In and around Copenhagen
Monuments and Landmarks

Museums and Art Galleries

Things to do

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sundby Metro Station

Sundby Metro Station is one of Copenhagen's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Sundby Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Copenhagen GO Hotel and Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Sundby Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Copenhagen city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Sundby Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Sundby Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sundby Metro Station

nearest hotel
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Danhostel Amager is very...

Beia, 0 August 25, 2016

0.49 Km.

This eco-friendly hostel is in Amagerfælled Park, 4 km from central Copenhagen. It has a fully equipped communal kitchen and free on-site parking. The quiet guest rooms at Danhostel Copenhagen Amager have functional décor with extra long beds. Toilets and showers are either private or shared. Danhostel Amager's cosy TV lounge features a selection of books and magazines. The dining room has large windows with panoramic park views. In summer, guests can grill on the terrace. Leisure options include darts, table tennis and a football field. A large playground is available, and there are plenty of green spaces nearby. Bella Center Metro Station is just 500 metres from Danhostel Amager Copenhagen, while Field’s Shopping Centre is 15 minutes’ walk away. Staff is happy to provide tourist information and other services.
AC Hotel Bella Sky Copenhagen
AC Hotel Bella Sky Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Beautiful building. Super...

Michael, 0 August 25, 2016

0.57 Km.

Situated next to Copenhagen’s Bella Center, this Marriott hotel features distinctive, modern architecture and a 23rd-floor sky bar. Its soundproofed rooms have flat-screen TVs, tea/coffee makers and floor-to-ceiling windows. AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen is Scandinavia’s largest hotel, with 2 leaning towers connected by a top-floor bridge. Guests can enjoy views of Copenhagen city centre and Amager Fælled Nature Reserve from the sky bar. Relaxation facilities at AC Hotel Bella Sky’s 850 m² wellness centre include hot tubs, massaging showers, saunas and steam baths. Free Wi-Fi internet is available throughout the hotel. The 3 on-site restaurants offer various dining options. Bella Center Metro Station is 100 metres from the hotel, with the city and Copenhagen Airport just 15 minutes away. Denmark’s largest shopping centre, Field’s, is also close by.
Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Very polite and nice owners. Me...

Lifedriver, 0 August 25, 2016

0.99 Km.

Valmuevej Apartment is a self-catering accommodation located in the Amager district of Copenhagen. Free WiFi access and bicycle rental are available. The property is less than 3 km from Christiania and Bella Center. This two-bedroom apartment will provide you with a well-equipped kitchen that has an electric cooker and microwave. The bright and airy accommodation also has wooden floors and a seating area with a flat-screen TV. Garden views can be enjoyed from Apartment Valmuevej. The tiled bathroom has a bathtub and shower. There is also a garden and patio. The property offers free parking on site. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Islands Brygge and Nyhavn, both 4.5 km from the apartment. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is located 4.5 km away.
Cabinn Metro
Cabinn Metro
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Great value. Easy access from...

Jay, 0 August 25, 2016

1.09 Km.

Situated 700 metres from Ørestad Train Station, this eco-friendly hotel offers free WiFi and compact, yet functional rooms. The room design is inspired by ship cabins, hence small surface areas but still fitting in everything you need. The Bella Center is about 10 minutes’ walk away, while Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 5 km away. The modern building features guest rooms with a flat-screen TV, work desk and private bathroom with shower. All rooms also have tea and coffee making facilities. A daily breakfast buffet is available and is served in the spacious and trendy café. Reception staff is accessible 24 hours a day. Copenhagen Central Station is a 7-minute train ride away, while Copenhagen Kastrup Airport can be reached by train in just 6 minutes. Field’s Shopping Centre is only 100 metres away.
STAY Apartments Copenhagen
STAY Apartments Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Quite special surroundings. We...

Oldoc, 0 August 25, 2016

1.14 Km.

This design property is in Copenhagen’s harbour area, 2.5 km from central Copenhagen. It offers a large rooftop terrace, free WiFi and gym access, and spacious apartments with balconies and sea views. Housed in a converted industry building from the mid 1900s, STAY Apartment Copenhagen features Scandinavian minimalist design. The bright apartments have a fully equipped kitchen, washing machine and dryer, and flat-screen TVs with cable channels. Stay's Café is a popular meeting place for a glass of wine or cold beer in the evening. Each morning, an organic breakfast buffet is served. Guests wishing to explore the surroundings can rent a bicycle in the reception or take a relaxing walk in the Amager Fælled Nature Reserve, only 200 metres away. STAY Apartment Copenhagen is within 10 minutes’ walk of Dybbølsbro Station. Free indoor parking is available on site.
Canal Apartment
Canal Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Attention and hospitality of...

