or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Suitengu-mae Metro Station

Suitengu-mae Metro Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Suitengu-mae Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Capsule Value Kanda Hotel and Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Suitengu-mae Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Suitengu-mae Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Suitengu-mae Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Suitengu-mae Metro Station

nearest hotel
Royal Park Hotel
Royal Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Good service , nice people , good...

Yin, Hong Kong February 4, 2015

0.08 Km.

This high-rise hotel features 484 spacious guestrooms and is conveniently located in the historic Shitamachi district. Ideally located next to the Tokyo City Air Terminal, the Royal Park Hotel is adjacent to the Suitengumae Station and close to the financial district. The 5-star property is also two kilometers from the JR Tokyo Train Station and 60 kilometers from the Narita International Airport. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of Japanese, Chinese, and French cuisine. One of the main attractions is the swimming pool, shaped like a wishbone. Royal Park Hotel is ideal for guests looking for unique, upscale accommodation while in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Good location, value for money,...

Kho, Malaysia January 3, 2015

0.16 Km.

With its location in one of the city's most ideal spots, guests can enjoy a hassle-free holiday through easy access to transportation, tourist attractions, and other destinations. Large-sized rooms are fully prepared to provide guests with the best in comfort living. It is merely a minute's walk away from the Tokyo Air City Terminal and the Suitengumae Train Station. It is also convenient to access both the Narita and Haneda airports. Some of the area's attractions include the Suitengu Shrine and Tokyo Disneyland, ideal for families on holiday. The hotel provides a complimentary buffet-style breakfast for guests to start their day energized and active. Although nearest to the Suitengumae Station, other stations are also close by to efficiently take guests to areas they wish to visit. Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Hakozaki is a perfectly situated hotel where guests can experience all that Tokyo has to offer.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Wifi speed is fast. The staff is...

Tan, Singapore February 27, 2015

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is home to 128 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, refrigerator, internet access – LAN. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Ningyocho is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The hotel is very near 2 metro...

Michelle, Philippines October 14, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 90 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, television, shower which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hotel Hokke Inn Nihonbashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Affordable in expensive Tokyo,...

Anthony, Australia April 15, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Stock Exchange, Ningyocho Underground Station, Suitengu-mae Metro Station.

The facilities and services provided by Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, shower, air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Ningyo-cho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Nihonbashi-Hakosaki
Hotel Livemax Nihonbashi-Hakosaki
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.24 Km.

Hotel Livemax Nihonbashi-Hakosaki, located in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Livemax Nihonbashi-Hakosaki is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator.

Hotel Livemax Nihonbashi-Hakosaki is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as microwave, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Livemax Nihonbashi-Hakosaki is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Pearl Hotel Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Near metro. Clear but just smaller...

Synge, China October 20, 2014

0.28 Km.

This 3-star in Ginza is a suitable choice for budget-minded travelers visiting Japan. The hotel is centrally located, about a 30-minute drive from the airport and downtown Tokyo. The hotel features a range of amenities and services. Massage treatments are available, and for business travelers, the hotel offers a business center. There is also an on-site restaurant serving up some great Japanese fare as well as international cuisine. Room service, laundry, and dry cleaning are available for all guests if needed. The rooms are compact and cozy, and there is a tube station close by to make travel easy. Customers often note the professionalism and attentiveness of the staff. For your reservation at this hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hakozaki Terminal Hotel
Hakozaki Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Hakozaki Terminal Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hakozaki Terminal Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides elevator, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hakozaki Terminal Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, telephone, air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakozaki Terminal Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Very near to subway, clean and...

Yen, Malaysia November 3, 2014

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

The facilities and services provided by Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, elevator.

Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is home to 236 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Keio Presso Inn Kayabacho is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

metro station kayabacho,...

Francisco, Spain February 27, 2015

0.31 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Only 21 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

The facilities and services provided by Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi-Kayabacho hits the spot in many ways.
Oakhostel Cabin
Oakhostel Cabin
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.32 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Oakhostel Cabin is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Oakhostel Cabin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oakhostel Cabin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Clean, Great Location, Value for...

Ivy, Philippines February 25, 2015

0.33 Km.

Located near the Nihonbashi Kayabacho Station, this hotel provides high standard rooms at a reasonable price. A variety of attractions are within close proximity, including the Suitengu Shrine, Kabukiza, Coredo Nihonbashi, Takashimaya, and Mitsukoshi department stores. Restaurants, cafes, and convenience stores are easily assessable as well. For efficient transportation, the Kayabacho, Suitengumae, and Hatchobori stations are a short walking distance away, convenient in guiding first-time visitors. Guests can enjoy the complimentary buffet-styled breakfast first thing in the morning. A high standard hotel, Hotel Villa Fontaine Kayabacho is equipped with modern facilities to cater to all guests' needs.
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Hotel is kept clean. Provides...

Eng, Singapore February 24, 2015

0.34 Km.

The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is a modern, 9-story hotel located near to the exciting Ginza shopping district. The well-appointed rooms are imbued with warmth and comfort. Soft lighting and gentle tones set the scene for a memorable stay. All of the rooms have satellite television and Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves fresh fish from the local market, and to add to that, there is also a Japanese-styled pub where the guests can try Sake and other dishes that go well with drinks. There are also well-equipped meeting rooms that can be used for both business and leisure purposes. The railway station is two kilometers away, and the international airport is 70 kilometers away. The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

comfortable to travel, clean and...

Yuwarin, Thailand December 25, 2014

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Nihombashi.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is home to 263 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, hair dryer, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi your home away from home.
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The location is next to Kayabacho...

Charlene, Singapore February 17, 2015

0.38 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, vending machine, laundry service, business center, bicycle rental.

Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi is home to 171 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, telephone, blackout curtains. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi.
APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami
APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

clean room, very nice staff, good...

Florian, Germany January 5, 2015

0.44 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Shugoarts, Taka Ishii Gallery.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the APA Hotels experience await you at the APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, telephone, hair dryer, shower, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Nihonbashi-Hamachoeki-Minami is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Value for mony, Clealiness and...

Saranthorn, Thailand August 24, 2014

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Taka Ishii Gallery.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, desk, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Shin-Ohashi Mae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Beer vending machine, 24 hour...

Julien, United States February 22, 2015

0.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita is the perfect choice. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Nihombashi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, shower, desk, coffee/tea maker, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Ningyocho Underground Station, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Hamacho Meijiza-mae is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningyocho Underground Station, Kodenmacho Metro Station, Tokyo Stock Exchange.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is home to 83 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06