In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Suitengu-mae Metro Station

Suitengu-mae Metro Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel or the Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi, many hotels are available for you near Suitengu-mae Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Suitengu-mae Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Suitengu-mae Metro Station.

Suitengu-mae Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Suitengu-mae Metro Station

nearest hotel
Royal Park Hotel
Royal Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, convenience, space and...

Maria, Philippines April 4, 2015

0.08 Km.

This high-rise hotel features 484 spacious guestrooms and is conveniently located in the historic Shitamachi district. Ideally located next to the Tokyo City Air Terminal, the Royal Park Hotel is adjacent to the Suitengumae Station and close to the financial district. The 5-star property is also two kilometers from the JR Tokyo Train Station and 60 kilometers from the Narita International Airport. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of Japanese, Chinese, and French cuisine. One of the main attractions is the swimming pool, shaped like a wishbone. Royal Park Hotel is ideal for guests looking for unique, upscale accommodation while in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, breakfast, staff...

Robert, United States May 15, 2015

0.16 Km.

With its location in one of the city's most ideal spots, guests can enjoy a hassle-free holiday through easy access to transportation, tourist attractions, and other destinations. Large-sized rooms are fully prepared to provide guests with the best in comfort living. It is merely a minute's walk away from the Tokyo Air City Terminal and the Suitengumae Train Station. It is also convenient to access both the Narita and Haneda airports. Some of the area's attractions include the Suitengu Shrine and Tokyo Disneyland, ideal for families on holiday. The hotel provides a complimentary buffet-style breakfast for guests to start their day energized and active. Although nearest to the Suitengumae Station, other stations are also close by to efficiently take guests to areas they wish to visit. Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki is a perfectly situated hotel where guests can experience all that Tokyo has to offer.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, self service laundry,...

Phillip, United States May 23, 2015

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The city center is merely one kilometer away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. For those who want to venture out, the Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, and Coredo Nihonbashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is home to 128 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, refrigerator, internet access – LAN. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

value for money, decent size and...

Sunny, Australia May 8, 2015

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Free breakfast, what you pay is...

Soo, Malaysia April 20, 2015

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Stock Exchange, Ningyocho Underground Station, Suitengu-mae Metro Station.

The facilities and services provided by Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, shower, air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Nihombashi-Hakozaki
Hotel Livemax Nihombashi-Hakozaki
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station, Hotel Livemax Nihombashi-Hakozaki is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Livemax Nihombashi-Hakozaki ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator.

Hotel Livemax Nihombashi-Hakozaki is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Livemax Nihombashi-Hakozaki the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Near metro. Clear but just smaller...

Synge, China October 20, 2014

0.28 Km.

This 3-star in Ginza is a suitable choice for budget-minded travelers visiting Japan. The hotel is centrally located, about a 30-minute drive from the airport and downtown Tokyo. The hotel features a range of amenities and services. Massage treatments are available, and for business travelers, the hotel offers a business center. There is also an on-site restaurant serving up some great Japanese fare as well as international cuisine. Room service, laundry, and dry cleaning are available for all guests if needed. The rooms are compact and cozy, and there is a tube station close by to make travel easy. Customers often note the professionalism and attentiveness of the staff. For your reservation at this hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hakozaki Terminal Hotel
Hakozaki Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Hakozaki Terminal Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hakozaki Terminal Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides elevator, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hakozaki Terminal Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, telephone, air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakozaki Terminal Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Very near to subway, clean and...

Yen, Malaysia November 3, 2014

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, laundry service.

The ambiance of Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (charges apply) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Sotetsu Fresa Inn...

Srinivasan, India May 20, 2015

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho is located in the Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi area of Tokyo. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

196 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Oakhostel Cabin
Oakhostel Cabin
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

It's located on a river and close...

Yunming, China May 22, 2015

0.32 Km.

Oakhostel Cabin, located in Tokyo Station, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 60 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oakhostel Cabin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Oakhostel Cabin your home away from home.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Near the stations, restaurant and...

Somary, Cambodia May 18, 2015

0.33 Km.

Located near the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms at a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya, and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes, and convenience stores are easily assessable as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae, and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the complimentary buffet-styled breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho is equipped with modern facilities to cater to all guests' needs.
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Very kindly staff speak english,...

Lay, Malaysia April 23, 2015

0.34 Km.

The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is a modern, 9-story hotel located near to the exciting Ginza shopping district. The well-appointed rooms are imbued with warmth and comfort. Soft lighting and gentle tones set the scene for a memorable stay. All of the rooms have satellite television and Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves fresh fish from the local market, and to add to that, there is also a Japanese-styled pub where the guests can try Sake and other dishes that go well with drinks. There are also well-equipped meeting rooms that can be used for both business and leisure purposes. The railway station is two kilometers away, and the international airport is 70 kilometers away. The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Staff, breakfast and the free...

Angelita, Australia May 6, 2015

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Nihombashi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Nishitetsu Inn experience await you at the Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

takes few steps walk to station...

Hafizzie, Malaysia May 7, 2015

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, meeting facilities, business center, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi.
APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami
APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Helpful front desk staff, location...

Mochamad, Indonesia April 9, 2015

0.44 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Shugoarts, Taka Ishii Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 159 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Value for mony, Clealiness and...

Saranthorn, Thailand August 24, 2014

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Taka Ishii Gallery.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, desk, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

clean and convenient, it's not in...

Errol, Pakistan April 28, 2015

0.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Nihombashi.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 206 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Ningyocho Underground Station, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningyocho Underground Station, Kodenmacho Metro Station, Tokyo Stock Exchange.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is home to 83 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02