Kestutis, 0 August 25, 2016

1.21 Km.

Situated 1.9 km from Bella Center and 2.1 km from Islands Brygge, Canal Apartment offers accommodation in Copenhagen. The unit is 2.6 km from Tivoli Gardens. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The unit fitted with a kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. Towels and bed linen are offered at Canal Apartment. Christiania is 3.8 km from Canal Apartment, while Nyhavn is 3.9 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 6 km from the property.
Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers
Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Comfortable beds, very good...

Hugo-Tanel, 0 August 25, 2016

1.29 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Oerestad, Field's Shopping Center, Copenhagen, 8Tallet.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jansvej Homestay
Jansvej Homestay
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Very comfortable place to stay....

Dave, 0 August 25, 2016

1.32 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and a terrace, Jansvej Homestay offers accommodation in Copenhagen. All rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV. All rooms include a shared bathroom. You will find a shared kitchen at the property. Bella Center is 2.7 km from Jansvej Homestay, while Christiania is 3.6 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 2 km from the property.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.35 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Copenhagen GO Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Field's Shopping Center, Copenhagen, VM-Bjerget, Oerestad.

At Copenhagen GO Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 123 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Copenhagen GO Hotel.
Home sweet home CPH
Home sweet home CPH
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.35 Km.

Located in Copenhagen, Home sweet home CPH offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The unit is 1.6 km from Christiania. The unit fitted with a kitchen with an oven and toaster. A TV is available. Islands Brygge is 2.1 km from Home sweet home CPH, while Nyhavn is 2.7 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 4 km from the property.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Excellent location just outside...

Juha, 0 August 25, 2016

1.37 Km.

This property is found halfway between Copenhagen city center and Copenhagen Airport, 15 minutes’ walk from Femøren Metro Station. It offers free Wi-Fi access and in-room flat-screen TVs. Amager Guesthouse’s accommodations have either private or shared bathroom facilities. During summer, guests can use the barbecue grill on the grounds or relax on the patio. The beach at Amager Strandpark is only a 20-minute walk from Guesthouse Amager, and the nearest bus stop is just around the corner. Staff is happy to recommend restaurants and nearby sights.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

nice and quiet hotel, not far from...

Gintare, 0 August 25, 2016

1.39 Km.

This central Copenhagen hotel is conveniently located just 400 metres from Islands Brygge Metro Station and 1 km from the IT University of Copenhagen. Hotel Copenhagen's bright rooms have a TV and either private or shared bathroom. A continental breakfast buffet is served every morning. For lunch and dinner, hotel staff can recommend restaurants and cafés in the neighbourhood. The lobby bar serves drinks and refreshments. Isafjordsgade Bus Stop is less than a 3-minute walk from Copenhagen Hotel, while Tivoli Gardens is about a 15-minute walk away.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.39 Km.

Set a 5-minute walk from Island Brygge Metro Station, these brightly decorated apartments feature a fully equipped kitchen, seating area and Wi-Fi access. Tivoli Amusement Park is a 15-minute walk away. A dining area, private bathroom and TV with DVD player are featured in all units at Hotel Copenhagen Apartments. Some apartments have a balcony and a fireplace. Guests can prepare their own breakfast in their apartments or enjoy a buffet breakfast in Hotel Copenhagen's dining room. Drinks can be enjoyed in the hotel bar. Havneparken Park is a 5-minute walk away. Strøget shopping street and Copenhagen Central Station are both within 2 km of the apartments.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

The staff were kind. Rooms were...

