In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Suitengu-mae Metro Station

Suitengu-mae Metro Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel or the Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi, many hotels are available for you near Suitengu-mae Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Suitengu-mae Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Suitengu-mae Metro Station.

Suitengu-mae Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Suitengu-mae Metro Station

nearest hotel
Royal Park Hotel
Royal Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

The L Occitane amenties, The...

Chay, Singapore June 24, 2015

0.08 Km.

This high-rise hotel features 484 spacious guestrooms and is conveniently located in the historic Shitamachi district. Ideally located next to the Tokyo City Air Terminal, the Royal Park Hotel is adjacent to the Suitengumae Station and close to the financial district. The 5-star property is also two kilometers from the JR Tokyo Train Station and 60 kilometers from the Narita International Airport. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of Japanese, Chinese, and French cuisine. One of the main attractions is the swimming pool, shaped like a wishbone. Royal Park Hotel is ideal for guests looking for unique, upscale accommodation while in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

location , rate of hotel ,...

Goh, Singapore June 30, 2015

0.16 Km.

With its location in one of the city's most ideal spots, guests can enjoy a hassle-free holiday through easy access to transportation, tourist attractions, and other destinations. Large-sized rooms are fully prepared to provide guests with the best in comfort living. It is merely a minute's walk away from the Tokyo Air City Terminal and the Suitengumae Train Station. It is also convenient to access both the Narita and Haneda airports. Some of the area's attractions include the Suitengu Shrine and Tokyo Disneyland, ideal for families on holiday. The hotel provides a complimentary buffet-style breakfast for guests to start their day energized and active. Although nearest to the Suitengumae Station, other stations are also close by to efficiently take guests to areas they wish to visit. Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki is a perfectly situated hotel where guests can experience all that Tokyo has to offer.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Large single beds, very friendly...

Rita, Belgium July 27, 2015

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The city center is merely one kilometer away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. For those who want to venture out, the Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, and Coredo Nihonbashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is home to 128 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, refrigerator, internet access – LAN. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Was a quiet area, staff always...

Nicholas, Australia July 24, 2015

0.18 Km.

Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi, located in Tokyo Station, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 90 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Free breakfast, what you pay is...

Soo, Malaysia April 20, 2015

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, and sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Stock Exchange, Ningyocho Underground Station, and Suitengu-mae Metro Station.

The facilities and services provided by Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy an elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including a desk, shower, air conditioning, hair dryer, and Internet access, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Nihombashi-Hakozaki
Hotel Livemax Nihombashi-Hakozaki
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Hotel Livemax Nihombashi-Hakozaki provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Livemax Nihombashi-Hakozaki is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Livemax Nihombashi-Hakozaki is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Near metro. Clear but just smaller...

Synge, China October 20, 2014

0.28 Km.

This 3-star in Ginza is a suitable choice for budget-minded travelers visiting Japan. The hotel is centrally located, about a 30-minute drive from the airport and downtown Tokyo. The hotel features a range of amenities and services. Massage treatments are available, and for business travelers, the hotel offers a business center. There is also an on-site restaurant serving up some great Japanese fare as well as international cuisine. Room service, laundry, and dry cleaning are available for all guests if needed. The rooms are compact and cozy, and there is a tube station close by to make travel easy. Customers often note the professionalism and attentiveness of the staff. For your reservation at this hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hakozaki Terminal Hotel
Hakozaki Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Hakozaki Terminal Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hakozaki Terminal Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides elevator, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hakozaki Terminal Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, telephone, air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakozaki Terminal Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, friendly staff and value...

Billy, Singapore November 3, 2014

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

At Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, fax machine, convenience store, printer.

Step into one of 236 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as humidifier, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Comfortable, free breakfast,...

Sarah, Australia July 13, 2015

0.31 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. Also within easy reach are Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

At Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho.
Oakhostel Cabin
Oakhostel Cabin
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

shower, comfortable bed, friendly...

Benjamin, Singapore July 13, 2015

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Oakhostel Cabin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oakhostel Cabin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 86 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, in room safe, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Oakhostel Cabin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

The staff was very kind and...

Lori, United States July 8, 2015

0.33 Km.

Located near the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms at a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya, and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes, and convenience stores are easily assessable as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae, and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the complimentary buffet-styled breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho is equipped with modern facilities to cater to all guests' needs.
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Comfortable bed, free beauty...

Sarah, Australia July 23, 2015

0.34 Km.

The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is a modern, 9-story hotel located near to the exciting Ginza shopping district. The well-appointed rooms are imbued with warmth and comfort. Soft lighting and gentle tones set the scene for a memorable stay. All of the rooms have satellite television and Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves fresh fish from the local market, and to add to that, there is also a Japanese-styled pub where the guests can try Sake and other dishes that go well with drinks. There are also well-equipped meeting rooms that can be used for both business and leisure purposes. The railway station is two kilometers away, and the international airport is 70 kilometers away. The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Price, staff were friendly,...

Chi, Taiwan July 12, 2015

0.37 Km.

Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi, located in Tokyo Station, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Nihombashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Nishitetsu Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is home to 263 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi hits the spot in many ways.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

location, cleanliness and...

Leo, Philippines June 25, 2015

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, meeting facilities, business center, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi.
APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami
APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Helpful front desk staff, location...

Mochamad, Indonesia April 9, 2015

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station, APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Shugoarts, Taka Ishii Gallery.

At APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, free buffet breakfast,...

Evelyn, Australia July 21, 2015

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, and restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Bashō Museum, and Taka Ishii Gallery.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae. There is an elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as an LCD/plasma screen TV, bathtub, hair dryer, desk, and shower to please even the most discerning guest. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location is near Ningyocho Metro...

Puong, Malaysia July 20, 2015

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station, APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Tokyo. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 70 km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Stock Exchange, Coredo Department Store Muromachi, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Ningyocho Underground Station, and Bashō Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like an elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including a refrigerator, air conditioning, an LCD/plasma screen TV, hair dryer, and Internet access, to help you recharge after a long day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, and restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningyocho Underground Station, Kodenmacho Metro Station, and Tokyo Stock Exchange.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is an elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is home to 83 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a desk, Internet access, in-room safe, and air conditioning. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08