or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sundby Metro Station

Sundby Metro Station is one of Copenhagen's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Sundby Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Copenhagen GO Hotel and Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Sundby Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Copenhagen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Sundby Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Sundby Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sundby Metro Station

nearest hotel
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business area of Copenhagen city, Danhostel Copenhagen Amager provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is reflected in every guestroom. heating, extra long beds (> 2 meters), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, table tennis, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen
AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

architecture design, location,...

Hung, Hong Kong December 23, 2014

0.57 Km.

AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen, located in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet give to this hotel a special charm.

AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.99 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Valmuevej Apartment is located in the Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Valmuevej Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Valmuevej Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Cabinn Metro
Cabinn Metro
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

location, near shopping center and...

Jani, Finland December 6, 2014

1.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Cabinn Metro is ideally situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Cabinn Metro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cabinn Metro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, STAY Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Free shuttle to and from the...

Rateb, Australia November 14, 2014

1.29 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, 24-hour room service.

356 rooms spread over 25 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, mini bar, bathtub, shower, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (on site), fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

close to airport, friendly staff,...

Yoko, Japan March 26, 2015

1.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Copenhagen GO Hotel is ideally situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Copenhagen Airport.

At Copenhagen GO Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, business center, bar, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Copenhagen GO Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Amager Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amager Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Amager Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Amager Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Quiet, clean and good with a...

Kari, Norway February 11, 2015

1.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sports, beaches district of Copenhagen, Hotel Copenhagen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Copenhagen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, currency exchange, valet parking, smoking area, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Copenhagen hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sports, culture, beaches district of Copenhagen, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Copenhagen Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, hair dryer, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, sightseeing, culture district of Copenhagen, Thad Jones Vej Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, heating, coffee/tea maker, washing machine, dishwasher, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fishing, water sports (non-motorized), golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Thad Jones Vej Apartment your home away from home.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Lavilla Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavilla Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, family room, BBQ facilities, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, kitchenware, shower, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Lavilla Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

The location is good, bus is...

Yeh-Liang, Taiwan July 22, 2014

1.51 Km.

Situated in Amager, Hotel Amager is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Hotel Amager also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Amager is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground. Hotel Amager is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Amager, Thorshavnsgade Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thorshavnsgade Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thorshavnsgade Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Comfort, Room service, Room...

Thomas, Denmark October 13, 2014

1.53 Km.

Located on a man-made island in Copenhagen Harbor, this stylish and ultra-contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas, and the nearest train station is only a three-minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty. The Copenhagen Island Hotel, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels, and wireless internet access. The restaurant serves excellent international cuisine, including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment. Leisure options guests may enjoy include a swimming pool, sauna, and rooftop fitness center with glass walls.
Urban Bed & Breakfast
Urban Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amager, Urban Bed & Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Urban Bed & Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, shared kitchen, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, seating area, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Urban Bed & Breakfast.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Host is nice, he gave me...

Man, United Kingdom January 16, 2015

1.63 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Guesthouse Copenhagen is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Guesthouse Copenhagen apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Guesthouse Copenhagen your home away from home.
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

close to bus stop and a green...

Jie, China May 23, 2014

1.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Rent a Room Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rent a Room Copenhagen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, shared kitchen.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Rent a Room Copenhagen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tivoli Hotel
Tivoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Tivoli

convenient located close to the...

Giovanni, Germany November 28, 2014

1.63 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tivoli, Tivoli Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler, Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Tivoli Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, children's playground. Tivoli Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
First Hotel Copenhagen
First Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.64 Km.

The First Hotel Copenhagen provides the perfect blend of functionality and location to ensure your visit to this classic European city is one to remember. The 215 rooms are decorated with modern furnishings and spacious work desks. All the basic amenities can be found here. The hotel is located in a business district only 500 meters from Sydhavn Harbor, so guests get a terrific view of this lovely waterfront. The great location also enables easy access to the airport within 10 minutes, the Bella Center, and exciting outdoor activities such as biking, fishing, golfing, and ice skating. So whether you're on business or pleasure to Copenhagen, the First Hotel Copenhagen extends its warmest welcome to serving you and making your stay a pleasant one.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05