores are easily assessable as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae, and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the complimentary buffet-styled breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho is equipped with modern facilities to cater to all guests' needs.
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Free laundry, location, great...

Cody, Canada January 15, 2015

0.34 Km.

The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is a modern, 9-story hotel located near to the exciting Ginza shopping district. The well-appointed rooms are imbued with warmth and comfort. Soft lighting and gentle tones set the scene for a memorable stay. All of the rooms have satellite television and Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves fresh fish from the local market, and to add to that, there is also a Japanese-styled pub where the guests can try Sake and other dishes that go well with drinks. There are also well-equipped meeting rooms that can be used for both business and leisure purposes. The railway station is two kilometers away, and the international airport is 70 kilometers away. The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

comfortable to travel, clean and...

Yuwarin, Thailand December 25, 2014

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is ideally situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Nihombashi.

Nishitetsu Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 263 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Proximity to Tokyo Station. Help...

Allan, Australia January 9, 2015

0.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Smile Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. Smoking area, family room, luggage storage, vending machine, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi.
APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami
APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

clean room, very nice staff, good...

Florian, Germany January 5, 2015

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Shugoarts, Taka Ishii Gallery.

At APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, restaurant, elevator, car park, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 159 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – LAN. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Value for mony, Clealiness and...

Saranthorn, Thailand August 24, 2014

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Taka Ishii Gallery.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, desk, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

the location is very good. the...

Pei, Taiwan August 3, 2014

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Stock Exchange, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Nihombashi.

At APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 206 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, shower, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Ningyocho Underground Station, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningyocho Underground Station, Kodenmacho Metro Station, Tokyo Stock Exchange.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is home to 83 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Apartment was cozy and stylishly...

Si, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.49 Km.

One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment, located in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Nihombashi, Kite Museum.

The facilities and services provided by One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05