or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sundby Metro Station

Sundby Metro Station is one of Copenhagen's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Sundby Metro Station, such as Copenhagen GO Hotel and Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Sundby Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Copenhagen city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Sundby Metro Station.

Sundby Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sundby Metro Station

nearest hotel
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is ideally situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bella Center, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

The facilities and services provided by Danhostel Copenhagen Amager ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, currency exchange, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, extra long beds (> 2 meters), heating, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, table tennis to make your stay truly unforgettable. Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen
Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Free airport shuttle n clean...

Chong, Singapore November 27, 2014

0.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Top features of the hotel include bar, shops, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, spa, golf course (within 3 km), steamroom, hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bella Sky Comwell Hotel Copenhagen hits the spot in many ways.
Valmuevej Apartment
Valmuevej Apartment
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

0.99 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Valmuevej Apartment is located in the Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Valmuevej Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Valmuevej Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Cabinn Metro Hotel
Cabinn Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

location, near shopping center and...

Jani, Finland December 6, 2014

1.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping district of Copenhagen, Cabinn Metro Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Cabinn Metro Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cabinn Metro Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oksnehallen Exhibition, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Kobenhavns Cykler.

Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, dishwasher, seating area, shower, refrigerator. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Stay Apartment Hotel Copenhagen.
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Free shuttle to and from the...

Rateb, Australia November 14, 2014

1.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet.

At Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, interconnecting room(s) available, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, executive lounge access, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (on site), fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Copenhagen GO Hotel
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

close to the train station, close...

Herman, Indonesia November 1, 2014

1.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Copenhagen GO Hotel is ideally situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 7.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Copenhagen Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Copenhagen GO Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Copenhagen GO Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, television, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Copenhagen GO Hotel your home away from home.
Amager Guesthouse
Amager Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.36 Km.

Amager Guesthouse, located in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Amager Hospital, Amager Strandpark Park, Bella Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, family room.

The ambiance of Amager Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, hair dryer, heating, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your purpose of visit, Amager Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Good reception.clean room and...

Carolyn, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

1.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, beaches, sports district of Copenhagen, Hotel Copenhagen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Copenhagen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Meeting facilities, valet parking, luggage storage, elevator, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Copenhagen apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Copenhagen is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, kitchenette, shared bathroom, refrigerator, DVD/CD player are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Copenhagen.
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, Hotel Copenhagen Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Det Kongelige Bibliotek - The Royal Library, Christians Church.

At Hotel Copenhagen Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, bathtub, seating area, refrigerator, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Copenhagen Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thad Jones Vej Apartment is ideally situated in Vesterbro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thad Jones Vej Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Thad Jones Vej Apartment your home away from home.
Lavilla Guesthouse
Lavilla Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

1.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lavilla Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavilla Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides bicycle rental, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Lavilla Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Amager
Hotel Amager
Hotel Area: Amager

The location is good, bus is...

Yeh-Liang, Taiwan July 22, 2014

1.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Amager, Hotel Amager is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator, 24-hour front desk, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, desk, seating area, shower, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Amager.
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Thorshavnsgade Apartment
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Amager, Thorshavnsgade Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thorshavnsgade Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thorshavnsgade Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Copenhagen Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Comfort, Room service, Room...

Thomas, Denmark October 13, 2014

1.54 Km.

Located on a man-made island in Copenhagen Harbor, this stylish and ultra-contemporary hotel has spectacular views and state-of-the-art technology in a casual atmosphere. The hotel is in one of Denmark’s trendiest areas, and the nearest train station is only a three-minute walk away. The train takes about five minutes to the city center. The island also has its own boat jetty. The Copenhagen Island Hotel, opened in 2006, is a unique architectural landmark building designed by Kim Utzon. The luxurious rooms are furnished with Danish modernist elegance. They have stunning harbor and city views, flat screen TVs with satellite channels, and wireless internet access. The restaurant serves excellent international cuisine, including a fabulous breakfast in a laid back environment. Leisure options guests may enjoy include a swimming pool, sauna, and rooftop fitness center with glass walls.
Urban Bed and Breakfast
Urban Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Amager

 

1.58 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Urban Bed and Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Urban Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, family room, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Urban Bed and Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, seating area, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Urban Bed and Breakfast.
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

Cleanliness, food especially the...

Kwong, Singapore August 18, 2014

1.59 Km.

Offering outstanding views of Copenhagen, Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen is situated in an ideal location with Copenhagen's center just a few minute away. Exquisite views of the ancient City Hall, the gilded church towers of Christianshavn, and Sweden’s picturesque coast can be seen from the hotel. From here, guests can easily access Stroeget, Tivoli Gardens, and Town Hall Square, each just two kilometers from the hotel. Situated 8 kilometers away from the airport and southeast of Christianshavn, this property connects the inner city to Christianshavn. The hotel houses Copenhagen’s Casio, the city's only casino. Offering excellent service with sumptuous amenities, there is first class spa service and a myriad of on-site restaurants that serve international cuisine which will fulfill your appetite. Free high-speed Internet access, both cable and wireless, is also available. Make Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen your stylish base when visiting Copenhagen.
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House
Hotel Area: Amager

close to bus stop and a green...

Jie, China May 23, 2014

1.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Amager, Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lille Molle Museum, Vor Frelsers Church, Danish Film Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rent A Room Copenhagen Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Guesthouse Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Amager

staff! room size ! nice coffeee...

Ioanna, Cyprus April 21, 2014

1.63 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Amager, Guesthouse Copenhagen enjoys a commanding position in the culture, beaches, sports hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guesthouse Copenhagen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guesthouse Copenhagen.
First Hotel Copenhagen
First Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

1.64 Km.

The First Hotel Copenhagen provides the perfect blend of functionality and location to ensure your visit to this classic European city is one to remember. The 215 rooms are decorated with modern furnishings and spacious work desks. All the basic amenities can be found here. The hotel is located in a business district only 500 meters from Sydhavn Harbor, so guests get a terrific view of this lovely waterfront. The great location also enables easy access to the airport within 10 minutes, the Bella Center, and exciting outdoor activities such as biking, fishing, golfing, and ice skating. So whether you're on business or pleasure to Copenhagen, the First Hotel Copenhagen extends its warmest welcome to serving you and making your stay a pleasant one.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02