İrem, 0 August 25, 2016

1.5 Km.

Located within 10 minutes’ drive of central Copenhagen, this guest house offers rooms and studios with free Wi-Fi access. Kastrup Airport is 4 km away. Rooms at Lavilla Guesthouse have either shared or private bathrooms. Most accommodation options include a flat-screen TV, while some have a terrace or balcony. Studios feature a seating area and kitchenette. Bicycles can be rented at Guesthouse Lavilla. BBQ facilities are also available on site. Parking is free in the surrounding area. Femøren Metro Station is 1 km away. Amager Beach Park is a 20-minute walk from the guest house.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

Only had a brief interaction with...

Anonymous, 0 August 25, 2016

1.51 Km.

This family owned hotel is a 5-minute drive from Copenhagen Central Station, Tivoli Gardens and Den Blå Planet aquarium. It offers 24-hour room service and bright, fresh accommodation with cable TV channels and private bathrooms. Hotel Amager’s in-house café bar serves a daily breakfast buffet. For dinner, reception staff will happily recommend local restaurants. Leisure options include a children’s playground and bicycle rentals. Copenhagen’s bohemian quarter, Christianshavn, is a 10-minute walk from Amager Hotel. Parks and jogging paths can be found along the route. Amagerbro Metro Station is 350 metres away and a 10-minute ride from Copenhagen International Airport.
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Location beside the Fikestorvet...

Vecvi2, 0 August 25, 2016

1.53 Km.

This ultra-modern, stylish hotel is located on an artificial island in central Copenhagen, right next to Fisketorvet Shopping Centre. Guests enjoy free Wi-Fi, gym and sauna access. Dybbølsbro Train Station is 5 minutes' walk away. Copenhagen Island Hotel’s rooms feature flat-screen TVs, air conditioning and either harbour or city views. All have a seating area, and some include a work desk. The Harbour offers fresh, minimalist interiors and international cuisine. Given the restaurant’s name, there is a strong focus on seafood dishes such as herring, coldwater fjord shrimp and poached catfish. Hotel Copenhagen Island is only one train stop from Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station.
Urban Sleep
Urban Sleep
Hotel Area: Amager

Friendly, clean, nice, great...

Michael, 0 August 25, 2016

1.58 Km.

Situated on Amagerbrogade street in central Copenhagen, this guest house has brightly decorated rooms with a flat-screen TV and free WiFi access. Amagerbro Metro Station is a 5-minute walk away. All guest rooms at Urban Sleep have wooden floors and access to shared bathroom and kitchen facilities. Some rooms include a seating area and dining table. Several restaurants, cafés and shops are found in the surrounding streets. Kongens Nytorv Square and Strøget shopping street are a 3-minute metro ride away. Copenhagen Central Station is 2.7 km away.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

a very roomy single room. quiet....

Rebecca, 0 August 25, 2016

1.63 Km.

Situated only one bus stop from Christianshavn, Guesthouse Copenhagen offers rooms with flat-screen satellite TVs and free Wi-Fi. All rooms have wooden floors and shared bathroom facilities. Guests at Copenhagen Guesthouse can enjoy a free cup of tea or coffee in the lounge, which offers views of the baroque-style Church of Our Saviour. Amagerbro Metro Station is 50 metres from the B&B. A variety of restaurants, pubs and cafés can be found in the surrounding area.
Rent a Room Annex
Rent a Room Annex
Hotel Area: Amager

Very convenient from central...

Syed, 0 August 25, 2016

1.63 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Rent a Room Annex is set in Copenhagen, 600 metres from Christiania. Rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Some rooms have a seating area for your convenience. Each room has a shared bathroom. There is luggage storage space at the property. Islands Brygge is 1.3 km from Rent a Room Annex, while Nyhavn is 1.5 km from the property. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 5 km away.
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Rent a Room Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Good locations with convenient...

Anonymous, 0 August 25, 2016

1.63 Km.

Situated at the beginning of Amagerbrogade Shopping Street, Rent a Room Copenhagen offers rooms with free WiFi and shared bathroom facilities. Amagerbro Metro Station is 5 minutes’ walk away. All the individually decorated rooms at Copenhagen Rent a Room feature a TV and a work desk. They have access to shared bathrooms with WC. Some rooms include a dining table. All guests have access to a shared kitchen. Free tea and coffee are available at all times. Kongens Nytorv Square and the Strøget shopping street are 2 metro stops away. The Freetown Christiania is a 10-minute walk from the property. Free parking is available at a location nearby.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01